Race Results for
Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN1:50:10.23 231247  
2Scott McConnell   2:19:28.16  95 Moots Swiftwick Yazoo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vic Beck   1:46:38.91  68 Columbia Cycling
2550.00david renegar   Christiana, TN1:51:26.44 335214  12 MOAB/Middle TN Velo
3560.00Jerome Davenport   Huntsville, AL1:55:58.52 271799  11 
4Joseph Troy Heam   1:56:38.97  10 
5580.00Stephen stenhouse   Nashville, TN2:09:12.67 271753  74 Ride for Reading
6Jack Miller   2:13:50.79  
DNFKyles Pitts     44 Columbia Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Crimi   Huntsville, AL55:41.45 345854  64 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN52:36.66 311205  19 
2552.50Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN58:47.74 323354  72 
3Jon-Micah Clanton   1:09:32.50  46 
4James Todd   1:35:12.25  20 Harpeth Bicycle Racing
5Eric Kimmerling     47 Macs Harpeth Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Vick   57:15.36  60 Team 27
2Scott Huddleston   57:25.41  103 
3556.67Craig Freehauf   Fayetteville, TN1:01:24.12 324728  18 
4Charles McClellan   1:02:34.68  17 
5Brad Blume   1:03:12.37  98 
6581.67Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN1:05:39.60 209001  14 MTV/MOAB
7590.00Michael Vivelo   Brentwood, TN1:08:50.29 155918  16 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.62Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN1:34:20.27 260498  35 Harpeth Bicycles
2543.08Josh Butler   Nashville, TN1:39:20.24 342808  66 Team Andrew
3547.55James Vibert   Birmingham, AL1:40:00.21 275272  56 BBC p/b WheelWorx
4552.01Carson Beckett   Benton, KY1:43:34.96 279043  54 Wood N Wave
5Josh Bateman   1:46:28.00  36 
6560.94Thomas Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY1:48:18.71 324048  27 Wood N Wave
7Tylar Dugar   1:54:04.74  92 
8Jim Enochs   2:01:18.67  34 
9574.34Justin Capps   Hopkinsville, KY2:01:27.06 324224  57 Wood N Wave
10578.80Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN2:22:52.84 291436  69 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.80Jeremy Smith   Hixson, TN1:37:12.38 318514  29 Krystal/SCV
2495.26Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN1:40:04.85 309302  28 Calfkiller Cycling
3502.72Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1:42:37.85 159855  59 Team Bikers Choice
4510.19Justin Clymer   Gilbertsville, KY1:44:09.09 321376  48 Wood N Wave
5Stewart PHillips   1:46:38.05  81 Level Up
6525.11Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1:47:55.78 147719  78 MOAB/Middle TN Velo
7532.57Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN1:49:32.13 307847  79 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
8540.04Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN1:50:27.63 221429  31 Team Bikers Choice
9547.50Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN1:50:37.60 338722  32 Team Bikers Choice
10Mike Crouch   1:51:18.54  91 Homegrown Bicycles
11562.42Frank Martin   Evansville, IN1:52:33.23 310097  67 
12569.89Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:56:58.49 209108  30 Harpeth Bicycles
13577.35Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN1:58:20.65 291458  94 Road Less Traveled
14584.81Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN2:01:08.43 310551  33 Harpeth Bicycle

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig O'Neil   1:41:15.23  84 
2522.41Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN1:46:55.72 296907  61 Krystal Cycling Team
3526.53sean samber   Hendersonville, TN1:50:39.42 293473  88 Team Bikers Choice
4530.66phil stanfill   Santa Fe, TN1:50:49.46 316694  93 CCC
5534.78Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY1:53:06.22 116063  50 Outdoor Ventures
6538.91Dwight Smith   Chattanooga, TN1:54:12.92 333890  15 Krystal Cycling Team
7Todd Essig   2:02:18.85  85 Harpeth Bicycles
8547.16Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY2:04:19.53 293225  37 Wood -N- Wave
9551.29Timothy Ingland   Murray2:56:19.79 159065  53 Wood N Wave
10Jeff Yeager     77 Columbia Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:45:49.37 115886  38 Wood N Wave
2Duane Leach (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, TN1:54:36.29 219785  39 Columbia Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.33Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN2:12:43.56 277734  83 Team Bikers Choice
2423.85Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN2:18:36.01 291441  71 Team Bikers Choice
3483.37Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY2:27:52.82 300864  63 Wood N Wave
4542.89Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN2:31:27.04 331776  75 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.65Hart Robinson   Memphis, TN2:18:15.10 95015  89 Los Locos
2518.49John Carr   Nashville, TN2:27:39.10 165544  86 Cunberland Transit
3542.33Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN2:29:21.52 169477  87 Team Bikers Choice
4566.16joe grubbs   White House, TN2:34:17.48 292782  65 Team Bikers Choice
5590.00Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN2:44:48.02 218482  82 Moot/Swiftwick/Yazoo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.83Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:21:24.31 20940  40 Los Locos
2508.55Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN2:23:51.54 91206  41 
3549.28Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN2:25:43.33 325202  76 Team Bikers Choice
4590.00Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:33:13.33 15115  45 MOAB

Men - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.74Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:06:52.94 214936  
2326.98Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN2:07:08.80 235910  62 Cycle Youth Kenda Thompson
3354.22Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN2:11:00.77 200382  70 Team Bikers Choice
4381.45William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL2:16:00.44 172779  55 BBC p/b WheelWorx
5408.69Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:33:24.01 178240  73 Maxxis
6435.93Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA2:50:26.34 171261  49 
7463.17edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350  52 Trek/BGI

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN1:07:44.70 345642  99 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2Spencer Miller   1:15:29.61  
3Noah Gibson   1:17:09.92  51 Bikers Choice
4Jermaine Hood   1:35:02.38  80 Level Up

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bo Rieger   Springhill, TN54:38.35 293463  58 Columbia Cycling Club
2549.91Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY56:01.88 292395  Red Zone Cycling
3559.83tallon green   Paducah, KY57:52.82 340216  Wood -N- Wave
4569.74Nicholas Gillespie   Gilbertsville, KY60:32.31 310748  Wood -N- Wave
5Jace Faugno   1:03:04.63  97 Wood N Wave
6Reeke Holt   1:25:03.98  96 Wood & Wave

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shad Holt   1:43:13.94  13 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Kell   Calvert City, KY1:55:54.83 310577  23 Wood N Wave
2N/A   Columbia, TN2:23:13.08 344686  21 Harpeth Bicycle Racing

Women - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersta Tucker (1 - Cat1)   Custer, KY1:53:44.90 258820  90 Wood & Wave

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY1:05:58.91 302383  Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee