Race Results for
Windham Mountain Eastern States Cup
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.96Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT2:40.21 209311  138 
2163.32Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT2:40.70 173589  57 Voncooper Yeti Deity Nema
3172.67Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA2:46.20 215234  101 Team Furbee
4182.03Tim White   Burlington, VT2:47.34 201948  58 
5191.38Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA2:47.39 215754  100 Transition / Fox Shox/ E.13
6200.74Nick D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA2:52.13 269942  66 Renthal Hayes/Manitou
7210.09Max Morgan   Duluth, GA2:53.33 320502  199 Team Billy Goat Bikes/ Mount
8219.45Chris Mari   Somers Ny2:54.93 249170  52 Speed Legion Racing
9228.80Adam Morse   Burlington, VT2:57.98 216324  83 POC / Rocky Mountain
10238.16Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:59.53 208966  Santa Cruz / TLD
11247.51Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA3:02.76 212921  102 
12256.87Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT3:03.21 292804  41 Voncooper / Deity / Yeti Cyc
13266.22Brian Piper   Belmont, MA3:10.01 201904  80 pivot / The hive
14275.58Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA4:54.34 297556  104 Speed Legion
15Alejandro Ortiz   7:59.85  64 Morpheus Cycles
DNSKiran MacKinnon   Santa Cruz, CADNS 298817  98 Santa Cruz Bikes
DNSGeoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NYDNS 197485  69 POC

Men - Cat 1 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.77Ray Syron   Rockport, MA2:52.62 282084  279 KHS JR Devo
2404.47Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH2:56.54 350588  351 Cyclesmith / Rocky Mountain
3431.17Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 921312:57.70 310952  278 KHS JR Devolopment
4457.87Isaac Allaire   Morrisville3:00.48 377720  280 Chucks
5484.57Dylan Dipentima   Lincoln, VT3:08.48 311289  356 
6511.27Michal Kramarz   Fairview, NJ3:20.71 356038  277 Ridetopia
7537.97Gregory Ciraulo   Troy, NY3:25.40 318132  264 
8564.67John Duffy   Sloatsburg, NY3:34.04 337754  319 GoonMonster racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.13William Anderson   Weare, NH2:53.55 378586  353 Real Treez Racing
2288.71Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ3:06.39 277539  311 Oliver Racing
3302.29Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:07.24 318778  275 
4315.87Geoffrey Ayr   Westfield, MA3:09.17 185267  272 Hope and Dreams
5329.45Willem Cooper   Newport, RI3:11.12 201902  335 Voncooper Yeti Deity Nema
6343.03Adam Delonais   Salem, MA3:13.99 312764  347 Wheel works
7356.61Brendon Schweitzer   Queens3:16.81 380359  226 WeAllRide.COM
8370.19Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT3:17.23 359735  255 
9383.77Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH3:17.60 320756  243 Kona/RJC
10397.35Mark Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY3:22.29 272975  236 RIT Cycling
11410.93Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA3:35.70 233962  223 piper racing
12424.51Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MI3:37.20 254937  324 FLR / Zerode
13438.09David Penn   Burlington, CT3:41.94 247281  228 Wachusett
14451.67Justin Brigandi   Harrington Park, NJ3:46.46 260630  331 Fast Line Racing
15465.25Gustan Zimmerman   Purcellville, VA4:04.40 334792  283 Trails End Cycling Co
16478.83Jonathon Gillespie   Audubon, PA4:32.38 246537  281 Gravity Project
17492.41John Hanson   Glenwood, NJ7:57.77 356936  78 Ridetopia/ M.C.B.P / George
18505.99Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ8:49.60 141944  207 Marles Kettlecorn
DNSHalston Mendes   Newington, CTDNS 265091  282 Cutting Edge Gravity Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.36Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME3:10.41 115591  379 Generation Gap / Lupine
2354.53Chad Roberts   Utica, NY3:18.95 353834  265 Gravity Project / Sannies Cy
3374.71jeremy fahey   Owego, NY3:19.72 351194  374 Brooklyn Machine Works
4394.88Rob Westover   Walpole, NH3:21.38 162851  233 
5415.06Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT3:23.15 262124  367 
6435.23David Custer   South Burlington, VT3:29.22 251694  254 
7455.40David Townsend   Queensbury, NY3:33.54 138047  271 Gravity Project
8475.58Eric Clark   Keene3:35.53 356034  373 She Rides Elite Wome's Team
9495.75Dave Mee   Belmont, MA3:37.86 251696  103 
10515.92Casey Coull   Douglassville, PA3:39.87 234632  276 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.66Ian Forgays   Lincoln, VT3:14.13 350860  225 Team PBR
2412.37Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY3:27.74 29308  377 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3434.07George Ulmer   Troy, NY3:43.87 197486  398 Eastern States Cup
4455.78Paul LaBarbera   Freehold, NY3:45.02 261964  270 
5477.48Richard Rude   Redding, CT3:46.43 189124  299 Gravity Project

Men - Cat 2 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.87Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VT3:11.05 354868  471 
2516.11kyle missaggia   Hopkinton, MA3:26.63 380070  544 
3527.35Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT3:36.70 256916  569 Skin Industries / Miveu
4538.59Johnny Egan   Moretown, VT3:40.42 320946  587 
5549.83Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA3:41.64 353340  552 
6561.07Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT3:52.38 315974  474 True Wheels / Specialized
7572.31Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT4:03.22 315596  499 TDR / Intense / Spank / Kend
8583.54Travis Lee   Yarmouth, ME4:18.29 213647  476 
DNSSawyer Alix   Southington, CTDNS 352184  543 Cutting Edge/ Transition

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.66Daniel Ertel   Bethel, VT3:03.95 349174  588 East Bound & Down
2476.40Zach Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY3:12.65 296856  416 Northeast Alliance Racing
3485.14steven vautour   Danville3:19.30 375119  435 
4493.88Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA3:20.33 378284  589 
5502.61Eric Miller   Morris Plains, NJ3:21.38 307472  585 Marty's Delta House Racing
6511.35Trevor Santo Christo   Amston, CT3:21.47 282353  551 Big T Racing/ Subway / Mobil
7520.09Josh Tidman   Westborough Ma 015813:23.73 380197  480 unknown rider racing
8Barry Oneil   3:25.91  545 Northeast Alliance
9Andrew Fortini   3:31.42  467 
10William Gzaja   3:32.92  598 Big T Racing
11555.05Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin3:33.03 361571  520 NE Alliance Racing
12Timothy Peifer   3:40.65  594 
13572.52Marc Rousseau   Burlington, CT3:42.79 282829  412 
14Phil Fotop   4:38.69  593 
15590.00Jonathan Lamb   Mystic5:39.22 380468  547 
DNSDavid Shephard   DNS  592 
DNSSamuel Cochrane   Carmel, NYDNS 366327  591 
DNSJames Parascandola   Londonderry, NHDNS 301425  418 RIT Cycling
DNSZach Dorfman   DNS  490 USA19870805

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pawel Jasnikowski   3:48.68  590 
2Joe Sargo   4:04.57  586 Movietime/Ridetopia
3573.33David Page   Albany, NY4:08.41 62195  444 
4Richard Frazer   4:47.47  498 
DNSmichael rossi   Rockaway, NJDNS 310926  584 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:29.74 352146  566 Danny's Cycles
2Jay Rosenbaum   Rutland, VT3:56.75 358017  561 

Men - Cat 3 - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Michie   3:36.29  633 
2552.50David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:52.79 352648  709 Danny's Cycles
3Tyler Puisello   4:52.98  652 DPO
4577.50Joe Montano   Putnam Valley, NY4:59.72 378718  777 Danny's Cycles
5590.00Tyler Toomey   Baldwinsville, NY6:28.14 384301  653 
DNSRiclhy Jowly   DNS  692 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.11Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY3:22.61 352646  710 Danny's Cycles
2DJ Bapp   3:32.60  693 North Country Subaru
3546.87Ben Graham   Stuyvesant3:35.38 380448  611 
4561.24Maxwell Petkov   Freeville, NY4:22.81 380236  654 Don't Punk Out Racing
5Joey Nadelen   4:53.70  708 Nadelen Imaging
6590.00Christian Fuentes   Stamford, CT7:11.91 377488  655 Mobil Bici

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Maxson   Homer, NY3:45.51 380469  715 DPO
2Cameron Collins   4:21.92  668 
3590.00Andrew Foster   Scottsdale, AZ5:23.65 128263  651 DPO

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Pharoah   Trumansburg, NY3:44.48 384213  717 Don't Punk Out Racing
2552.50Damien Wimbush   Somerville, MA3:53.77 273833  600 
3565.00Chad Meyerhoefer   Hellertown, PA3:56.03 379622  649 Once Again Nut Butter
4577.50Ryan Ganley   West Orange, NJ4:32.27 296202  666 Team Marty's
5Erik Kusisto   4:39.15  671 

Women - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA3:40.83 198434  105 Specialized Sram
2Kate Parhiala   Arlington, MA3:50.02 218448  Wachusett Brewery / One Ind.

Women - Cat 1 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlyn Franciscovich   Weare, NH4:29.75 321466  259 Real Treez Racing
2Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY4:50.26 300218  378 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Women - Cat 2 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alyssa gough   Gardner6:07.30 377252  553 Don't Punk Out Racing
2Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ6:26.79 278924  517 Team Marty's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee