Race Results for
The Burn Mountain Bike Time Trial
Bailey, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Upton   Boulder, CO 56381   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2548.33chad Brockmeyer   Denver, CO 376107   
3556.67Steven Pon   Indian Hills 363199   
4565.00Christian Minor   Castle Rock, CO 377590   
5573.33Chuck Ball   Conifer, CO 378828   
6581.67Dale Hentzell   Golden, CO 315792   
7590.00John Hutchinson   Golden 380343   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO 132845   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
2565.00Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO 250172   
3590.00Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 155512   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO 365668   
2565.00Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy 364485   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
3590.00Jon Farinholt   Evergreen, CO 309803   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Hilgers   Englewood, CO 268872   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
2545.00Cary Dunn   Pine, CO 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
3550.00Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO 152652   
4555.00Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172   
5560.00Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO 364078   
6565.00Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO 364317   
7570.00Brian Hollister   Littleton, CO 119220   
8575.00Samuel Ahn   Morrison, CO 1242   
9580.00Garrett Sczechowski   Boulder, CO 345782   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
10585.00Michael Lobojko   Highlands Ranch, CO 224523   
11590.00Trent Cooper   Denver, CO 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bill Marcoux   Lakewood, CO 380720   
2541.56Paul Schaller   Arvada, CO 378136   
3543.12Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO 183223   Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes
4544.69Mac Whitney   Denver, CO 363099   
5546.25Robert Atwell   Evergreen, CO 374700   
6547.81Ryan Kohler   Louisville, CO 206123   
7549.38Adam Jeffrey   Colorado Springs 374639   Southern Colorado Velo
8550.94Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO 363702   
9552.50David Louth   Lakewood, CO 381451   
10554.06Brian Liedtke   Golden, CO 380980   
11555.62Keith Principe   Evergreen, CO 374671   
12557.19Brandon Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO 381479   
13558.75Joshua Maximon   Boulder, CO 378737   
14560.31Justin Hilgers   Denver, CO 381150   
15561.88Mark Mills   Littleton, CO 75915   
16563.44Tom Kammerer   Evergreen, CO 298449   
17565.00Russell Anderson   Littleton, CO 355422   
18566.56David Newcomer   Highlands Ranch , CO 364177   
19568.12jeff Martin   Denver 380348   
20569.69Jim Reasor   Denver, CO 381513   
21571.25peter Rockwood   Denver, CO 375160   
22572.81Chris Porter   Wheat Ridge, CO 364179   
23574.38Gary Myers   Golden, CO 25607   
24575.94Scott Wilkey   Englewood, CO 381269   
25577.50Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO 299003   Team Body Sync
26579.06Scott DeMers   Denver, CO 380464   
27580.62Todd Sandin   Lakewood, CO 31242   
28582.19Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO 80506   
29583.75Ryan Holtz   Denver, CO 375319   
30585.31Kyle Christensen   Las Cruces, NM 259189   
31586.88Richard(Dick) Feather   Denver, CO 230417   Team Evergreen Racing
32588.44curtis Christensen   Albuquerque, NM 381473   
33590.00Gary Bennett   Parker, CO 243433   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Pesce   Indian Hills Co 363089   
2544.55William Metcalf   Denver, CO 24150   
3549.09Kevin League   Colorado Springs, CO 379075   
4553.64Nick Woodland   Bailey, CO 379412   
5558.18Jonathan Auerbach   Lyons, CO 381460   
6562.73Michael Rosser   Englewood, CO 381248   
7567.27Marshall Miller   Denver, CO 352958   
8571.82Daniel Owen   Denver, CO 191232   
9576.36Michael Mesdag   Fort Collins, CO 380075   
10580.91Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO 362404   
11585.45David Zook   Aurora, CO 274972   
12590.00Kyle Sipes   Highlands Ranch, CO 369517   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sybil Praski   Denver, CO 253110   
2Susan McCotter   Denver, CO 378203   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carla Hammer   Evergreen, CO 376074   
2550.00janet Uhde   Denver, CO 278871   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3560.00Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO 364231   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4570.00Kelli Lusk   Manitou Springs, CO 78607   Yeti Beti
5580.00Michelle Slingsby   Arvada, CO 310672   
6590.00Kim Godfrey   Louisville, CO 352832   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kristin Riley-Lazo   Denver, CO 364976   
2548.33Kristen Keteles   Lakewood, CO 177752   
3556.67Heidi Wahl   Parker, CO 190636   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4565.00Nanette Curtis   Denver, CO 372545   
5573.33Katerina Straskraba   Lakewood, CO 378961   
6581.67Francine Tadra   Evergreen, CO 367293   Team Evergreen Racing
7590.00Danica Nelson   Sandy Ut 381340   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Ober   Lakewood, CO 246109   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee