Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 04B - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.44George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  486 VSRT/DS Electric/Livermore Cyclery
2399.75Gene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  490 Polli Veloce
3409.06Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  496 SJBC
4418.37Tom Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  497 Divine Electric Norcal
5427.68Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  485 Peninsula Velo Racing
6436.99Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA 228280  483 Contra Costa Cycling Club
7446.30jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  491 Folsom Bike
8455.61Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826  489 Eden Racing Team
9464.92Steve Rothenberg   Fair Oaks, CA 319770  488 Team CCP
10474.23Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  493 Peninsula Velo Racing
11483.54Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA 324130  487 
12492.85Will Parks   Oakland 274034  494 SF Sport and Spine PT
13502.16Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  484 fun sport bike
14511.47Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  498 STUZIO.com
15520.78Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614  492 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
16530.09Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA 26875  495 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men - 04A - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.19G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  605 Taleo Racing
2365.58Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA 96524  609 Fightin' Bobas
3369.97Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  638 MAJOR MOTION (NorCal)
4374.36richard gelsi-medeot   Novato, CA 225191  633 California Giant cycling
5378.75dan goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  631 SHO-AIR/SERT
6383.14Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA 15679  626 SHO-AIR/SERT
7387.53Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  620 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8391.92Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056  629 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9396.31Rich Hill   Campbell, CA 267729  625 Los Gatos
10400.70Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA 297795  642 East Sac Bike Shop
11405.09randy floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  634 victory velo racing
12409.48paul page-hanson   San Francisco, CA 257819  611 Team Roaring Mouse
13413.87Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  617 Fightin' Bobas
14418.26rod rozman   Placerville, CA 142500  608 Body Concepts
15422.65Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  615 Victory Velo Racing
16427.04andrew welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307  602 Fightin' Boba
17431.43Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  618 California Giant Cycling
18435.82CHARLES MAGNUSON   Sacramento, CA 286425  622 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACING TEAM
19440.21Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  621 California Giant Cycling
20444.60John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  624 Body Concepts
21448.99randy volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  604 bodt concepts
22453.38Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  628 Berkeley Bike Club
23457.77Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154  610 Taleo Racing
24462.16Alton Chambers   Stateline, NV 6571  643 
25466.55Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  644 Victory Velo
26470.94Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246  613 Webcor/Alto Velo
27475.33Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  637 Body Concepts
28479.72peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  646 major motion cycling club
29484.11Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA 286850  647 LeadOutRacing.com
30488.50Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963  648 Chico Masters Cycling Team
31492.89Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  641 Body Concepts
32497.28Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  623 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
33501.67Craig Dinger   Davis, CA 305628  639 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34506.06Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA 32519  607 leadoutracing.com
35510.45MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA 304916  635 VICTORY VELO
36514.84Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA 171862  630 Team Roaring Mouse
37519.23Stephen Mason   Folsom, CA 257941  619 Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
38523.62Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  603 Major Motion Cycling Club
39528.01John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  632 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPDavid Bryant   Gardnerville, NV 303973  645 Body Concepts
DNPPeter Aughney   Novato, CA 272800  649 Taleo
DNPSteve Cooke   Carson City, NV 286931  640 
DNPKevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  612 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.57Mauricio Prado (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603  58 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2126.94jonathan Teeter (2 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  67 Marc pro-strava
3131.31Stephen Leece (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  86 California Giant/Specialized
4135.68Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  89 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
5140.05James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  69 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
6144.42Tyler Brandt (4 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  97 Team Mike's Bikes
7148.79Vincent Owens (5 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560  35 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
8153.16Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643  40 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
9157.53James Wingert (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481  39 Team Mike's Bikes
10161.90Nathanael Christensen (7 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  94 michael david winery cycling team
11166.27Andrew Goessling (8 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  45 Team Mike's Bikes
12170.64Justin Rossi (9 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  75 Marc Pro - Strava
13175.01Alex Yeh (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA 242441  63 Whole Athlete-Specialized
14179.38Jesse Smith (10 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869  43 Marc Pro - Strava
15183.75Ethan Sopenski (2 - Cat2)   Chardon Ohio 329942  38 SJBC
16188.12Daniel Katz (11 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  88 Stage 17 Racing
17192.49Robert Pasco (12 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  42 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18196.86Matt McCourtney (3 - Cat2)   Woodacre, CA 291417  84 Whole Athlete - Specialized
19201.23Steve Smith (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  72 Ritte Racing
20205.60Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA 206962  83 Jamis-Sutter Home
21209.97Chris Stastny (13 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  70 California Giant/Specialized
22214.34Michael Mulvihill (5 - Cat2)   Durham, NC 306964  81 Fusion Sport
23218.71Joe Dickerson (14 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  54 McGuire Cycling Team
24223.08Jacob Berkman (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 303643  61 Dolce Vita Cycling
25227.45Michael Jasinski (15 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  90 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
26231.82Alton Dunnigan (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  62 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27236.19Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  68 California Giant/Specialized
28240.56Michael Grundmann (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 182738  60 Ritte Racing
29244.93Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  30 Ekoi-Devinci
30249.30Rainier Schaefer (16 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  53 Team Mike's Bikes
31253.67David Mesa (9 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  49 Chica Sexy
32258.04Kyle Torres (10 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  66 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DQkirk carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  95 prooFFcycling.com
DNPByron Anson (Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  99 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPDavid Benkoski (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  32 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPKris Lunning (Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 121729  31 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPMark Manning (Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  34 
DNPJason King (Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  41 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPCyrus Behroozi (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 40408  37 Form Fitness
DNPAJ Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  36 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPMark Marquez (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881  46 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPdonald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  48 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPIan Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004  50 Optum Pro Cycling
DNPCollin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  52 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNPPasseron Aurelien     51 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling
DNPJoshua Carling (Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  96 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNPJustin Lucke (Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 21760  85 Los Gatos
DNPKeith Hillier (Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  92 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPJames LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  87 Team Mikes Bikes
DNPTorey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  79 California Giant/Specialized
DNPJonathan Moskowitz (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPJoseph Iannarelli (Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 195783  91 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPAndrew Sjogren (Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744  74 Stage 17 Racing
DNPJohn Piasta (Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  78 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPAlexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  65 Stage 17 Racing
DNPSHAWN ROSENTHAL (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  76 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPRobert Scheffler (Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  56 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPFrank Spiteri (Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 236118  71 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPEric Riggs (Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  77 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPTyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  57 Team Swift
DNPSpencer Collom (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 303882  59 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Martinez (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569  55 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPNathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  44 Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNPNate Freed (Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  93 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPDana Williams (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  64 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPMatthew Abdalah (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  47 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJosh LaGrange (Cat2)   Bend, OR 201330  33 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.88Andres Gil (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  262 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2177.72Jonathan Eropkin (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  288 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3184.56Kevin Klein (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  279 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4191.40Daniel Martin (4 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  255 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
5198.24Paul Dyrwal (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 254245  289 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6205.08Nick Theobald (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  266 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7211.92Gregory Gambetta (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  286 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
8218.76Josh Dapice (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  290 Audi
9225.60Chris Lyman (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  276 Team Specialized Racing Masters
10232.44Brian Choi (4 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849  292 Stuzio.com
11239.28Daniel Bryant (7 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  258 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12246.12Christopher Phipps (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  270 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13252.96Jason Boynton (9 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  296 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
14259.80Dominic Giampaolo (5 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229  256 Webcor/Alto Velo
15266.64Jeromy Cottell (6 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  291 Peninsula Velo Racing
16273.48Michael Hernandez (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  283 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
17280.32steve francisco (7 - Cat2)   Williston, VT 117382  287 Team Specialized Racing Masters
18287.16Troy Porter (11 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033  269 Herring Gas
19294.00John Cavanaugh (8 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  294 HDR Lombardi Racing Team
20300.84Kyle Ashton (1 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA 264499  297 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21307.68ben albracht (9 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  299 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
22314.52Sergio Iniguez (2 - Cat3)   Turlock, CA 136389  281 Fun Sport Bikes
23321.36craig chaney (3 - Cat3)   Turlock, CA 87111  293 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24328.20Scott Peifer (10 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877  271 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
25335.04Craig Nunes (12 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  273 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
26341.88AJ Kennedy (11 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  280 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27348.72Alan Nevin (4 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 295013  274 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
28355.56Matthew Kramer (5 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  278 Lange Twins Winer p/b Great Basin Imaging
29362.40Jason Snovel (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  260 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
30369.24Michael Buckley (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  295 Morgan Stanley
31376.08James 'Mike' Hardy (14 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116  284 SquadraSF
32382.92Gregory Spanier (6 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 332082  263 Taleo Racing
DNPDavid Albrecht (Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  298 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPDouglass Hall (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  285 Michael David Winery
DNPdavid levine (Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  277 Taleo Racing
DNPChris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  272 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPchris hernikl (Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  282 Taleo Racing
DNPDan Tedford (Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695  267 SquadraSF
DNPKevin Metcalfe (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  275 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNPMurray Swanson (Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  268 Peninsula Velo
DNPJan Weissenberger (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  265 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPTodd Studenicka (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 34489  259 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNPKen Gallardo (Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  261 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPPablo Espinosa (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 50576  257 SquadraSF
DNPBrian Zimny (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  264 Team City Sacramento

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.61Don Langley (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  178 Team Specialized Racing masters
2225.41Stanley Terusaki (2 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  153 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
3229.21jan elsbach (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  191 VOS Racing
4233.01David Passmore (3 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  166 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5236.81Alex Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  169 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6240.61Hunter Ziesing (5 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  147 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
7244.41Jim Blankenship (1 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  199 Victory Velo
8248.21Michael Vetterli (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  150 Olympic Club
9252.01Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  138 Echelon/Charity of Choice
10255.81Clark Foy (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066  188 SJBC
11259.61Craig Roemer (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  145 Team Specialized Racing Masters
12263.41Cris Williams (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 38323  148 Giant Cycling World - Jumex - Skullcandy
13267.21Hans Gouwens (9 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  187 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14271.01Kerry Stockwell (4 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  155 Rio Strada
15274.81John Hancock (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  185 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16278.61Christopher Bowlus (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  196 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17282.41Dan Palmer (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  167 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18286.21michael orourke (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  170 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19290.01Kieran Sherlock (4 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417  140 VOS Racing
20293.81Lawrence Nolan (5 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  171 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21297.61Dean Knudsen (12 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410  179 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22301.41Chris Courtney (13 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  193 SJBC
23305.21David Jones (5 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 277251  181 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
24309.01Maurice Klein (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  180 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
25312.81Craig Lindberg (7 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  176 SHO-AIR/SERT
26316.61Justin Eatinger (8 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  192 Audi
27320.41Erik Salander (9 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  164 Peninsula Velo Racing
28324.21Nabil Samaan (10 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  146 Kinetics gbi
29328.01Ken Sato (11 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 82199  162 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30331.81Scott Leahy (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  177 SJBC
31335.61Steve Ward (13 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  149 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32339.41Daryoush Paknad (14 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  168 CoreTechs Cycling Team
33343.21Max Thompson (14 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642  152 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
34347.01Curtis Eastin (15 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 40657  142 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
35350.81Mike Nissen (15 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  143 Taleo Racing
36354.61Michael Fine (16 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA 76882  189 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
37358.41Bill Brier (17 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  195 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
38362.21Arthur Jones (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999  182 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
39366.01John Blasquez (18 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  198 Castro Valley Cyclery/Northgate/Panaracer
DNPRonald Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  144 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNPStephen McCaw (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  141 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPsantiago bolon (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  197 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNPJeffrey Griffo (Cat3)   Homewood, CA 180137  186 Truckee Bike Team
DNPKen Hill (Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  183 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPRon Hansen (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 298332  184 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPScot McLean (Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  174 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPJohn Fairbanks (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306  190 Morgan Stanley
DNPPaul Sumner (Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA 47616  154 Divine Electric NorCal
DNProdney spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  159 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPDaryl Spano (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  160 SJBC
DNPMarkham Connolly (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  194 Evergreen
DNPEric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  163 SJBC
DNPDan Shore (Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  161 Fun Sport Bikes cycling team
DNPKristopher Spyrka (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNPMike Vella (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  151 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNPJihn Kammel     139 Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.74Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958  363 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2325.46K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  375 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
3329.18Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA 234863  342 Above Category Racing
4332.90Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  364 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Team
5336.62Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230  370 freewheel-BRITEsport
6340.34Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  387 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7344.06Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964  390 Davis Bike Club
8347.78Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454  385 Metromint Cycling
9351.50dan cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983  388 big orange
10355.22David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  397 Chica Sexy
11358.94david Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271  396 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
12362.66Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  343 
13366.38Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA 306438  368 Team Mike's Bikes
14370.10cameron birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  393 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15373.82Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  334 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16377.54Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  365 Metromint Cycling
17381.26Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  378 Fusion Sport
18384.98Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731  358 
19388.70Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  360 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20392.42Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  346 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
21396.14Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  352 Dolce Vita Cycling
22399.86Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  345 Dolce Vita Cycling
23403.58Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  367 Metromint
24407.30Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  381 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25411.02Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899  350 Fusion Sport
26414.74Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  351 Momentum Racing LLC
27418.46Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  382 Stuzio.com
28422.18Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761  392 Michael David Winery
29425.90Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  356 Webcor/Alto Velo
30429.62marc foose   San Francisco, CA 11978  380 Fusion sport
31433.34nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  337 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
32437.06Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  359 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
33440.78Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  344 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
34444.50jeff dillon   Folsom, CA 9524  384 LeadOut Racing
35448.22Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  335 Chica Sexy
36451.94Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  349 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPIan Leibert   San Rafael 151916  371 Mikes Bikes Operations
DNPDenin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  355 Squadra SF
DNPJay Newton   Roseville, CA 271095  362 Victory Velo Racing
DNPRyan Moore   San Francisco, CA 309356  366 City Cycle of San Francisco
DNPAndreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  353 Stuzio
DNPChristopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764  336 Ritte Racing
DNPStathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511  354 big orange cycling
DNPwill rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  357 Chica Sexy
DNPChris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  373 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPJohn Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  394 Team Mike's Bikes
DNPcody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  377 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPEliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  369 Metromint Cycling
DNPEthan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA 270460  374 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing
DNPJohn Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  383 Platinum Performance
DNPJosef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  361 Team Swift
DNPCurtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  376 SJBC
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  389 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPScott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  386 Taleo Racing
DNPKenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  379 Team Swift
DNPChristopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  391 
DNPChris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692  395 Taleo Racing
DNPTim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  399 SJBC
DNPBranton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  338 SJBC
DNPAnthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  341 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPLuciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266  339 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPKenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPTimothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  348 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  340 SquadraSF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.47Kesler Jared   Auburn, CA 277317  472 Folsombike/Mercedes
2423.65Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  471 third pillar racing
3426.83Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192  475 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4430.01Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121  461 Team Roaring Mouse
5433.19Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674  476 Platinum Performance Racing Team
6436.37Benjamin Egger   Livermore, CA 289147  482 Tri Valley Velo
7439.55Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  496 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8442.73John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924  481 Team Roaring Mouse
9445.91Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  457 Team Roaring Mouse
10449.09Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  489 Team Swift
11452.27Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  495 leadoutracing.com
12455.45Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836  484 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
13458.63Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  478 Dolce Vita Cycling
14461.81Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686  487 Team Mikes Bikes
15464.99Stewart Thompson   Sacramento, CA 258471  448 Southern Sierra Cyclists
16468.17Chris Cain   Monterey, CA 339008  443 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17471.35Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  445 North American Velo
18474.53Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502  492 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19477.71Garth Jackson   Minden, NV 247512  450 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
20480.89Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  459 
21484.07Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  451 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
22487.25Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  473 Team Roaring Mouse
23490.43Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  453 Team Swift
24493.61Mario figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  480 Berkeley Bicycle Club
25496.79Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  460 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26499.97chris gaitos   Fremont 365286  477 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
27503.15Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  474 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28506.33Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  444 
29509.51Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  462 N/A
30512.69blair peterson   Mill Valley, CA 118422  464 Above Category Racing
31515.87Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA 320156  491 Above Category
32519.05Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  458 Folsom Bike
33522.23Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518  447 Fuji-Oval Racing
34525.41Brian Collet   Moraga, CA 287907  486 
35528.59salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  466 North America Velo (NAV)
36531.77Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  490 Webcor / Alto Velo
37534.95Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  468 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPJesse Berkowitz   Sudbury, MA 347430  498 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
DNPKeegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  494 LangeTwins Winery & Vineyards p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNPOliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282  493 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNPMatthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  485 Tri Valley Velo
DNPRussell Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  479 Taleo Racing
DNPThomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  483 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNPJames Torrence   Hayward, CA 55200  456 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
DNPNathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA 158667  470 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPAndrew Phung   Plymouth, MN 291811  463 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPheath west   Houston, TX 310101  454 
DNPDeniz Warraich   San Ramon, CA 329038  455 Tri Valley Velo
DNPRyan Brooks   Fresno, CA 331304  449 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPJoseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  465 Tri Valley Velo
DNPNathaniel Powell   Antelope, CA 288682  446 
DNPScot Wigert   Petaluma, CA 46954  452 Team Bici Sport
DNPLance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  467 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.37Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712  228 Rio Strada
2386.80Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  214 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3392.23Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035  235 Dolce Vita Cycling
4397.66Barton Andrew   Rocklin, CA 357549  246 Victory Velo Racing
5403.09Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  213 Third Pillar
6408.52Lanier Benkard   Woodside, CA 233122  243 Peninsula Velo Racing
7413.95Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906  233 Evergreen Racing
8419.38Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  240 Dolce Vita Cycling
9424.81Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958  232 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
10430.24alex chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  238 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
11435.67Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  225 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12441.10Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA 24015  220 Taleo Racing
13446.53Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284  226 Rio Strada Racing
14451.96Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  245 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15457.39Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  242 Topsport
16462.82Storrs Hoen   Brisbane, CA 314962  229 PenVelo
17468.25Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500  239 Red Peloton
18473.68Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  222 
19479.11Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  218 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
20484.54Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  211 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21489.97Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  216 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22495.40eric struble   Nevada City, CA 220864  210 SHOW-AIR/SERT
23500.83John Anner   Albany, CA 303115  248 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
24506.26Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  247 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25511.69David Skeehan   Oakland, CA 331392  212 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26517.12Bob Fetherston   Los Gatos, CA 46408  234 Unattached
27522.55Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  204 
28527.98osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  206 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
29533.41Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA 305951  223 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30538.84Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  205 Team Oakland
31544.27Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683  227 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
32549.70Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  244 Fun Sport Bikes
33555.13Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  230 R4R-Make A Wish
34560.56Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  224 Fuji-Oval Racing
35565.99Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  237 Unattached
DQKevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA 303642  236 Team Denison

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.58Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA 303770  590 Evergreen Shasta Power
2509.34Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  582 Victory Velo Racing
3515.10Dan Garcia   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  594 Victory Velo Racing
4520.86Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070  591 
5526.62Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489  579 Southern Sierra Cyclists
6532.38David Kirkbride   San Francisco, CA 359198  589 Team Roaring Mouse
7538.14Scott Eberhardt   Truckee 375940  597 
8543.90Luke Wentland   Paradise 361972  583 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9549.66Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA 220481  576 
10555.42James Norton   Mill Valley, CA 358905  586 Tam Bikes
11561.18TOM FERREIRA   Hayward, CA 365866  596 EDEN BICYCLES RACING CLUB
12566.94Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  575 Team City Sacramento
13572.70Christopher Bond   San Mateo, CA 4171  580 
14578.46Clinton Hamilton   Auburn, CA 333284  592 Victory Velo
15584.22benjamin orven a. zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  581 Family
16589.98Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA 248492  593 VOS Cycling
DNPPatrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541  595 Team CVC-Northgate
DNPIgor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501  599 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
DNPTrevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078  578 Rio Strada Racing
DNPBernard Orencia   Pittsburg, CA 366781  585 
DNPDustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  598 
DNPDean Pocni     577 
DNPAlex Korchak   Orangevale, CA 375620  588 Team City Sacramento

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.77jon pritchett   Nevada City, CA 292031  117 SHO-AIR/SERT
2533.11Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA 306441  103 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3537.45Eric Lin   Elk Grove 41167  110 
4541.79Richard Bolt   Mountain View, CA 114640  101 Iron Data Thirsty Bear
5546.13Justin Hintz   Sacramento, CA 368842  106 Team Mad Cat
6550.47Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  119 Victory Velo
7554.81lance medeiros   Ripon, CA 360536  112 FSB
8559.15zol whitman   Placerville, CA 106063  120 folsom bike / mercedes benz
9563.49Kevin Parks   Albany, CA 364944  116 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10567.83Geoff Beard   Belvedere, CA 359333  100 Taleo Racing
11572.17James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  111 Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
12576.51Dave Hansen   Sparks, NV 359614  104 Kryki Sports/Audi
13580.85sargon nona   Turlock, CA 332776  115 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14585.19Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  105 West Sacramento Cycling Club
15589.53Eric Lagier   Mill Valley, CA 386928  109 
DNPRich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212  108 Victory Velo Racing
DNPRon Shevock   Folsom, CA 294396  118 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNPCisco Moran   San Francisco, CA 185121  113 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.84Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  291 
2466.65Mark Beckstead   Los Altos, CA 358922  298 SSSC
3475.46John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  290 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
4Mike Smith     286 
5493.08David Almquist   Roseville, CA 365531  299 Team City Sacramento
6501.89David Fisch   Pleasanton, CA 364808  293 Tri Valley Velo
7510.70Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  287 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8519.51Mark Poole   Granitebay, CA 284673  289 Bicycle Planet
9dana hargrove     292 VSRT
10537.13Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  288 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11545.94Erbin Burgonio   Tracy, CA 368652  282 Tracy Riders ICS
12554.75Russell Cameron   Grass Valley, CA 332950  296 SHO-AIR/SERT
13563.56edward cruz   Penn Valley, CA 239696  295 xtreme outfitters
14572.37Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  283 Xtreme Outfitters
15581.18Chris Tilton   San Francisco, CA 310722  285 Team Roaring Mouse
16589.99Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA 304311  294 Golden Chain

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.46Steve Archer (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938  798 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2258.38Mark Caldwell (1 - Cat1)   Moraga, CA 40039  795 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
3266.30Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  799 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4274.22joe lemire (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  778 Sho-Air/SERT
5282.14Kevin Willitts (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  751 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6290.06Norm Kreiss (2 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410  782 Morgan Stanley
7297.98Dan Scrivner (3 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689  762 SixFifty Racing
8305.90Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413  780 Monta Vista Velo
9313.82marc hamlin (3 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  788 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10321.74Craig Snider (4 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 297048  756 Taleo Racing
11329.66Bob Montague (2 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  770 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12337.58James Morgan (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208555  769 East Bay Velo Club
13345.50GEORGE SMITH (6 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005  757 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
14353.42Roy Hoglund (7 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 298972  786 Webcore Alto Velo
15361.34Jim Langley (4 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  781 Bike Trip/Symantec
16369.26Kevin Keenan (5 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 305193  784 Webcor/Alto Velo
17377.18Fred Schnaars (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  763 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18385.10Ron LeBard (8 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445  779 Victory Velo Racing
19393.02Jonathan Sek (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  761 SJBC
20400.94Michael Lynch (3 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA 180322  774 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21408.86Paul McKenzie (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 120352  771 Marc Pro - Strava
22416.78Steve Grusis (10 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  789 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23424.70Larry Wolff (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 219527  750 Team Hammer Nutrition
24432.62Thomas Kellner (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 195574  783 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25440.54John Slavonic (5 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 90631  759 SHO-AIR/SERT
26448.46Alex Jitloff (6 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 78297  785 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club
27456.38Richard Humphreys (8 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 51892  758 Alto Velo
28464.30Doug Bauer (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 197821  797 Six Fifty Racing
29472.22John Chappell (8 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 297614  793 Victory Velo Racing
30480.14Roger Von Rotz (9 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  752 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
31488.06Bill Vaughan (10 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 283140  753 Victory Velo Racing
32495.98Glenn Mattsson (12 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  772 Fightin' Bobas
33503.90John Schaupp (13 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 48510  764 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
34511.82Leland Gee (14 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 45367  792 Fightin' Bobas
35519.74gordon martine (11 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 218819  773 vos racing
36527.66Sid Noyes (12 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  768 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPL Allen Shaw (Cat4)   Arnold, CA 79214  760 Golden Chain Cyclist GCC
DNPBob Loux (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 287104  775 Topsport
DNPDouglas Gonda (Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  791 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJohn Richardson (Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 109014  765 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPKevin Susco (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  755 WEBCOR/Alto Velo

Men - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894  967 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 327108  969 Peninsula Cycling Club/Bike Palace

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.86Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  719 SJBC
2508.87Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  718 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3517.88duncan reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  716 peninsulacycling club/bike palace
4526.89Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA 309471  724 SJBC
5535.90Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  722 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
6544.91Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  717 Team Swift
7553.92Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA 300278  725 SJBC
8Cameron King     715 
9571.94Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA 313364  721 Team Swift
10580.95Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968  723 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11589.96Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  720 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.32Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  997 Team Swift
2446.84Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  996 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3470.36Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  998 Team Swift
4493.88Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV 348354  999 Audi Cyling
5Barry Wood     994 Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
DNPReid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  995 Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.21Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  684 Tieni Duro
2306.57Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  669 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3317.93Matt Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  674 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4329.29Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  675 Ritte Elite Development Team
5340.65Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  686 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
6352.01Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  679 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7363.37Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  689 SJBC
8374.73Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  682 Ritte Elite Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling
9386.09Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  680 Tieni Duro
10397.45Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA 311816  667 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
11408.81Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  670 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12420.17Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  676 Tieni Duro
13431.53Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487  687 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
14442.89Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  672 SJBC
15454.25Raul Arias J.R.   East Palo Alto 366768  671 SJBC
16465.61Julian Eisen   Nevada City, CA 274372  685 SHO-AIR/SERT
17476.97Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  688 Team Swift
18488.33Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA 335990  673 Tieni Duro
19499.69Max Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  683 Tieni Duro
DNPCharlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  681 Tieni Duro
DNPGabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  677 Ritte Elite Development Team
DNPSamuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 233607  668 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Werner     934 SportVelo Racing
2177.47Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  929 NOW and Novartis for MS
3185.38Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  941 NOW and Novartis for MS
4193.29Amber Gaffney (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836  930 SC VELO/Empower Coaching
5201.20Heather Van Sickle (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  935 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6209.11Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  947 NOW & Novartis for MS
7217.02Molly Van Houweling (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  936 Metromint Cycling
8224.93Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  931 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9232.84Marley Smith (4 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  938 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
10240.75Susannah Breen (5 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  949 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11248.66amanda seigle (1 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  939 metromint cycling
12256.57Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  932 Metromint Cycling
13264.48Fiona Strouts (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  937 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
14272.39Heather Lipana (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  944 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
15280.30Lucia Mokres (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  943 Los Gatos
16loren rowney     940 specialized lululemon
17296.12Josie Morgan (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  942 Touchstone Climbing
DNPRuth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  933 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNPMaura Kinsella (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951  945 Vanderkitten-Focus

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.78Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  849 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2397.96Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  848 Pacific Crush Racing
3420.14Jennifer Kalich   Aromas 297754  843 Los Gatos
4442.32Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  844 Metromint Cycling
5464.50Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  845 Pacific Crush Racing
6486.68Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838  847 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.42Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910  896 Helen's/Cannondale
2450.88Robin Soares   Auburn, CA 364645  891 Victory Velo
3466.34Margaret Lowe   San Francisco, CA 351898  887 
4481.80Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA 334762  895 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762
5497.26Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  886 Taleo Racing
6512.72Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  898 Rio Strada Racing
7528.18Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370  893 Leadoutracing.com
8543.64Jenny Wong   Oakland, CA 80924  890 IronData Thirsty Bear Cycling
9559.10Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  899 Rio Strada Racing
10574.56Heather Johnson   Oakland, CA 365031  897 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
11590.02Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  888 Red Peloton
DNPKaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV 305717  889 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.18Camille DeLuca-Flaherty (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 45254  962 Velo Bella Specialized
2332.79elizabeth benishin (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  963 Velo Bella - Specialized
3359.40Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  954 Velo Bella
4386.01Lesley Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  960 One Team Racing
5412.62lauraleen fenech (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272  961 los gatos
6439.23Cindy Mike (1 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 267996  953 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  970 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA 317172  966 SJBC

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  714 SJBC

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  699 Team Swift

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  697 HDR p/b Lombardi's Sports
2Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  698 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee