Race Results for
Indian Camp Creek 3/6/12 Hour
Foristell, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo Male 6 SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO05:40:33 203223  224 
2Eddie Klein   Saint Louis, MO06:20:33 275338  222 
3Luke Newport   Saint Peters, MO05:51:58 379780  223 
4Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO04:22:07 330106  221 

Men - Solo Male 6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO06:03:31 379175  115 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO06:04:41 77370  120 
3Scott Peipert   Alton, IL05:40:35 258364  119 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
4D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO05:43:08 90529  124 
5Clay Sloan   Arnold, MO05:47:06 377004  116 Off the Front Racing
6Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO05:55:58 286242  112 
7jeff mittler   05:57:59  110 
8Jeff Powell   Grover, MO06:02:24 28562  126 
9Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO06:04:01 228080  128 Pfoodman Racing
10Benedict Nagy   Chicora Pa06:05:47 271788  118 
11Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO05:10:42 228479  107 Dogfish Racing Team
12ADAM RYBAR   Saintlouis, MO05:25:37 307478  113 Off the Front Racing
13Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO05:39:02 147995  102 
14Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo05:39:50 365051  111 
15Dave Domain   05:54:12  121 
16Craig Mueller   06:01:03  127 
17Christopher Mileski   Wildwood, MO05:34:02 106618  108 
18Bobby French   Ballwin, MO05:44:11 383000  123 
19Mike Bobelak   03:54:41  103 
20Daryll Durell   04:56:39  122 
21Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO04:13:29 199604  105 
22Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO04:01:52 200819  104 DRJ Racing
23mat sulya   Saint Louis, MO01:45:12 356787  117 

Men - Solo Male 3 SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Dalessio   02:51:58  842 
2Jeremy Blair   02:57:47  841 
3Jeff Murray   O Fallon, MO03:00:46 360286  752 
4Christian Hom   03:03:33  762 
5Scott Sherman   03:04:40  771 
6Jason Schupp   Kansas City, MO02:35:53 206487  758 

Men - Solo Male 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO03:09:08 64883  751 
2Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO03:10:42 56057  717 Off the Front Racing
3Brad Brown   Cape Girardeau, MO03:11:00 207810  747 
4Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO03:18:21 1287  767 DRJ Racing
5Dorian Hauser   Belleville03:20:54 378989  714 
6Kent Jones   Fenton, MO03:25:41 18203  738 International Christian Cycling
7Bowen Justin   02:38:09  716 
8James Nelson   Ballwin, MO02:43:41 207452  757 
9Scott Hill   Eureka, MO02:47:20 90256  735 
10Chris Thiele   02:48:43  772 
11Mark Grannemann   O Fallon, MO02:49:18 143639  770 
12David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO02:49:26 298431  718 
13ken simons   Eureka, MO02:50:24 375069  728 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14Brian Beyer   Kirkwood, MO02:50:29 253483  701 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO02:50:59 277604  766 
16Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO02:52:34 191671  761 
17zack johnson   Saint Peters, MO02:53:00 383702  715 
18JP Slosar   02:53:27  759 
19Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO02:53:50 23974  753 Cyclewerx
20Jacob Cook   Saint Charles, MO02:54:43 383399  708 
21Joseph Perry   Saint Peters, MO02:55:08 351556  722 
22Doug McDonald   Springville, CA02:56:22 112406  719 
23James Shiflett   Meadville, MO02:59:35 268348  749 360 Racing
24Steve Reid   Saint Louis, MO02:59:37 260221  743 
25Dave Vehige   O Fallon, MO03:00:48 425836  733 
26Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO03:01:10 114506  740 
27Scott Phillips   Edwardsville, IL03:02:07 346214  723 
28Mike Wise   Ballwin, MO03:02:54 181125  746 Pfoodman Racing
29Nathan Campbell   Minneapolis, MN03:03:05 313222  707 
30Brian Ter Maat   03:03:35  730 
31Ben Billings   03:03:38  883 
32Mark stika   Saint Louis, MO03:04:47 238180  729 Dogfish Racing Team
33Shawn Ganske   Saint Louis, MO03:05:28 382514  745 
34Nathan Wolins   Saintlouis, MO03:06:03 290720  737 
35Paul Miller   03:06:50  765 
36Greg Ott   Dardenne Prairie, MO03:12:18 380482  721 
37David Burke   Ofallon, MO03:13:18 382851  705 
38John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO03:13:59 361393  736 
39Matt Karnowski   Saint Louis, MO03:16:31 96295  754 
40Matt Boschert   03:17:36  703 
41David Thompson   Foley, MO03:18:14 310096  732 
42Nathan Graves   Cullman, AL03:18:57 304777  712 
43Keith Cooper   03:20:39  764 
44Will Scherff   Saint Charles, MO03:22:43 380598  726 
45Tom Dyer   Chesterfield, MO03:23:34 383616  734 
46Art Clervi   Mexico, MO03:25:43 383551  750 
47Brian Scott   03:26:33  727 
48Travis Darnell   03:26:41  709 
49Brian Geringer   Saint Louis, MO03:30:14 204858  774 
50Chris Nitzsche   Saint Louis, MO02:19:10 218596  768 
51Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO02:22:55 228059  739 ICCC-St. Louis
52Scott Dowis   02:24:34  710 
53Jim Sander   02:25:40  725 
54Conrad Dorn   02:31:02  744 
55Michael Mercer   Chesterfield, MO02:31:51 199265  756 
56Rick Fessler   Ballwin02:38:39 382063  711 
57Michael Wherry   Cuba, MO02:39:11 383118  741 
58Adam Brockmeyer   02:40:07  763 
59Steve Dieteker   02:40:43  773 
60Robert Trapp   Eureka, MO02:44:28 292056  755 
61Dan Reinagel   Oakville02:57:14 381057  724 
62David Marlow   Ballwin, MO03:14:47 324264  769 
63Bryan Niehaus   Clayton, MO03:15:53 382996  720 
64Cushing Brian   01:35:30  704 
65Andy Sizemore   02:05:07  742 

Men - Solo Male 12 SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Blanton   Hazelwoodh, MO11:14:51 319534  461 
2Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO11:11:56 317224  462 

Men - Solo Male 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1peat henry   Saint Louis, MO12:12:24 345312  413 
2Dennis Rathke   11:33:36  415 
3Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO11:48:24 303500  420 Mercy Kuat
4Mitch Bernskoetter   Chillicothe, MO12:01:09 301948  411 Hammer Nutrition
5Mike Molloy   11:08:06  418 
6Craig Seibert   Saint Louis, MO12:01:38 32103  416 
7Bruce Molina   11:08:16  421 
8Chad Brixey   Hazelwood, MO11:50:36 209221  412 
9Tom Liebl   07:22:42  417 
10Clifford Jacobs   08:56:31  414 
11Randy Anderson   Payson, AZ06:38:26 85961  419 

Men - Duo Male 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lafferty Wright   11:56:40   
2Hayes Bacon   11:46:06   
3Ponder Means   12:00:48   
4Harisburger Brown   11:31:24   
5Bresler Foster   11:56:31   

Women - Solo Female 6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Scherff   St Charles, MO06:11:14 333660  172 Momentum Racing
2Kerri Schewe   Wildwood, MO05:59:43 265575  171 Off the Front Racing
3Christine Roetteger   05:10:29  125 

Women - Solo Female 3 SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elena Claus   Wildwood, MO02:18:34 279577  882 

Women - Solo Female 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Hill   Eureka, MO02:52:35 83890  805 
2Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO03:13:26 268406  803 
3Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO02:37:02 306401  748 
4Alane Wolins   02:38:42  804 
5Judy Slosar   02:41:22  760 
6Lisa Smith   02:52:38  801 
7Keely Sulya   03:06:10  802 

Women - Solo Female 12 SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO11:31:07 278808  486 Off the Front Racing

Women - Solo Female 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Troehler   St Louis, MO11:29:42 173056  448 
2Mia Phillips   Republic, MO09:24:34 271970  447 Ethos Racing
3Kate Geisen   12:46:01  446 

Women - Duo Female 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1McCreary White   11:02:25   

Mixed - Duo Coed 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Van Norman Ebeling   12:15:14   
2Frei Piper   11:47:39   
3Vohsen Rongey   11:16:58   
4Banet Green   08:04:18   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee