Race Results for
Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium
Petaluma, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.07Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  322 Team Mike's Bikes
2130.99Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  326 Wonder Pistachios
3163.92Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  317 Marc Pro - Strava
4196.84Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  316 Alto Velo Racing Club
5229.77Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  323 Red Peloton
6262.69Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  325 SquadraSF
7295.62William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  318 MRBerkeley/White Oak
8328.54Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  320 Metromint Cycling

Men - Elite 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.74Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128  942 Wake Forest University
2183.85Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  921 SJBC
3187.97Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  941 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
4192.08Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  930 SJBC
5196.20Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  949 Red Peloton
6200.31Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  951 Metromint Cycling
7204.43R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  928 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
8208.54Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  922 SJBC
9212.65Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  940 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10216.77Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  924 Team Swift
11220.88Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  952 Colavita Racing
12225.00Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  937 SquadraSF
13229.11Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  927 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14233.23Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  935 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15237.34Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  923 SJBC
16241.45Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  931 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
17245.57Aaron Feleay   Visalia, CA 56822  946 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
18249.68Joe Withers   Santa Rosa 266308  947 
19253.80Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  950 Taleo Racing
20257.91Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  929 Team Oakland Cycling
21262.02Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  925 Colavita Racing Inc.
22266.14Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  920 Red Peloton
23270.25Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  945 Peninsula Velo Racing
24274.37Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  948 Metromint Cycling
25278.48Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  938 Metromint Cycling
26282.60John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  944 Metromint Cycling
27286.71Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  932 
28290.82Robert Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  934 Metromint Cycling
29294.94Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  926 Red Peloton

Men - Elite 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.70Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  292 Whole Athlete-Specialized
2145.39Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  288 
3152.08Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  296 Red Peloton
4158.78Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  297 Whole Athlete
5165.47Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  294 Metromint Cycling
6172.16Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  287 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7178.86Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA 209391  299 SquadraSF
8185.55Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  293 Echelon Racing Development
9192.24Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  284 SquadraSF
10198.94Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  295 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
11205.63Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  291 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12212.32Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  290 Red Peloton
13219.02Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  285 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14225.71Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  289 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15232.40Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA 213018  298 Red Peloton
16239.10Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  286 Team Clover

Men - Cat 3 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.83Yutch Cowhie   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  216 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2176.47Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  249 Peninsula Velo Racing
3182.11Francisco Padilla   Vallejo, CA 160213  229 Taleo Racing
4187.75Ryan Tool   Oakland, CA 144430  240 East Bay Velo Club
5193.39Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823  214 Colavita Racing Inc.
6199.03Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  221 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
7204.67Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  242 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8210.31Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  222 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9215.95Aaron Feleay   Visalia, CA 56822  218 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10221.59Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  228 SJBC
11227.23Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  219 Davis Bike Club
12232.87Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  243 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13238.51Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  237 SquadraSF
14244.15Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  233 Taleo Racing
15249.78Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  250 Taleo Racing
16255.42Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  224 SJBC
17261.06Rome Mubarak   Oakland, CA 284394  248 Major Motion Cycling Club
18266.70Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  215 Red Peloton
19272.34Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  247 Major Motion Cycling Club
20277.98Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  231 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
21283.62R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
22289.26Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  226 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23294.90LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518  212 Major Motion Cycling Club
24300.54Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  232 Fightin' Bobas
25306.18Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  223 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
26311.82Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  245 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27317.46Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  239 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28323.10Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  246 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
29328.74Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  220 Rocknasium
30334.38Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  213 International Christian Cycling
31340.02Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  217 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32345.66Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  238 Metromint Cycling
33351.30Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  211 Red Peloton
34356.94Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  235 East Bay Velo
35362.58John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  234 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
36368.22Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  236 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1234 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.70dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878  935 Red Peloton
2136.89Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  931 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3146.08Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  940 Red Peloton
4155.28Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  920 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5164.47Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  922 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6173.66R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  921 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
7182.85Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  939 SquadraSF
8192.05Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119  932 Dolce Vita Cycling
9201.24Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  933 Colavita Racing Inc.
10210.43Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  929 Whole Athlete
11219.62Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  924 SJBC
12228.82Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  934 Red Peloton
13238.01Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  937 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14247.20Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  919 SquadraSF
15256.39Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  927 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1234 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.28Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  480 Fightin' Bobas
2182.22Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292  481 Davis Bike Club
3192.15John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515  478 Metromint Cycling
4202.09Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5212.02Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001  479 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6221.96Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  484 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7231.89Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  473 Taleo Racing
8241.82R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  467 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9251.76Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514  463 
10261.69Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  464 Davis Bike Club
11271.63J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  462 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12281.56Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  482 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13291.50Daniel Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  466 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
14301.43LANCE BARTCZAK   Cool, CA 353518  460 Major Motion Cycling Club
15311.37Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  461 International Christian Cycling
16321.30Robert Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  472 Metromint Cycling
17331.24Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  471 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
18341.17Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  465 Rocknasium
19351.10Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  468 Taleo Racing
20361.04Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  475 Taleo Racing
21370.97John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258  474 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
22380.91Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  469 Davis Bike Club Race Team
23390.84Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  477 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1234 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.58Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  592 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2272.21Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637  587 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3293.84Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  583 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4315.47Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  582 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5337.10Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  590 VOS Racing
6358.73Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949  585 Fightin' Bobas
7380.36Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444  586 Divine Electric Norcal
8401.99Gary So   Santa Rosa, CA 52042  584 Fightin Bobas
9423.62Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  591 VOS Racing
10445.25Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330  589 Fightin Bobas

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.03Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  825 Team Mike's Bikes
2284.96Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  842 
3302.89Jesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  824 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4320.82Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  839 
5338.76Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  828 
6356.69Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226  837 University of Southern California
7374.62Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  834 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8392.55Alexander Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  841 Team City Sacramento
9410.48Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  829 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10428.41Sean Watkins   Calistoga, CA 116176  833 
11446.35Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  831 SJBC
12464.28Nicholas Terzakis   Sacramento, CA 343836  832 
13482.21Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  827 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.30Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636  60 
2509.71Nicholas Roberti   Cameron Park  366620  58 
3514.12Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  63 
4518.53Ross Kelly   Davis, CA 324534  62 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5522.94Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389  59 Nikon Cycling Club
6527.35eric blackburn   Santa Rosa 382920  61 
7531.75Donald Barlow   San Francisco, CA 364929  99 
8536.16Dean Pogni   Mill Valley, CA 361134  56 
9540.57saul loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  64 
10544.98Eric Miller   Sacramento 367440  55 Forward Motion
11549.39Ryan Fitzpatrick   Walnut Creek, CA 306022  50 Forward Motion
12553.80David Gambel   Whitehall, MI 367299  51 
13558.21Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  54 Team Swift
14Blake Ridgeway     57 Colavita Norcal
15Samual Hill     52 Davis Bike Club
16571.44Matthew Johnson   San Francisco, CA 321598  53 Dolce Vita Cycling
17575.85Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  49 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 1 2 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.54Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  156 Red Racing
2171.47Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  172 Red Racing
3181.39Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  154 Touchstone Climbing
4191.32Nina Strika   Windsor, CA 81903  166 Los Gatos
5201.25Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  160 Red Peloton
6211.17Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  173 Metromint Cycling
7221.10Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  174 Red Racing
8231.03Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  167 Touchstone Climbing
9240.95Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  165 Team TIBCO II
10250.88Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  170 Metromint Cycling
11260.81Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  161 Red Peloton
12270.73Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838  171 Metromint Cycling
13280.66Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  168 Team TIBCO II
14290.59Maya Bacon   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  155 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
15300.51Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  164 Metromint Cycling
16310.44Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  163 SJBC
17320.37Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV 333450  176 Tri Valley Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.25Jennifer Kruger   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  126 Red Peloton
2224.29Maya Bacon   Santa Rosa, CA 333520  120 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3238.32Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  127 Red Peloton
4252.36Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  133 Metromint Cycling
5266.40Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  132 Team TIBCO II
6280.43Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  130 Metromint Cycling
7294.47Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  134 Red Racing
8308.51Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838  135 Metromint Cycling
9322.54Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  123 Team TIBCO II
10336.58Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096  125 Metromint Cycling
11350.61Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090  122 Red Peloton
12364.65Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  128 Pacific Crush Racing
13378.69Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  131 Pacific Crush Racing
14392.72Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  129 Red Peloton
15406.76Kelli Badillo   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  121 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.83Jennifer Douglas   Granite Bay, CA 359132  747 Rio Strada Racing
2348.41Dani Spires   Oakland, CA 303311  740 Pacific Crush Racing
3367.99emily setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  741 Rio Strada Racing
4387.56Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666  749 Red Peloton
5407.14Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  744 Fightin' Bobas
6426.71Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  745 Rio Strada Racing
7446.29Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  748 Team Swift
8465.86June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  743 Metromint Cycling
9485.44Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  750 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10505.01Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  746 Team TIBCO II

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee