Race Results for
Greensfelder Challenge
Eureka, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Hayes   1.32.58   GORC
2Jim Krewet   1.34.23   DRJ Racing
3Kevin Koch   1.36.41   
4Craig Thrasher   1.38.05   
5Mike Hrevus   1.40.08   DRJ Racing
6Ron Istvan   1.41.25   GORC
7Bryan Adams   1.43.13   GORC
8Scott Mortimer   1.47.10   DRJ Racing
9Stephen Venters   1.49.56   

Men - Marathon Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Fader   3.39.52   Bloomington Cycle &Fitness
2Jeremy Bock   3.06.29   Dogfish
3Jason Zoll   3.12.42   
4Mark Gullett   3.15.45   Revolution Cycles Washington
5Mitch Johnson   3.21.26   GORC
6Brian Roggeveen   3.22.53   Momentum Racing
7Larry Koester   3.25.22   GORC
8557.50Joshua Carroll   Columbia, MO3.32.38 365500   CBC
9Ryan Hermsmeyer   3.36.10   Pfoodman Racing
10Ross Blanton   3.37.35   GORC
11JP Slozar   3.51.30   
12Matt James   3.53.35   Team Seagal
13Nathan Lafferty   3.55.58   Momentum Racing
14Eddie Klein   3.00.01   Team Seagal
15Todd Holtmann   3.00.33   Off The Front Racing
16Todd Dohogne   3.00.40   Momentum Racing
17Craig Seibert   3.08.41   GORC
18Rob Ballou   3.14.23   GORC
19John Powell   3.36.44   Dirt Circus/Woodys
20Greg Hardison   3.41.56   
21Patrick Havermale   3.07.40   Team Depends
DNFJeff Yielding   DNF   Revolution Cycles Washington
DNFMark Grumke   DNF   
DNFSean Sowell   DNF   
DNFBrian Busken   DNF   Trek 29er Crew
DNFAdam Rybar   DNF   Sunset Cyclery
DNFPeter Goode   DNF   Red Wheel
DNFDaniel Miller   DNF   Team Seagal
DNFTed Weiss   DNF   Velo Force

Men - Kids Open 3-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Nichols   0.11.50   
2Regina Gundermuth   0.19.02   Bike Surgeon

Men - Kids Open 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Cotton   0.10.01   
2Teddy Pacini   0.13.06   Mission Racing
3Raven Lee Gundermuth   0.13.07   Bike Surgeon
4Madelyn Nichols   0.14.55   

Men - Junior Men - 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Hrevus   1.14.06   DRJ Racing
DNFTanner Sublette   DNF   Rock Solid

Men - Cat 3 Men - 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Pacini   1.17.25   
2Gary Fitzmire   1.32.58   

Men - Cat 3 Men - 40-49 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Sublette   0.52.05   Rock Solid
2Tim Lawson   1.11.08   
3Jeff Tipps   1.11.18   
4Sam Klucker   1.22.35   Velo Force Racing
5David Willis   1.32.56   
6Richard Brown   1.39.59   

Men - Cat 3 Men - 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Alcorn   0.55.05   Supremacy Racing
2Chad St.Peters   0.59.27   
3Michael Hensley   1.00.47   
4Cory Basden   1.02.06   
5Brian Schrumpf   1.02.32   GORC
6Paul Dierkes   1.04.17   
7Kevin McClain   1.09.57   
8Brian Ter Maat   1.13.21   
9Luke Newport   1.17.12   
10Jared Corgan   1.17.15   
11Steve Nelms   1.20.18   
12Paul Churnock   1.23.10   Pfoodman Racing
13Scott Vaccaro   1.35.36   

Men - Cat 3 Men - 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wes Hampsch   0.59.18   Factory Black
2Andy Sizemore   1.10.56   
3590.00Scott Phillips   Edwardsville, IL1.14.08 346214   

Men - Cat 2 Men 40-49 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stu Robson   1.31.53   Off The Front
2Dave Hagen   1.36.04   Off The Front
3Ken Simons   1.40.00   Dogfish
4Mark Burgener   1.49.33   SKS USA
5Rick Becherer   1.49.44   
6Darin Marlow   1.50.45   Pfoodman
7David Krascovic   1.57.56   GORC
8Brant Caronongan   1.59.01   Bike Surgeon
9Keith Cruzado   2.19.04   Crystal City Cyclery
10Curtis Denham   2.23.35   GORC
DNFBobby French   DNF   

Men - Cat 2 Men 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Sweeney   1.42.27   Green Street
2Scott Bertelsmeyer   1.42.28   Pfoodman Racing
3Gregory Cuddihee   1.44.19   Dogfish
4Jay Wright   1.46.46   Momentum Racing
5Ryan Lemmon   1.52.49   Mesa
6David Dalessio   2.03.43   
7Dan Beresler   2.10.43   Sunset Cyclery
DNFLee Messersmith   DNF   Bike Surgeon
DNFJustin Neely   DNF   Team Red Wheel

Men - Cat 2 Men 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Tiefenbrun   1.47.26   Dogfish
2Alex Powell   1.47.27   Grand Slam/Ballwin
3Neil Wessling   1.50.44   
4Jesse Livingston   1.51.34   Kuat
5573.32Dorian Hauser   Belleville1.56.35 378989   
6Eric Audiffred   2.03.44   
7Kevin Brady   2.25.49   
DNFJax Powell   DNF   Grand Slam/Ballwin

Men - Cat 2 Men - 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Pacini   1.36.10   Mission Racing
2Kent Jones   1.42.31   ICCC
3Duff Yocum   1.44.19   Sho-Air
4Rich Pierce   1.47.29   
5Tom Blackman   1.48.09   
6Mike Stika   1.49.54   
7Mark Stika   1.51.02   Dogfish
8Scott Melies   1.51.33   ICCC
9Bob Crow   1.53.17   
10Tom Lauria   1.54.33   Velo Force
11Keith Baker   1.55.54   Cowtown
12Jim Hafner   2.05.30   Arachna Cyclist
13Randy Blackwell   2.28.58   Team Red Wheel

Men - Cat 1 Men - 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO2.19.12 1287   DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1 Men - 40-49 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO2.09.22 77370   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
2Matthew Fulbright   Kirkwood, MO2.28.30 332664   Trek Mt Co-op
DNFBob Arnold   FentonDNF 195092   DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1 Men - 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.08Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO2.10.22 101330   Hub-Cannonball Racing
2537.10Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO2.17.36 34328   Green Street
3548.12Scott Peipert   Alton, IL2.23.34 258364   Ritte
4559.14Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO2.25.01 330106   Off The Front Racing
5570.16Marc Ciufolo   St. Louis, MO2.32.50 6954   Blind Squirrel
6581.18David Smith   St Louis, MO2.33.20 127932   Hub-Cannonball Racing
DNFWesley Biermann   Ballwin, MODNF 221886   DRJ Racing
DNFBrian Beyer   Kirkwood, MODNF 253483   Hub-Cannonball Racing

Men - Cat 1 Men - 19-29 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.01Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO2.14.20 176213   
2499.34Andrew Black   Wildwood, MO2.27.24 270072   Mesa
3544.67peat henry   Saint Louis, MO2.30.36 345312   Free Awsome
4590.00John Best   Saint Louis, MO2.41.58 238066   Athens Velo Club
DNFJonathan Schottler   Danbury, CTDNF 233567   Bigshark
DNFMatthew Schweiker   Chicago, ILDNF 277107   Mesa

Women - Marathon Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerri Schewe   3.30.45   Off The Front Racing
2Gabrielle Renner   4.09.48   
3Susan Kloha   3.23.03   Off The Front Racing

Women - Cat 3 Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Carroll   1.38.27   CBC

Women - Cat 2 Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Powell   1.59.35   
2Sally Struckman   2.04.46   Pfoodman Racing
3560.00Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO2.07.32 313326   Momentum Racing
4Angela Davis   2.12.35   Pfoodman Racing
5Lisa White   2.26.50   Pfoodman Racing
6Mari DeMarco   2.30.58   Sorella Cycling
DNFErika Scofield   DNF   

Women - Cat 1 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Ford   Coralville, IA2.47.26 41642   Off The Front Racing
2Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO2.54.43 276636   Off The Front Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee