Race Results for
Roman Nose Mountain Bike Festival - TdD #4
Watonga, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Enoch Razafindrabe      
1540.00Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567   
2Teddy Manase      
2546.25Jason Bertels   Oklahoma City, OK 335100   
3Chandler King      
3Jayton Smith      
4Seth Martin      
4David Zubialde      
5565.00Altus Boren   Norman, OK 343994   Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 345406   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Hinchey      
2Chris Williams      
3Gavin Smith      
4Gerald Smith Jr.      
5Jesse Martin      
6Joey Tamez      
7573.36Aaron Botnick   Norman, OK 344006   Team Phoenix
8Michael Zelten      
9Justin Roach      
10Brad King      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan White   Edmond, OK 328308   Team Phoenix
2Gabriel Sherman      
3548.34John Shears   Edmond, OK 334972   Off Camber Cycling
4Andrew Mackenzee      
5556.68Kyle Malone   Moore, OK 343684   
6560.85Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK 336658   
7565.02Ross Vandareer   Oklahoma City, OK 350964   
8Jeremy Marple      
9573.36Kyle Davis   Norman, OK 341230   Team Phoenix
10Clinton Chambers      
11Richie Bean      
12Jarrod Roach      
13Jim Martin      
DNFRichard Brown   Oklahoma City, OK 313792   Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.82Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK 32921   
2544.00Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK 343874   
3548.18Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063   Tulsa Tough Racing
4Gerald Smith      
5Rich Crawford      
6560.72Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK 345414   
7564.90Jason Determan   Oklahoma City, OK 343004   
8Todd Lafferty      
9Edward Hart      
10577.44Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK 355484   
11Robert Krupa      
12Bell Razafindrabe      
13589.98Nathan Boren   Norman, OK 343938   Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship
DNFAndy Barker      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jerry Jones   Wichita, KS 336274   
2547.14Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK 341546   Team Phoenix
3554.28Ted Burns   Oklahoma City, OK 343424   
4Bob Goodwin      
5568.56Brian O'Connell   Tulsa, OK 210088   
6LeRoy Crawford      
7Jess Davis      
8WR McConnell      
DNFSammy Malone   Moore, OK 342506   

Men - Cat 2 Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.44Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Team Soundpony
2477.55Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170274   918XC Racing
3505.66Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK 299547   918XC Racing
4Beau Desmateau      
5561.88Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK 336544   
6Brad Smith      

Men - Cat 2 Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.19Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK 196855   Off Camber Cycling
2Marty Desmarteau      
3560.69Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK 297632   Team Phoenix
4572.94Michael McCord   Oklahomacity, OK 308665   Off Camber Cycling
5Jim Martin      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK 271011   Team Phoenix
1540.00Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163   
2563.61Tylar Furr   Edmond, OK 345408   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.25Barret Davis   Yukon, OK 337886   
2529.37Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR 320204   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3541.49Charlie Decker   Stillwater, OK 290898   
4553.61Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK 337306   Off Camber Cycling
5565.73Ryan West   Edmond, OK 315528   Off Camber Cycling
6577.85Ryan Jones   Derby, KS 339976   Oz Bicycle Club
7589.97Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK 315234   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS 307634   
2545.56Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
3551.12BC Sternenberg   Amarillo, TX 134045   Team Kordestani Cycling
4Jonthan White      
5562.24Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK 326682   
6567.80Kenneth Shepherd   Amarillo, TX 139620   
7573.36Chad McCray   Denver, CO 245862   Off Camber Cycling
8578.92Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Team Soundpony
9584.48Brandon Jackman   Tulsa, OK 327740   
10590.04Christopher Gardner   Golden, CO 100651   Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.98Scott White   Owasso, OK 311660   Wheel Works
2508.27Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK 230203   
3514.56Brent Hulen   Elgin, OK 349480   
4520.85Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK 335904   360 Sports
5527.14John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725   Team Phoenix
6533.43Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK 336154   
7539.72Mike Johnson   Greatbend, KS 300880   
8546.01Tony Baustert   Union City, OK 350962   
9552.30Luke Sherman   Tulsa, OK 336338   918XC Racing
10558.59Brett Bowden   Oklahoma City, OK 199124   
11564.88David Snow   Duncan, OK 240096   
12571.17Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616   
13Ladd Lafferty      
14583.75James Bolza   Midwest City, OK 234752   Team Phoenix
15590.04LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.45David Hickman   Tulsa, OK 176506   
2492.31Kelly Harper   Wichita, KS 341868   
3503.17Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273   
4514.03Eric Schroeder   Norman, OK 342624   
5524.89Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081   Team Phoenix
6Lonnie Cooper      
7546.61Michael Detter   Broken Arrow, OK 315658   
8557.47James Shipman   Tulsa, OK 342448   918XC Racing
9568.33Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK 203083   
10579.19Anthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK 338028   
11590.05Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK 265543   918XC Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX 325604   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.58Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
2347.36Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465   
3374.14John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319   
4400.92Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   
5427.70John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043   US Military Cycling
6454.48Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   
7481.26Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK 228074   Team Phoenix
8508.04Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK 291926   
9534.82Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK 333154   918XC Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.04Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   
2500.03wesley gray   Tulsa, OK 337396   918XC Racing
3580.02Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK 226309   Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.92Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
2440.56Neil Boyd   Norman, OK 213857   CRRC/Canadian River
3463.20Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Off Camber Cycling
4485.84Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840   The Bicycle Store
5508.48Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947   
6531.12Jon Shank   Larned, KS 176800   
7Brian Pascall      
DNFJohn Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.54Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   918XC Racing
2491.03Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324   
3507.52Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942   
4524.01Douglas Chambers   Great Bend, KS 161606   
5540.50Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596   
6556.99Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879   
7573.48Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203   Bicycles of Tulsa
8589.97Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676   Schlegel Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erin Howeth   Yukon, OK 334968   
2550.00Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636   Tulsa Tough Racing
3Melissa Roach      
4570.00Amanda McCray   Denver, CO 343724   
5580.00Cyndi Ballard   Tulsa, OK 311924   
6590.00Meredith Albrecht   Moore, OK 302086   Team Phoenix
DNFAngie Rincon      

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becca Davis      

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Johnson      
2556.67Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758   Tulsa Tough Racing
3Kaatie Edsall      
4590.01Shannon Hill   Erick, OK 346472   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shirley Blank      
2565.00Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK 309444   
3590.00Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK 305659   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK 291250   Team Soundpony
2Jocelyn Wood   Broken Arrow, OK 291310   918XC Racing

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Desiree Margagliano   Hobart, OK 66891   Team Soundpony
2Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX 214338   Team Kordestani Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee