Race Results for
2012 Church Creek Time Trial - #1
Church Creek, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARCUS PROVINE   Millersville, MD41:27.7 360067   
2550.00EVAN GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD41:57.6 375090   Rock Creek Velo
3560.00IAIN MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA41:59.4 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4570.00TYLER MAHONE   Annapolis, MD42:00.9 339576   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5BENJAMIN RIDER   44:14.9   
6590.00ANNAMARIA MCHUGH   Washington, DC46:29.3 367544   Rock Creek Velo

Men - OPEN - PARA - 14+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RONNE IRVINE   Reston, VA1:08:43.0 17416   Sports T.E.A.M.

Men - OPEN - SENIOR - 14+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROCK CREEK VELO ROCK ROCK CREEK VELO ROCK   1:11:54.2   
2TEAM BBC TEAM BBC   1:28:18.4   
3590.00Douglas Ellmore   Lothian, MD1:33:20.1 271707   AAC TNT

Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.91RYAN COLLINS   Annapolis, MD29:15.5 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2490.92LIAM PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD29:50.6 345906   Rock Creek Velo
3501.93AIDAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD30:25.3 303835   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4512.94MATTHEW ENGLISH   Severna Park, MD31:05.0 365119   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5523.95SEBASTIAN PRETZER   Bethesda, MD32:41.1 339336   Rock Creek Velo
6534.96GRAYSON ROSENFELD   Washington, DC33:51.7 340398   Rock Creek Velo
7545.97SAM NUSSENZWEIG   Chevy Chase, MD34:27.1 340554   Rock Creek Velo
8556.98SOPHIE MITTELSTADT   Bethesda, MD35:37.0 301843   Rock Creek Velo
9567.99ADAM FULCHER   Washington, DC37:29.9 306953   Rock Creek Velo
10579.00KATRIONA MCNEILL   Chevy Chase, MD38:58.8 340308   Rock Creek Velo
11ANNIE MCELVEIN   41:38.0   

Men - OPEN - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ABRT ABRT   55:28.3   
2HPC HPC   1:07:15.0   

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.69STEPHEN ROBINSON   Arlington, VA52:26.0 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
2381.82GEORGE GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV53:41.6 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3404.95MICHAEL STEARNS   Arlington, VA54:58.1 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
4428.08JORDAN CROSS   Arlington, VA57:07.0 8219   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
5451.21VICTOR SIEGFRIED   Reston, VA57:49.0 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6474.34PETER LINDEMAN   Arlington, VA57:51.2 147939   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7497.47GARNER WOODALL   Silver Spring, MD58:46.1 38883   Rock Creek Velo
8520.60WILL WONG   Alexandria, VA1:02:20.0 121718   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9543.73DAVID HARRELL   Springfield, VA1:02:26.1 196487   Whole Wheel Velo Club
10TROY HUGHES   1:02:43.6   
11589.99RYAN SETH   Annapolis, MD1:10:44.0 382829   

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.92ROBERT GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA50:36.0 91980   
2387.71ROGER FRIEND   Charlottesville, VA53:45.4 12432   MVC/Blue Wheel
3396.50MARC GWADZ   Washington, DC54:50.0 195768   DCMTB
4405.29DENZIL HATHWAY   Severn, MD56:00.4 75368   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5414.08MATTHEW ALBANESE   Annapolis, MD56:47.3 227006   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6422.87BOB GILLESPIE   Bethesda, MD56:52.0 67374   HPC
7431.66RAYMOND TRENTINI   Frederick, MD56:58.3 225714   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8440.45ANDREAS GUTZEIT   Washington, DC57:13.5 215952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9449.24ALEXANDER MELLER   Annapolis, MD57:25.9 253692   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10458.03MITCH FERRO   South Riding, VA57:26.0 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11466.82MARC KLEIN   Arlington, VA57:59.7 201836   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12475.61CHRISTOPHER GOULD   Stanley, VA58:06.0 186006   Whole Wheel Velo Club
13484.40PAUL MITTELSTADT   Bethesda, MD58:36.6 45693   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14493.19BRYAN PATTON   Galena, MD58:56.6 27431   Cecil County Cycling Club
15501.98TIM BALDWIN   Rockville, MD59:02.9 145782   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
16510.77DANA MELLERIO   Alexandria, VA59:09.8 112999   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
17519.56MARK HAYNES   Rockville, MD1:00:45.3 58696   All American Bicycle Center
18528.35LARRY GOLDSTEIN   Bel Air, MD1:02:31.9 121899   Chesapeake Wheelmen
19537.14KARL KENSINGER   Arlington, VA1:03:24.4 18948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20TOM HARTMANN   1:03:29.0   
21BRAD ANDERSON   1:04:33.8   
22MARK PETERSON   1:08:12.5   
23572.30KORNEL SCHUEBEL   North Bethesda, MD1:09:01.2 205906   Chesapeake Wheelmen
24581.09MARK HEMHAUSER   Washington, DC1:10:25.0 355630   
25589.88SPENCER BECKETT   Elkton, MD1:22:27.4 199532   Cecil County Cycling Club

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.10MARK SOMMERS   Washington, DC55:01.0 149858   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2406.74DENNIS CROCKETT   Keymar, MD56:04.2 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3414.38RANDY THRASHER   Germantown, MD56:43.8 60673   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4422.02MARK PYE   Richmond, VA56:54.0 206180   Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
5429.66TIM ROHRBAUGH   Spring Grove, PA56:54.0 324824   South Mountain Velo Club
6437.30MARK HALBEISEN   Mclean, VA57:18.0 172546   Whole Wheel Velo Club
7444.94LAURISTON MARSHALL   Silver Spring, MD57:23.0 51830   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8452.58STUART ROSS   Washington, DC57:23.9 113835   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9460.22GREGORY SMITH   Laurel, MD58:39.7 33144   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10467.86JOHN NEWTON   Kennett Square, PA58:44.0 148316   Chester County Velo
11475.50MATTY PARKER   Bethesda, MD59:33.5 256690   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12483.14STEVEN ABBOTT   Willington, CT1:00:28.0 181699   Audi Northeast Cycling
13490.78JIM HARTNETT   Gettysburg, PA1:01:29.8 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
14498.42MYRON LEHTMAN   Washington, DC1:03:11.8 67514   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15506.06JERRY YETTER   Columbia, MD1:03:16.0 297314   
16513.70MICHAEL FITZSIMMONS   Sykesville, MD1:03:35.0 50363   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
17521.34HOWARD VAN HOUTEN   Oakton, VA1:04:01.4 249308   
18528.98KEVIN BROWN   Randallstown, MD1:04:18.0 45124   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
19536.62RICHARD PAUKSTITUS   Gambrills, MD1:04:51.4 108012   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20544.26JAMES DEGOEY   Reston, VA1:05:00.7 181214   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21551.90MAX ROGOZINSKI   Woodbridge, VA1:05:03.0 142114   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
22559.54STEPHEN ESMACHER   Crownsville, MD1:05:03.7 356721   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
23567.18CLIFTON GRAY   Washington, DC1:05:19.5 192720   Artemis
24EDWARD CALDEIRA   1:09:33.1   
25582.46TIM ELLENWOOD   Leesburg, VA1:11:36.8 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26590.10SCOTT ROWELL   Potomacfalls, VA1:25:06.0 308904   

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.86JOHN COX   Parkville, MD30:24.5 45210   Chesapeake Wheelmen
2512.88ROB LEA   Taneytown, MD31:03.7 20621   T.E.A.M. Fuji
3523.90GIULIO PORTA   Annandale, VA33:00.2 28452   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
4534.92JIM YOUNGBLOOD   Silver Spring, MD33:18.4 39327   NVRC
5545.94MAX PROLA   Columbia, MD34:18.1 58434   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
6556.96HANK BANTA   Washington, DC35:05.0 48438   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7DENNIS BENSON   36:46.9   
8579.00JOHN KREHBIEL   Lake Forest, IL42:00.8 56774   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
9DON RIGGS   46:13.9   

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.63DANNY GIBNEY   Gaithersburg, MD58:09.3 381650   
2524.60JACK ANDERSON   Lutherville, MD59:46.0 279286   Team BBC
3527.57JAMES LEWIS   Ashburn, VA59:59.7 341876   
4530.54JOHN DORRANCE   Arlington, VA1:00:16.0 386641   
5533.51Michael Sims   Gambrills, MD1:00:36.0 269264   
6536.48JEFFREY GELFAND   Severna Park, MD1:02:16.0 265610   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7539.45PAUL TIMMONS   Rehoboth, DE1:02:44.9 299485   
8542.42NICK CORDARO   Arlington, VA1:02:45.9 293342   
9545.39Mike Emerson   Leesburg, VA1:02:59.1 381842   
10548.36JOHN DRAGSETH   Washington, DC1:04:07.8 375133   
11551.33JOSEPH GARNER   Ocean View, DE1:04:25.8 355570   Ocean Velo Club
12ALFRED PETERSON   1:04:44.0   
13557.27BRUCE LAWRENCE   Bristow, VA1:04:47.0 219524   
14560.24MICHAEL PETTIT   Narberth, PA1:04:48.0 345234   
15563.21DEAN SULLIVAN   Salisbury1:04:56.7 381499   
16WALLY REED   1:05:39.4   
17569.15Andrew Parker   Washington, DC1:06:26.4 383649   
18572.12BEN WOLF   San Diego, CA1:06:53.1 220363   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19575.09TIM GOODING   Silver Spring, MD1:07:05.0 266802   
20578.06SCOTT LAWLER   Woodstock, MD1:07:43.0 215490   
21581.03PATRICK GRAY   Kenmore, WA1:08:11.0 50029   Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team
22584.00ERIC GARWOOD   Bristow, VA1:11:39.9 338132   
23CHRIS SEYMOUR   1:14:47.4   
24589.94EDWARD STOPYRA   Newark, DE1:37:55.0 209958   Team TBB/Deep Blue

Men - CAT 5 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3James Lewis   Ashburn, VA 341876   

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.09Christopher Grady   Leesburg, VA54:25.0 172545   
2444.19MARK AUSTIN   Alexandria, VA54:56.5 323112   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3452.29CHRIS GONCE   Cotonsville, MD56:03.0 257904   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4460.39KENNETH ROWE   Takoma Park, MD57:09.1 280659   All American Bicycle Center
5468.49PHIL STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA58:41.8 237759   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6476.59STEVE O OWENS   Friendship, MD58:49.0 222509   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7484.69CHRISTOPHER MARROW   Falls Church, VA58:54.7 186137   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
8492.79CHRIS CARLSON   Ashburn, VA59:27.0 287752   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9500.89MIKE FABER   Bowie, MD59:29.0 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10508.99CHAD BILLINGS   Ashburn, VA1:00:04.7 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11517.09CHRIS STONE   Arlington, VA1:00:31.0 300082   amracing
12525.19BRIAN SYNOWIEC   Annapolis, MD1:01:00.0 303686   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13533.29KENNETH MCDOWELL   North Bethesda, MD1:01:19.9 195596   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14541.39PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD1:01:29.0 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15549.49BRIAN WHITESELL   Gambrills, MD1:02:20.0 297873   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16557.59JIM CURTIN   Annapolis, MD1:03:01.6 297006   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17565.69CHARLES KYLE   Alexandria, VA1:03:52.0 191862   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
18573.79TREVOR SHATTUCK   Lutherville, MD1:04:23.0 226606   
19581.89SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD1:04:29.0 97177   T.E.A.M. Fuji
20589.99RICHARD KENNEDY   Annapolis, MD1:05:00.0 310264   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.24MICHAEL WAGNER   Bowie, MD55:32.6 36898   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2421.92MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA55:50.9 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3440.60NATHAN HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA57:12.0 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
4459.28DARYL GRISSOM   Reston, VA57:35.0 250286   The November Bicycles Road Trip
5477.96CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN   Adelphi, MD57:52.3 193301   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6496.64WILLIAM CUSMANO   Arlington, VA58:33.7 194573   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
7515.32LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA58:45.8 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8534.00ALEXANDER RAPAVI   Mclean, VA58:52.3 307162   Gripped Racing
9552.68CONSTANTINOS TOMBRAS   Arlington, VA1:01:10.0 70009   Squadra Coppi
10571.36AARON MONGEAU   Baltimore, MD1:03:59.1 126715   Team BBC
11590.04JAMES STUDEBAKER   Reston, VA1:08:06.7 322952   The Bike Lane

Men - CAT 1/2 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.66JOSHUA FRICK   Park City, UT50:53.9 135709   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2343.84SCOTT GILES   Solomons, MD51:49.0 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3369.02PAUL LENGERMANN (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC52:28.0 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4394.20DAN NETZER NETZER   Norfolk, VA53:15.4 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5419.38JAMESON RIBBENS (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN55:00.0 243476   Charm City Cycling, LLC
6444.56FRANK CUNDIFF (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA56:22.6 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7469.74BRUNO NETO (4 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD56:31.8 221645   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8494.92ALLAN WALLACE (5 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD57:34.4 222347   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9520.10BEN REYNOLDS (6 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD1:00:45.9 147430   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10545.28GREG FABER (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1:02:59.3 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11570.46GREG CAPELLE (8 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD1:05:20.2 284095   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.95WENDY ULMER   Arlington Va1:03:40.1 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
2541.63JODI GRANT   Bethesda, MD1:05:52.0 309285   
3551.31TANIA STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA1:06:27.7 276221   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4560.99REGINA SPALLONE   Silver Spring, MD1:08:02.0 392155   
5570.67LYNNE BOXER   Olney, MD1:08:27.0 275656   DCMTB
6580.35JENNIFER SAMPLE   Chevy Chase, MD1:15:16.7 340726   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7590.03CHERYL OSBORNE   Silver Spring, MD1:15:56.5 127831   Artemis

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.69CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD1:03:48.8 166665   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2514.03CHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA1:03:58.9 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3523.37CATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA1:04:15.9 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
4532.71GWENN AFTON   Reston, VA1:04:37.0 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5CRISSY FUENTES   1:05:53.5   
6551.39MICHELLE FAUROT   Annapolis, MD1:06:36.0 222449   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7560.73EVELYN EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD1:09:09.5 129625   Artemis
8570.07EVELYN COOK   Severna Park, MD1:12:47.0 208263   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9579.41MARGARET KILBY   Washington, DC1:15:06.0 166194   Rock Creek Velo

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICIA CALDEIRA   32:50.2   
2548.33MALONNIE KINNISON   Baltimore, MD35:43.1 75939   Sublime Athletics Velo
3556.66TRACEY LEA   Taneytown, MD36:24.4 20622   T.E.A.M. Fuji
4SUSAN BLEISTEIN   37:01.4   
5573.32MOLLY MYERS   Kensington, MD38:03.5 353456   
6581.65DARLENE MACK   Beltsville, MD39:43.6 382682   
7JEANNE JAVIS   50:43.3   

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KIM STEPIEN   Chevy Chase, MD1:01:14.0 310718   amracing
2545.56PAMELA WEBB   Chesterfield, VA1:05:50.2 311556   Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
3551.12ELIZABETH MALLOY   Bethesda, MD1:08:20.0 309894   Rock Creek Velo
4556.68LISA WILLIAMS   Washington, DC1:08:40.6 343962   Artemis
5SARAH BROWN   1:09:38.0   
6567.80SIEW-CHING CHIN   Alexandria, VA1:10:00.6 365349   Artemis
7573.36BETH CATHERWOOD   Chevy Chase, MD1:12:29.0 288323   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8578.92SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD1:15:48.1 286423   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9584.48KRISTY NOESGES   Gambrills, MD1:20:07.5 392039   
10590.04NONA COLBURN   Bethesda, MD1:34:25.0 320796   

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.86DANA STRYK   Alexandria, VA1:04:05.5 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2560.43DIEDRE RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN1:05:49.8 276333   Charm City Cycling, LLC
3590.00RENEE ROTH   Gaithersburg, MD1:08:05.3 309599   Artemis

Women - CAT 1/2 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.29SARA CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA1:02:33.0 278365   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2533.64MARNI HARKER (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC1:03:25.8 15086   Team Kenda
3589.99AMANDA EICHERT (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA1:03:30.9 316344   Tradewinds Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee