Race Results for
DRT Dirt Series- BCSP, Nashville
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - J

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17540.00Aaron Baer   Pitman, NJ 320034   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
21Richard Trent      
30Ian Swanger      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40Travis Eacret      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26John Carr      
41Gene Lane      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32Greg Burnette      
34Dean Saling      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
28Zane Wischmeier      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13540.00Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   DRT Racing
18556.67Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431   DRT Racing
24Aaron Yoder      
31Kevin Altervogt      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19540.00Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   
23565.00Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
29590.00Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Ricky Howerton      
15550.00Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
20560.00Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
22570.00Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
25Shawn Cooper      
37Bill Ardery      

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344   
11Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   DRT Racing
4547.14Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
5554.29Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
6561.43William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
7568.57William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
12575.71Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
16582.86Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
42590.00edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36Chloe Dygert      

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27Jayne Prater   Muncie, IN 346154   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee