Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 300278  967 SJBC
2565.00Grover Rozek   Folsom00:00.0 331894  968 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3590.00Isaac vanAelstyn   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 334996  969 All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.58Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  744 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2424.38Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  740 Rocket Sports Racing
3438.18Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 285713  743 All Sport-Team Swift
4451.98Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  747 SJBC
5465.78Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  737 SJBC
6479.58Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  731 DJs Excavation
7493.38Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 280621  742 SJBC
8507.18Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 309471  738 SJBC
9520.98Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA00:00.0 345846  745 
10534.78cameron sasser   Fresno, CA00:00.0 335782  730 Stevens Bike
11548.58Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 333248  736 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
12562.38Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:00.0 269793  728 DJs Excavation
13576.18Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 300099  739 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14589.98Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA00:00.0 307855  746 ALL SPORT/ Team Swift
DNPRyan Joy   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 335440  741 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.90Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  988 SJBC
2409.01Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 294912  999 SJBC
3429.12Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  991 All Sport Team Swift
4449.23Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.0 327086  984 SJBC
5469.34Lucas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:00.0 318670  950 Whole Athlete
6489.45Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  986 SJBC
7509.56Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA00:00.0 331304  987 Stevens Bicycle Racing
8529.67Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  996 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9549.78Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  994 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10569.89Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 303797  990 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
11590.00Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 282654  998 SJBC
DNSGriffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 272280  997 All Sport-Team Swift
DNPTyler Aughney   Novato, CA00:00.0 332866  985 Taleo Racing
DNPDylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  989 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPStanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  992 All Sport-Team Swift
DNPRyan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253950  993 All Sport-Team Swift
DNPReese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  995 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.42Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 220350  652 Above Category Racing
2479.88Jimmy Winne   Roseville00:00.0 250472  657 Woodcreek High School Cycling
3510.34Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296295  669 Truckee Bicycle Team
4Nathan MURCIA   00:00.0  655 Woodcreek High School Cycling
5571.26Alec Wiltz   Truckee, CA00:00.0 344548  668 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSNathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 332502  651 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPRemy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 299528  650 All Sport-Team Swift
DNPTravis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 320598  653 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPJohnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  654 Bike Station Aptos
DNPAdam OCamb   Orinda Ca00:00.0 297136  656 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPJordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296295  658 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNPBenjamin Binder   Lodi, CA00:00.0 306714  667 Michael David Winery Cycling T

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.69Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 1688  350 Team Specialized Racing Master
2298.98marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  397 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3308.27Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 178098  393 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
4317.56Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00.0 87938  351 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
5326.85Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  353 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6336.14Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.0 288400  380 Rocknasium
7345.43Kevin Keenan   Woodside, CA00:00.0 305193  367 Webcor/Alto Velo
8354.72Casey Ford   Auburn, CA00:00.0 205700  358 Victory Velo
9364.01George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 168005  389 Webcor/Alto Velo
10373.30Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00.0 180322  374 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11382.59Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  377 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
12391.88Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  392 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13401.17David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  391 SJBC
14410.46Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 38466  395 Olympic Club
15419.75Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00.0 224847  369 Truckee Bicycle Team
16429.04Bruce Garrett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 273888  359 Webcor/Alto Velo
17438.33Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  385 SJBC
18447.62Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.0 240458  394 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19456.91Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA00:00.0 120352  375 Marc Pro - Strava
20466.20Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219527  396 Team Hammer Nutrition
21475.49Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00.0 9335  356 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
22484.78Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 45367  360 Fightin' Bobas
23494.07O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 131408  366 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24503.36Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA00:00.0 344622  390 Redding Velo
25512.65Philip Park   Alamo, CA00:00.0 271747  379 Taleo Racing
26521.94Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  381 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
27531.23David Hillman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 271039  364 Precision Stone Racing
28540.52Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  368 Fightin' Bobas
29549.81Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125445  370 Victory Velo
DNSMac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  354 Taleo Racing
DNSPaul Gossi   Reno, NV00:00.0 13762  361 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSGary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00.0 254036  362 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNSDouglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00.0 21257  372 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSRichard Lorson   Reno, NV00:00.0 21612  373 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSKevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA00:00.0 23838  376 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSGlenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 45837  382 
DNSMichael Salameh   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 324130  384 
DNSJim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00.0 277576  386 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSJim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00.0 277576  387 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSJohn Slavonic   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 90631  388 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNPGerry Burney   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 45136  352 Fightin' Bobas
DNPChris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  355 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPJohn Elgart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45071  357 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPScott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00.0 15827  363 VOS Racing
DNPRichard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 51892  365 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJosef Lemire   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 46799  371 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNPSid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  378 Revolution Bicycles
DNPJohn Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 109014  383 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.82Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  263 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2198.29Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  274 Sierra Pacific Racing
3206.76Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  285 Michael David Winery Cycling T
4215.23Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  299 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5223.70David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  272 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6232.17Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  280 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7240.64John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 17154  287 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8249.11Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00.0 52849  277 Stuzio Cycling Club
9257.58Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  270 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
10266.05Troy Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 188033  295 Herring Gas Cycling Team
11274.52Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  298 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
12282.99Alex Smith (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 33022  256 Team Clover
13291.46Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  275 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
14299.93Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  281 Sierra Pacific Racing
15308.40Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  296 Team Specialized Racing Master
16316.87Tom Skiles (2 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  255 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
17325.34Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  261 Michal David Winery
18333.81Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  279 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19342.28Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00.0 150305  293 East Bay Velo Club
20350.75Murray Swanson (3 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA00:00.0 206144  266 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21Fred BERGHOUT   00:00.0  273 
22367.69Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  268 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23376.16John Rickard   Weed, CA00:00.0 51834  259 Etan Brew
24384.63Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 20105  257 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25393.10Dustin Diede   Napa, CA00:00.0 206844  260 Precision Stone Racing
26401.57Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  284 Webcor/Alto Velo
27410.04Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  269 Michael David Winery Cycling T
28418.51Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 185237  267 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29426.98Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00.0 55281  264 Taleo Racing
DNPJason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  258 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNPScott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  262 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNPPablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 50576  265 Audi
DNPShaun Locker (Cat2)   Martinez, CA00:00.0 212488  271 Scott Valley Velo
DNPRon Castia (Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00.0 144264  276 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPMatt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 302694  278 Rio Strada Racing
DNPScott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  282 Zenn Racing Team
DNPKen Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00.0 255453  283 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPPhilip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 169857  288 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPDean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  289 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNPDavid Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  290 Taleo Racing
DNPChristopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:00.0 267171  291 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNPGreg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  292 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPChristopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  294 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNPMatthew Rozek (Cat2)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 154826  297 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.64Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  141 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2282.25Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  197 SJBC
3285.86Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  199 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4289.47Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  186 SJBC
5293.08Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  151 VOS Racing
6296.69Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 99150  179 West County Cycling Club
7300.30Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  157 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
8303.91Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  175 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
9307.52Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  177 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10311.13Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  193 Olympic Club
11314.74William Sans   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 48284  133 SyCip / Schwalbe
12318.35David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  178 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13321.96Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  154 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14325.57Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  180 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
15329.18Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  158 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
16332.79Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  162 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
17336.40Alex Osborne (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 26855  176 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18340.01Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  149 SJBC
19343.62Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  163 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
20347.23Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  135 Rocknasium
21350.84John Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 207775  166 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
22354.45John Hancock   Grand Island, NE00:00.0 108355  156 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
23358.06Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  185 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
24361.67Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00.0 290904  196 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25365.28Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  159 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26368.89Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  188 Webcor/Alto Velo
27372.50Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 38747  198 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28376.11Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  144 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
29379.72Miles Wadsworth (2 - Cat3)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  194 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30383.33Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  172 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
31386.94John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  140 Sierra Pacific Racing
32390.55Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  136 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33394.16Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  148 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
34397.77Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.0 262357  169 Michael David Winery Cycling T
35401.38Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254638  160 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
36404.99Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 218417  139 VOS Racing
37408.60Geoffrey Drake (2 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  150 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
38Thornton WEILER   00:00.0  195 Kaiser Team Oakland
39415.82Barry Schwarz (3 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 45914  184 Webcor/Alto Velo
40419.43GARY SPEER (4 - Cat3)   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  187 Body Concepts
41423.04Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  171 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
42David MONTGOMERY   00:00.0  170 Truckee Bicycle Team
43430.26Shawn Miller   Davis, CA00:00.0 24477  138 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSJim BLANKENSHIP   00:00.0  142 
DNSRon Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  147 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNSJeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  155 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSEric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  161 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNSTim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 21896  165 SJBC
DNSDerek McBrearty (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208627  168 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNSEric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  181 SJBC
DNSMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  192 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPShawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  134 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNPJon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  137 
DNPNate BOWETIMMS   00:00.0  143 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPEric Brown (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 241658  145 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPRussell Cadwallader (Cat2)   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  146 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPJohn Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  152 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNPDouglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  153 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPCraig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 83707  164 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNPErle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  167 California Giant Cycling
DNPRobert Nichols (Cat3)   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  173 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNPLawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  174 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNPKen Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  182 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPStefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  183 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNPKerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 34228  189 Rio Strada Racing
DNPErim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  190 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNPMax Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  191 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.29Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:00.0 23057  80 Bissell Pro
2148.18Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  88 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3158.07Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  68 Yahoo Cycling Team
4Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR   00:00.0  76 Third Pillar
5Yuri Yrchenka   00:00.0  99 Third Pillar
6187.74Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  61 Sierra Pacific Racing
7197.63Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  93 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8207.52Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  90 California Giant Berry Farms/S
9217.41Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  79 Marc Pro - Strava
10227.30Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00.0 283869  87 Marc Pro - Strava
11237.19Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 121729  84 Marc Pro - Strava
12247.08Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  82 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13256.97Andrew Scott (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281899  66 Marc Pro - Strava
14266.86Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  92 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPdonald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  62 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPMichael Gil (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261220  63 Metromint Cycling
DNPKirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 138681  64 Chipotle
DNPAaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  65 Team Helen's
DNPNathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  67 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPTore Nauta (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 237281  69 
DNPMichael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  70 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNPLogan Loader   Felton, CA00:00.0 198542  71 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNPJonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00.0 291414  72 Echelon Racing Development
DNPBrandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  73 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPWilliam Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  74 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPTodd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  75 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNPTyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  77 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPJoshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  78 Audi
DNPElliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  81 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPJames LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  83 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPKevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  85 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNPRobert Meyer (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  86 Metromint Cycling
DNPJonathan Moskowitz (Cat2)   Benicia, CA00:00.0 213197  89 Taleo Racing
DNPJeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 295788  91 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPJustin Rossi   Reno, NV00:00.0 298550  94 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPJames Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  95 McGuire Cycling Team
DNPLee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  96 Topsport
DNPFrank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  97 Marc Pro - Strava
DNPPeter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  98 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stu Bone   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 286503  538 
2543.85Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 323184  539 
3547.70Alfred Cauthen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 285555  540 Chica Sexy
4551.55Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 313686  534 Berkeley Bike Club
5555.40Aaron Korth   Reno, NV00:00.0 306567  543 Scheels
6Cisco MORAN   00:00.0  545 
7563.10Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA00:00.0 347404  548 Folsom Bike
8566.95ben egger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 289147  541 
9570.80Tobie Harrell   Sparks, NV00:00.0 330720  542 
10Jeremy LOADER   00:00.0  536 
11578.50Jason Allen   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 339434  537 
12582.35Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 242481  532 
13586.20Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 56304  533 Rio Strada Racing
14Collin MAGNETTI   00:00.0  544 
DNSNathaniel Powell   Antelope, CA00:00.0 288682  546 
DNSDavid Selders   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 330688  547 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPColby Pastore   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 256426  535 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNPMatteo Telli   Davis, CA00:00.0 292084  549 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.14Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA00:00.0 351896  149 Tropa
2523.27Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 319284  123 Rio Strada Racing
3528.40Vincent Hoffart   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 327712  120 Team Sharp Syndicate
4533.53Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  127 SJBC
5538.66Jason Walter   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 342362  128 Team Sharp Syndicate
6543.79Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA00:00.0 40500  116 Davis Bike Club
7548.92Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 336312  117 
8554.05Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA00:00.0 253470  119 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9559.18Brian Baxter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 304373  115 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
10564.31Troy Soares   Auburn, CA00:00.0 129658  126 Victory Velo
11569.44Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 304658  124 Precision Stone Racing
12574.57Brian West   Oakland, CA00:00.0 338982  129 Team Oakland Cycling
13579.70Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 280879  121 Action Sports/Simply Fit
14584.83Walter Gorba   Applegate, CA00:00.0 333036  118 Victory Velo
15589.96Kyle Daugherty   Nevadacity, CA00:00.0 304539  148 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNSMiles Keep   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 333112  122 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNSRobert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 216347  125 CAF

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.85Christopher Metz   Danville, CA00:00.0 333224  293 
2498.20Russell Cameron   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 332950  287 SHO-AIR/ SERT
3506.55Randy Millard   Auburn, CA00:00.0 303844  295 Victory Velo
4514.90John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  294 Folsom Bike
5523.25Thomas Smith   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 79205  299 
6531.60Phil Schmidt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 334806  298 Victory Velo
7539.95Craig Dinger   Davis, CA00:00.0 305628  289 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8548.30Bruce Ishimoto   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 297797  291 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
9556.65peter brisbo   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 347700  284 Major Motion
10565.00James Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 306317  296 
11573.35Roger Messier   Manteca, CA00:00.0 331922  292 Michael David Winery Cycling T
12581.70James Beckett   Davis, CA00:00.0 334970  286 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13590.05William Dunkum   Cool, CA00:00.0 157140  290 Team Mad Cat
DNSDarren Rojo   Folsom, CA00:00.0 338198  297 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPBarrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 347114  285 
DNPJames Crocker   Danville, CA00:00.0 328172  288 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.57William Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  485 Chica Sexy
2445.14kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303230  472 Rhythm Racing
3449.71Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 296229  474 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4454.28Igor Stepanov   Monterey, CA00:00.0 339094  492 Naval Postgraduate School
5458.85Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA00:00.0 302958  478 Kinetic Cycles
6463.42Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 276353  480 Village Peddler
7Unknown Rider   00:00.0  488 Rhythm Racing
8472.56Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  482 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9477.13David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  453 Chica Sexy
10481.70Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 281513  473 Taleo Racing
11486.27Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198025  455 Hunter-Freewheel
12490.84Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.0 329942  489 SJBC
13495.41Joseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 322228  477 Dolce Vita Cycling
14499.98Isaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  470 Team Roaring Mouse
15504.55Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  493 Team Roaring Mouse
16509.12Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 202518  464 Chica Sexy
17513.69Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331080  490 Dolce Vita Cycling
18518.26Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304701  458 Team Roaring Mouse
19522.83Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  452 Webcor/Alto Velo
20527.40Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275960  491 Dolce Vita Cycling
21531.97Garth Jackson   Minden, NV00:00.0 247512  469 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
22536.54Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304160  457 Team Roaring Mouse
23541.11Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304004  494 Team Roaring Mouse
24545.68Randy Paik   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 27083  449 Team Helen's
25550.25Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 280050  448 Whole Athlete-Specialized
26554.82Jake Devine   Oakland, CA00:00.0 322924  461 Nub City Wheelsters
27559.39dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  487 
28563.96John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 284814  454 Team Mike's Bikes
29568.53Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 312704  459 Team Roaring Mouse
30573.10jason milliron   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 287507  475 Webcor/Alto Velo
31577.67Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.0 273123  446 Luzvimin Racing Team
32582.24Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA00:00.0 158585  460 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNSJason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00.0 287349  456 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSAndrew Evans   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 304432  463 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSGabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.0 280689  465 Rio Strada Racing
DNSRobert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  466 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNSEric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 275884  468 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSMassimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  479 
DNSOwen Ransom   Davis, CA00:00.0 294967  483 Victory Velo
DNSDerek Yarra   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306457  498 IBIS/Buy-Cell.com
DNPAlex Bailey   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306167  447 
DNPAllan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  451 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPTravis Dubose   Houston00:00.0 285589  462 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPRyan Gibson   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 295319  467 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJames Keddie   Belmont, CA00:00.0 336460  471 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPCurt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.0 299412  476 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPjimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.0 322442  481 Taleo Racing
DNPChristopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289121  484 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPHussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  486 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPJames Torrence   Hayward, CA00:00.0 55200  495 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNPSteven Tortorelli   San Francisco00:00.0 332984  496 Chica Sexy
DNPDaniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332966  497 Team Mikes Bikes
DNPSteven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  499 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPDaniel McNally   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 23850  450 DFL

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.78Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 273910  236 Third Pillar
2432.88Jay Newton   Roseville, CA00:00.0 271095  232 Victory Velo
3437.98Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263396  220 Dolce Vita Cycling
4443.08Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.0 2494  207 Bicycle Emporium
5448.18Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 332918  212 
6453.28Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  221 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
7458.38Thomas Newmeyer   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 196220  231 Studio Velo
8463.48Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA00:00.0 270460  226 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9468.58Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00.0 304846  230 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10473.68Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 107842  233 
11478.78Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 267651  227 Rio Strada Racing
12483.88Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  211 Dolce Vita Cycling
13488.98Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195385  216 R4R-Make A Wish
14494.08Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 33251  239 Bicycle Planet
15499.18Dan Shore   Modesto, CA00:00.0 336300  238 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16504.28Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA00:00.0 332082  240 Taleo Racing
17509.38Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  228 
18514.48LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 297578  224 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19519.58Curtis Hoyt   Kelsey, CA00:00.0 291773  249 Bicycle Planet
20524.68Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 27283  235 Team Roaring Mouse
21529.78Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA00:00.0 271946  245 Reno Wheelmen
22534.88Sean Beck   Modesto, CA00:00.0 130271  213 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23539.98Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV00:00.0 304223  223 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24545.08Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
25550.18Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA00:00.0 239889  248 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
26555.28Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  208 One Team Racing
DNSJohn Anner   Albany, CA00:00.0 303115  209 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSJosh Bennett   Davis, CA00:00.0 118625  214 
DNSSean Campbell   Milton, MA00:00.0 278354  215 KOVARUS/ABTA
DNSJeffery CHEN-HARDING   00:00.0  217 
DNSScott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 59509  218 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNSJames Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  219 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSMike McCullough   Auburn, CA00:00.0 56771  229 
DNSChristian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  234 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNSJeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  241 
DNSEric Struble   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 220864  242 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNSJeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 294020  243 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNSDaniel TEBBS   00:00.0  244 victory velo bike shop
DNSRobb Wolf   Reno, NV00:00.0 257141  246 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNSJawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA00:00.0 306048  247 Taleo Racing
DNPPaul Berger   Modesto, CA00:00.0 297140  206 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPAnthony AQUINO   00:00.0  210 
DNPEric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  222 
DNPFrank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:00.0 32519  237 Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.71Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 266460  347 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2391.68Jim Lund   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 21830  322 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3395.65Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 235966  323 Divine Electric Norcal
4399.62Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  325 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5403.59Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 96524  333 Fightin' Bobas
6407.56Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166716  345 Rio Strada Racing
7411.53Richard Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 267729  319 Los Gatos
8415.50Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV00:00.0 10382  309 Audi
9419.47Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  303 Taleo Racing
10423.44John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 54278  321 Body Concepts
11427.41Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  342 Taleo Racing
12431.38Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  328 Fightin' Bobas
13435.35Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 211278  312 Team Roaring Mouse
14439.32Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  332 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15443.29Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 242028  329 Taleo Racing
16447.26Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV00:00.0 286931  308 Body Concepts
17451.23Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  334 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18Al CHAMBERS   00:00.0  305 Body Concepts
19459.17Mark King   Livermore, CA00:00.0 136967  320 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
20463.14Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 238307  346 Fightin' Bobas
21467.11Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 236804  317 Body Concepts
22471.08Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00.0 264154  330 Taleo Racing
23475.05George Sartor   Tracy, CA00:00.0 102311  337 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
24479.02Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  311 Body Concepts
25482.99Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 300056  316 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26486.96Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  307 Body Concepts
27490.93Charles Magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286425  324 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28494.90Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  341 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29Russell HASWELL   00:00.0  318 Michael David Winery-Delta Vel
30502.84Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 36779  344 Body Concepts
31506.81Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 22722  326 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
32510.78Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 2076  301 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33514.75David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 303973  304 Body Concepts
34518.72Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  331 
35UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  348 -------
36526.66David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 272962  349 Victory Velo
37530.63Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 190423  310 
38Robert FULLER   00:00.0  313 Michael David Winery-Delta Vel
39538.57Bruce Ruana   Reno, NV00:00.0 53873  336 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNSDavid Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 155530  302 Fightin' Bobas
DNSDane Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 171862  315 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSRussell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  327 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNSPatrick Roe   Reno, NV00:00.0 273295  335 Lost River Cycling Club
DNSRichard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 287184  338 Above Category Racing
DNSDevinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  339 Body Concepts
DNSJeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 264478  343 Above Category Racing
DNPJeff Ager   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304852  300 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNPMichael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297795  306 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
DNPRichard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.0 225191  314 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPJeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  340 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.39Daryoush Paknad   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 60528  464 Form Fitness
2400.99Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 258865  460 SHO-AIR/ SERT
3413.59Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 274369  455 
4426.19Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  456 Bicycle Planet
5438.79Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 188950  453 Dirt City Racing
6451.39Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 324130  470 
7463.99Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  458 Body Concepts
8476.59ron faulk   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  457 
9489.19Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 15679  461 SHO-AIR/ SERT
10501.79Geoff Landon   Danville, CA00:00.0 289924  462 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11514.39Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA00:00.0 306903  452 Victory Velo
12526.99Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  466 Taleo Racing
13539.59Mark Wolford   Chico, CA00:00.0 121703  469 Team TIBCO II
14552.19Robert Weston   Merced, CA00:00.0 37831  468 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
15564.79Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:00.0 195548  451 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16577.39Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  471 Major Motion Cycling Club
17589.99Peter Aughney   Novato, CA00:00.0 272800  450 Taleo Racing
DNSTodd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  454 Bicycle Planet
DNSTimothy Locke   Alamo, CA00:00.0 204285  463 Taleo Racing
DNPBrian Gates   Orinda, CA00:00.0 258291  459 
DNPJeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  465 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPBill Vaughan   Auburn, CA00:00.0 283140  467 Victory Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.68Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC00:00.0 306964  382 Fusion Sport USA
2351.44William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  383 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3358.20Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270304  350 
4364.96Will Brickler   Folsom, CA00:00.0 224302  364 Bicycle Planet
5371.72John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00.0 268389  371 Platinum Performance Cycling T
6378.48Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  398 Team Specialized Racing Junior
7385.24Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  369 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
8392.00Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00.0 51644  375 R4R-Make A Wish
9398.76David Mai   Novato, CA00:00.0 232508  377 R4R-Make A Wish
10405.52Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  360 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11412.28Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  397 Squadra Ovest Cycling
12419.04Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  361 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13425.80Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 303586  351 Spokesman
14432.56Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 28975  388 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15439.32Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 38204  399 Buy cell.com
16446.08Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275086  358 Audi
17452.84Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  386 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18459.60Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  365 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19466.36Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307900  381 Wrench Science
20473.12Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195327  359 Squadra Ovest Cycling
21479.88Michael Fee   Oakland, CA00:00.0 75599  353 R4R-Make A Wish
22486.64Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  363 Dolce Vita Cycling
23493.40Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  372 Team B+ RADSPORT
24500.16Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 200906  362 R4R-Make A Wish
25506.92Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 245266  395 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26513.68Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9524  370 Bicycle Planet
DNSJosh FELDER   00:00.0  373 Form Fitness
DNSRoger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  378 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSAbe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  391 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPDavid Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00.0 5236  349 
DNPJoshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 123925  354 Victory Velo
DNPGregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 234863  355 Unattached
DNPJason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  356 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPMario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  357 Audi
DNPMichael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  366 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPPaul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 195716  367 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPScott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  368 Taleo Racing
DNPMax Foorman   Folsom, CA00:00.0 152445  374 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPChris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  376 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPKenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 254913  379 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNPDavid Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  380 Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
DNPTroy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  384 R4R-Make A Wish
DNPRyan Oakes   Chico, CA00:00.0 258824  385 Bicycle Planet
DNPPatrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00.0 263815  387 Team City Sacramento
DNPMichael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.0 259341  389 Monster Media Racing SCVELO
DNPDavid Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  390 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPDenin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  392 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPAnthony Smith   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 205657  393 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNPClifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219426  394 Metromint Cycling
DNPRichard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 58347  396 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA00:00.0 317172  964 SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.99Avery Morin   Roseville, CA00:00.0 266914  729 Team Mad Cat
2539.74Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  726 Team TIBCO II
3556.49Kieran Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 320236  724 Sierra Pacific Racing
4573.24Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 289378  727 SJBC
5589.99Ashley Ambrisko   Mountainview, CA00:00.0 279768  725 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  682 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
2565.00Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 339306  683 
3590.00Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 318856  680 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPPooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306273  670 SJBC
DNPRebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280087  681 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.88Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  960 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2372.55Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:00.0 45254  954 Velo Bella
3389.22Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 181215  961 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4405.89Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 299535  959 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5422.56Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 75937  953 Velo Bella
6439.23Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  958 Bike Station Aptos
7455.90Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00.0 17778  962 One Team Racing
8472.57Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  956 Victory Velo
9Lora SASSER   00:00.0  963 
DNPLinda Elgart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45299  955 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPChristine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  957 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  948 Webcor/Alto Velo
2251.12susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  939 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3263.14Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  944 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4275.16Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  941 Metromint Cycling
5287.18Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  938 Yahoo Cycling Team
6299.20Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  947 Metromint Cycling
7311.22Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  940 Michael David Winery Cycling T
8323.24Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  934 Metromint Cycling
9335.26Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  937 Los Gatos
10347.28Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  943 Michael David Winery Cycling T
11359.30Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  942 Metromint Cycling
12371.32Haley Juno-Galdes (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  936 Webcor/Alto Velo
13383.34Anna Davenport (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  933 Los Gatos
DNSRikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  945 Metromint Cycling
DNSJane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  949 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAmanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  946 Metromint Cycling
DNPAnny Henry (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 238246  935 Metromint

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.07Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 253972  856 Precision Stone Racing
2499.40Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 273913  854 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3510.73Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 334762  853 Michael David Winery Cycling T
4Robin SOARES   00:00.0  881 
5533.39Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  858 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6544.72Krista Smith   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 340388  882 Ciclistas del Valle
7556.05Patricia Brown   Livermorei, CA00:00.0 336310  850 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
8567.38Monica Daugherty   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 311782  880 SHO-AIR/ SERT
9578.71susan weston   Merced, CA00:00.0 259428  859 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
10590.04karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA00:00.0 304075  855 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNSErin Durkee   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 334810  851 NorCal Elite Cycling
DNSAndrea Wright   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 341314  860 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNPAsa Salas   Folsom, CA00:00.0 115370  857 Team Mad Cat
DNPSandra King   Livermore, CA00:00.0 291804  879 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.48Holly Liske   Stanford, CA00:00.0 190109  801 Webcor/Alto Velo
2499.57Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 286874  848 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3579.66Sarah Conover   Auburn, CA00:00.0 334218  800 Rio Strada Racing
DNFEllen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  849 b+ radsport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee