Race Results for
Volunteer Park Criterium
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00cameron croix   Seattle, WA21:44 330074   
2545.56Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA21:44 326272   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
3551.11dustin lind   Woodinville, WA21:44 365666   Cycle U
4556.67Gideon Bender   Duvall, WA23:57 271119   
5562.22brennan hodgins   Mercer Island, WA24:02 361294   Cycle U
6567.78George Cretu   Redmond, WA24:33 360932   
7573.33Sam Zivin   Seattle, WA25:27 357393   JL Velo Racing Team
8578.89Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA27:37 327592   Motofish Racing
9584.44Aaryea Naik   Redmond, WA29:42 367762   JL Velo Racing Team
10590.00jeffrey philipson   Seattle, WA29:53 309983   Northwest Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00lewis whiley   Olympia, WA21:04 351580   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2550.00Alexander West   Covington, WA21:04 278369   
3560.00Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA21:04 296923   JL Velo Racing Team
4570.00jarrett aregger   Kent, WA21:09 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
5580.00Layton Carroll- Novack   Seattle, WA21:09 368622   Northwest Velo
6590.00Titus Bender   Duvall, WA26:06 330766   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.03Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA23:05 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2510.92Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA23:18 354994   JL Velo Racing Team
3520.80David OBrien   Olympia, WA23:55 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
4530.69ayden young   Olympia, WA23:57 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5540.57Lucas Weyand   Bainbridge Island, WA23:57 316224   Classic Cycles
6550.46theo arden   Seattle, WA23:59 292530   JL Velo Racing Team
7560.34Evan Geary   Seattle, WA23:59 251552   JL Velo Racing Team
8570.23Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA25:14 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
9580.11Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA26:48 235592   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
10590.00Luke Grant   Federalway, WA28:43 292862   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1connor klupar   Fall City, WA23:05 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2parker newman   Olympia, WA26:06 358872   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.45Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:06:47 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2191.92David Richter   Seattle, WA01:06:47 29781   HSP
3200.39kenny williams (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA01:06:49 57046   Slalom Consulting Racing
4208.86James Stangeland (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:06:50 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
5217.33Nick Bennette (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 186239   Keller Rohrback Cycling
6225.80mike schwindeller (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 259190   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7234.27Patrick Monteith (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 265795   Audi
8242.74Dan Harm   Seattle01:06:51 209022   ABD Cycling Club
9251.21David Fleischhauer (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 176226   Hagens Berman Cycling
10259.68David Holden (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA01:06:51 260091   Team Type 1
11268.15micheal murdin (4 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA01:06:51 119001   Garage Racing
12276.62Jason Schniepp (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 42448   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13285.09Steven Kusy (6 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA01:06:51 306704   Recycled Cycles Racing
14293.56Carson Miller   Seattle, WA01:06:51 203931   
15302.03Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA01:06:51 152029   
16310.50Ian Mensher (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
17318.97Rusty Dodge (7 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA01:06:51 297179   Shuksan Velo Club
18327.44jason bethel (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 169273   Garage Racing
19335.91Logan Wetzel (9 - Cat2)   Renton Wa01:06:51 216334   Second Ascent
20344.38Ronald Schmeer (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 31619   
21352.85Erik Scheller (10 - Cat2)   Gig Harbor, WA01:06:51 186948   Keller Rohrback Cycling
22361.31Brad Kilcline (11 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA01:06:51 254141   HSP
23369.78Max O'Neal (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:06:51 229273   HSP
24378.25Derek wilkerson (8 - Cat1)   Dallas 01:06:51 52173   Audi
25386.72Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA01:06:51 250723   Hagens Berman Cycling
26395.19randy bott (13 - Cat2)   Everett, WA01:07:00 221932   HSP
27403.66Brian Hitchcock (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:00 284741   HSP
28412.13Ryan Denney (15 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA01:07:02 299562   NWCC - Dimensional
29420.60Eric Schuman (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:02 52882   Audi
30429.07Mikw Attie (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:02 68948   Step Down Racing
31437.54Galen Erickson (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:07:02 82933   Stranamanti Cycling
32446.01Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA01:07:02 189118   
33454.48stephen higgins (10 - Cat1)   Normandy Park, WA01:07:02 97510   Audi
34462.95Olivier Humbert (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:02 236056   HSP
35rory mcadams   01:07:02   
36479.89Evan Hepner (11 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM01:07:02 161841   Cascade Bicycle Studio
37488.36jason williams (19 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA01:07:02 241690   Cascade Bicycle Studio
38496.83dustin vanwyck (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:02 229254   HSP
39505.30joe holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA01:07:02 16599   
40513.77Alec Duxbury (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:08 10304   Keller Rohrback Cycling
41522.24Karl Cunningham (22 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:12 293139   Keller Rohrback Cycling
42530.71David Iannotti (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:12 71685   Bikesale.com
43539.18robert campbell (12 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA01:07:17 73795   CBC Racing
44547.65andrew martin (13 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA01:07:18 89104   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
45556.12Kyle Farrell (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:07:18 230828   Garage Racing
46564.59Aaron Shaw (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA01:07:18 128315   HSP
47573.06Grant Boursaw (15 - Cat1)   Clatskanie, OR01:07:26 170203   Puget Sound Cycling Club
48581.53Steven fisher (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA01:07:30 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
49590.00Christopher Wingfield (17 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA01:08:01 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFGreg Arden (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 1873   Apex Racing Team
DNFjeff hoover (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNF 335684   Audi
DNFTodd Herriott (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
DNFJoe Baratto (Cat1)   Seattle, WADNF 51702   Bikesale.com
DNFDoug Stewart (Cat2)   Mercer Island, WADNF 120372   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFsteven wilssens (Cat1)   Bothell, WADNF 287991   Bikesale.com
DNFMark Hinman (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFscot weeks (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 290608   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFRyan Perlman (Cat1)   Sammamish, WADNF 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFJeff Dunn (Cat2)   Olympia, WADNF 220003   Stranamanti Cycling
DNFpeter baughman (Cat2)   Carnation, WADNF 243415   
DNFjames flynn (Cat2)   Port Orchard, WADNF 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFMike Robson (Cat2)   Bothell, WADNF 118582   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFeric spring   Bellevue, WADNF 306633   Audi
DNFIan Baldwin (Cat2)   Bellingham, WADNF 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.35Kenny Williams (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA36:45 57046   Slalom Consulting Racing
2Unknown Rider   36:45   
3468.19Bryan Urakawa (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4471.61Anthony Dickson (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 117337   Audi
5475.03Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA36:45 274488   Garage Racing
6478.45Gregory Kauper (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 221706   FareStart
7481.87Ryan Dean (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA36:45 260400   FareStart
8485.29Erik Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA36:45 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
9488.71Greg Arden (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 1873   Apex Racing Team
10492.13Donald Stimson (2 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA36:45 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11495.55Andrew Nestingen (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 49616   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
12498.97Christopher Adolf (3 - Cat3)   Everett, WA36:45 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
13502.39Angelo Marfa (8 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA36:45 48046   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14505.81Jim Brown (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA36:45 53543   Sofa Kings Cycling Team
15509.23Bob Ludeman (5 - Cat3)   Newcastle , WA36:45 21766   Audi
16512.65Jeff Dunn (9 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA36:45 220003   Stranamanti Cycling
17516.08Pete Baughman (10 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA36:45 243415   Slalom Consulting Racing
18519.50Rollin Rogers (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA36:45 222969   FareStart
20522.92Steve Owens (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA36:45 251280   Apex Racing Team
21526.34Alex Rosenast (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 196878   Garage Racing
22529.76Martin Criminale (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 8144   FareStart
23533.18Thomas Potter (8 - Cat3)   Browns Point, WA36:45 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
24536.60Thomas Wick (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 204808   Garage Racing
25540.02Ryan Perlman (2 - Cat1)   Sammamish, WA36:45 130051   Keller Rohrback Cycling
26543.44John Sindell (14 - Cat2)   Anchorage, AK36:45 272655   
27546.86James Flynn (15 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA36:45 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling
28550.28David Matthews (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA36:45 52628   Bikesale.com
29553.70John Stambaugh (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA36:54 33786   Alki/Rubicon Racing
30557.12Mark Runyan (10 - Cat3)   Sammamish, WA36:54 30873   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
31560.54Michael Black (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA36:58 244477   Pain Cave Productions
32563.96Harry Pepe (12 - Cat3)   Kenmore, WA36:58 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
33567.38John Duquette (13 - Cat3)   Shoreline, WA37:02 198396   Alki/Rubicon Racing
34570.80Matthew Oseto (14 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA37:06 59413   Audi
35574.22Neil Casserly (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA37:08 161972   Garage Racing
36577.64Brian Griffith (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA37:10 14184   Garage Racing
37581.06Clark Rider (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA37:25 208260   Alki/Rubicon Racing
38584.48Paull Thompson (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA37:32 43383   Stranamanti Cycling
39587.90Robert Campbell (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA38:05 73795   CBC Racing
DNFRobert King (Cat3)   Woodinville, WA36:45 53072   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFNikos Mills (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNF 183614   Garage Racing
DNFmark mirante (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNF 293125   Garage Racing
DNFGary Brown (Cat2)   Auburn, WADNF 5069   Audi
DNFBrent Davis (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 8750   Audi
DNFRobert Velez (Cat2)   Issaquah, WADNF 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFRandall Nordfors (Cat2)   Woodinville, WADNF 49052   Amgen Cycling Club
DNFRobert Isner (Cat3)   Issaquah, WADNF 257680   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFTim Pierce (Cat3)   Kenmore, WADNF 309353   Jet City Velo
DNFThomas Donohue (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 238989   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFZqwan Peterson (Cat3)   SeattleDNF 109655   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFRobbin Goldfoos (Cat3)   Maple Valley, WADNF 196376   Northwest Velo
DNFScott Vinson (Cat3)   Bellevue, WADNF 70843   JL Velo Racing Team
DNFUnknown Rider      
DNFstephen Mair (Cat3)   Bellevue, WADNF 305645   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFIra Sy   DNF   
DNFAaron Keith   Woodinville, WADNF 56633   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.21Jack Stringham   Seattle, WA01:00:10 208734   Sofa Kings Cycling Team
2474.61Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA01:00:10 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
3477.02Roger Honz   Seattle, WA01:00:10 54763   Apex Racing Team
4479.42Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA01:00:10 299287   HSP
5481.83Bill Booth   Seattle, WA01:00:10 333350   Apex Racing Team
6484.23Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA01:00:10 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
7486.63Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA01:00:10 286284   Apex Racing Team
8489.04Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA01:00:10 289231   Lake Washington Velo
9491.44Cory Custer   Seattle, WA01:00:10 104062   HSP
10493.84Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA01:00:10 284692   Recycled Cycles Racing
11496.25Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA01:00:10 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
12498.65Steven Case   Seattle, WA01:00:10 337346   
13501.06Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA01:00:10 321144   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14503.46Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA01:00:10 252009   Apex Racing Team
15505.86Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA01:00:10 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
16508.27Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA01:00:10 266765   Lake Washington Velo
17510.67Chris Adolf   Everett, WA01:00:10 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
18513.08jason connell   Lynnwood, WA01:00:10 305679   Apex Racing Team
19515.48Joe Skokan   Seattle, WA01:00:10 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
20517.88Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA01:00:10 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
21520.29PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA01:00:10 332266   Hagens Berman Cycling
22522.69David Gordon   Olympia, WA01:00:10 279863   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
23525.10Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA01:00:10 178218   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24527.50Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN01:00:10 238604   Audi
25529.90Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA01:00:10 219633   Team Stanley
26532.31Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA01:00:10 306633   Audi
27534.71Nick Duckstein   Seattle01:00:10 276304   Bikesale.com
28537.11Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA01:00:10 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29539.52Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA01:00:10 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30541.92Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA01:00:10 288763   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
31544.33Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA01:00:10 264726   Bikesale.com
32546.73Michael Hay   Seattle, WA01:00:10 337596   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
33549.13David OBrien   Olympia, WA01:00:10 251353   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
34551.54Tim Smith   Olympia, WA01:00:10 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
35553.94Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO01:00:10 2403   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
36556.35David Kirske Jr   Seattle, WA01:00:10 261975   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
37558.75Herbert Munson   Seattle, WA01:00:10 205145   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
38561.15Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA01:00:10 256802   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
39563.56Eric Holman   Seattle, WA01:00:10 222790   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
40565.96Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA01:00:10 170051   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
41568.37John McAllister   Redmond, WA01:00:10 306966   HSP
42570.77Vaughn Nelson   Lacey, WA01:00:10 275351   CBC Racing
43573.17Steve Owens   Seattle, WA01:00:42 251280   Apex Racing Team
44575.58Derek Titus   Covington, WA01:00:58 253726   Seattle Super Squadra
45577.98Rob Lehtinen   Seattle, WA01:01:13 114134   Alki/Rubicon Racing
46580.38Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA01:01:41 58774   Slalom Consulting Racing
47582.79E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA01:01:44 204929   Slalom Consulting Racing
48585.19Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA01:01:44 193987   Hagens Berman Cycling
49587.60David Ryan   Jackson, WY01:01:44 30982   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
50590.00Vern Cole   Kent, WA01:01:44 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFJessica Cutler   Seattle, WADNF 158992   Peterson Racing
DNFGuy Tucker   Bellingham, WADNF 252718   HSP
DNFMichael Black   Seattle, WADNF 244477   Pain Cave Productions
DNFBill Zimmerman   Kent, WADNF 65515   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFZqwan Peterson   SeattleDNF 109655   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFChad Sullivan   Bellevue, WADNF 305201   Apex Racing Team
DNFEdward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNF 286466   Apex Racing Team
DNFMichael Blizniak   Seattle, WADNF 243958   Apex Racing Team
DNFScott Musgrove   Seattle, WADNF 207185   Apex Racing Team
DNFTravis Biechele   Seattle, WADNF 294358   Apex Racing Team
DNFCameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WADNF 12059   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFScott Larson   Orting, WADNF 266713   Lake Washington Velo
DNFBryon Cline   Seattle, WADNF 297665   Bikesale.com
DNFGreg Luniewski   Seattle, WADNF 207153   Bikesale.com
DNFSteve Thompson   Seattle, WADNF 287800   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFMichael Brown   Duvall, WADNF 169016   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFJeff Nettles   Seattle, WADNF 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFMatthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WADNF 14657   Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFThierry Douet   Kenmore, WADNF 310705   
DNFHenry Gertje   Olympia, WADNF 107920   CBC Racing
DNFJoel Schweiger   Seattle, WADNF 179387   Herriott Sports Performance

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.21Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA40:49 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2524.04Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA40:49 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
3525.87Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA40:49 310931   Motofish Racing
4527.71Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA40:49 353044   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
5529.54Lane Seeley   Edmonds, WA40:49 291895   FareStart
6531.37Rick Benson   Seattle, WA40:49 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7533.20Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA40:49 335040   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8535.04Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA40:49 311819   Herriott Sports Performance
9536.87Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ40:49 306854   
10538.70Martin Turek   North Bend, WA40:49 336434   Audi
11540.53Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA40:49 331232   Audi
12542.36John Alving   Seattle, WA40:49 299088   Apex Racing Team
13544.20Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA40:49 308514   Garage Racing
14546.03Todd Morse Tucker   Seattle, WA40:49 251275   Team Stanley
15547.86paul noyes   Redmond, WA40:49 308323   Audi
16549.69Mike Foster   Seattle, WA40:49 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17551.52bart hawkinson   Seattle, WA40:49 272789   Avanti Racing Club
18553.36Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA40:49 292499   FareStart
19555.19Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA40:49 301866   Apex Racing Team
20557.02Andrew Austin   University Place, WA40:49 316276   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21558.85Frank Colich   Seattle, WA40:49 270202   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
22560.69scott mcspadden   Seattle, WA40:49 52519   River City Red
23562.52Philip Macino   Newcastle, WA40:49 333960   Audi
24564.35Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA40:49 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
25566.18Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA40:49 227735   Alki/Rubicon Racing
26568.01Peter Tang   Seattle, WA40:49 338864   NWCC - Dimensional
27569.85Samuel Park   Seattle, WA40:49 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling
28571.68Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA40:49 311391   Audi
29573.51Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA40:49 305716   Bikesale.com
30575.34Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA40:49 307354   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
31577.17Peter Miller   Seattle, WA40:49 292874   Apex Racing Team
32579.01David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA40:55 232504   
33580.84Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA40:57 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
34582.67Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA40:57 210470   
35584.50Anthony Carroll   Seattle, WA40:57 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36586.34Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA40:59 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
37588.17Justin Dahl   Mount Vernon, WA40:59 342520   Fanatik Bike Co.
38590.00Allen Butler   Seattle, WA41:22 326902   Second Ascent
DNFPaul Way   Fremont NeDNF 303048   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFJuan Guerra   Seattle, WADNF 417   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNFJordan Bressler   Dupont, WADNF 358593   
DNFChad Olson   Redmond, WADNF 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFjason glover   Seattle, WADNF 149099   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFerich alonzo   Seattle, WADNF 225220   Apex Racing Team
DNFGerardo Mores   Seattle, WADNF 340232   Apex Racing Team
DNFKurt Litsinger   SeattleDNF 235532   Apex Racing Team
DNFmorgan simon   Seattle, WADNF 310319   Apex Racing Team
DNFterence auyeung   Seattle, WADNF 282762   Audi
DNFmark hubbard   Kirkland, WADNF 302869   Audi
DNFKevin Tamura   Seattle, WADNF 256590   Audi
DNFjason corbridge   Redmond, WADNF 293327   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFCharlon Palacay   Renton, WADNF 337782   Apex Racing Team
DNFPhilip Newman   Seattle, WADNF 361796   Lake Washington Velo
DNFTyler Beeson   Shoreline, WADNF 342284   Central Washington University
DNFbrett schuelke   Seattle, WADNF 278682   
DNFJerome Ng   Seattle, WADNF 331956   
DNFdaniel frederick   AnchorageDNF 146077   Apex Racing Team
DNFcarson miller   Seattle, WADNF 203931   
DNFRichard Arnopol   WilmetteDNF 264204   Audi
DNFRobert Burdett   San Diego, CADNF 109800   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNFXinwei Tan   Seattle, WADNF 331966   University of Washington-Seattle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.96Todd Morse Tucker   Seattle, WA36:45 251275   Team Stanley
2509.91scott mcspadden (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:45 52519   River City Red
3511.87Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA36:45 102809   JL Velo Racing Team
4513.82Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA36:45 135167   HSP
5515.77Rick Benson   Seattle, WA36:45 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6517.73Brian Bolin   Medina, WA36:49 224629   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7519.68Peter Tang (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 338864   NWCC - Dimensional
8521.63Don Miller (3 - Cat4)   Millcreek, WA36:49 288346   Slalom Consulting Racing
9523.59henry gertje   Olympia, WA36:49 107920   CBC Racing
10525.54Daniel Filonowich (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 288357   Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci
11527.49John Alving (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 299088   Apex Racing Team
12529.45Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA36:49 335908   Recycled Cycles Racing
13531.40Cameron Janes (6 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA36:49 359555   
14533.35Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA36:49 308514   Garage Racing
15535.31Christopher Cumming (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 293064   Motofish Racing
16537.26Mark Hubbard (8 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA36:49 302869   Audi
17539.21david steiner (9 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA36:49 288410   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
18541.17Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA36:49 339716   Bikesale.com
19543.12Michael Sanderson (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 309751   Bikesale.com
20545.07Timothy Lewis (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 294080   Audi
21547.03Calvin Spranger   Seattle, WA36:49 310931   Motofish Racing
22548.98jeff zeunert (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 305216   Apex Racing Team
23550.93Jim Heinlein (13 - Cat4)   Wenatchee, WA36:49 95310   Wenatchee Valley Velo
24552.89Randy Schultz (14 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA36:49 334112   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
25554.84Paul Claeys (1 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA36:49 362192   Seattle Super Squadra
26556.79Victor Yagi (15 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 230427   Apex Racing Team
27558.75Pat Harrington (16 - Cat4)   Kirkland36:49 334794   Bikesale.com
28560.70garth ferber (17 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 277301   JL Velo Racing Team
29562.65Todd Allen (18 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
30564.61Nick Leggett (19 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA36:49 353188   JL Velo Racing Team
31566.56mike mcguffin (20 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA36:57 331382   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32568.51Samuel Park   Seattle, WA36:57 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling
33570.47paul dinger (21 - Cat4)   Newcastle, WA36:57 271936   Seattle Super Squadra
34572.42Jonathan Barr (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA36:57 365923   Garage Racing
35574.37Scott McKinley (3 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA37:04 23650   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36576.33Kevin Tamura (22 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA37:04 256590   Audi
37578.28Gary Hocking (23 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA37:04 271937   Cycle U
38580.23Gary Johnson (24 - Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WA37:04 80892   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
39582.19jeff gibbs (25 - Cat4)   Renton, WA37:11 272664   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
40584.14Matt Niles (26 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA37:11 371945   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
41586.09Erik Snapper (27 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA37:23 335690   
42588.05Ivan Cintron (4 - Cat5)   Gig Harbor, WA37:36 227426   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
43590.00Michael Thornton (28 - Cat4)   Issaquah, WA37:52 295555   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFMatt Molzan (Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WADNF 248142   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNFBrian Marr (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 212265   Garage Racing
DNFDale Harless (Cat4)   Bellevue, WADNF 57571   Cycle U
DNFMichael Payne (Cat4)   Gig Harbor, WADNF 285183   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNFjason land (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 107699   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFchad olson (Cat4)   Redmond, WADNF 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFjeff coopersmith (Cat4)   Bellevue, WADNF 97977   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFMark Rogers (Cat4)   Woodinville, WADNF 269636   Lake Washington Velo
DNFSean Tanabe (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 255667   Bikesale.com
DNFRobert mcgarty (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 328238   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFJames Wells (Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WADNF 262630   NWCC - Dimensional
DNFColby Plagge (Cat4)   Mount Vernon, WADNF 325376   NWCC - Dimensional
DNFadam arlan (Cat4)   Bothell, WADNF 304274   JL Velo Racing Team
DNFLars Pedersen (Cat4)   Snohomish, WADNF 304399   JL Velo Racing Team
DNFFrancisco Pons (Cat4)   Maple Valley, WADNF 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFDavid Garate (Cat4)   Buckley, WADNF 367407   
DNFBryan Torian (Cat4)   Olympia, WADNF 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
DNFMark Bender (Cat5)   Duvall, WADNF 93725   Motofish Racing
DNFScott Rittscher (Cat5)   Stanwood, WADNF 366782   NWCC - Dimensional
DNFChris Blanton (Cat5)   Sammamish, WADNF 255135   Lakemont Cycling Club
DNFChris McNulty (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 330884   
DNFRobert Burdett (Cat4)   San Diego, CADNF 109800   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNFChristopher Williams (Cat5)   Seattle, WADNF 372653   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Streit   Seattle, WA34:57 370543   Second Ascent
2541.35Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH34:59 370844   
3542.70Samuel Dodd   Seattle, WA34:59 366311   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4544.05Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD34:59 365892   University of Washington-Seattle
5545.41Daniel Hubbell   Seattle, WA34:59 362279   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6546.76Zack Hewell   Seattle Wa34:59 365582   Apex Racing Team
7548.11Matt Niles   Olympia, WA34:59 371945   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
8549.46Brandon Hardaway   Tacoma, WA34:59 233414   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
9550.81Ayden Young   Olympia, WA34:59 361728   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
10552.16Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA34:59 283708   bikesport racing team
11Travis Keon   34:59   
12554.86Michael Loveland   Seattle, WA34:59 338006   Second Ascent
13556.22Cameron Janes   Mercer Island, WA35:05 359555   
14557.57Rob Demick   Seattle, WA35:42 365202   
15558.92Alexander PerezPaz   Seattle, WA35:42 325726   Apex Racing Team
16560.27Marcus Williams   Seattle, WA35:42 341866   House Wine Racing
17561.62Geoff Andrist   Snohomish, WA36:15 324474   Avanti Racing Club
18562.97Todd Allen   Seattle, WA36:48 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
19564.32Stewart Bowerman   Seattle36:54 367332   Husky Cycling - University of Washington
20565.68Rick Birdsey   Seattle, WA36:59 366692   Second Ascent
21567.03Curtis Baird   Olympia, WA37:01 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
22568.38Jim Dykstra   Seattle, WA37:01 304706   Seattle Super Squadra
23569.73Bryan Torian   Olympia, WA37:05 342538   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
24571.08Eliyah Smith   Kenmore, WA37:50 369245   Second Ascent
25572.43Simon Davies   Poulsbo, WA37:59 322520   Northwest Velo
26573.78dennis schleder   Seattle, WA38:46 309598   Motofish Racing
27575.14Benjamin Wertz   Mount Vernon, WA38:46 222533   NWCC - Dimensional
28576.49raymond bowling   Lacey, WA39:02 366179   
29577.84Andrew Morrison   Seattle, WA39:02 369322   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
30579.19Martin VanEycke   Tacoma39:02 375025   Tacoma Bike
31580.54Christian Shafer   Redmond, WA39:02 365829   Apex Racing Team
32581.89Michael Elekes   Sammamish, WA39:02 357387   Cycle U
33583.24Barry Morgan   San Francisco, CA39:12 357275   Apex Racing Team
34584.59Parker Newman   Olympia, WA39:12 358872   JL Velo Racing Team
35585.95Brian Kennett   Mercer Island, WA39:12 375253   
36587.30Lucas Sokolsky   Tacoma, WA39:24 362114   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
37Jeff Feligue   39:24   
38590.00Nick Martinez   Seattle, WA39:24 369565   
DNFChris Blanton   Sammamish, WADNF 255135   Lakemont Cycling Club
DNFMike Lents   Bothell, WADNF 180962   Motofish Racing
DNFMathew Anderson   Seattle, WADNF 217370   Apex Racing Team
DNFKenneth Dong   Seattle, WADNF 294079   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFTony Cordova   Mercer Island, WADNF 336548   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFKevin Yarnell   Issaquah, WADNF 365094   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFJohn Maino   Seattle, WADNF 340406   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFDanial Haller   Puyallup, WADNF 312866   Tacoma Bike
DNFPaul van Brenk   Seattle, WADNF 316734   Garage Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1avry vranesh   30:51   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor James   Seattle, WA25:15 297799   Northwest Velo

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.13Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA45:29 158992   Peterson Racing
2374.06Sara Youmans (1 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID45:49 268528   Keller Rohrback Cycling
3385.99erica lengacher (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA45:49 240486   Recycled Cycles Racing
4397.93Sarah Carroll (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA45:49 305968   
5409.86alicia boland (3 - Cat2)   Kent, WA45:49 255790   Spokeswomen Racing
6421.79sarah fletcher (4 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA45:49 320616   
7433.73ivy audrain (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA45:49 287816   Stranamanti Cycling
8445.66jane evely (5 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA45:49 162455   Slalom Consulting Racing
9457.59Jennifer Burtner (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA45:49 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10469.53Courtney McFadden   Bellingham, WA45:49 262453   Peterson Racing
11481.46Jocelyn Setter (4 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA45:49 278305   Stranamanti Cycling
12493.39Gina Kavesh (6 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA45:49 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13505.33Julie Robertson-Zivin (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA45:49 237676   Recycled Cycles Racing
14517.26kelly woznicki (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA45:49 238403   Peterson Racing
15529.19annett williams (5 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA45:58 71338   Slalom Consulting Racing
16541.13beth lyndon-griffith (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA46:03 21930   Recycled Cycles Racing
17553.06jadine Riley   Seattle46:18 187804   Team Group Health
18564.99kele murdin (7 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA47:38 120671   Keller Rohrback Cycling
19576.93Kathleen Taylor (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA47:42 285965   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNFmorgan schneidler (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 257325   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFamara edwards (Cat2)   Newcastle , WADNF 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.72Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA41:05 270751   Sound Velo Cycling Club
2541.05Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA41:07 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
3543.38Erin Miller   Los Angeles, CA41:07 333810   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4545.71Lisa Toner   Seattle, WA41:07 289294   Spokeswomen Racing
5548.04Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA41:07 307722   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6550.37Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA41:07 197000   Peterson Racing
7552.71Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA41:07 264004   Peterson Racing
8555.04Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA41:07 283252   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
9557.37Sheila Raff   Seattle, WA41:07 252143   Spokeswomen Racing
10559.70Tara O'Brien   Seattle, WA41:07 304810   Peterson Racing
11Rebecca Caren   41:07   
12564.36Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA41:07 239232   Recycled Cycles Racing
13566.69Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WA41:07 307489   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14569.02Heidi Wood   Seattle, WA41:07 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
15571.35Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA41:07 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
16573.68Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA41:07 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17576.01Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA41:07 328328   Sound Velo Cycling Club
18578.35Lindsay Felker   Seattle, WA41:07 303546   Peterson Racing
19580.68Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA41:29 196519   Team Group Health
20583.01LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA41:56 239673   Team Group Health
21585.34Leina Tani   Seattle, WA42:07 270801   Team Group Health
22587.67Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA42:57 340766   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
23590.00Heather McKain   Seattle , WA52:14 228328   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFKaren Wilkinson   Seattle, WADNF 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA31:50 253148   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2541.56Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA31:50 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3543.12Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA31:53 188239   Alki/Rubicon Racing
4544.69Lori Surges   Seattle, WA31:53 331092   Peterson Racing
5546.25Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA31:53 286622   
6547.81Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA31:53 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7549.38Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA31:53 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8550.94Elise Wright   Seattle, WA31:53 327302   Peterson Racing
9552.50Linda Moul   Seattle, WA31:53 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10554.06Aliciaa King   Seattle Wa31:53 368371   Bikesale.com
11Nicola McLaughlin   31:53   
12557.19Heather Poole   Seattle, WA31:53 366318   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13558.75Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA31:53 187478   Sound Velo Cycling Club
14560.31Debbie McFarland   Seattle, WA31:53 367856   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15561.88Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA31:53 309184   Bikesale.com
16563.44Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA31:53 269449   Team Group Health
17565.00Katherine Barr   Seattle, WA31:53 367350   Bikesale.com
18566.56Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA31:53 360920   CBC Racing
19568.12Youlia Shabalina   Bellevue, WA32:03 332854   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20569.69Sarah Bender   Duvall, WA32:03 150851   
21571.25Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA32:03 374677   Bikesale.com
22572.81Sarah Atwood   Kenmore, WA32:07 339182   Team Group Health
23574.38Karine ValliantSaunders   Seattle, WA32:14 367868   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24575.94Liese Anex   Seattle, WA33:08 365055   Team Group Health
25577.50Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA33:22 365879   
26579.06Brianne Kwasny   Seattle, WA34:56 327494   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27580.62Carla Brock   Issaquah, WA35:36 342996   Team Group Health
28582.19Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA35:36 292614   Bikesale.com
29583.75Hester Ford   Sumner, WA36:11 321014   Team Group Health
30585.31Meg Zabielski   Seattle, WA35:02 331190   Team Group Health
31586.88Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA34:43 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
32588.44Heather Barnett   Seattle Wa35:17 372211   Bikesale.com
33590.00Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA36:00 252816   Bikesale.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee