Race Results for
Front Range Cycling Classic
USAF Academy, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.88Andrew Faturos   Albuquerque359659  302 Colorado State University
2530.58Duncan Koehn   Silverthorne359866  381 Colorado Mesa University
3533.28Nathanial Woodford   Usaf Academy, CO358697  380 US Air Force Academy
4535.98Dain Kahn   Fort Collins, CO375254  317 Colorado State University
5538.68Tyler Smith   Durango, CO347102  347 Fort Lewis College
6Jeff Wise    194 Colorado College
7544.08Donny Warbritton   Boulder, CO361065  304 University of Colorado-Boulder
8546.78Edwin Supple   Littleton, CO370837  376 Colorado School of Mines
9549.48Scott Berres   Centennial, CO309165  398 Colorado State University
10552.18Jason Lupo   Anaheim, CA289022  331 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
11554.88Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO359742  390 US Air Force Academy
12560.28Andrew Washburn   Boerne, TX359785  354 University of Colorado-Boulder
12557.58Joshua McDowell   Durango Co325652  350 Fort Lewis College
13562.98Zane DeGraffenried   Monument, CO360220  309 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
14568.38Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO361711  367 University of Northern Colorado
14565.68Garrett Braun   U S A F Academy, CO368131  254 US Air Force Academy
15571.08Joshua Garland   Boulder, CO374791  373 University of Colorado-Boulder
16573.78Jordan Barnett   Durango, CO373992  197 Fort Lewis College
17576.48Chris Willatt   Boulder, CO288865  400 University of Colorado - Boulder
18Alan Voeller    395 Colorado College
19581.88Kelton Manzanares   Boulder Co374933  196 Colorado School of Mines
20584.58Bradley Tornow   Longmont, CO374661  370 University of Northern Colorado
21587.28Mark Waltman   Lakewood, CO375237  369 University of Northern Colorado
22589.98Brandon Shaw   U S A F Academy, CO359673  193 US Air Force Academy

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.65Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO246171  202 University of Colorado-Boulder
2466.89Matt Hudson   Longmont, CO346446  243 University of Colorado - Boulder
3474.13Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA277669  246 University of Colorado - Boulder
4481.37Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO309188  236 University of Northern Colorado
5488.61Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO339928  213 Colorado State University
6495.85Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO193633  241 US Air Force Academy
7503.09Stephan Cochran   Loveland359730  233 Colorado College
8510.33Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO270635  212 Colorado School of Mines
9517.57Andrew Cady   U S A F Academy, CO346110  230 US Air Force Academy
10524.81Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO311078  231 Colorado State University
11532.05Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI300853  206 US Air Force Academy
13539.29Galen Blair   Durango, CO349432  229 Fort Lewis College
15546.53Marcel Davidse   Boulder, CO359256  232 University of Colorado-Boulder
16553.77Liam Wholly   Bangor, ME318422  242 Fort Lewis College
17561.01Cole Hanson   Grand Junction, CO375227  252 Colorado Mesa University
18568.25John VanNest   Centennial, CO309793  222 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
19575.49Cameron Brown   Littleton, CO359756  248 University of Colorado - Boulder
20582.73Sean Haney   Boulder, CO256092  220 University of Colorado - Boulder
21589.97Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO307032  205 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.73Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO233175  University of Colorado - Boulder
2156.76Griffin Easter   Upland, CA282590  39 Fort Lewis College
3168.79Zack Allison   Arlington Va211435  Colorado State University
4180.82Matt Lyons   Denver, CO293046  84 University of Denver
5192.85Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO287030  29 University of Colorado-Boulder
6204.88Richard Geng   Berlin301115  Colorado Mesa University
7216.91William Zellmer   Missoula, MT225407  65 Fort Lewis College
8228.94Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO284764  60 Fort Lewis College
9240.97Howard Grotts   Durango, CO264839  78 Fort Lewis College
10253.00Payson McElveen   Durango Co276372  72 Fort Lewis College
11265.03Jacob Hadar   Grand Junction, CO343822  70 Colorado Mesa University
12277.06Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO334230  21 University of Colorado-Boulder
13289.09Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  Colorado Mesa University
14301.12Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA244581  82 Colorado Mesa University
15313.15Brett Peters   Boulder, CO291239  20 University of Colorado-Boulder
16325.18Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO357730  51 University of Colorado-Boulder
17337.21Gabriel Murray   Longmont, CO232282  46 Fort Lewis College
18349.24Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO260152  36 University of Colorado-Boulder
19361.27Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO301170  81 Colorado State University
20373.30Phil Somers   Fort Collins, CO281783  54 Colorado State University
21385.33Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO255039  49 Colorado State University
22397.36Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK283977  62 University of Wyoming
23409.39Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO210683  57 Fort Lewis College
24421.42Kit Recca   Golden, CO252699  79 Colorado School of Mines
25433.45Zebulon Hanley   Denver309404  15 US Air Force Academy
26445.48Joe Teynor   Denver, CO353060  74 University of Denver
27457.51Luke Amer   Boulder, CO262476  50 University of Colorado - Boulder
28469.54Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO254826  52 Colorado School of Mines
29481.57Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD222506  48 Colorado State University
30493.60Jeff Chmielewski   Boulder, CO293982  22 University of Colorado-Boulder
31505.63Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO287780  58 Colorado State University
32517.66Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD274814  80 Fort Lewis College
33529.69Anthony Carfang Jr   Boulder, CO243657  30 University of Colorado-Boulder
34541.72William Buick   Boulder, CO292402  66 University of Colorado - Boulder
35553.75Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  37 Fort Lewis College
36565.78Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO305250  12 Colorado School of Mines
37577.81Stefan Zavislan   Usaf Academy, CO296754  83 US Air Force Academy
38589.84Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX313466  45 Fort Lewis College

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.32Clayton Feldman (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
2238.00Mike Sherer (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
3256.68Michael Giem (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Ronin Racing
4275.36Eric Bennett (2 - Pro)   Littleton, CO 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society
5294.04David McIntosh (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 49024   Ronin Racing
6312.72Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
7331.40Mike Pimm (3 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO 281426   
8350.08Daniel Matheny (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
9368.76Marco Vasquez (2 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10387.44Tripp Wall   Denver, CO 219070   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hector Fernando      
2470.15Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3478.70Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
4487.25Jonathan Bearden (1 - Cat3)   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   Southern Colorado Velo
5495.80Phillip Meyer   Auburn, WA 202375   
6Kalom Beisel      
7512.90Adam Fivehouse (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
8521.45Joseph Wilhelmi (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   
9530.00Brent Buenger (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 5380   Southern Colorado Velo
10538.55Wayne Strishock (4 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs 364039   CP Racing
11547.10Nathan Dugan (5 - Cat3)   Warren Oh 222630   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12555.65Robert Fisher (6 - Cat3)   Monument, CO 362586   CP Racing
13564.20Eddie Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99 (35 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.37Keith Miller (1 - Cat4)   Pueblo, CO 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
2502.00Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO 339928   Rams Cycling Team
3506.63Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CO 358015   
4Adam McCrary      
5515.89James Lawrence (2 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6520.52Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   Ronin Racing
7525.15Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO 341982   
8Karl Schroeter      
9Garrett Brown      
10539.04Aaron Buechter (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 303675   Southern Colorado Velo
11543.67Jeff Jensen   Monument, CO 378384   
12548.30Adam Jensen (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13552.93Lucas Jaramillo (5 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 360671   
14557.56Steven Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Colorado Springs, CO 263081   
15562.19Nathaniel Woodford (2 - Cat5)   Usaf Academy, CO 358697   US Air Force Academy
16566.82Eddie Rogers (6 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo
17571.45Tim Blake   Colorado Springs, CO 69185   
18576.08Tucker Brown (7 - Cat4)   Usafa, CO 359742   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
19580.71Mike West (8 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
20585.34Joe Helvoight   Colorado Springs, CO 363961   Pikes Peak Velo
21589.97Paul Galliart (9 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 364729   

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.37Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO284503  413 University of Colorado-Boulder
2512.26Emily Willson   Usaf Academy, CO358397  456 US Air Force Academy
3516.15Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO362896  417 University of Denver
4520.04MacKenzie Paul   U S A F Academy, CO367737  431 US Air Force Academy
5523.93Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins371452  403 Colorado State University
6527.82Jessica Bobeck   Fort Belvoir, VA359346  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
7531.71Caitlyn McWilliams   Colorado Springs, CO376326  447 University of Northern Colorado
8535.60Lauren Presley   Fort Collins, CO367768  404 Colorado State University
9539.49Tess Weathers   Golden, CO375264  410 Colorado School of Mines
10543.38Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO223279  426 Fort Lewis College
11Bridget Weiner    457 University of Wyoming
12551.16Emilse Salazar   Grand Junction , CO375991  437 Colorado Mesa University
13555.05Jackie Kabel   Danville, CA298369  433 Colorado State University
14558.94Sarah Godish   Usafa, CO358658  414 US Air Force Academy
15562.83Natalie CortezLopez   Grand Junction, CO375195  438 Colorado Mesa University
16566.72Lauren Theune   Colorado Spirngs374680  440 University of Northern Colorado
17570.61Tina Hott   Ignacio, CO366854  455 Fort Lewis College
18574.50Taide Marquez   Grand Junction, CO339776  407 Colorado Mesa University
19578.39Sused Cabrera   Grand Junction, CO375990  436 Colorado Mesa University
20582.28Ashlee Weibel   Fort Collins375719  453 Fort Lewis College
21586.17Brianna Eigenberg   Littleton, CO374679  423 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
22590.06Brittany Markert   Grand Junction, CO359679  409 Colorado Mesa University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.19Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  109 Fort Lewis College
2338.93Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO308334  107 University of Colorado - Boulder
3359.67Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn233106  113 Fort Lewis College
4380.41Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO327486  103 University of Colorado-Boulder
5401.15Claire Bensard   Denver, CO284658  101 University of Colorado - Boulder
6421.89Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA256601  108 Fort Lewis College
7442.63Nora Richards   Boulder, CO284308  118 University of Colorado-Boulder
8Nicole Broderer    119 University of Colorado - Boulder
9484.11Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO309681  106 Colorado State University
10504.85Kate Wold   Fort Collins, CO350082  112 Colorado State University
11525.59Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma287393  104 University of Colorado-Boulder
12546.33Ashlee Robison   Durango, CO234681  116 Fort Lewis College

- SM Pro1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.34Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
2217.86Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   The Pony Shop
3252.39Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Ronin Racing
4286.91Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   Get Crackin'-MS Society
5321.43David McIntosh   Colorado Springs, CO 49024   Ronin Racing
6355.96Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
7390.48Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO 281426   
8425.00Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
9459.53Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10494.05William Tripp Wall III   Denver, CO 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

- SM 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.93Keith Miller   Pueblo, CO 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
2485.43Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO 339928   Rams Cycling Team
3490.93Jason Hanson   Colorado Springs, CO 358015   
4Adam McCrary      
5501.94James Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 311262   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6507.45Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO 304198   Ronin Racing
7512.95Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO 341982   
8Karl Schroeter      
9Garrett Brown      
10529.46Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO 303675   Southern Colorado Velo
11Jeff Jensen      
12540.47Adam Jensen   Denver, CO 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13545.97Lucas Jaramillo   Colorado Springs, CO 360671   
14Steve Thompson      
15556.98Nathaniel Woodford (1 - Cat5)   Usaf Academy, CO 358697   US Air Force Academy
16562.48Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo
17Tim Blake      
18573.49Tucker Brown   Usafa, CO 359742   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
19578.99Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
20584.50Joe Helvoigt   Colorado Springs, CO 357956   Pikes Peak Velo
21590.00Paul Galliart   Colorado Springs, CO 364729   

- SM 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hector Fernando      
2457.55Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3468.24Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190   Ride 2 Recovery
4478.93Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   Southern Colorado Velo
5489.63Phillip Meyer   Auburn, WA 202375   
6Kalom Beisel      
7511.01Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
8521.70Joseph Wilhelmi (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   
9532.39Brent Buenger   Colorado Springs, CO 5380   Southern Colorado Velo
10543.09Wayne Strishock   Colorado Springs 364039   CP Racing
11553.78Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12564.47Robert Fisher   Monument, CO 362586   CP Racing
13575.16Eddie Rogers (2 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee