Race Results for
GS Tenzing Criterium
Fairview, Texas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.95Brad Price (1 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
2213.32Stephen Weber (2 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
3227.69Tom Brandish (1 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 233679   McKinney Velo Club
4242.06Charlie Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
5256.43Kenneth Kristofek (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 306102   KingRacingGroup
6270.80David Hassan (3 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
7285.17Steve Dodge (4 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Road Racing Team
8299.54Patrick Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245   360 Racing
9Marc Pariette      
10328.28Edgar Nunnelly (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn (Texas)
11342.65Joel Hawks (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   Bicycles Plus Racing
12357.02Michael Gacki (6 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983   
13371.39Michael Steeves (4 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14385.76adam wilk (5 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 131464   Black Sheep Racing Club
15400.13David Garrett (6 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   McKinney Velo Club
16414.50Frank Velazquez (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
17428.87Anthony LaSorsa (7 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - P/1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.80peter erdoes (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2225.85Janne Hamalainen (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458   Echelon/Charity of Choice
3247.90Stanton Kruse (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718   FCS Cycling
4269.95Mike Reade (1 - Cat3)   Granbury, TX 49894   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
5292.00Jorge Merle (2 - Cat2)   Garland, TX 24084   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6314.05Steve Stewart (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 168629   GS Tenzing
7336.10Max Miley (2 - Cat1)   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
8358.15dave parks (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
9380.20Barry Klunder (4 - Cat3)   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
10402.25Jeffery Scherer (5 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX 248673   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11424.30Les Banta (6 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12446.35Mark Littell (7 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
13468.40karl wilcox (8 - Cat3)   Cleburne, TX 38210   
14490.45Douglas Darling (2 - Cat4)   Navarre, FL 247596   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15512.50charles hetrick (9 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 62551   Oklahoma City Velo Club
16534.55Dan Tinklepaugh (3 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club
17556.60Rickey Wilson (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
18578.65Glenn Tolle (5 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 302038   GS Tenzing

Men - P/1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.48Bret Crosby (1 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
290.19Eric Marcotte (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
397.90Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
4105.61Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
5113.32Brant Speed (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
6121.03Austin Carroll (4 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
7128.74Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
8136.45Colton Jarisch (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
9144.16Ryan Wills   Austin, TX 381173   
10151.87Michael Sheehan (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
11159.58Michael Pincus (7 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
12167.29Hunter Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
13175.00Chris Powers (8 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
14182.71Tyler Jewell (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
15190.42Kyle Sigl (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
16198.13Leo Frayre (10 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 184301   Road Racing Team
17205.84John McAllister (11 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
18213.55Kolt Bates (12 - Cat1)   Bedford, TX 194640   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19221.26Austin Stewart (13 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
20228.97John Ryan (3 - Cat2)   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   ThinkFinance Racing
21236.68Dylan Jones (14 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
22244.39Paul Bonds (4 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
23252.10Ricky Randall (5 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 272809   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
24259.81Jacob White (15 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Wheelmen
25267.52Phillip Snodgrass (16 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.28Willem van der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2388.26Spencer Guy   Dallas, TX 322562   
3395.24Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
4402.22Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
5409.20Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773   
6416.18Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7423.16Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154   Team Soundpony
8430.14Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
9437.12Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10444.10Grant Hayes   Okc, OK 365625   DNA Racing
11451.08mark wood   Garland, TX 282085   Matrix Cycling Club
12458.06sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206   Team Rad Racing Club
13465.04D. Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
14472.02Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK 309092   
15479.00Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK 352860   Team Rad Racing Club
16485.98Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638   Team Rad Racing Club
17492.96Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
18499.94Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19506.92Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Cowboys Racing
20513.90Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX 325182   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21520.88Dallas Myers   Edmond, OK 342174   Team Rad Racing Club
22527.86Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
23534.84Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
24541.82Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
25548.80Brad Ketterer   Dallas, TX 366378   
26555.78Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK 299547   Team Soundpony
27562.76Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908   
28569.74Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK 340894   HammerHeadBikes.com

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.82Zack LaVergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2265.77Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588   Scuderia Superleggera
3271.72Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
4277.67Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
5283.62Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6289.57James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
7295.52Nick Blackwell   Jenks, OK 339152   DNA Racing
8Robby Mussabum      Bicycle-Heaven
9307.42Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   
10313.37Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
11319.32Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12325.27CARLO VILLARREAL   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13331.22Matthew York   Asheville, NC 292077   Matrix/RBM
14337.17Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416   Team Athlete Forward
15343.12Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
16349.07Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   Scuderia Superleggera
17355.02ROBERT WATSON   The Colony, TX 308282   Bikesale.com
18360.97JORGE ALVAREZ   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19366.92Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
20372.87Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
21378.82Tony Johnson   Houston, TX 191668   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22384.77Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
23390.72Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
24396.67Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
25402.62Ken Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
26408.57Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
27414.52Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
28420.47Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
29426.42Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30432.37John Ehinger   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
31438.32Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   Matrix Cycling Club
32444.27Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
33450.22Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
34456.17Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
35462.12Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage

Men - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.84Jeff LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
2152.42Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
3158.00Joey Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   Rockwall Cycling
4163.58Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   Team Soundpony
5169.16Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
6174.74Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
7180.32Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Matrix Cycling Club
8185.90Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064   Boston Mountain Cyclists
9191.48Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10197.06Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
11202.64Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Road Racing Team
12208.22Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13213.80Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   GP Velotek
14219.38Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
15224.96Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705   Mercy Cycling Team
16230.54Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
17236.12Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   Mercy Cycling Team
18241.70Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785   Team Athlete Forward
19247.28Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
20252.86Zac Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21258.44Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
22264.02Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.15Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
2407.68Grayson Keppler (1 - Cat5)   Allen 380276   
3413.21Blake McFarling (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
4418.74Tyler Bosworth (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 350144   
5424.27Nicholas McLane (3 - Cat4)   Dallas 358727   
6429.80Billy Hughes (4 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
7Joseph Martinez      
8440.86Mark Bayer (5 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 153371   McKinney Velo Club
9446.39Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10451.92Roland San Miguel (6 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
11457.45Anthony Rosich (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 377279   
12462.98Jeff Westerheide (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 232998   Rockwall Cycling
13468.51Will Hughes (8 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
14474.04Paul Wells   Denton, TX 368159   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
15479.57Andrew Leverette (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 303999   Olev Rapido
16485.10Paul Konrad (10 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 244236   Crest/RBM Cycling
17490.63Demian Whitworth (11 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 210938   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
18496.16Kent McQuade (12 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 296106   Crest/RBM Cycling
19Jefferey May      
20507.22Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21512.75Thomas Baert (13 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
22518.28Brian Buchrucker (14 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 351482   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23523.81Christopher Eddy (15 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 171453   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
24529.34Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
25534.87Michael Mitchell (16 - Cat4)   Rowlett, TX 345528   Rockwall Cycling
26540.40Christopher Rowley (17 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323318   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
27545.93Willem van der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
28551.46Blair Lyons (3 - Cat5)   Jenks, OK 354896   
29556.99Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
30James Minschew      
31568.05Austin Jones (18 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
32573.58William Bonnette (4 - Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 343552   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
33579.11Alexander Link (19 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC
34584.64Chris Larkin (20 - Cat4)   Rockwall, TX 357959   Rockwall Cycling
35590.17Marc LeQuire   Carrollton, TX 291354   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.07Hans Vandenberg (1 - Cat4)   Eagle, CO 296888   
2Jefferey May      
3460.45Connor Westhoff (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 369126   McKinney Velo Club
4476.64Thomas Baert (3 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
5Nicolas Right      Matrix Cycling Club
6509.02Dylan Gray (4 - Cat4)   Fulshear, TX 305312   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7525.21Jacob Howitt (1 - Cat5)   Allen, TX 354032   McKinney Velo Club
8541.40Bradyn Smith (5 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix/RBM
9557.59Jackson Kristofek (2 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 321514   KingRacingGroup
10573.78Tristan Yeager (3 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill , CA 379010   
11589.97Aidan Yeager (4 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill , CA 379009   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.36jerry chambers   Garland, TX 187957   Mirage
2408.45Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3418.54Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4428.63Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5438.72Chris Hunt (1 - Cat4)   Lantana, TX 377684   
6448.81Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
7458.90Rhett McKeller (2 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   McKinney Velo Club
8468.99Chad Plumlee (3 - Cat4)   Prosperprosper, TX 374931   
9479.08Scott Giancola (4 - Cat4)   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
10489.17David Burrow (5 - Cat4)   Sachse, TX 349062   Matrix/RBM
11499.26Michael Yeager (6 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Cowboys Racing
12509.35Billy Hughes (7 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
13519.44Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14529.53Matthew Tinonga (8 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 35626   PACC
15539.62Bryan Carlson (9 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16549.71Bill Ketterer (10 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 348106   Mirage
17559.80Larry Bezdek (11 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 337840   Matrix/RBM
18569.89Willem van der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
19579.98Diren Singhe (12 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310976   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
20590.07Alexander Link (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 190280   PACC

Women - P/1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.18Kathleen Hattaway (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2152.74Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
3168.30Kayla Sterling (1 - Cat2)   Gerald, MO 267818   Exergy TWENTY12
4183.86Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX 308761   
5199.42Caryn Montague (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
6214.98Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (2 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
7230.54Kaelly Farnham (3 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
8246.10Christina Koeppe (2 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
9261.66Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10277.22Allison Floyd (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11292.78Michelle Montoya (4 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
12308.34Camilla Schmitz (4 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
13323.90Claire McKenna (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280868   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14339.46Jan Bennett (5 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 358060   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15355.02Loren Eggenschwiler (6 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
16370.58Ashley Weaver (7 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls 334082   Midwestern State University
17386.14Payton Thomas (8 - Cat3)   Euless, TX 280627   FCS Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.31Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX 325178   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2425.91Kelly Cole   Cedar Park, TX 318634   
3446.51Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Exfuze Racing
4467.11penny ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
5487.71Natalie Kurz   Houston, TX 365313   Kind Human Sports
6508.31Andrea Thomas   Dallas, TX 377931   
7528.91Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   Matrix/RBM
8549.51Christina Luera   Tulsa, OK 300106   Tom's Bicycles
9570.11Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX 202645   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee