Race Results for
TWO Eagle Creek Classic Criterium
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.59HARRY CLARK (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
297.00JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3101.41TOM BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4105.82Gregory Strock (2 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5110.23JASON FOWLER (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6114.64Doug Fagan (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
7119.05Karim Abdelkader (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
8123.46MATTHEW LIGHT (1 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
9127.87ANDREW OTTE (6 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10132.28Mark Alford (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11136.69NEAL FORBES (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12141.10John Woods (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
13145.51FREDERICK ROSE (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14149.92CHESTER BROSHEARS (6 - Cat2)   Evansville 241007   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15KYLE PERRY      
16158.74CHRISTOPHER WEST (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17163.15RUDY PETERSON   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
18167.56THOMAS COX (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
19171.97Richard Stuart (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20176.38PHILLIP SOJKA (1 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21180.79Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22185.20BRAD SCHAEFFER (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
23189.61Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
24194.02Robert Kendall (9 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing For Riley
25198.43James Coudright (2 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca 310351   
26202.84CHRIS CHARTIER (10 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349   KCV Cycling Club
27207.25Briana Clark (10 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
28211.66Kevin Depasse (11 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
29216.07SCOTT CATANZARO (11 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
30220.48CHARLES CROUSE (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Racing For Riley
31224.89RYAN TRAGESSER (3 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 278631   
32229.30MICHAEL SCHROEDER (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
33233.71MATT JONES (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
34238.12GRAHAM DEWART (13 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.16BEN WEAVER (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
1156.39BRAD DEMOTT (1 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
2174.85Gregory Strock (2 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2165.62GARY PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3193.31Darrin Lay (2 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   
3184.08THOMAS GATES (2 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364   MOAB Masters Racing
4202.54JIM CREAMER (3 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
4211.77STEVE ELLIS (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
5221.00CHRIS KROLL (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
5230.23JOHN WALLISA (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
6ROBERT BROOKS      
6248.69GENE SPANGLER (5 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7257.92JEFF RHODES (6 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765   Team Nebo Ridge
7267.15WILLIAM HALLBERG (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
8276.38Kevin Noone (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 66206   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8285.61DICK CHARTIER (7 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 238296   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9304.07Robert Norwalk (8 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
9294.84MATTHEW GRATE (9 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
10CASADY TIM      
10313.30JOE FOX   Bargersville, IN 375518   
11331.76ROBERT BECK (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Mission Berry Farms Cycling
11340.99SAM NICHOL (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
12350.22CHARLES SOUTH (6 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing
12359.45BRIAN GAVETTE (7 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
13377.91FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13368.68Alex Godfrey (12 - Cat3)   Mooresville, IN 129238   
14STEVEN DUNN      
14387.14JOHN SCHMITZ (13 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
15405.60Benjamin West (14 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56678   Scarlet Fire
15414.83Brian Robinson   Zionsville, IN 332774   Wheeltags
16424.06Terry Molewyk (15 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
16433.29Joseph Webster (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
17442.52THOMAS LOBDELL (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 45607   Scarlet Fire
17451.75Mike Sherman (9 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
18460.98WILLIAM STONE (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire Racing
18470.21ERIC ANDERSON (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
19479.44MYLES POLSGROVE (11 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 28386   Zipp Factory Team
20488.67ALLEN GALLOWAY (17 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21CHRIS Dawson      
22507.13Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708   MOB Squad - U Build IT
23516.36Ralph Pratt III (18 - Cat3)   Batesville, IN 214025   Team Indiebike

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.09DOUGLAS ANSEL (1 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2139.60FELIPE CARDENAS (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   Team Indiebike
3149.11Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
4158.62GRAHAM DEWART   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5168.13RYAN SHEAN   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6177.64William Sherman (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
7187.15SCOTT BAUMER (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
8196.66CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9206.17ANDREW KRAMER (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front Racing
10215.68MATT TANNER (5 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 221474   Wheeltags
11225.19JOHN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
12234.70WILL MCDERMOTT (6 - Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
13244.21JON LAZARD (3 - Cat3)   Marion, IN 55674   
14253.72NOLAN MCQUEEN (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 298828   Red Zone Cycling
15263.23Scott Bond (5 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
16272.74JASON MYGRANT (6 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
17282.25Jim Marcero (7 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 209069   Team Nebo Ridge
18291.76MATTHEW GRATE (8 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Men of Steel Racing
19301.27WILLIAM CAMPBELL (9 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 280328   Olympus Cycling Team
20310.78MICHAEL SCHROEDER (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21320.29Kyle Perry (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
22329.80SPENCER DELL (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23JOHN RYAN      
24348.82LUKE WOODARD (11 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
25358.33CHARLES SOUTH (9 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532   Men of Steel Racing
26367.84THOMAS GATES (10 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 45364   MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.57ANDREW BECKMAN   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2196.33CRAIG STOKAN (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3203.09BENJAMIN GRIER   Pendleton, SC 275075   Melo Velo
4209.85BLAKE VOGES (2 - Cat3)   Santa Claus, IN 256471   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
5216.61JOHN CALLAHAN   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6223.37Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977   
7230.13TOBIAS HOLSMAN (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
8236.89James Coudright (4 - Cat3)   Vacaville Ca 310351   
9243.65RYAN HUBBS (5 - Cat3)   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
10250.41William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
11257.17Luke Tilmans (6 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 359840   
12263.93ROBERT HARRIS (7 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13270.69THOMAS WALSH   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14277.45TYLER LUCAS (1 - Cat4)   Terre Haute In 369263   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15284.21SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
16290.97IVAN MWIRUKI (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
17297.73LUKE NEUBAUER (8 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
18304.49ANDREW TRUEMPER (9 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744   xXx Racing
19311.25CHARLIE MCCLARY (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Racing For Riley
20318.01THOMAS REVARD (11 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
21324.77Jason Pope (3 - Cat4)   Greencastle, IN 256440   Team Nebo Ridge
22331.53MATT BRINDLE (12 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652   Guitar Lab
23338.29JEFFREY MEADE (13 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
24345.05JOHN BECKER (14 - Cat3)   Fortville, IN 346092   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
25351.81Ben Schmutte (15 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
26358.57WILLIAM CAMPBELL (16 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 280328   Olympus Cycling Team
27365.33beau boggs (17 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   Zipp Factory Team
28372.09PHILLIP SOJKA (18 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
29378.85TIMOTHY NIXON   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
30385.61BENJAMIN WEBER (4 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 344124   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
31392.37ROBERT HERZOG (5 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
32399.13DAVID SHIRLEY (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 201450   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
33405.89MATT JONES (19 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
34412.65SPENCER DELL (20 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
35419.41JOE LAUX (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 308730   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.77JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
2267.26SCOTT BRENTON (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 351196   
3275.75RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
4284.24SCOTT HOBACK (2 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 205649   Team Louisville
5292.73PETER GRAY   South Bend, IN 263406   Pro- Form Bike Shop
6301.22JAMES BOOK   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
7309.71JOE FOX (3 - Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 375518   
8318.20JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
9326.69ANTHONY SANSON (4 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 326264   KCV Cycling Club
10335.18Peter Cox (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 374685   
11343.67IVAN MWIRUKI (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 368775   Echelon Cycling Team
12352.16DAVID SPERRY (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
13360.65BRIAN DEPASSE (8 - Cat4)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14369.14Ryan Milmoe (9 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
15377.63MICHAEL SWART (10 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 377995   
16386.12PAUL JANSEN (11 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 298849   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
17394.61RYAN SNOW (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 381293   
18403.10ROBERT MCFADDEN (12 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
19411.59KYLE GORIS (13 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
20420.08Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
21428.57DAVID GREENE (14 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 289731   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
22437.06James Bolin (15 - Cat4)   Prospect, KY 308791   Team Louisville
23445.55BRENDAN WISE (16 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 340660   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24454.04FRANK TROIANO (2 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
25462.53CHAD KUHN (17 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
26471.02JOSE CISNEROS (3 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 344228   
27479.51ANDREW ZAKEL (18 - Cat4)   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194   Team Louisville
28CHRIS DAWSON      
29496.49Dakota McDivitt (19 - Cat4)   Richmond  375162   
30504.98SCOTT BERGER (20 - Cat4)   Upland, IN 311614   Team CFW - Freewheelin
31513.47JEROD KIZER (21 - Cat4)   Dana, IN 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
32521.96BRENT NOWINSKI (22 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 295872   
33ELLIOT LAYDEN      
34538.94JONATHAN PALAK (23 - Cat4)   La Grange Park, IL 272162   
35547.43BRUCE FAGAN (24 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 323578   Wheeltags
36555.92mark toler (4 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 378610   
37564.41Chad Lewis (25 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 64551   
38572.90TRACY GILLILAND (26 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 280214   
39TIM CASSIDY      
40589.88THOMAS DUNBAR (27 - Cat4)   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.55SCOTT BRENTON   Indianapolis, IN 351196   
2447.47Jordan Fleming   Carmel, IN 371391   
3455.39RYAN SNOW   Indianapolis, IN 381293   
4463.31MICHAEL SWART   Madison, WI 377995   
5471.23JAMES CLARY   Westfield, IN 338802   Wheeltags
6479.15IAN SHOUP   Bloomington, IN 370517   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7487.07JEFF NOE   Crestwood, KY 219576   
8494.99Johnny Lane   Zionsville, IN 377072   Team Nebo Ridge
9TROY PRESSNALL      
10510.83BRAD BAUMGARTNER   Fishers, IN 302841   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
11518.75VINCENT VERGARA   Carmel, IN 354196   
12526.67Terry McDonald   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
13534.59JOSE CISNEROS   Fishers, IN 344228   
14542.51THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
15550.43DAVID WEFLER   Zionsville, IN 340668   
16558.35TYLER DENNIS    149674   
17566.27DAVE HAUGHS   Indianapolis, IN 362158   
18574.19BRETT MILLER   Indianapolis, IN 352598   
19582.11JOHN GIBEL   Zionsville, IN 381124   
20590.03Eldon Riggs   Noblesville 379701   
DNFVICTOR POPOV   Plainfield, IN 382967   
DNFRobert Lastinger   Noblesville, IN 377876   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.80SYDNEY HATTEN (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
2195.36SIERRA SIEBENLIST (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
3215.92Briana Clark (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
4236.48MELISSA MOELLER (1 - Cat3)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
5257.04Jennifer Cvar (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162   
6BECKY LIELAND      
7298.16Katharina Weber (3 - Cat2)   Monrovia, IN 163542   KCV Cycling Club
8318.72ELLIE BURKE (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 342636   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
9339.28ELAINE REED (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN 380945   A Road Bike 4 U
10KIM BRANT      
11CHRISTIE PETERSEN      
12400.96EMMA CAUGHLIN (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13421.52LAUREN GOWDY (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 352678   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14442.08Jennifer Pixley (1 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 378612   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.97diane dennedy   Springboro , OH 277425   Secret Cycling
2446.68KRISTEN COLEMAN   Winnetka Il 377857   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3461.39Jennifer Pixley   Westfield, IN 378612   
4476.10NICOLE RICHARDSON   Spencerville, IN 380873   
5490.81Rachel Metherd   Cincinnati, OH 355788   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6505.52Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7520.23KATE MCDOUGAL   Carmel, IN 381501   
8534.94Carolyn McCann   South Windsor 368952   
9549.65CARRIE GORDEN   Indianapolis, IN 355356   
10564.36DEBRA WAGONER   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
11579.07MADELINE HANLEY   Bloomington, IN 379677   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee