Race Results for
Treasure Coast Cycling- Stuart
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Amaya   0:35:36  552 Unattached
2Tommy allore   0:35:36  516 Unattached
3Michael Montgomery   0:35:37  500 Unattached
4448.50Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:35:37 338172  530 Velo's Cyclery
5Daniel Torres   0:35:37  431 Unattached
6452.98patrick ruel   Stuart, FL0:35:37 318472  517 Breakaway Cycling LLC
7Randy Walker   0:35:38  502 Unattached
8457.46James Knippel   Miami, FL0:35:38 329556  243 Unattached
9Julio Gomez   0:35:38  522 Unattached
10461.95Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL0:35:38 311479  526 Velosport Racing
11Rodolfo Zurita   0:35:39  532 Unattached
12466.43Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL0:35:39 338170  518 Velo's Cyclery
13468.67James Adcock   Texarkana Tx0:35:39 334904  505 Cool Beans Racing
14470.92Peter Salas   Miami, FL0:35:39 302315  546 Unattached
15German Arango   0:35:40  519 Unattached
16Drew Smith   0:35:40  542 Unattached
17Keith Hampshire   0:35:41  521 Unattached
18479.88Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL0:35:42 261320  528 Velo's Cyclery
19Justin Ersland   0:35:47  551 Unattached
20484.37Timothy Faw   Columbus, OH0:37:14 282173  514 Velobrew Racing
21486.61Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:35:34 306147  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
22Kyle Smith   0:35:34  551 Unattached
23491.09jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:36:30 333696  544 Unattached
24493.34serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL0:35:29 328694  445 Cool Beans Racing
25Jesus Estrada   0:35:29  550 Unattached
26497.82timothy cielo   Port St Lucie , FL0:35:18 270890  543 Unattached
27avel Gonzolez   0:37:14  547 Unattached
28502.30Chris Morgan   Port St Lucie, FL0:11:57 43884  548 Pro Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.48Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL0:39:46 308918  545 Unattached
2262.31Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL0:39:46 293191  439 Unattached
3270.14Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL0:39:46 315470  438 Unattached
4277.98bernardo nardo   Miami, FL0:39:47 312374  455 Unattached
5285.81Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:39:47 322146  433 Unattached
6293.64Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL0:39:47 334084  412 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7301.47Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL0:39:47 309675  435 Velo's Cyclery
8309.30Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL0:39:47 287133  448 Cool Beans Racing
9317.14Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL39:48.1 325948  512 Unattached
10324.97Mario Lee   Lantana, FL0:39:48 294817  436 Unattached
11332.80Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL0:39:48 179103  539 Unattached
12340.63Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL0:39:48 317718  441 Unattached
13348.46Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny0:39:48 317968  458 Velo's Cyclery
14356.30Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:49 336122  421 Cool Beans Racing
15364.13Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL0:39:49 254969  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
16Oreal George   0:39:49  453 Flying Ace Cycling Club
17379.79Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL0:39:49 333230  456 Hoover's Essential Health Market
18387.62michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:39:49 277106  423 Cool Beans Racing
19395.46ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL0:39:49 348346  420 Unattached
20403.29Jeff Maher   Stuart, FL0:39:50 275410  419 Belgium Bike
21411.12Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:39:50 313408  414 Unattached
22418.95Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:50 188691  404 ZMOTION Racing Team
23426.78Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL0:39:51 334942  446 University Bicycle Center
24434.62Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL0:39:51 332308  408 Hoover's Essential Health Market
25442.45Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL0:39:51 237223  409 Hoover's Essential Health Market
26450.28Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:39:51 306446  434 Powerhouse Cycling
27458.11Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL0:39:53 234968  454 Flying Ace Cycling Club
28465.94Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL0:39:54 308262  403 ZMOTION Racing Team
29473.78John Stone   Boulder, CO0:39:54 332428  227 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
30481.61Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL0:39:55 308426  422 Unattached
31Pedro posueco   0:40:03  443 Unattached
32497.27Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL0:40:09 256612  457 Unattached
33505.10Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:40:31 296605  407 Orlando Road Club Inc
34512.94Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:40:32 289244  452 Orlando Road Club Inc
36520.77Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:23:50 288702  401 Orlando Road Club Inc
37528.60Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL0:02:14 198209  405 ZMOTION Racing Team
9999Michael Testori   0:39:50  410 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.90David Gibson   Gainesville, FL0:44:59 287493  367 Breakaway Cycling LLC
2187.95Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL0:45:00 283158  375 Infinity Bike Shop
3193.99Christopher Wright   Miami, FL0:45:21 226496  365 Unattached
4200.04Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL0:45:21 288822  363 Unattached
5206.09Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL0:45:21 202293  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
6212.13Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL0:45:21 246741  327 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7218.18Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:45:21 240874  332 Hollywood Big Wheelers
8224.22Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:45:21 282133  215 ZMOTION Racing Team
9230.27Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL0:45:21 290071  336 Velo Masters of Miami
10236.32John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL0:45:22 64571  338 Bill Bone Racing Team
11242.36Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL0:45:22 273311  331 Infinity Bike Shop
12Michele Smith   0:45:22  325 Unattached
13254.46Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL0:45:22 287211  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
14260.50Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL0:45:22 164920  366 GearLink Racing INC.
15266.55Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL0:45:22 273617  305 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
16272.59Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:45:22 289218  231 Jacksonville Racing Club
17278.64Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL0:45:23 182266  355 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18284.69Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:45:23 304174  337 Velo Masters of Miami
19290.73Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL0:45:23 306901  373 ZMOTION Racing Team
20296.78Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:45:23 301623  369 Hollywood Big Wheelers
21302.83Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:45:23 299567  324 USF Cycling
22308.87Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:45:23 286862  308 GearLink Racing INC.
23314.92Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL0:45:25 281872  333 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24320.96Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL0:45:25 209704  377 Unattached
25327.01Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL0:45:26 294004  222 Florida Velo
26333.06Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:45:27 243336  326 Unattached
27339.10Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:45:53 186901  374 Infinity Bike Shop
28345.15Martin Vernon   Davie, FL0:46:02 115784  376 Big Wheel Sunrise
29351.20Donald Spath   Stuart, FL0:41:13 253572  351 Breakaway Cycling LLC
30357.24Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL0:04:18 257825  233 Velo Masters of Miami

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.56Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL0:28:53 296605  407 Orlando Road Club Inc
2271.87Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL0:29:00 273617  305 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
3286.18Mitchell Grable (2 - Cat3)   Altamontesprings, FL0:29:00 287211  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
4300.49Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:29:01 272424  114 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
5314.80Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL0:30:33 304523  417 Junior Velocrew

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.14Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:47:34 233167  335 Colavita Racing Inc.
2330.23Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:47:34 296276  353 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3344.32Donna Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:34 190808  372 Bike America Racing Team
4358.41Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL0:47:34 286461  310 Bike America Racing Team
5372.50Heather Pitts (1 - Cat4)   Fort Pierce, FL0:47:35 350634  199 Unattached
6Leah Catullo   0:47:35  371 Unattached
7400.68Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:47:35 333276  321 Florida Velo
8414.76Romina Mok   Weston, FL0:47:35 307103  359 Primal Rose Bandits
9428.85Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:47:37 290669  354 Colavita Racing Inc.
10442.94Autumn Holt (2 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL0:46:58 308099  322 Colavita Racing Inc.
11457.03Meredith Sauls (3 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL0:48:05 348730  999 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.20Frances Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:46:07 68653  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
2124.96Laura Parsons   Miami, FL0:46:07 298947  149 Primal Rose Bandits
3141.71Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:46:07 193955  126 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
4158.47Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL0:46:08 217819   Outspokin Bicycles
5175.22Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:46:08 126302  103 ZMOTION Racing Team
6191.98Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:46:40 182253  132 Team Kenda
7208.73Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL0:46:40 218526  116 Primal Rose Bandits
8225.49Jennie Collins (2 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL0:47:33 274388  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
9242.24Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL0:47:34 202120  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
10259.00Crystal Little (3 - Cat2)   Davie, FL0:47:34 287714  148 Primal Rose Bandits
11275.75Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:47:35 191535  100 ZMOTION Racing Team
12292.51Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL0:47:36 289443  101 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.03Sandor DelGado (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL0:29:55 316004  128 Team Cocos
2502.44Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:29:57 296888  442 Junior Velocrew
3511.86Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:30:01 288493  428 Orlando Road Club Inc
4521.27Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:32:10 321610  427 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5530.68Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:32:44 321612  426 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6540.10Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:32:45 298888  424 Orlando Road Club Inc
7549.51Dominique McConnell   Orlando0:32:46 286748  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
8558.92Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL0:32:48 297038  413 Unattached
9568.34Biagio Tamburello (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL0:32:32 351448  242 Unattached
10577.75Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:29:43 303478  130 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.12Gabriel Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL0:29:48 329554  329 Sun Cycling Team
2397.48josue Perez   Miami, FL0:29:48 289660  306 Sun Cycling Team
3411.85Tate Harper   Orlando, FL0:29:56 306267  339 Colavita Racing Inc.
4426.22Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:29:56 288702  401 Orlando Road Club Inc
5440.58Anselm Teather (1 - Cat4)   Merritt Island, FL0:29:56 256024  330 Colavita Racing Inc.
6454.95Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:30:00 290669  354 Colavita Racing Inc.
7Adrian Morales   0:30:05  450 Unattached
8483.68John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:30:09 347582  352 Unattached
9498.05James Mertens (1 - Cat5)   Vero Beach, FL0:31:40 269208  540 Colavita Racing Inc.
10Trip Weidner   0:32:44  340 Unattached
11526.78Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:32:48 347326  341 Velo's Cyclery

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.02Miguel Bryon (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:28:55 290219  14 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2241.94Andres Alayon (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:28:56 320912  129 Sun Cycling Team
3259.85Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:28:59 312152  307 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4Daniel Torres   0:28:59  499 Unattached
5295.69Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:29:03 282133  215 ZMOTION Racing Team
6313.61Ty Mader (2 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL0:29:08 289218  231 Jacksonville Racing Club
7331.53Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:29:43 237816  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
8349.45Ian McMullen (3 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL0:30:23 304529  418 Junior Velocrew
9367.36James Knippel   Miami, FL0:32:23 329556  243 Unattached
10385.28Anselm Teather (1 - Cat4)   Merritt Island, FL0:30:23 256024  330 Colavita Racing Inc.
11403.20Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:28:28 306147  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
12421.12Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:29:45 233167  335 Colavita Racing Inc.
13Maximillian Rogers   0:30:39  238 Unattached
14456.96Gabriel Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL0:15:47 329554  329 Sun Cycling Team
15474.88josue Perez   Miami, FL0:15:48 289660  306 Sun Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.48Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:47:59 176299  106 GearLink Racing INC.
2151.81Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL0:47:59 177274  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
3155.14Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL0:47:59 198169  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
4158.46Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL0:48:00 225841  GearLink Racing INC.
5161.79Vance James   Lakeland, FL0:48:01 47935  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
6165.12Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL0:48:02 21461  55 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7168.45Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL0:48:04 131982  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
8171.77Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL0:48:05 175402  119 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9175.10Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:05 24653  144 Bike America Racing Team
10178.43Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL0:48:05 195916  140 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11181.76Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL0:48:05 15755  118 Bike America Racing Team
12185.08James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL0:48:05 82284  22 GearLink Racing INC.
13188.41Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL0:48:06 49190  105 ZMOTION Racing Team
14191.74Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL0:48:06 138708  27 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
15195.07Chris Hoch (2 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL0:48:06 272990  10 ZMOTION Racing Team
16198.39Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:48:06 235207  29 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
17201.72Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL0:48:07 281872  333 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18205.05Ray Reinders (1 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL0:48:07 248260  135 Florida Velo
19208.38Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL0:48:07 10026  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
20211.70Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:48:07 121299  154 US Military Cycling
21215.03Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:07 20915  125 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
22218.36Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:08 243186  139 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
23221.69Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL0:48:08 222404  120 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
24225.01Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL0:48:08 51741  113 Gordon & Donor Racing
25Raphael Jimenez   0:48:09  153 Unattached
26231.67Chris Bishop (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:48:11 144608  112 ZMOTION Racing Team
27235.00Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:48:16 289244  452 Orlando Road Club Inc
28238.32David Munoz   Orlando, FL0:48:19 241035  134 Atlantic Shores Velo
29241.65Osvaldo Delgado  (4 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:48:20 261127  147 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
30244.98Joe Vietro (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:48:22 202293  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
31248.31Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:22 152118  56 Bike America Racing Team
33251.63Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL0:49:06 247857  115 Unattached
34254.96Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL0:50:01 52228  122 GearLink Racing INC.
35258.29Karl Fele (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Creek, FL0:46:13 203776  110 ZMOTION Racing Team
36261.62Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL0:46:13 208000  151 Big Wheel Sunrise
37264.94Wills Powell   Plantation, FL0:48:08 69855  157 Bike America Racing Team
38268.27Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:48:20 258300  152 Unattached
39271.60Stephen Gilligan (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:44:12 85222  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
40274.93Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE0:48:51 45218  123 Miami Masters
41278.25Frances Schofield (6 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:21:01 68653  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
42281.58Courtney Wright   Miami, FL0:04:19 91320  150 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.32Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:51:35 299873  230 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2179.00Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:51:35 196540  208 Florida Velo
3183.67Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL0:51:36 294004  222 Florida Velo
4188.35James Wright   Orange Park, FL0:51:36 68129  219 Jacksonville Racing Club
5193.02Donald Spath   Stuart, FL0:51:36 253572  351 Breakaway Cycling LLC
6197.70Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL0:51:36 227279  254 Unattached
7202.38Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL0:51:37 207006  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
8207.05Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL0:52:24 83298  252 Bike America Racing Team
9211.73Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:52:24 242172  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
10216.41Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL0:52:25 239227  223 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11221.08Russell Kitz (1 - Cat3)   Hobe Sound, FL0:52:25 194652  210 Gordon & Donor Racing
12225.76Thomas Teather (2 - Cat3)   Merritt Island, FL0:52:25 60123  224 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13230.43Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL0:52:25 65450  228 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
14235.11Will Larson   Dunedin, FL0:52:25 196529  256 GearLink Racing INC.
15239.79Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL0:52:26 195918  207 ZMOTION Racing Team
16244.46Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL0:52:27 7670  212 GearLink Racing INC.
17249.14Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:52:27 101266  229 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18253.82Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:52:27 71611  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
19258.49Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:52:27 31697  220 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
20263.17Robert Cutts (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:52:27 140720  232 Orlando Road Club Inc
21267.84Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:52:31 33966  202 Florida Velo
22272.52Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL0:52:32 68370  235 Velo Masters of Miami
23277.20Paul Perry   Plantation, FL0:52:35 72470  249 Bike America Racing Team
24281.87Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:38 246899  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
25286.55Randall Jacques (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:50 287319  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
26291.23Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL0:52:59 67589  258 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
27295.90John Stone   Boulder, CO0:53:01 332428  227 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
28300.58Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL0:53:02 102448  234 Velo Masters of Miami
29305.25Scott Snyder (5 - Cat3)   Fort Pierce, FL0:53:04 50019  226 Somerset Wheelmen
30309.93Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL0:53:05 59026  204 ZMOTION Racing Team
31314.61Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL0:53:06 198843  250 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
32Ildebrando Torres   0:51:09  259 Unattached
33323.96Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:52:25 22206  248 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
34328.64Patrick Brown (1 - Cat5)   Hobe Sound, FL0:53:06 300829  257 Unattached
35Bill Bove   0:02:17  241 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.46Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL0:33:46 46930  334 Jacksonville Racing Club
2Mauricio Mosquera   0:33:46  344 Big Wheel Sunrise
3304.72Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL0:33:47 254968  301 ZMOTION Racing Team
4320.36Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:33:47 187514  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5335.99Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:33:48 224847  319 Truckee Bicycle Team
6351.62Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL0:34:09 258345  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
7367.25Michael Barrett (1 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:34:09 159218  315 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8382.88Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL0:34:10 159632  345 Big Wheel Sunrise
9398.51Kevin Braley (2 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:34:10 4610  312 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10414.14Charles Murray (1 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL0:34:10 295951  302 ZMOTION Racing Team
11429.77John Butler   Jupiter, FL0:34:10 51372  313 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12445.40William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:34:19 172355  349 ZMOTION Racing Team
13461.03Richard Marcus (1 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL0:34:20 258410  342 Unattached
14476.66Richard Yost (2 - Cat5)   Palm City, FL0:35:19 275426  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15492.29Gregg Gandy   Palm City, FL0:35:20 303635  316 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16507.92Paul Hardison (3 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL0:35:20 212835  350 Colavita Racing Inc.
17523.55Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL0:34:20 264325  318 Unattached
18539.18Bill Clifton (4 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL0:09:18 164838  317 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.11Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL0:34:10 257185  400 Florida Masters Cycling
2528.07Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL0:34:19 45449  415 Florida Velo
3Ira Mandell   0:35:28  449 Unattached
4590.00John Funke (2 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:35:56 330246  451 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.09David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:22:23 177906  48 Chemstar
2108.36Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL1:22:23 305907  40 Team Cocos
3110.64Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL1:22:23 246897  32 Team Cocos
4112.91John Durango   Medellin Colombia1:22:23 275539  53 Team Santo
5115.19Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:22:23 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
6117.46Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:22:24 185065  30 Team Cocos
7119.74Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:22:24 193019  33 Unattached
8122.01Antonio Quintero (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:24 209706  44 Team Cocos
9124.29Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:22:24 73508  63 ZMOTION Racing Team
10126.56Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:22:24 60148  13 Florida Velo
11128.84Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL1:22:25 329024  43 Team Cocos
12GENE SAMUEL   1:22:25  20 Unattached
13133.38Miguel Bryon (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:22:25 290219  14 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
14GEVAN SAMUEL   1:22:25  Unattached
15137.93Victor Herrera   Dania, FL1:22:25 258392  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
16140.21Alexander Suarez (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:25 108117  37 GM Bikes Cycling Team
17142.48Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL1:22:25 177274  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
18144.76Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:22:25 225841  GearLink Racing INC.
19147.03Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL1:22:26 252598  GearLink Racing INC.
20149.31Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL1:22:26 138362  42 Cool Beans Racing
21151.58Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL1:22:27 121299  154 US Military Cycling
22153.86Ivan Franco   Miami, FL1:22:27 51178  24 Team Santo
23156.13Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:22:27 258254  19 Florida Velo
24158.41Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL1:22:27 253832  GearLink Racing INC.
25160.68Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL1:22:27 198169  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
26162.95Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:22:27 179136  58 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
27165.23Marc Howe (5 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL1:22:27 264076  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
28167.50James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL1:22:27 284479  47 Chemstar
29169.78Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:22:28 255870  GearLink Racing INC.
30172.05Rudy Robaina   Jupiter, FL1:22:28 199035  34 Florida United Bike Shops
31174.33Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL1:22:28 21461  55 VeloBrew Cycling Club
32176.60Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL1:22:28 290940  31 Team Cocos
33178.88Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL1:22:29 152118  56 Bike America Racing Team
34181.15Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:22:29 31413  21 GearLink Racing INC.
35183.43Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL1:22:29 67282  39 Cool Beans Racing
36185.70Fabio Cardoso   Deerfield Beach, FL1:22:32 76278  62 Unattached
37187.97Julio Cruz (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:34 76784  36 GM Bikes Cycling Team
38190.25Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL1:22:34 202522  41 Cool Beans Racing
39192.52Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL1:22:35 211913  Florida Velo
40194.80Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL1:22:35 152659  Velobrew Racing
41197.07Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL1:22:37 163923  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
42199.35Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL1:22:38 225900  35 GM Bikes Cycling Team
43201.62Osvaldo Delgado  (7 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:22:41 261127  147 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
44203.90Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL1:22:42 108976  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
45206.17Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL1:22:43 159220  45 GearLink Racing INC.
46208.45Jimmy Woodard (8 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL1:22:43 301586  15 Florida Velo
47210.72Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL1:22:44 272424  114 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
48213.00Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:22:47 235207  29 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
49215.27Gerardo Rodriguez (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:47 225353  46 Team Cocos
50Tinga Turner   1:22:48  60 Unattached
51219.82Vance James   Lakeland, FL1:22:53 47935  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
52222.09Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL1:22:53 47280  237 Unattached
53224.37Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL1:23:05 290001  52 Santo Cycling Team
54226.64Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL1:23:07 153443  Unattached
55228.92Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL1:23:07 288710  54 Santo Cycling Team
56231.19David Munoz   Orlando, FL1:23:07 241035  134 Atlantic Shores Velo
57Alejandro Bello   1:23:34  49 Unattached
58235.74Raj Seepersaud (10 - Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL1:20:42 188623  61 Flying Ace Cycling Club
59238.02Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL1:20:44 175402  119 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
60240.29Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL1:20:45 24653  144 Bike America Racing Team
61242.56Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL1:20:55 258300  152 Unattached
62244.84Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL1:20:58 283294  12 Florida Velo
63247.11Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL1:22:53 138708  27 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
64249.39Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL1:18:41 221399  59 Team Cocos
65251.66Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:23:30 187343  28 The Fit Lab
66253.94Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL1:16:47 207006  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
67256.21Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL1:08:32 10026  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
68258.49James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL0:49:28 82284  22 GearLink Racing INC.
69260.76Nat Bricker (11 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL0:26:36 287860  57 Unattached
70263.04Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:14:13 193955  126 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee