Race Results for
Massasoit Lung Challenge
East Taunton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Finn Maguire   Yarmouth Port, MA1:13:18 370423  220 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
2542.94David Terrell   East Longmeadow1:14:14 121821  231 
3545.88Jason Rabidou   Worcester, MA1:17:23 269111  223 
4548.82Nathan Orie   Matapoisett, MA1:17:30 275257  222 Competitive Edge Cycling
5551.76Ricky Hartman   Westfield, MA1:17:38 376801  235 Competitive Edge Cycling
6Pat Higgins   1:17:40  229 
7557.64Michael Samartano   Providence, RI1:18:04 226023  224 
8560.58Scott Novick   Norton, MA1:18:11 152985  221 
9563.52Christopher Benker   Northborough, MA1:19:15 3307  228 
10566.46Rob Bousquet   Waltham, MA1:21:08 329148  217 Racer-X
11Sean Frodyma   1:21:33  218 
12572.34Colin Johannen   Chelmsford, MA1:23:38 121178  219 bikeman.com
13Don Ziniti   1:27:11  227 Bikeworks-Beaupre Electric
14578.22Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA1:27:53 359337  216 Racer-X
15William Johnston   1:29:35  234 Broadway Bike School
16Seth Nevis   1:32:56  233 Broadway Bike School
17Sean McQuillians   1:33:38  230 
18589.98Peter Ward   Providence, RI1:37:49 294741  225 North American Velo
DNFBrian King     232 
DNFJoe Wignall   Ogden, UT 325606  226 Seven Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.23Philip Wong   Gloucester, MA1:34:14 119415  20 Riverside Racing/Philip Wong Fit System
2Tom Sampson   1:34:19  27 Alpine Clinic/POC
3438.81Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:34:29 266733  18 Riverside Racing
4445.10Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:35:01 242397  16 Giant Mid Atlantic Off Road Team
5451.39Jonny Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:36:59 117383  Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching
6457.68Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:37:15 23101  13 Clif Bar/Pactimo
7463.97Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:37:41 164856  25 Cycle Mania/PVC
8470.26Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:38:22 284535  19 B2C3 p/b Boloco
9476.55Billy Melone   Bolton, MA1:38:47 195364  14 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
10482.84Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:38:53 16266  22 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
11489.13Marty Allen   North Andover, MA1:38:57 294668  23 
12495.42Dan Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:38:58 174967  17 Team Seven Cycles
13John Burns   1:39:10  24 Bums Racing
14508.00Andy Gould   Concord, NH1:40:21 276291  Blue Steel Cyclery
15514.29Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:40:22 232942  31 Bicycle Express
16520.58Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI1:40:27 247966  29 Naragansett
17526.87John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:40:28 121026  Cycle Loft
18533.16Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:42:39 180389  15 Cylclecraft/Bulldogs
19539.45Clinton Angwin   White River, VT1:43:06 298713  Mason Racing
20545.74Frankie McCormack   Leicester, MA1:43:26 47077  12 Clif Bar/Pactimo
21552.03Steven Crossley   Wakefield , MA1:44:06 378011  Riverside Racing
22558.32Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA1:47:33 139091  10 Fast Splits Multisport
23564.61Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA1:50:29 225390  Competitive Edge/Powerbar
24570.90Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY1:51:05 310279  21 Pawling Cycle and Sport
25577.19Pete MacLeod   Canton, MA1:51:45 87304  11 Canton Velo Custom Cycles
DNFMatthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  26 Riverside Cycles
DNFPeter Ostroski   Intervale, NH 147735  30 Spooky
DNFMatt Green   Hatfield, MA 226152  28 Wild Things
DNFJacob Harris   Swanzey, NH 249276  Norm's Ski and Bike
DNFTyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  Belgen Cycles
DNFNiall Gengler   Easthampton, MA 180385  NFG Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.04Arnold Roest   Duxbury, MA1:47:26 308872  203 Team Psyco
2528.69Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI1:51:17 97755  200 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
3559.34Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:55:28 143685  202 Competitive Edge Cycling
4589.99Raymond Martin   Boston, MA2:21:50 161373  201 Union Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.37Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH1:42:59 327262  94 Team Alpine Clinic
2532.55Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:43:13 234733  75 Hot Tubes Development Team
3539.73Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA1:47:50 235572  89 Hot Tubes Development Team
4546.91Dylan McKeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA1:49:47 311677  87 Family Bike Racing
5554.09PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA1:50:50 349082  91 Union Velo
6561.27Jonathan Modig   Sutton1:53:19 374740  88 Bums
7568.45Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT1:55:34 350148  90 Bicycly Express p/b Kona
8575.63Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:00:12 311452  72 Team Edge
9582.81Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA2:04:20 302730  70 Essex County Velo
10589.99Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT2:06:15 314784  92 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNFCameron McCormack   Leicester, MA 238894  76 Hot Tubes Development Team
DNFRyan Berliner   Richmond, VT 296558  71 Belgen Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.02Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:40:27 293409  106 CFM Racing
2532.27Robert Nash   Raynham, MA1:40:50 379706  108 Team Spark
3540.52Ben Moberg   Santa Cruz, CA1:42:10 350158  104 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
4548.77Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:42:30 246346  109 Cycle Loft
5557.02Matt Burke   Fall River, MA1:42:40 336794  100 Bikeworks/Beaupre/Hallamore/SVC
6565.27Tyler Eusden   Somerville, MA1:42:58 307913  101 Bikebarnracing.com
7573.52CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA1:45:45 285496  110 
8581.77Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:53:42 312684  105 Expo Wheelman
9590.02Fred Howland   Somerville, MA2:05:56 294495  103 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFDaniel Ward     107 NEMBA Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wilson   1:41:41  313 Bikebarnracing.com
2456.90David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:43:14 160736  315 Corner Cycle
3467.12Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO1:44:30 346104  306 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
4477.34Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA1:45:14 20392  307 Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider
5487.56Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA1:45:15 225455  309 Bikeworks/Hallamore
6497.78Jon Bernhard   Buena Vista, CO1:45:29 224891  314 
7508.00John Creedon   Whitman, MA1:46:22 378627  302 Bikebarnracing.com
8518.22Jason Grobbel   Burlington, CT1:46:55 196013  305 Createx-Benidorm
9528.44Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT1:50:09 310429  303 Createx-Benidorm
10538.66Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA1:50:56 117260  312 Union Velo
11548.88Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA1:51:11 49743  308 Clif Bar/Pactimo
12559.10Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME1:53:09 224748  310 Bikebarnracing.com
13569.32Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:55:30 153128  304 Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
14579.54Dan Biscup   Plainfield, CT1:56:54 278573  300 Danielson Adventure Sports
15589.76Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:56:56 189625  311 Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider
DNFJeffrey Gilman     315 Bikebarnracing.com
DNFJeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  301 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.65Mike Rowell   Bedford, MA1:40:46 76361  419 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2417.86Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:40:59 216739  415 Corner Cycle
3424.07Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:43:02 29708  418 CCB Racing
4430.28Scott Martin   Westport, MA1:44:13 225876  410 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
5436.49Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:44:45 111810  401 Team Edge
6442.70Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA1:44:50 348614  417 Union Velo
7448.91Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:45:03 25187  413 Corner Cycle
8455.12Alby King   Chepachet, RI1:45:07 330310  409 Bikeman.com
9461.33Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:46:08 4215  431 SRAM Factory
10467.54Bill Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:46:39 167407  421 Corner Cycle
11473.75Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA1:46:47 82049  412 Riverside Mountain Team
12479.96Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:49:31 65969  408 Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
13Donald Gallegos   1:50:15  426 
14Jim Gimbey   1:51:31  429 Shimano
15498.59Robert McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:53:07 224122  411 Broadway Bicycle School/igleheart
16504.80Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:53:11 103758  404 Corner Cycle
17511.01Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA1:53:25 310808  425 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
18517.22Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH1:53:44 86790  407 Training Bible Coaching
19523.43William Turner   Northboro, MA1:54:28 101153  423 Minuteman Road Club
20529.64Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA1:55:44 54002  428 JRA Cycles
21535.85John Golden   Walpole, MA1:56:08 137719  405 Landry's Bicycles
22542.06Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME1:56:59 254298  403 
23548.27Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:58:10 144424  402 thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay
24554.48Steve Segenchuk   Upton, MA1:58:35 302406  420 MTBmind.com/BUMS
25Peter Carney   2:01:18  427 
26566.90Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:05:25 282269  422 Expo Wheelman
27573.11Robert Campbell   Duxbury Ma2:14:29 5963  400 
DNFSylvain Loize   Barrington, RI 228641  430 Providence Velo
DNFVince Bolt     424 Petersons Bike Shop
DNFFrank Petty   Newport, RI 27962  416 Union Velo
DNFKurt Perham   Brunswick, ME 27727  414 bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
DNFRoger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  406 Scottee's Westport Bicycle

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.18Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:45:57 25436  505 CCB/Volkswagen
2468.84Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:46:37 3786  492 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
3473.50Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:46:59 8380  496 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
4478.16Michael Ramponi   Quincy, MA1:48:29 29094  513 
5482.82Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:49:15 210960  496 Nerac Earth
6487.48Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH1:49:22 174030  503 Team Alpine Clinic
7John Mosher   1:50:36  504 Wheelworks
8Dave Belknap   1:50:51  511 
9501.46Keith Button   Nottingham, NH1:52:15 153475  494 CCB Racing
10506.12Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA1:52:48 179600  518 Family Bike Racing
11510.78Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA1:53:05 60154  508 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
12515.44Nate Simms   Marshfield, MA1:53:17 116951  510 Cycle Lodge
13520.10Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH1:55:24 211263  490 Norm's Ski and Bike
14524.76James Gloo   Brewster, MA1:57:12 13441  499 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
15529.42Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA1:58:36 230851  506 Bikebarnracing.com
16534.08Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA1:58:55 116954  514 Cycle Lodge
17538.74Ron Beliveau   Granby, CT2:00:06 179909  520 Createx-Benidorm
18543.40Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA2:01:28 5860  495 Cycle Lodge
19548.06Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA2:04:05 137127  502 Colavita Racing
20552.72Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:04:21 21464  519 Norm's Ski and Bike
21557.38James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri2:07:02 16347  501 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
22562.04Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA2:07:35 156639  509 Minuteman Road Club
23566.70Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT2:07:58 190114  517 Team Edge
24571.36Mark Virello   Boston, MA2:09:07 171561  512 
25576.02Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA2:09:15 260365  507 
26580.68Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:09:31 8363  497 Team Edge
27585.34Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI2:13:56 276617  500 Family Bike Racing
28590.00David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI2:14:03 169209  515 Union Velo
DNFRobert Sampson   Holderness, NH 327258  516 Alpine Clinic
DNFChris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  493 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Owens   Richmond, VT1:17:20 350150  43 Belgen Cycles p/b BMC Bikes
2548.33Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA1:17:22 376975  42 Serious Cycles
3556.66Cole Ellison   Camden1:17:46 376153  47 
4564.99Kaleb Guinn   Greenfield Nh1:21:11 378655  41 Norm's Ski and Bike
5Alex Turner   1:21:42  44 Team Spark
6581.65Randy Kirk   Avon, CT1:23:51 212383  48 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
7589.98Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct1:33:31 357229  46 Bethel Cycles
DNFBenjamin Petro   Duxbury, MA 352790  45 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA1:10:25 325850  142 Riverside Racing
2544.55Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT1:12:15 310686  135 Danielson Adventure Sports
3549.10Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID1:12:33 194512  138 Landry's Bicycles
4Kevin Dahlen   1:12:40  134 Serious Cycles
5558.20Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va1:14:17 378978  132 Team Spark
6David Shulman   1:16:10  146 
7Adam Szymkowicz   1:17:13  145 Colorado Ski and Bike
8Benjamin Cleveland   1:18:24  133 
9576.40Noah Epstein   Andover, MA1:18:57 305777  144 Northeast Bicycle Club
10580.95John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA1:32:05 275355  141 MIT Cycling/FXDD
11John Hansson   1:34:23  136 
12590.05Brandon Archambeau   Hyannis, MA1:39:50 311740  143 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
DNFPhillip Crain   Moorpark, CA 72182  147 
DNFKevin Rodrigues     140 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
DNFAlexander Howe   Gilford, NH 378715  137 Craftsbury Green Racing Project
DNFDavid Bergstrom   Jamaica Plain, MA 376374  131 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT1:09:57 291157  338 Cycle Smart
2Kenny Fries   1:10:00  343 
3542.18Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA1:10:44 225323  353 Bikeworks/Hallamore
4543.27Matthew Chandler   Oxford, MA1:11:20 376354  369 Team Bums
5Tadd Clelland   1:11:22  341 Serious Cycles
6545.45John Gibbons   Norwell, MA1:11:35 224572  344 Ride Studio Caf
7Carl Devincent   1:11:52  367 NEMBA Racing
8Shawn Smith   1:11:59  357 NEMBA Racing
9548.72Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA1:12:22 132089  373 
10549.81Tim Johnson   Hyannis, MA1:12:51 322570  347 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
11550.90Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:13:01 120392  339 Embrocation Cycling Journal
12551.99Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA1:13:33 64761  351 Riverside Cycles
13553.08John Sumner   Attleboro, MA1:13:38 384741  360 
14Corry Johannssen   1:13:59  375 Threshold Cycling
15555.26Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:14:07 236438  383 
16556.35Tim Snow   Brockton, MA1:14:20 193275  358 QT2 Systems
17557.44Philip Golden   Canton, MA1:15:46 101482  345 Landry's Bicycles
18Paul Schow   1:15:57  378 Bikebarnracing.com
19Albert Fabrizio   1:17:21  372 Bay State Tri Team
20Dave White   1:17:37  363 Bay State Tri Team
21561.80Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA1:18:03 364878  362 Competitive Edge Cycling
22562.89David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA1:18:21 293031  371 EMS
23Rob Albert   1:18:54  336 NEMBA Racing
24Jason Catlender   1:18:59  340 
25566.16Stephen Wilson   Taunton, MA1:19:11 377079  364 Bikebarnracing.com
26567.25Steve Salo   Somerville, MA1:19:29 198303  368 Back Bay Cycling
27568.34Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA1:19:52 323792  342 SLIJK Velo Club p/b Woody's Cyclery
28569.43Neal McKenna   South Hamilton, MA1:20:33 121811  379 ECV
29570.52Doug Veilleux   Rochester1:20:40 376507  361 Tri-Town Bicycles
30David Polan   1:20:44  354 Team Bike Alley
31572.70Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA1:20:49 242780  382 Union Velo
32573.79Joel Ramirez   Chicopee, MA1:21:20 311792  355 Northampton Cycling Club
33Shae Buker   1:21:28  377 Threshold Cycling
34575.97Kevin McCranie   West Greenwich, RI1:21:33 328818  350 
35Zach Johnson   1:22:10  370 Essex County Velo
36578.15Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH1:23:30 132468  337 Geekhouse Bikes
37579.24Michael O'Connell   Ringwood, NJ1:24:55 67665  352 Team Spark
38Benjamin Ryan   1:25:35  380 
39Timothy Sekelsky   1:26:30  356 Riverside Racing
40Mike Haskell   1:27:05  346 
41Jeff Rizei   1:28:37  376 Bicycle Concepts
42584.69Mark Lufkin   Middleboro, MA1:28:58 378711  348 
43Glen Brown   1:29:20  381 Bikebarnracing.com
44Andrew Yip   1:30:57  365 
45Thomas Rizer   1:39:55  374 Bicycle Concepts
46589.05Jeremy Donnelly   Holyoke, MA1:45:42 292989  366 Union Velo
47Pete Avitable   1:49:52  384 NY Cross
DNFNicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA 273376  349 B2C3 p/b Boloco
DNFBradford Strater     359 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Smith   1:13:55  462 Team Edge
2487.96Matt Snow   Westminster, CA1:14:41 289565  465 SURF CITY CYCLERY MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3William Raymond   1:15:45  474 Competitive Edge
4Bradley Jones   1:16:07  467 
5497.23John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:16:09 239954  436 Berlin Bicycle
6Nathan Elder   1:16:19  440 Riverside Racing
7Jeffrey Landry   1:16:56  463 Competitive Edge Cycling
8506.50Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:17:26 374535  455 Bikebarnracing.com
9509.59Ruy Ferreira   Lakeville, MA1:17:35 87731  441 Petersons Bike Shop
10512.68Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:17:40 376071  445 
11David Scott   1:18:20  454 Cycle Loft
12518.86Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA1:18:24 185202  437 Essex County Velo
13Glenn Soulia   1:19:43  456 Riverside Cycles
14Tim Kennedy   1:19:58  469 
15Kevin Boyd   1:20:42  471 
16531.22Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1:20:54 278810  439 Threshold Cycling
17534.31Carl Ring   Rumney, NH1:21:24 189874  451 Alpine Clinic Racing-Seven Cycles
18Vladimir Caska   1:21:26  473 
19540.49Jeff Salmeri   South Easton, MA1:21:59 378692  453 Baystate Triathlon Team
20Rich Blair   1:22:01  438 Cycle Loft
21Glen Whaht   1:22:16  475 Rockland Cycle
22549.76Nick Maynard   Colorado Springs, CO1:22:38 23048  446 
23552.85Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA1:22:43 133878  459 Bikebarnracing.com
24555.94Stephen Thibodeau   Providence, RI1:22:45 151587  457 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25Andrew Diskes   1:22:50  464 
26562.12Shawn McCarthy   Salem, MA1:24:39 23244  447 Essex County Velo
27Chris Quentel   1:24:54  450 Bikeworks/Hallamore
28568.30Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA1:26:04 314516  442 Expo Wheelman
29571.39John Young   Putnam, CT1:28:15 179002  460 Danielson Adventure Sports
30574.48Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:29:37 266648  461 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
31577.57Bryan Funk   Bristol, CT1:29:49 332548  443 Team Edge
32580.66Scott Hawkins   Cheyenne, WY1:39:59 69041  470 
33583.75Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:43:44 114646  472 Providence Velo/Casters
34Robert Klinkhammer   1:48:31  468 
35John Robertson   2:07:11  452 Union Velo
DNFStephen O'Callaghan     448 Baystate Triathlon Team
DNFJohn Galanek     444 
DNFKevin Violet     458 Smaltibikes
DNFEric Olds   Belfast, ME 366495  449 bikeman.com
DNFBarry Charbonneau   Braintree, MA 130752  476 
DNFChris Noonan     466 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Sawyer   Littleton, MA1:14:52 118994  544 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
2John Johnson   1:18:42  560 Swansee Velo Club
3Jon Mullen   1:18:48  539 
4David King   1:19:09  535 Riverside Racing
5543.04Thomas Varga   North Andover, MA1:19:52 307726  559 Riverside Racing
6543.80Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA1:19:59 245153  547 Bikebarnracing.com
7544.56Jack Storer   Marshfield, MA1:20:46 277225  545 Cycle Lodge
8545.32Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA1:20:57 100624  532 
9546.08Michael Theroux   Claremont, NH1:21:30 35305  546 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
10546.84David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:22:27 253074  541 Competitive Edge Cycling
11547.60Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:22:32 268805  537 Competitive Edge Cycling
12548.36Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:23:38 225167  529 Cape Cod Racing Club
13549.12Scott Kirschner   Roslindale, MA1:24:00 228644  536 Blue Hills Cycling Club-Canton Velo
14Eddy Arruda   1:24:32  526 Petersons Bike Shop
15550.64Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1:25:20 146313  530 Storrs Center Cycle
16Andy Bentley   1:25:37  561 
17552.16Tom Gumbart   Stow, MA1:25:52 357043  533 Minuteman Road Club
18Dennis Barry   1:26:05  527 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19553.68Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:26:17 318990  554 Norm's Ski and Bike
20554.44Claude Morneault   Haverhill, MA1:26:57 311822  557 Buchika's
21555.20John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:27:03 272347  550 Competitive Edge Cycling
22Tim Lyons   1:27:53  552 
23Ray Webber   1:29:11  549 Clark Brothers Racing
24557.48Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:29:17 210717  548 Competitive Edge Cycling
25558.24William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:29:57 156799  556 
26559.00Michael Salvatore   Watertown, MA1:30:29 31131  553 Seven Cycles
27559.76Tom Doucette   Stow, MA1:32:23 103264  531 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28Steve Folley   1:32:58  555 Blue Hills Cycling Club-Canton Velo
29561.28Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA1:33:44 304483  538 Riverside Cycles
30562.04Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI1:36:58 203000  542 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
31562.80Roger Parker   Tyngsboro, MA1:41:13 27274  540 Blue Steel Cyclery
32563.56Lester Bethel   Acton, MA1:42:33 216971  528 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33564.32David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:46:04 240201  534 Blue Steel Cyclery
34565.08Peter Rice   Woodberry Forest, VA1:51:49 68933  543 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA0:40:37 353160  73 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2Jack Perry   0:40:38  83 
3545.88Emil Baungaard   Wellesley, MA0:41:27 350578  65 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4Devon Turner   0:42:59  77 
5Gabe Davis   0:44:15  66 Laurel
6554.70Harrison Dayton   Bristolbristol, CT0:44:28 346052  67 Team Edge
7557.64Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MA0:47:06 356098  74 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8560.58Chase Ennis   West Roxbury, MA0:49:00 307554  68 
9Jake Desmaris   0:49)6  78 Team Edge
10David Dougherty   0:49:15  83 Team Patnek
11Jacob Gagnon   0:50:22  69 
12572.34Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:52:25 308511  76 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13575.28Brandon Holden   Boxborough, MA0:54:32 347662  72 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14Owen Graham   0:55:23  71 
15Tom Walsh   1:00:59  75 Grace Bikes Velo Club
15581.16Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:55:51 327226  80 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
17Jonathan Boschen   1:04:43  79 
18589.98Dartanian Provost   Brewster1:13:01 367473  81 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
DNFKevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA 290750  70 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME0:35:14 359591  169 Pass the Lube
2542.78Kurt D'Aniello   Woodbridge, CT0:37:19 366051  159 Laurel
3545.56Keith Rousseau   South Burlington0:37:38 364789  167 GMBC
4Neil Lettenberger   0:38:15  172 
5Chase Rowe   0:41:10  168 
6Steven Kennedy   0:41:38  171 Colavita Racing
7556.68Matt Bettencourt   Aptos, CA0:43:39 197520  157 Team Spark
8Stephen Boghar   0:44:04  173 
9Donald Havener   0:44:05  161 
10565.02Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT0:45:03 261982  164 Cheshire Cycle Racing
11567.80Sean Horton   North Dighton, MA0:46:24 378969  165 
12570.58Dillon Benros   Riverside, RI0:46:59 261082  156 
13Dale Higgins   0:49:38  163 Team Spark
14Mathew Curtis   0:52:08  174 Team Spark
15Ryan Hughes   0:54:59  166 
16Chris Donovan   0:56:07  175 
17584.48Scott Haviland   Newton Upper Falls, MA0:56:22 377089  162 
18587.26Jordan Souza   Fall River, MA0:57:56 379024  170 
19Jonas Correia   1:08:32  158 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
DNFTommaso Gomez     160 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Baker   0:37:48  392 
2541.67Joshua Burgel   Concord, MA0:39:54 223392  363 NEMBA Racing
3543.34Harlon Lanes   Marlboroug, MA0:40:29 376394  394 
4Donald Benson   0:40:33  362 
5Ben Kjoller   0:40:49  393 
6548.35Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA0:41:08 378207  380 NEMBA Racing
7Gary Eleniefsky   0:41:35  371 Tri Town Cycles
8John Whitehead   0:42:30  384 Scotties Westport Bike
9Chris Taylor   0:43:24  383 NEMBA Racing
10Daniel Smith   0:43:49  382 Petersons Bike Shop
11Eban Hathaway   0:43:57  386 
12Adam Winger   0:44:16  387 
13560.04Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA0:44:18 367156  375 Cycle Lodge
14Mike Lanigan   0:46:14  378 Clark Brothers Racing
15563.38Peter Schneider   Chesterfield, MO0:46:28 123819  385 
16565.05Michael Henry   La Jolla, CA0:46:37 370812  374 
17David Beauchesne   0:47:27  361 Team Spark
18Steven Goulart   0:48:12  373 Team Spark
19Steven Casagrande   0:48:44  365 
20Jim Gagnon   0:48:50  372 
21573.40Aaron Beck   Columbus, OH0:49:17 253941  390 
22575.07Ira Cummings   Somerville0:49:32 377533  367 
23Scott Ahearn   0:50:12  391 
24Jon Lacks   0:50:54  377 
25Eric Hubert   0:51:11  376 
26581.75Steve Doty   Randolph, MA0:54:47 9879  369 
27Michael Carr   0:55:22  364 
28Richard DiTomassi   0:56:12  368 
29William Castaneda   0:58:18  366 
30Derek Jacobson   1:06:20  388 
31Jared Leite   1:08:51  379 
DNFBrett Severson   Colchester, CT 380506  389 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNFMichael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC 359500  370 
DNFChristian Roy     381 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Voss   Lexington, MA0:39:36 378375  482 NEMBA Racing
2541.92Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:39:54 174787  481 Bikebarnracing.com
3543.84David Schweitzer   Colchester, CT0:42:01 378902  477 
4545.76Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA0:42:03 358623  474 SLIJK Velo Club p/b Woody's Cyclery
5Bill Mackie   0:42:04  487 
6Rich Blair   0:42:19  468 Cycle Loft
7Robert Fox   0:42:47  472 
8Pasquale Gigliotti   0:43:31  473 
9555.36John Karod   Rockport, ME0:45:18 213045  492 Bikeman.com
10557.28Wade Swift   Preston, CT0:45:37 205853  489 
11559.20Frank Silva   Miami, FL0:46:10 255299  488 
12561.12Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN0:46:47 104406  483 Starbrite Carwash (MOAB Bike Shop)
13563.04Goran Skorput   Wilmington, MA0:47:36 349728  480 
14564.96James Scott   Canton, MA0:48:00 221678  478 Canton Velo
15566.88Chris Daigneault   Mashpee, MA0:48:14 8527  485 Corner Cycle
16Chris Pierce   0:48:20  476 
17Stephen Carney   0:49:35  490 
18Neil Currie   0:49:54  470 Team Tess/Cape Cod Chain Gang
19Darren Norton   0:51:11  475 
20Denis Skarep   0:51:17  479 
21Terry Byrne   0:56:00  486 NEMBA Racing
22Jay Baillargeon   0:56:51  467 
23582.24Nedim Celik   Burlington, MA1:01:10 377173  469 
24Curt Currin   1:02:37  471 
25586.08Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:02:45 200403  484 Grace Bikes Velo Club
26Jim Boschen   1:07:28  491 
27589.92Norman Spring   Grafton1:08:46 291258  493 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Larkin   0:48:30  557 Serious Cycles
2Scott Logan   0:49:31  554 
3552.50David LeBlanc   Hopkinton, MA0:49:32 341536  553 
4Kenneth Verastegui   0:52:37  556 
5565.00Thomas Ennis   West Roxbury, MA0:52:52 285659  551 Boston Road Club
6571.25Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA0:55:00 218473  552 O.T.H. Coaching
7577.50Dennis Dougherty   Spring City, PA0:55:15 9885  560 Team Patrick
8Phil Handy   0:58:40  558 
9Charlie Boyce   1:06:03  559 Dave's Bike Infirmary
DNFBob Polakowski     555 Bike Works/Hallamore SVC

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.91Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA1:52:39 182117  601 Riverside Racing
2499.53Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY1:56:11 209883  607 Winham Mtn.
3522.15Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA1:57:30 262111  604 Riverside Racing
4544.77Kelly Dolan   Fairlee, VT2:04:03 270512  602 Mason Racing
5567.39Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:06:19 282412  605 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6590.01Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:07:39 261368  600 Danielson Adventure Sports
DNFChristina Tamilio   Malden, MA 262939  606 Ladies First Racing
DNFJena Greaser   Ketchum, ID 284803  603 NorEast Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emily Curley   Taunton, MA2:07:52 254284  647 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2Hattie Frey   2:10:26  648 Portland Velo Club
3590.00Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT2:26:15 310143  646 Nerac Earth

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.74Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:02:49 225308  718 Union Velo
2499.00Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT2:09:40 311059  721 Expo Wheelman
3525.26Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:10:57 146312  719 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4551.52Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT2:19:54 201114  720 PVC/Casters
5577.78Loren Launen   Keene, NH2:27:04 157208  717 Norm's Ski and Bike
DNFKatherine Bascombe   North Providence, RI 267712  715 mtbmind/Casters P.V.C.

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA1:49:05 281925  616 Jam Hand/NCC

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melissa Page   Warwick, RI1;24:50 376662  665 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
2548.33Tina Severson   Colchester, CT1:26:06 377193  666 Competitive Edge Cycling
3Caitlin Brome   1:30:00  662 
4564.99Jen Audia   Springfield, MA1:30:08 349508  661 Competivie Edge Cycling
5Haley Sumner   1:31:53  667 
6Danielle Shannon   1:48:50  669 
7589.98Crystal Gauvin   Dayville, CT1:51:40 349994  664 Danielson Adventure Sports
DNFLeslie Timm   Somerville, MA 369472  668 Quad Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH1:22:16 215433  749 Bell Lap
2547.14Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT1:25:51 360699  744 Danielson Adventure Sports
3554.28Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA1:28:13 254417  745 Essex County Velo
4Aida Elder   1:29:38  742 Riverside Racing
5568.56Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:35:18 323776  748 Norm's Ski and Bike
6575.70Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA1:36:20 178513  746 JRA Cycles
7582.84Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:36:46 376346  743 Competitive Edge Cycling
8589.98Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:40:54 375775  747 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
DNFElizabeth Bove   Woodstock, CT 368284  741 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amanda House   Portsmouth, NH0:45:07 358892  633 
2547.14Starr Walker   Richmond0:48:31 301446  636 New England Athletic Cyclocross
3Kelly Piche   0:58:38  634 
4Claire Dufort   0:58:55  632 
5568.56Emily Thibodeau   Cambridge, MA0:59:39 324288  635 Hub Bicycle
6575.70Emily Buck   North Andover, MA1:00:22 375457  637 
7582.84Megan Curry   Erie Pa1:00:40 318170  631 Essex County Velo
8589.98Brittany Oat   South Salem, NY1:08:30 347998  638 CCI Racing Team

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Zunti   0:48:30  689 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
2Meredith Blair   0:49:00  682 Cycle Loft
3556.66Katherine Brown   Austin, TX0:49:20 301241  684 Riverside Racing
4564.99Karina Assiter   Medford, MA0:52:30 156074  681 NEMBA Racing
5573.32Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:53:15 273144  685 Cycle Lodge
6581.65Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH0:54:40 325382  687 Blue Steel Cyclery
7Judy Webber   1:07:02  688 Clark Brothers Racing
DNFTamara Bonn   Allston, MA 302533  683 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
DNFCarrie Mosher   Waltham, MA 343214  686 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee