Race Results for
White Plains Downtown Criterium
White Plains, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.94Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479  122 Farm Team Juniors
2209.80brian suto   Oxford, CT 242650  167 bay hill capital p/b corner cycle
3218.66Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  117 CRCA - Diehard
4227.52larry uhrlass   East Northport, NY 244597  155 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
5236.38Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222  115 0
6245.24Christian Forsyth   New York, NY 220756  125 CRCA/Setanta
7254.10Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  145 Team Marty's
8262.96matthew davitt   Garnerville, NY 292591  120 Kissena Cycling Club
9271.82Joshua Grossman   New York, NY 258203  129 CRCA / FGX Racing
10280.68Alan Pimentel   Dover Nh 366869  148 NorEast Cycling
11289.54Stephen hoffman   New York City 309396  131 crca
12298.40Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  168 Unattached
13307.26Sammy Moseley (1 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  142 CRCA/Junior Development
14316.12John Babcock   Arvada, CO 329220  105 0
15324.98Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY 319378  153 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
16333.84Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NY 5998  111 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
17342.70Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  163 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18351.56Teddy Burger   Wilton, CT 312494  110 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
19360.42Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA 353696  127 0
20369.28Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY 292319  121 Team Danbury Audi
21378.14Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT 299661  162 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
22387.00donald kimball (2 - Cat4)   Portland, CT 289309  169 cuc
23395.86Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  114 Ride Brooklyn
24404.72Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  134 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
25413.58Jeff Condon (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 321006  119 Kissena Cycling Club
26422.44nolan montiel   Flushing, NY 248998  171 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
27431.30vinny vicari   New York, NY 143373  159 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
28440.16Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039  128 Black Tie Sports / Spine
29449.02james swift (4 - Cat4)   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  157 Navone Studios
30457.88myles partellow (5 - Cat4)   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  170 purium health products cycling team
31466.74kenneth reilly (6 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 303247  149 pawling cycle & sport
32475.60Todd Brilliant (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY 116974  108 CRCA/Setanta
33484.46Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  126 CRCA / FGX Racing
34493.32Stephen Charron (8 - Cat4)   Rockaway, NJ 376409  116 Cycle Craft
35502.18Matt Rivera (9 - Cat4)   Cortlandt Manor, NY 189303  150 CRCA/Setanta
36511.04Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858  113 0
37david flores     124 century road club Assoc houlihan-lokey
38528.76Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400  166 black tie sports
39537.62David Leibowitz (10 - Cat4)   Bronxville, NY 299923  135 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
40546.48Mark Petimezas (11 - Cat4)   New York City, NY 341740  147 CRCA/Foundation
41555.34Owen Caprell (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY 357870  112 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
42564.20Brett Halpern (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY 14760  130 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
43573.06John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY 50485  143 crca
44581.92Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  152 Expo Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.36eneas freyre (1 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  41 targetraining
2138.78mark hyatt (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 359191  37 national capital velo club
3145.20Ariel Mendez-Penate (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  16 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
4151.62chad butts (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254  48 CRCA
5158.04Connor Walsh (2 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT 339402  28 CVC / Subaru of New England
6164.46Max Lippolis (3 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  12 Team Danbury Audi
7170.88luciano bezerra (4 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT 275915  navone studios/greenwood floors
8177.30Chase Goldstein (4 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca 347396  0
9183.72Glenn Ferreira (5 - Cat2)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
10190.14Rodrigo Echeverri   Somerville, NJ 404313  GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
11196.56Zach Koop (5 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  11 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12202.98Ryan Rapolas (6 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 313046  23 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13209.40Alexei Zakharov (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 332646  31 CRCA / FGX Racing
14215.82michael zak (7 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  42 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15222.24jason urbanczyk (8 - Cat2)   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  49 unattached
16228.66massimiliano accaputo (9 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 103281  39 CVC / Subaru of New England
17235.08Eric Salzer (10 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  26 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18241.50Mark gorman (11 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  36 lehigh wheelmen assoc
19247.92Samuel Morkal-Williams (2 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  17 CRCA/jr Development
20254.34pascual caputi (3 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 209085  46 Unattached
21260.76abdul kabia (12 - Cat2)   Hartsdale, NY 18392  33 Team Danbury Audi
22267.18Allen Carr (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 354200  Ride Brooklyn
23273.60john loehner   New York, NY 47769  35 stan's no tubes AXA
24280.02Stefano Zanotti (5 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT 299661  32 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
25286.44Robert Mecea (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  15 Brooklyn Velo Force
26292.86vlad preoteasa (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 350162  43 speedwell racing
27299.28Doug O'Neill (13 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  20 Deno's Wonder Wheel
28305.70tom dudzik (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 283479  45 farm team juniors
29mark poggiols     38 cvc/subaru of ne
30318.54John Babcock (9 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO 329220  50 Unattached
31324.96Jonathan Lowenstein (14 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI 21706  14 Clif Bar/Pactimo
32331.38karl rahn   New York, NY 92839  34 stan' no tubes AXA
33337.80Omri Roden (10 - Cat3)   Chappaqua, NY 299780  24 The Bicycle Depot
34344.22Chris Loehner (15 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  13 LIV/Brands Cycles
35350.64J.P. Partland   New York, NY 27351  21 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.22Billy Wherley   Lewisberry Pa 389362  422 0
2Ian Estaban     426 Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
3541.86Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  406 CRCA/Westwood Velo
4546.68Robert Loewengart   Wayne, PA 107330  410 Chamrahk Racing
5551.50Roberto Ripari   White Plains, NY 386647  415 0
6Colin Mead     411 0
7561.14adam duarte   Darien, CT 384075  407 0
8565.96Dana Ravenberg   Cheshire, CT 375637  414 0
9570.78Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY 292460  427 Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
10575.60Timothy Walker   Danbury, CT 317468  421 0
11580.42Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263  402 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
12585.24Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  416 CRCA/Westwood Velo
13590.06Ferhun Ogunc   Mohegan Lake, NY 282053  413 Tarmac Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.39john loehner   New York, NY 47769  252 stan' no tubes AXA
2141.46Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  226 Team Danbury Audi
3149.53matt seaton (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  240 CRCA/Rapha Racing
4157.60Chris Chong Tenn (1 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  211 CRCA - Diehard
5165.67Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  248 Liberty Cycles
6173.74JOSEPH ZAVERDAS (3 - Cat2)   Commack, NY 49530  246 KREB CYCLE
7181.81stephen badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  258 bethel cycle sport club
8189.88Mihael Ginghina (2 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  249 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
9197.95Monte Frank (4 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  259 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
10206.02karl rahn   New York, NY 92839  251 stan' no tubes AXA
11214.09Richard foley (5 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  260 targetraining
12222.16Christian Kaefer (3 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  224 Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
13230.23Mark gorman (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  255 lehigh wheelmen assoc
14238.30Kyle Wolfe (7 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  245 Unattached
15246.37Jeffrey Gottesman (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156  220 Deno's Wonder Wheel
16254.44abdul kabia (8 - Cat2)   Hartsdale, NY 18392  250 Team Danbury Audi
17262.51Robert Lyons (9 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY 21953  228 FinKraft Cycling
18270.58Christofer deHahn (10 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  214 NCC
19278.65Mitchell Jacaruso (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121  222 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
20286.72Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  237 FinKraft Cycling Team
21294.79David Bailey (5 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  202 Team Danbury Audi
22302.86boirs salazar (1 - Cat4)   Newrochelle, NY 299218  261 danbury audi
23310.93Doug O'Neill (12 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  232 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24319.00Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  239 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
25327.07Thomas Luzio (6 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  227 Deno's Wonder Wheel
26335.14Richard Gonzalez (7 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  219 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
27343.21KURIA NJENGA (8 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  231 Westwood Velo
28351.28jan micko (9 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY 72490  229 CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing Team
29359.35Larry Uhrlass (10 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  243 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
30367.42Matt Armstrong (11 - Cat3)   Cos Cob, CT 106758  201 Team Danbury Audi
31375.49peter baiamonte (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 2255  254 brooklyn velo force
32383.56matthew emeott (13 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT 56662  257 bethel cycle sport club
33391.63Guy Zerega (14 - Cat3)   Narragansett, RI 39456  247 Cox Communications Cycling Team
34399.70Ian Farrar (15 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  216 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
35407.77Jeff Cline (13 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY 173946  213 CRCA/AXIS
36415.84Marc Cesare (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874  253 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open - Jan-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.16Caryl Gale (1 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259  302 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
2170.37sarah sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  322 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3187.58Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  301 Vanderkitten-Focus
4204.79Danielle Kosecki (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 333118  306 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5222.00Emily Spence (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 357580  315 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6239.21Emily Underwood (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 313464  318 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
7256.42Raquel Miller (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594  311 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
8273.63Valerie Hopkins (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  304 Stage 1/Fusion Think
9290.84Jacqueline McClure (3 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA 323226  309 SPINTECK Cycling Team
10308.05Cheryl Wolf (4 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  319 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11325.26Bari Wood (1 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 336902  320 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
12342.47Meghan Schloat (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  314 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13359.68Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  310 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
14376.89camie kornely (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  305 CRCA/Gennaro
15394.10Rebecca Hicks (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  303 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16411.31Stephanie Kaplan (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 331706  321 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17428.52jacqueline paull (7 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  313 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee