Race Results for
Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship
Lascassas, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Lovett   Murfreesboro, TN 380649  195 
1550.00Mark Bartleson   Brentwood, TN01:08:58 378168  195 
2Andrea Lane     197 
2Jeff Lane   01:21:19  197 
3Rebecca Mae Martin     196 
3Kirk Braaten   01:22:09  196 

Men - Merckx - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Simms   White Bluff, TN00:31:38 219412  39 MOAB
2546.25Tom Davis   Nashville, TN00:32:44 246251  33 Trace Bikes
3552.50Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN00:32:54 36142  40 Harper Auto
4Brien Welsh   00:33:21  41 Sani-Tech Services
5565.00Mickel Kobeck   Murfreesboro, TN00:35:32 66577  34 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6571.25thomas bryant   Nashville, TN00:35:39 365523  32 Gran Fondo
7Kevin Latta   00:35:41  36 Columbia Cycling
8Brian Sanders   00:36:16  38 
9Anthony Miller   00:39:40  37 
DNFRobert Hesson   Spring Hill, TN 376433  35 Trace Bikes

Men - Merckx - 40K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Winter   Jackson, TN01:02:59 358277  210 Marx-Bensdorf
2545.00Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN01:05:11 364921  201 Harpeth Bicycles
3550.00David Bradbury   Nashville, TN01:05:26 303982  207 Treehouse Racing
4555.00Tim Moore   Collierville, TN01:05:37 254741  209 901 Racing
5560.00Chris Leonard   Athens, TN01:06:03 379999  202 
6565.00Stephen Ray   Manchester Tn01:06:45 376576  203 Highland Rim
7570.00Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN01:08:28 248151  206 
8575.00Eric Jansen   Nashville, TN01:13:07 350104  211 Trace Bikes
9580.00Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN01:16:00 96353  200 Trace Bikes
10Jay Loftus   01:17:25  199 
11590.00Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA01:29:37 274231  208 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFChuck Byrge   Brentwood, TN 298928  204 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.66Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:17:24 313306  Trace Bikes
2560.33Thomas DeRoche   Nashville, TN00:19:56 380315  Trace Bikes
3590.00Chaney Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN00:20:52 344128  Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN00:16:38 344656  Trace Bikes
2Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN00:17:12 351532  Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.11Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN00:30:04 323390  Krystal Cycling Team
2520.74Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:30:35 288702  11 Orlando Road Club Inc
3555.37Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN00:33:02 319612  Krystal Cycling Team
4590.00Nolan Cole   Nashville00:36:55 380786  Trace Bikes

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN00:32:04 263561  13 Tri Cities Road Club
2565.00Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN00:33:51 280052  14 
3590.00Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA00:28:33 379292  12 Suck Creek Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.99John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN00:53:09 141477  194 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2449.99Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN00:55:34 159867  193 Sonic Cycling
3539.99Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN00:58:52 64317  191 Sonic Cycling
DNFKent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  192 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN00:55:38 264527  187 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN00:56:07 256582  190 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNFMatthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  189 Krystal Cycling Team
DNFZachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  188 Metro Reprographics

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.19Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN00:54:31 298377  186 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2406.49Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN00:55:19 145792  180 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3421.78Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn00:56:19 224641  179 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4437.07Matt West   Germantown, TN00:57:07 204284  183 901 Racing
5452.36Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN00:57:54 201680  174 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6467.66Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN00:58:37 260100  182 MOAB
7482.95John King   Houston, TX00:58:46 303793  178 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8498.24Madison Joiner   Milan, TN00:58:59 18103  177 ACCM/Marx-Bendorf
9513.54Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS00:59:52 334030  173 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10528.83Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN01:02:12 308078  172 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
11544.12Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN01:03:04 302941  181 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
12559.41James DeLong   Apison, TN01:05:36 238260  175 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
13574.71Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN01:06:38 214513  184 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14590.00Keith Iwinski   Franklin, TN01:06:44 175496  176 SCSC
DNFTony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  185 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNFBlake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  171 Scenic City Velo/Krystal

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.87Joshua Hicks   Niota00:57:28 358004  168 N2Endurance.com
2508.12Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN00:58:08 30699  162 BPC Cycling
3511.38Mark Newman   Germantown, TN00:58:35 319586  145 901 Racing
4514.63Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN00:59:15 307062  161 Treehouse Racing
5517.89Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN00:59:27 310829  160 Treehouse Racing
6521.14Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN00:59:27 343600  148 Little Green Monster
7524.40Matthew Robbins   Chattanooga, TN00:59:29 251445  170 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8527.65Micaiah Rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN00:59:33 330686  169 Treehouse Racing
9530.91Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN00:59:46 260498  167 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10534.16Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN01:00:04 211528  163 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11537.42Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN01:00:54 270841  152 Krystal/SCV
12540.67Thomas Mason   Oak Ridge, TN01:00:59 22831  151 Harper Auto
13543.93Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN01:01:10 27233  146 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14547.18Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN01:02:12 226638  158 Treehouse Racing
15550.44Nicholas Stone   Desoto, TX01:02:34 254317  166 Cookeville Bicycles
16553.69Miles Fortas   Memphis, TN01:02:37 230368  156 Los Locos
17556.95Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN01:02:43 293631  159 Caney Fork Racing
18560.20Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN01:03:39 209338  147 BPC Cycling
19563.46Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN01:04:33 304194  154 Krystal Cycling Team
20566.71Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN01:06:17 169477  165 Team Bikers Choice
21569.97Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN01:07:16 112245  153 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
22573.22Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN01:10:28 358037  149 BPC
23576.48Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN01:11:29 228124  150 Cookeville Bicycles
24579.73Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN01:13:06 300908  164 Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Timothy OLeary   Antioch, TN01:00:44 380814  119 
2Brad Rollins   01:01:23  128 
3543.85David Koonce   Shelbyville01:02:26 376163  136 MOAB
4Ben Schenck   01:02:41  143 
5547.69Mike Riley   Hendersonville, TN01:03:00 366820  115 Team Bikers Choice
6549.62Steve Durden   Nashville, TN01:03:07 356458  126 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7551.54Freddie Nalos   Memphis Tn01:03:12 359618  129 Memphis Thunder Racing
8553.46Matt Feno   Mc Minnville, TN01:03:49 347616  135 Optimum Performance
9555.38Jon Vancil   Memphis, TN01:04:41 218488  121 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10George Powell   01:04:43  117 Highland Rim
11559.23Jason Sexton   Nashville01:04:45 364924  142 Team Bikers Choice
12561.15Chris Cole   Nashville, TN01:05:08 380782  120 Trace Bikes
13Dan Johnson   01:05:16  113 
14David Sliger   01:05:53  118 
15566.92Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN01:06:04 351488  132 Cookeville Bicycles
16Paul Schwer   01:07:10  140 
17570.77Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN01:07:26 359033  141 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18572.69Steven Toby   Somerset01:07:36 372502  130 Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
19Tony Pennington   01:07:49  123 
21576.54Kevin Hipp   Nolensville, TN01:08:35 317622  127 Treehouse Racing
22578.46David Jensen   Nashville, TN01:08:43 366271  139 NashvilleCyclist.com
23580.38Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY01:08:50 258600  116 Southern Express
24582.31Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN01:09:11 259561  133 
25584.23Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN01:09:35 353638  137 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26586.15William Yost   Franklin, TN01:09:57 347100  122 
27Brian Lord   01:19:40  134 Brentwood Endurance Athletic Team
28590.00James Galewski   Dyersburg, TN01:23:31 319928  138 
DNFRyann Chandler     144 
DNFRick Curvin   Bessemer, AL 333906  124 Cookeville Bicycles

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Emery   00:58:05  80 ACME Multisports

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.07Todd Huber (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:56:29 209900  86 SVMIC Cycling
2478.24Jason Guzak (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:57:07 212326  76 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3499.41Kenneth Poole (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC00:59:43 309874  78 SVMIC Cycling
4520.58Jon Wilton (3 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge , TN01:00:27 59687  77 Harper Auto
5541.75Jeremy Nagoshiner (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:01:11 267424  79 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
6562.92Kevin Cleveland (1 - Cat4)   Fairview, TN01:06:36 241640  74 Treehouse Racing
7584.09Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc01:11:09 42298  81 Krystal/SCV

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.96William Robison (1 - Cat3)   Smyrna, TN00:59:25 30237  72 MOAB Masters Racing
2490.94Jason Tatum (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:59:29 212325  89 Cycles Veloce
3513.91Jacques Cartier (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:59:55 230893  87 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4536.89Michael Suminski (2 - Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR01:00:04 171710  71 Walmart/ Baugh Financial
5559.87Richard Heishman (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN01:01:46 56984  73 Harper Auto/KnoxVelo
6582.84Kevin Hinson (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:04:31 76393  75 MOAB Masters Racing

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Geoffrey Wile (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:58:59 58507  70 Treehouse Racing
2550.00Michael Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN01:00:44 318238  67 Harper Auto
3560.00Chris Stoll (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:04:33 221168  85 Gran Fondo Racing
4570.00Nick Nicholson   Nashville, TN01:05:41 268283  68 
5580.00Robert Richter (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN01:09:31 202124  69 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6590.00David Richardson (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:13:01 84547  66 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.69Timothy Perry (1 - Cat3)   Monroe, LA00:58:24 187903  60 Team Colvin/ Vantage Multisport
2446.42David Carl Jones (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN00:59:37 64082  83 901 Racing
3469.14James Avery (3 - Cat3)   Maryville01:00:17 233996  65 Weigel's Convenience Stores
4491.86Tony Adair (4 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN01:00:48 299220  88 SVMIC Cycling
5514.59Edward McClarty (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN01:02:14 260460  61 MOAB Masters Racing
6537.31Ivan Murdock (1 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN01:07:17 298503  64 Gran Fondo Racing
7560.03Timothy Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN01:07:32 50441  63 Jackson Spokes
8582.76Gregory Palevo (2 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN01:08:20 66503  62 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.26Chris Daffin (1 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN01:00:33 248757  84 SVMIC Cycling
2505.93Rick Carpenter (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN01:01:43 203368  82 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3516.61James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL01:02:31 59328  59 Velo Voodoo
4527.28Bernie Clincke (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN01:05:18 170290  58 SVMIC Cycling
5537.96Greg Clark (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonvlle, TN01:05:44 51579  57 NashvilleCyclist.com
6548.63Jack Evans (2 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY01:06:45 257036  55 Southern Express
7559.31Thomas King (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN01:11:07 216711  56 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.79Victor Rodgers (1 - Cat2)   Loudon, TN00:28:54 58954  27 MOAB Masters Racing
2528.23Walt Rider (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN00:30:07 29823  26 Thunder Racing
3543.67Ralph Schmook (2 - Cat3)   Evensville, TN00:30:52 70151  31 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
4559.12Thomas Gee (2 - Cat2)   Paris, TN00:30:52 13000  30 St Louis Cycling Club
5574.56Charles Gundlach (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant View, TN00:31:11 126508  28 NashvilleCyclist.com
6590.00David LaVelle (1 - Cat5)   Germantown, TN00:33:11 291341  25 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.02Douglas McClellan (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI00:29:47 253564  22 
2524.68John Hood (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC00:31:07 45471  23 Headstrong
3John Millmier   00:36:09  21 Southern Express
4590.00Eshighan Fakhoorian (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:37:54 50948  29 Gran Fondo Racing

Women - Merckx - 20K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Talbert   00:35:34  47 
2550.00Wendy Marin   Nashville, TN00:37:01 226204  46 SVMIC Cycling
3560.00Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN00:39:26 307760  45 Treehouse Racing
4570.00Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:40:09 204300  44 NashvilleCyclist.com
5580.00Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ00:40:23 222948  43 Treehouse Racing
6590.00Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN00:47:18 140031  42 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Merckx - 40K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Ferguson   01:27:57  198 Columbia Cycles

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA00:17:48 298888  Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicole Deroche   Nashville, TN00:39:35 380316  18 Trace Bikes
2565.00Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN00:40:03 323042  17 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
3590.00Kiana Jansen   Nashville, TN00:41:59 380815  10 Trace Bikes

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN00:38:04 309390  15 Mystique Cycling
2Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN00:46:42 280053  16 

Women - Cat1/2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.66Kirsten Sass (1 - Cat2)   Mckenzie, TN00:58:17 227681  109 Gran Fondo Racing
2490.18Pamela Tate (2 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN01:03:24 153533  110 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3526.70Parri Gilbride (3 - Cat2)   Nolensville, TN01:03:37 293819  112 Team Belladium
4563.22Jessica Owings (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN01:04:33 313558  111 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.00Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN01:02:39 337516  106 Mystique Cycling Team
2476.43Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN01:02:53 156892  103 Mystique Cycling Team
3492.86Marda Kaiser Rehnelt   Memphis, TN01:03:39 311038  102 Marx and Bendorf
4509.29Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN01:03:49 345508  107 SVMIC Cycling
5525.72Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN01:05:54 274816  104 Team Belladium
6542.15Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN01:07:28 309479  108 Mystique Cycling Team
7558.58Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN01:12:20 254020  101 Mystique Cycling Team
DNFAnna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  105 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.40Robyn Winkler   Mc Kenzie, TN01:04:11 379419  99 Team Gran Fondo
2540.27Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN01:05:49 330172  98 Team Belladium
3544.14Lindsay Reed   Memphis, TN01:06:50 249519  96 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4548.00Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN01:09:35 305544  94 SVMIC Cycling
5551.87Hope Walker   Nashville, TN01:09:37 380807  92 
6555.74Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA01:10:40 311958  97 Mystique Cycling Team
7559.61Jennifer Smith   Ooltewah, TN01:10:48 293593  93 Mystique Cycling Team
8563.47Leah Sawyer   Franklin, TN01:11:07 379991  100 SVMIC Cycling
9567.34Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN01:13:49 271999  95 Team Belladium
10571.21Vanessa Askren   Montgomery, AL01:16:37 341594  90 Competitive Velo - Masters
11575.08Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN01:17:03 305394  91 Team Belladium

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Falin (1 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN01:14:01 379603  53 Southern Cycling Operations
2Leslie Gewin   01:15:04  54 

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.27Julie Cook (1 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN01:06:35 306112  51 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2532.63Luzmaria Ronse   Brentwood, TN01:11:05 271512  52 TriStar Cycling Team
3590.00Robin Golden   New Braunfels, TX01:12:03 381045  50 

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Brucken (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN01:10:48 307246  48 

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Travers (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN00:31:15 242041  20 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Camille Hood (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC00:32:14 48653  19 Headstrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee