Race Results for
Willamette University Criterium and TTT
Salem, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  407 UO
2Anthony deCordoba   Portland, OR 82183  483 PSU
3Benjamin Lukes (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305345  462 UW
4Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  429 OSU
5Ross Anderton     487 GU
6Bennett Welker   Zephyr Cove, NV 332212  444 WU
7Casey Schwenk (2 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 336608  439 WWU
8Alexander Chow   Eugene, OR 335470  464 UO
9David McNeary   Portland, OR 334906  478 PSU
10Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  465 UW
11Owen Lowry   Walla Walla, WA 336118  453 WC
12Ye Tian (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 332834  389 UW
13Alexander Kohan   Salem, OR 332206  446 WU
14Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  477 PSU
15Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  472 OSU
16Sean Mathew   Bellingham, WA 335788  441 WWU
17Nicholas Davies   Covington, WA 335120  454 WC
18Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  442 WWU
19Jonathan Brown   Damascus, OR 308213  484 PSU
20joe phillips (4 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 342832  393 WSU
21joseph lanzetti   Portland, OR 341092  445 PSU
22Christopher LaMaita   Hood River, OR 332810  388 UW
23James Barron   Moscow, ID 338582  421 UI
24Birk Roseman   Moscow, ID 341810  392 UI
25Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  430 OSU
26Sean Boyle (5 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 337372  416 UI
27Kyle Baxter   Eugene, OR 336296  413 UO
28Peter Kagey   West Linn, OR 336212  385 PSU
29Anthony Schilling (6 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 338110  449 UI
30Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  440 WWU
31Garrett Mayock (7 - Cat4)   Ferndale, WA 332090  456 UW
32Dustin Sharpe (8 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 336876  499 BSU
33Pete Edlund   Portland, OR 336128  482 PSU
34Cameron PennerAsh   Portland, OR 336392  450 WC
35Seungjin Hwang   Eugene, OR 338164  406 UO
36Shane DePoe   Salem, OR 332192  386 WU

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1michael lilienthal   Portland, OR 285794  235 PSU
2Chris Heron   Corvallis, OR 15958  228 OSU
3Ted Sweeney   Eugene, OR 306352  233 UO
4Michael Hay   Seattle, WA 337596  244 UW
5Ahmed Zuhairy (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 334178  232 PSU
6Randy Paschall   Eugene, OR 337654  234 UO
7Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  245 UO
8Blair Warner   Portland, OR 336932  246 PSU
9James Ramey   Portland, OR 303465  212 PSU
10Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  200 UW
11Tucker Mottl   Salem, OR 278120  204 WU
12Jordan Tremper (2 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA 307990  207 PLU
13Alex Kubitz   Salem, OR 249179  223 WU
14Jonathan Quicke (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 331890  217 UW
15Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  218 UW
16Phil Neumann   Corvallis, OR 336150  229 OSU
17Justin Etzel   Salem, OR 304052  222 WU
18Justin Tutor   Portland, OR 337162  247 PSU
19Simon Pendleton (4 - Cat4)   Canaan Nh 289027  221 WC
20Aaron Buckley (5 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 224285  231 UI
21Caleb Moore (6 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 339954  242 WSU
22Brandon Kelley   Bozeman, MT 293622  240 MSU
23David Hancock (7 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 305049  220 WC
24Kyle Curtin   Tacoma, WA 328184  210 PLU
25Brandon deJong   Laketapps, WA 308151  208 PLU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Jamison   Ephrata Wa 256886  118 WWU
2Alex Turpin   Salem, OR 304051  117 WU
3Timothy Erickson (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 10918  128 UI
4Ian Compton (1 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 308634  141 WSU
5bryan richardson   Portland, OR 306122  106 PSU
6Evan Schmitt (1 - Cat3)   Roslyn, WA 194871  112 UW
7Bennett Shane   Portland, OR 333730  149 PSU
8Graham Kelley   Eugene, OR 308948  147 UO
9Chad Conley   Philomath, OR 150930  120 OSU
10Jan Taborsky     148 WU
11Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  131 UO
12Benjamin Dulken   Sammamish, WA 290331  115 UW
13Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  104 PSU
14Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  140 WSU
15Austin Sommerfield   Eugene, OR 276927  132 UO
16Samuel Bliss (2 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 308703  119 WWU
17Marc Schwartz (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 291645  113 UW
18Andrew Kersh (3 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 307816  103 GU
19Stuart Allen   Corvallis, OR 277013  123 OSU
20Daniel Mahoney   Eugene, OR 306384  143 UO
21Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  116 WU
22Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097  105 PSU
23Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  139 MSU
24Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  134 MSU

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  11 UW
2Christopher Daifuku (1 - Cat1)   Lawton, OK 221246  12 UW
3Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  15 UW
4Jeremy Garbellano   Portland, OR 337358  24 UO
5David Caughlin (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 200850  PSU
6Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR 305665  PSU
7Adrian Richardson   Portland, OR 284608  PSU
8Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  31 UW
9Matt Keeler   Eugene, OR 309341  30 UO
10Anthony Azevedo (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 276230  10 UW
11Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR 288264  21 OSU
12mckenzie sampson   Stpaul, OR 305838  32 UO
13David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  33 UO
14Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  BSU
15Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  13 UW
16William Laubernds   Portland, OR 327726  PSU
17Samuel Forsyth (2 - Cat3)   Solomons, MD 295095  27 MSU
18Tyler Mangum   Eugene, OR 290215  26 UO

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  331 UW
2Alexandria Schultz   Portland, OR 332366  319 PSU
3Rachel Geiter (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukie, OR 334726  373 WC
4Ellen Miller   Salem, OR 332196  343 WU
5Genevieve Gebhart (2 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 304653  332 UW
6Kelly Farrell   Corvallis, OR 308698  351 OSU
7Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR 298143  304 GU
8Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669  336 WC
9Hannah Neubeck   Bellingham, WA 323138  347 WWU
10Caitlin Lomen (3 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 333022  318 PSU
11Blair Troudt (4 - Cat4)   Sidney, MT 336418  309 PLU
12Javan Bailey   Salem, OR 307297  342 WU
13Katheryn Pelissier   Eugene, OR 337352  357 UO
14Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  371 OSU
15Helen Rappe   Portland, OR 336528  358 UO
16Hannah Raszka   Salem, OR 339088  311 PLU
17Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  370 UO
18Catherine Cooper (5 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 341262  314 PSU
19Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  338 WC
20Jasmine Chuang     349 OSU
21Vanessa Ditto   Beaverton, OR 331594  374 PSU
22Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  345 WWU
23Emily Johnson   Portland, OR 338680  317 PSU
24Brianna Walling   Kalispell, MT 337436  312 PLU
25Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  355 UI
26Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  366 WSU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kamila Gwiazda (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  698 UW
2Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  194 MSU
3Susannah Nelson   Portland, OR 293271  199 PSU
4Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517  192 WWU
5danita dunlap   Bellingham, WA 309448  191 WWU
6Kimberly Wood   Seattle, WA 291295  196 UW
7Jessica Hudec   White Salmon, WA 308685  197 UW
8Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  185 BSU
9Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  187 MSU
10Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  188 MSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leia Tyrrell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 288408  88 OSU
2Rachel Hoar (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 288051  93 WC
3Jesse Opp (2 - Cat4)   Camano Island, WA 283252  95 UW
4Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  98 SPU
5CHELSEA MOMANY (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 275275  92 WC
6Roxanne Pierson (2 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 246298  91 WC
7Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  94 UW
8Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  87 UO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee