Race Results for
MN State Criterium Championships
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.78Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN 333848   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2424.34Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   County Cycles
3440.91Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   
4457.47Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5474.04Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6490.61Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7507.17Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
8523.74Bret Thompson   Sartell 382652   
9540.30Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   
10556.87Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11dayton neal      
12kyle sovada      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.07charlie brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2191.78Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3217.50Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
4243.21Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   MBRC/Flanders
5268.93alex butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6294.64Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
7320.36Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
8346.08Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing
9371.79Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10397.51Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11423.22Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12448.94Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13474.65Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
14500.37Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   Silver Cycling
15526.08David Ziemer   Greenfield, MN 200339   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16551.80Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17577.51Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.27Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2320.79Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   MBRC/Flanders
3336.32Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457   MBRC/Flanders
4351.84tom peichel   Anchorage, AK 209405   
5367.37Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6382.89Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
7398.41John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
8413.94Matthew McLean   Rosemount, MN 296184   MBRC/Flanders
9429.46Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10444.99Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Bianchi/Grand Performance
11stephen hunter      
12476.03Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
13491.56John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
14507.08Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15522.61Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
16538.13Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081   Chilkoot Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.85Derek Goerke (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2139.79Brandon Krawczyk (2 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3154.74Joshua Roeser (3 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4169.68Tim Mulrooney (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
5184.63Daniel Swanson (5 - Cat1)   St Louis Park, MN 117942   Freewheel Bike
6199.58Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7214.52adam koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8229.47Matt Muyres (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
9244.41Dale Sedgwick (6 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 32038   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10259.36Andrew Minier (7 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11274.30Lance Beuning (3 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12289.25Jonathan Toftoy (8 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13304.19Micah Moran (9 - Cat1)   Waterloo, WI 145996   Freewheel Bike
14319.14Paul Harrison (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15334.09Levon Kalemkiarian (5 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16349.03Poul Holm (10 - Cat1)   South St. Paul, MN 16578   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17363.98Gregory Alexander (6 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   
18378.92Jeremiah Sagel (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
19393.87drew wilson (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 321766   
20408.81Sean Mailen (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21423.76Fred Mills (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22438.70alex butterfield (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23453.65Peter Hagerty (11 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.82Jeremiah Sagel   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
2337.23Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
3348.64Taylor Krosbakken (1 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND 329126   Great Plains Cycling Club
4360.05Aidan Dick (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 342518   
5371.46Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400   
6382.88Matthew Broeren (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 310534   
7394.29Matthew Montesano (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
8405.70Kyle Olson (5 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
9417.11drew wilson (6 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 321766   
10428.52Rich Bergstrom (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
11439.93Chris Anderson (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12451.34Tyler Johnson (9 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 310161   
13462.76Derrick Frank (1 - Cat4)   Kimball, MN 209288   
14474.17Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
15485.58Jeff Bauerly (2 - Cat4)   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16496.99Adam Staufenberg (10 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17508.40John McGuire (11 - Cat3)   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18519.81Noah Middlestaedt (3 - Cat4)   Saint Cloud 347262   
19531.23Mark Halstrom (12 - Cat3)   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.25Jared Gazda (1 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN 378152   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2456.66Connor Benton   Minnetonka, MN 356634   MBRC/Flanders
3464.06Andy Dodds (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 341628   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4471.47Eric Jorgenson   Osseo 380129   Omnium Racing
5478.88Andrew Barlage (2 - Cat4)   Hopkins, MN 301985   Omnium Racing
6486.29Richard Kyle (2 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 352332   Loon State Cyclists
7493.70Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN 350658   Synergy
8501.10Derrick Frank (3 - Cat4)   Kimball, MN 209288   
9508.51Ryan Cate (4 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
10515.92Daniel Svedberg (5 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11523.33Aaron Zabler (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 247883   
12530.74Andrew Krosbakken (7 - Cat4)   Fargo, ND 374838   Great Plains Cycling Club
13538.14William Dick (8 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
14545.55Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   Omnium Racing
15552.96Jeff Bauerly (9 - Cat4)   St Cloud, MN 238527   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16560.37peter gustafson   Brainerd 383214   
17567.78Brian Bice (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis 360268   Omnium Racing
18jayson brunett      
19582.59Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
20jasin neal      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.53Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 224939   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2286.54Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
3318.54Jennifer Rife (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Birchwood/GIS
4350.55Heather Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 335062   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5382.55Bonnie Donzella (2 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6414.56Karin Friberg (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN 366761   
7446.56Angie Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
8478.57Rachel Lathrop (5 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9510.57Kit Oslin (6 - Cat3)   Fridley, MN 285069   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.26Anya Malarski (1 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
2537.63Valerie McGoldrick (2 - Cat4)   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3590.00Skye Goedert (3 - Cat4)   Crystal, MN 379498   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee