Race Results for
Pinellas Park Circuit Race - 5th Annual
Pinellas Park, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.76Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL30:49.4 304529  583 Velobrew Cycling Club
2450.76David Pavlik   Lithia, FL30:49.9 305643  330 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
3514.76Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL31:25.9 306147  327 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.17Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL30:47.8 273261  315 ZMotion Racing Team
2281.02Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL30:48.0 280638  480 David's World Cycling
3299.87Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL30:48.4 287211  596 Orlando Road Club Inc
4318.72Julian Marin   Orlando, FL30:49.0 317254  579 Orlando Road Club Inc
5337.57Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO30:50.1 333000  521 Unattached
6356.42Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL30:50.3 318550  585 Bicycle Generation Inc
7375.27Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL30:50.5 287067  299 Relaj
8394.12Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL30:50.6 325196  600 Cool Beans Racing
9412.97Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL30:51.7 304523  584 Velobrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.09Israel Vera   Miami, FL13:48.1 242172  212 ZMotion Racing Team
2190.05Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL13:53.9 71611  202 ZMotion Racing Team
3198.01Will Larson   Dunedin, FL13:55.8 196529  204 Gearlink Racing Inc.
4205.97Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL13:59.8 33966  206 Florida Velo
5213.93Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL15:00.3 294004  221 Florida Velo
6221.89Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL15:10.7 207006  206 ZMotion Racing Team
7229.85Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL15:12.9 289531  28 Florida Velo
8237.81Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL15:28.1 239227  211 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9245.77Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL15:28.4 196540  205 Florida Velo
10253.73Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA15:28.9 218814  208 PA Masters RC
11261.69Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL15:29.5 287319  220 ZMotion Racing Team
12269.65Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL15:29.7 191757  348 Gearlink Racing Inc.
13277.61Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL15:29.9 67618  228 Gordon & Donor Racing
14285.57Kevin Bradbury   Wesley Chapel, FL15:30.0 329910  238 Florida Velo
15293.53Michael Graham   Tampa, FL15:31.1 13862  243 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
16301.49Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL15:32.3 246899  227 ZMotion Racing Team
17309.45John Tanner   Clearwater, FL15:34.8 155000  205 Florida Velo
18317.41Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL15:34.8 84627  246 Neptune Cyclery
19325.37Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL15:34.9 7670  100 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20333.33Ken Janata   Windermere, FL15:35.3 179100  540 Orlando Road Club Inc
21341.29Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL15:36.5 263775  216 Florida Velo
22349.25Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT15:36.9 253994  214 Utah Premier-ski Utah Cycling Team
23357.21Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL15:36.9 253573  242 Florida Velo
24365.17Seth Layton   Lutz, FL15:37.3 338086  574 Florida Velo
25373.13Paul Harris   Apopka, FL15:37.5 215188  563 Hoover's Essential Health Market
26381.09Luciano Trevisiol   Tampa, FL15:37.8 277150  236 Florida Velo
27389.05Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL15:40.1 299873  224 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
28397.01James Kane   Clearwater, FL15:43.8 271987  241 Florida Velo
29404.97John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL15:48.1 249400  213 Colavita Racing Inc.
30412.93Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL15:59.2 29871  239 Atlantic Shores Velo
31420.89Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL16:03.4 59026  201 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.01Gary Tepe   Sarasota, FL52:10.2 202270  303 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure Club
2365.48James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL52:13.9 231382  345 Florida Velo
3377.95Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL52:14.0 181880  302 Main Line Cycling
4Bruce Camacho   52:14.0  337 Dornellas Racing Team
5402.89Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL52:14.2 307683  329 Florida Velo
6415.36Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL52:14.3 105245  237 David's World Cycling
7427.83Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL52:14.4 108046  300 Orlando Road Club Inc
8440.30Richard Marcus   Boca Raton, FL52:14.4 258410  309 Unattached
9452.77Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL52:14.5 254968  307 ZMotion Racing Team
10465.24Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL52:14.6 196983  344 Florida Velo
11Charles Thalheimer   52:14.6  342 Gearlink Racing Inc.
12490.18George Broughton   Orange Park, FL52:14.8 58824  328 Velobrew Cycling Club
13502.65Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL52:15.0 259650  346 Florida Velo
14515.12Steve Renner   Tampa, FL52:15.3 338284  317 Tampa Bay Freewheelers
15527.59Patrick Dallmann   Largo, FL52:15.3 280188  353 Florida Velo
16540.06Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL52:16.3 56405  334 Unattached
17552.53Ronald Ferreira   Winter Haven Fl52:18.1 333484  335 Unattached
18565.00Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL52:13.8 302212  340 Florida Velo
19577.47Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL52:14.1 264325  312 Unattached
20589.94Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL42:49.3 45449  341 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.91Clifford Jackson   Sanford, FL52:14.2 257185  593 Florida Masters Cycling
2532.43Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL52:15.1 257813  408 Unattached
3Timothy Grossnickle   52:16.1  569 Unattached
4555.47Allen Hughes   Tarpon Springs, FL52:14.4 335424  586 Florida Velo
5566.99Leonard Altamura   Oldsmar, FL54:29.8 335376  582 Florida Velo
6578.51Jean Goergen   St Petersburg, FL55:39.8 166730  570 Unattached
7590.03John Funke   Saint Petersburg, FL52:51.4 330246  594 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.59Jose Gonzalez   Jacksonville, FL50:27.0 342176  455 Velobrew Racing
2474.99Simon Weatherhead   Port Charlotte, FL50:27.2 345392  552 Unattached
3Jameson Johnson   50:27.2  543 Unattached
4479.79Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL50:27.4 332308  463 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5482.19Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL50:27.6 327188  518 Unattached
6484.59Brian Zipler   Greenwood Village, CO50:28.5 331928  556 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
7486.99Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL51:09.0 334084  464 Hoover's Essential Health Market
8489.39Ryan Marshall   Naples, FL51:14.5 310125  541 Naples Cyclery
9491.79David Wilson   Jacksonville Beach, FL51:14.7 283334  473 Calfkiller Brewing Company
10494.19Elias Posth   Citrus Springs, FL51:15.1 331134  469 Unattached
11496.59james maffucci   Clearwater, FL51:15.2 265487  516 Unattached
12498.99McKay Duncan   Brooklyn, NY51:15.5 247310  590 Kissena Cycling Club
13501.39Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL51:15.5 336604  470 University Bicycle Center
14503.79Steve Rolles   Lakewood, CO51:15.9 139846  528 Unattached
15506.19Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL51:16.0 336918  523 Unattached
16508.59James Adcock   Texarkana Tx51:16.5 334904  394 Cool Beans Racing
17Steve Sykes   51:18.0  551 Unattached
18513.39Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL51:18.3 333230  460 Hoover's Essential Health Market
19515.79shaun drees   Saint Petersburg, FL51:22.5 345538  465 66 Fixed
20518.19James Harter   Winter Garden, FL51:23.1 288143  476 Unattached
21520.59John Heinrich   Spring Hill, AK51:25.0 99061  514 Unattached
22522.99Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO51:25.3 333000  521 Unattached
23525.39Peter King   Jacksonville, FL51:29.0 296941  400 Velobrew Cycling Club
24527.79Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA51:29.4 327796  587 University Of South Florida
25530.19Leon Mathis   Brandon, FL51:31.5 333252  475 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
26532.59Steven Paley   Sarasota, FL51:31.5 193962  508 Cat One Fitness
27Steven Beljic   51:38.0  459 Unattached
28Nicholas Hagemeyer   51:43.9  461 Unattached
29Drew Smith   51:58.6  507 Velobrew Cycling Club
30542.19Joseph Joseph   Indian Harbour Beac, FL52:08.4 335906  538 Infinity Bike Shop
31544.59Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO52:42.3 296888  136 Velobrew Cycling Club
32546.99Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL54:14.0 329482  513 Unattached
33Ricard Mattison   54:14.0  399 Unattached
34551.79michael Sullivan   Clearwater, FL54:44.6 308585  552 Gearlink Racing Inc.
35Dan Dewitt   56:02.8  557 Florida Velo
36Matt Fleming   56:32.4  387 Unattached
37558.99ihorys casals   Tampa, FL43:15.2 338384  479 Unattached
38561.39Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL51:29.4 304954  226 Velobrew Cycling Club
39563.79Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL51:33.2 306147  540 Orlando Road Club Inc
40566.19Jim Shene   Naples, FL51:46.7 330450  555 Unattached
41568.59Daniel Brauch   Jacksonville, FL51:58.6 302854  506 Velobrew Cycling Club
42Kyle Smith   49:36.5  467 Unattached
43Pietro Rabino   51:25.1  572 Unattached
44575.79Russ Patterson   Odessa, FL35:45.0 342890  506 Florida Velo
45578.19Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL35:45.3 237223  393 Hoover's Essential Health Market
46James Booth   30:48.0  477 Gearlink Racing Inc.
47582.99Andrew Baxter   Tampa, FL25:56.1 342214  531 Unattached
48585.39Mark Roman   Safety Harbor, FL16:58.3 331582  595 Unattached
49Sean Bates   10:33.3  454 Unattached
50Dave Clabeaux   05:22.3  396 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.19Rigoberto Rielo   Tampa, FL49:16.8 333216  457 University Bicycle Center
2316.71Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL49:17.1 305727  588 University Bicycle Center
3321.23angel cantero   Tampa, FL49:17.3 290108  589 University Bicycle Center
4325.75Sean Courtney   Tampa, FL49:17.6 342076  573 Florida Velo
5330.27John Vega   Trinity, FL49:17.7 115628  411 Gearlink Racing Inc.
6334.79Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL49:17.8 287211  596 Orlando Road Club Inc
7339.31Daniel DelliBovi   Port Richey, FL49:17.8 307400  430 GearLink Racing INC.
8343.83Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL49:17.9 304853  505 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
9348.35Julian Marin   Orlando, FL49:17.9 317254  579 Orlando Road Club Inc
10352.87Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL49:17.9 296605  222 Orlando Road Club Inc
11357.39Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL49:18.0 280344  390 Unattached
12361.91Dustin White   Augusta, GA49:18.1 332546  597 Heritage Bank/pcp
13366.43Craig Caswell   Indian Rocks Beach, FL49:19.6 72952  428 Outspokin Bicycles
14370.95Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL49:20.1 95714  397 University Bicycle Center
15375.47Michael Adams   Tampa, FL49:20.3 231630  533 Cross Creek Cycling Club-c4
16379.99Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL49:20.6 334942  480 University Bicycle Center
17384.51Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL49:20.6 306446  391 Powerhouse Cycling
18389.03Gian Framingheddu   Lutz, FL49:20.7 331462  534 Gearlink Racing Inc.
19393.55Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL49:21.6 254969  406 ZMotion Racing Team
20398.07Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL49:21.8 305247  304 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
21402.59Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL49:21.8 304529  583 Velobrew Cycling Club
22407.11Mark Cesal   Fort Myers, FL49:21.9 80149  453 Ruca Racing
23411.63Abel Quintana   Miami, FL49:22.1 312152  432 Unattached
24416.15James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL49:22.5 300600  566 Unattached
25420.67Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL49:23.5 286909  581 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
26425.19Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL49:24.1 288272  392 University Of Central Florida
27429.71Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL49:24.3 292341  420 Ruca Racing
28434.23Luis Torres   Orlando, FL49:26.6 287136  559 Orlando Road Club Inc
29438.75Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL49:27.3 282932  547 University Bicycle Center
30443.27Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL49:29.5 332882  439 Unattached
31Taylor Bosch   49:31.5  472 Atomic Race Team
32452.31michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL49:32.7 277106  591 Cool Beans Racing
33Thurman Granville   49:33.1  381 University Of South Florida
34461.35Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL49:36.9 304523  584 Velobrew Cycling Club
35465.87glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL49:37.0 259608  575 Florida Velo
36470.39David Pavlik   Lithia, FL49:37.7 305643  330 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
37474.91Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl49:37.9 276240  409 Orlando Road Club Inc
38479.43Anthony Gonzalez   Naples, FL49:38.4 274175  561 Ruca Racing
39483.95Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL49:39.1 318550  585 Bicycle Generation Inc
40488.47Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL49:39.5 322146  395 Unattached
41492.99Shane Collins   Canton, GA49:40.0 289244  577 Orlando Road Club Inc
42497.51Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL49:41.8 212674  598 Unattached
43502.03David McEnery   Largo, FL49:42.0 323966  565 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
44506.55Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL50:00.0 292511  592 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
45511.07Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL50:42.7 220338  388 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.63Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL09:08.0 235209  377 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2222.03Shannon Malmquist   Miami, FL09:08.1 58174  321 Florida Velodrome Association
3227.43Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL09:08.1 293135  386 Compass Cycling Team
4232.83Max Thilen   Weston, FL09:08.5 279347  374 Orlando Road Club Inc
5238.23Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL09:08.6 311519  385 Unattached
6243.63Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA09:09.2 305572  382 University Of South Florida
7249.03Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL09:16.9 281872  320 Velobrew Cycling Club
8254.43Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL09:17.1 191757  348 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9259.83George Gibbons   Tampa, FL09:31.3 127986  347 Unattached
10265.23Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL10:20.9 290219  326 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
11270.63Christopher Wright   Miami, FL10:21.0 226496  305 Performance Racing
12276.03Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL10:21.8 233364  306 Orlando Road Club Inc
13281.43Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL10:22.5 283158  376 Infinity Bike Shop
14286.83Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL10:22.6 286862  389 Gearlink Racing Inc.
15292.23Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA10:23.1 258833  310 Lees-mcrae College
16297.63John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL10:23.2 64571  322 Gordon & Donor Racing
17303.03Richard Newman   Weston, FL10:24.2 288697  375 Orlando Road Club Inc
18308.43John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL10:25.0 261036  311 Orlando Road Club Inc
19313.83Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL10:25.3 273261  315 ZMotion Racing Team
20319.23Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL10:26.5 273617  316 Unattached
21324.63David Monismith   Gainesville, FL10:31.1 257920  318 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
22330.03Tomas Velez   Miami, FL10:32.4 304174  331 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
23335.43Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL10:35.1 287067  299 Relaj
24340.83Paul Williams   Largo, FL10:35.4 38404  339 Outspokin Bicycles
25346.23Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL10:37.6 182266  324 Velobrew Cycling Club
26351.63Ken Janata   Windermere, FL10:54.0 179100  540 Orlando Road Club Inc
27357.03Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL12:52.5 172661  301 Compass Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.59Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL22:58.5 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2130.05Ivan Franco   Miami, FL22:58.7 51178  62 Santo Cycling Team
3132.51Grant Potter   Parkland, FL22:58.9 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
4134.97Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA22:59.2 185065  41 Team Cocos
5137.43Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL23:04.7 177305  48 P/c Miller
6139.89Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL23:58.2 177274  999 Atlantic Shores Velo
7Geron Williams   23:58.4  39 Contra Costa Cycling Club
8144.81Ken Vida   Lithia, FL23:58.6 60148  25 Florida Velo
9147.27Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL23:58.6 271372  23 ZMotion Racing Team
10149.73Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL23:58.8 290940  36 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
11152.19Marc Howe (2 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL23:59.6 264076  26 ZMotion Racing Team
12154.65Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL23:59.9 305523  64 Santo Cycling Team
13157.11Jose Rodriguez   Miami, FL24:34.2 340500  42 Unattached
14159.57Andrew Holland   Naples, FL24:34.7 228841  15 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
15162.03Garrett White   Broomfield , CO24:35.2 202202  12 Atlantic Shores Velo
16164.49Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL24:35.2 255870  18 Gearlink Racing Inc.
17166.95Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL24:38.7 121299  35 Us Military Cycling
18169.41Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC24:39.8 193086  11 ZMotion Racing Team
19171.87James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL24:40.1 82284  Gearlink Racing Inc.
20174.33Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL24:40.5 225841  14 Gearlink Racing Inc.
21176.79Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL24:40.9 283294  97 Florida Velo
22179.25Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL24:42.0 246411  16 Florida Velo
23181.71Yip Tsang   Davie, FL24:42.6 204595  62 ZMotion Racing Team
24184.17Luis Zayas   Miami, FL24:43.1 193019  67 Unattached
25186.63Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL24:43.5 289531  28 Florida Velo
26189.09lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL24:43.8 268717  32 Atlantic Shores Velo
27191.55Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL24:44.4 209706  38 Sun Cycling Team
28194.01Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL24:44.5 258300  37 Unattached
29196.47Derek Bennett (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL24:44.6 117436  Florida Velo
30198.93Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO24:44.8 287780  29 Florida Velo
31Yosmani Rodriguez   24:45.0  43 Unattached
32203.85Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL24:45.0 257179  19 Gulf Coast Velo
33206.31Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL24:45.2 21461  45 Velobrew Cycling Club
34208.77Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL24:45.6 138708  52 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
35211.23Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL24:45.6 253832  22 Gearlink Racing Inc.
36213.69Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL24:45.7 185881  60 Santo Cycling Team
37216.15Victor Herrera   Dania, FL24:45.8 258392  21 ZMotion Racing Team
38218.61Juan Carlos Valera (4 - Cat2)   Deland, FL24:46.1 212434  118 Atlantic Shores Velo
39221.07John Durango   Medellin Colombia24:47.1 275539  65 Unattached
40223.53Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL24:47.5 28734  Gearlink Racing Inc.
41225.99Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL24:47.6 24653  57 Bike America Racing Team
42228.45Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL24:48.4 288710  61 Santo Cycling Team
43230.91Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL24:48.6 152659  Velobrew Cycling Club
44233.37Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL24:49.5 163923  10 ZMotion Racing Team
45235.83Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL24:49.8 140447  34 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
46238.29Alessandro DeFreitas (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL24:55.1 127568  Unattached
47240.75Jimmy Woodard (6 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL24:58.2 301586  24 Florida Velo
48243.21Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL25:01.1 39384  31 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
49245.67Victor Lavinsky (7 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL25:05.9 247860  17 ZMotion Racing Team
50248.13Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL28:08.7 175371  50 P/c Miller

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.29Romina Mok   Weston, FL52:51.3 307103  511 Primal Rose Bandits
2398.40Sundi Faith   Naples, FL52:51.8 288651  554 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
3405.51Claudia Penaloza   Auburn, AL52:52.0 283960  504 Riptide Cycling
4412.62Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL52:52.4 333276  515 Unattached
5Savannah Dearden   52:52.5  529 Triton Elite Multisport
6426.84Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL52:52.6 286684  210 Unattached
7Laura Dewitt   52:52.7  553 Florida Velo
8441.06Autumn Holt (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL52:52.8 308099  536 Colavita Racing Inc.
9448.17Jennifer Hutchison   Saint Petersburg, FL52:52.8 284778  509 Unattached
10455.28Patricia Gonzales   Tampa, FL52:53.6 259281  550 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
11462.39Deena Mapple   Winter Garden, FL53:01.0 302262  537 Orlando Road Club Inc
12Jessica Branstetter   53:02.5  535 Unattached
13476.61Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL53:25.0 290669  576 Colavita Racing Inc.
14483.72Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL54:30.3 272986  501 Florida Velo
15490.83Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL50:10.1 287064  503 Orlando Road Club Inc
16Val Tavanese   52:58.7  532 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.76Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL52:50.5 126302  112 ZMotion Racing Team
2219.61Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL52:50.9 289443  134 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
3231.46Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL52:51.0 218526  119 Primal Rose Bandits
4243.31Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL52:51.9 302518  149 The Fit Lab
5255.16Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL52:52.0 218675  120 Florida Velo
6267.01Holly Petrak (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL52:52.2 248677  145 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
7278.86Heather Davis (1 - Cat2)   Fletcher, NC52:52.4 239644  198 Unattached
8290.71Lisa Frink (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL52:52.5 191535  135 ZMotion Racing Team
9302.56Jennie Collins (2 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL52:53.1 274388  126 ZMotion Racing Team
10314.41Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL52:53.7 202120  116 Alligator's Cycling Club
11326.26Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL52:55.0 217819  154 Outspokin Bicycles
12338.11Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL52:57.1 329750  150 The Fit Lab
13349.96Frances Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL54:01.5 68653  107 ZMotion Racing Team
14361.81Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL54:30.4 233167  123 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.76Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO28:51.5 296888  136 Velobrew Cycling Club
2514.23Sandor DelGado   Hialeah, FL30:00.2 316004  153 Team Cocos
3523.70Ricardo Reyes   Tampa, FL30:00.9 312031  151 Orlando Road Club Inc
4533.17Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL30:02.1 321610  138 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5542.64Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX30:02.4 288493  132 Orlando Road Club Inc
6552.11Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL26:01.7 331438  139 Orlando Road Club Inc
7561.58Dominique McConnell   Orlando26:01.8 286748  128 Orlando Road Club Inc
8571.05Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA26:02.3 298888  137 Orlando Road Club Inc
9Ethan Inauen   29:10.9  142 Unattached
10589.99Toni Reeves   Jacksonvillejacksonville, FL29:11.0 345428  141 Junior Velocrew

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.26Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA26:00.6 288702  578 Orlando Road Club Inc
2444.53Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL26:01.4 296605  222 Orlando Road Club Inc
3463.80Tate Harper   Orlando, FL27:53.4 306267  233 Colavita Racing Inc.
4483.07Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL27:53.5 256024  215 Colavita Racing Inc.
5502.34Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL28:51.5 304954  226 Velobrew Cycling Club
6521.61James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL30:01.0 269208  217 Colavita Racing Inc.
7540.88Austin Wright   Stuart, FL30:01.4 321612  223 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8560.15Chelsea Reeves   Jacksonville, FL30:02.3 296909  225 Velobrew Cycling Club
9Jarod Hughes   30:07.0  235 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.77Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL13:13.1 10026  101 Atlantic Shores Velo
2176.17Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL13:16.0 85222  108 ZMotion Racing Team
3181.57Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL13:20.1 243186  148 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
4186.97Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL13:40.6 177274  115 Atlantic Shores Velo
5192.37Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL13:40.8 131982  113 ZMotion Racing Team
6197.77Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL13:41.1 67282  146 Cool Beans Racing
7203.17Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL13:41.5 65563  143 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
8Steve Calland   13:41.7  161 Unattached
9213.97Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL13:42.0 103846  110 David's World Cycling
10219.37james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL13:42.2 258140  201 Gearlink Racing Inc.
11224.77Andres Munera   Tampa, FL13:43.6 307870  155 Unattached
12230.17Vance James   Lakeland, FL13:44.0 47935  103 ZMotion Racing Team
13235.57Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL13:45.0 228160  127 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
14240.97David Munoz   Orlando, FL13:46.5 241035  158 Atlantic Shores Velo
15246.37Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL13:49.5 88669  109 ZMotion Racing Team
16251.77George Gibbons   Tampa, FL13:49.8 127986  347 Unattached
17257.17Julio Prida   Tampa, FL13:50.1 343850  456 Unattached
18262.57Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL13:54.6 105325  111 Florida Velo
19267.97Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL13:54.6 49190  999 ZMotion Racing Team
20273.37Sean Barry   Tampa, FL13:55.0 288171  133 Brooklyn Velo Force
21278.77Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL13:55.2 272990  125 ZMotion Racing Team
22284.17Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL13:56.0 286917  131 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
23289.57Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL13:56.1 212434  118 Atlantic Shores Velo
24294.97Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL13:56.3 232389  122 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
25300.37Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL13:56.9 104661  199 David's World Cycling
26Kyle Dallmann   13:57.0  571 Florida Velo
27311.17Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ13:57.9 48189  104 Colavita Racing Inc.
28316.57Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL14:02.8 185996  157 Citrus Sports
29321.97Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL14:12.9 202522  117 Cool Beans Racing
30327.37Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL14:38.5 108976   ZMotion Racing Team
31332.77Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN14:42.2 49330  156 David's World Cycling
32338.17Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL14:43.1 53461  106 Atlantic Shores Velo
33343.57Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT14:45.4 234576  144 Clinton Cycling Club
34348.97Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL14:45.9 219854  121 Atlantic Shores Velo
35354.37Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL15:28.9 286798  130 Orlando Road Club Inc
36359.77Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL15:29.1 329750  150 The Fit Lab
37365.17Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL16:59.6 52228  105 Gearlink Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee