Race Results for
Tuffburg, SCRCS 1
Hattiesburg, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL01:43:54 35067  471 Comp Velo
2547.70Brandon Lewis   Daphne, AL01:45:12 344346  472 Eastern Shore Cyc
3555.40Jeffrey Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA01:46:19 166070  474 (w)reck.less
4563.10Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA01:50:58 260120  476 Capitol Cyclery
5Talty Shannon   02:00:25  475 Red Mtn Wheelmen
6BJ Null   02:09:38  473 
7586.20Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS02:20:05 272780  470 Racing Revolution

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Raucher   1:04:52.00  453 
2556.67Devin Benoit   Baton Rouge, LA1:05:08.00 343936  450 (w)reck.less
3573.34Jesse Jarrell   Petal, MS1:17:01.00 344916  451 R2W
4Brandon Houston   1:23:32.00  452 

Men - Cat. 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerin Collins   00:53:09  300 
2545.56James Goetz   Hattiesburg, MS00:53:10 251334  292 R2W
3Andrew Chapman   00:55:48  298 Tristar
4Mark Miller   00:56:36  293 
5Stewart Patrick   00:56:51  296 
6Tyler Fulmer   01:04:35  322 
7573.36Paul Brouillette   Mobile, AL01:06:00 113109  295 Mobile Velo
8John Foval   01:19:28  290 Teknarus
9584.48Bryan Cooper   Semmes, AL01:36:01 306527  297 
10Zachary White   01:51:24  294 
DNFBritt Penny     291 

Men - Cat. 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Kent   Gulfport, MS00:52:19 344542  351 R2W
2545.00Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS00:56:08 325074  341 R2W
3Lance Ware   00:56:13  343 
4555.00Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA00:56:33 325720  344 Team LaS'port
5560.00Daniel Mahan   Ridgeland, MS00:58:08 339068  348 Indian Cycle Racing
6Will Cheramie   00:59:05  346 Tiger Cycling Fdn
7570.00Jeffrey Vaughan   Baton Rouge, LA00:59:15 334298  340 Teknarus
8John Abernathy   01:00:03  347 
9Sean Boulanger   01:04:08  342 Truly Spokin
10Michael Lurix   01:11:00  349 
11590.00Justin Duke   Birmingham, AL01:13:43 292287  345 Tiger Cycling Fdn

Men - Cat. 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00alan grant   Madison, MS00:58:21 342772  386 Racing Revolution
2545.56Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA01:02:35 340470  392 LOCO-LA Off Road
3551.12Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS01:03:01 342920  391 Racing Revolution
4556.68Robert Brownlee   Ovett, MS01:05:31 343184  409 R2W
5David DeGeorge   01:08:42  394 
6567.80Rick Findley   Fairhope, AL01:10:03 76277  390 Mobile Velo
7Robert McGraw   01:17:26  388 
8578.92Jonathan Reed   Denham Springs, LA01:23:52 272854  387 
9Eric Gordon   01:28:10  389 Truly Spokin
10Jerry McBeth   01:28:14  393 

Men - Cat. 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Smith   Laurel, MS00:56:18 260359  420 R2W
2545.20Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS01:01:35 257846  410 MZ Racing
3Ian Banner   01:04:01  411 Oxford
4555.60Johnny Hart   Brookhaven, MS01:05:05 344144  413 MZ Racing
5Brent Futrel   01:08:01  414 
6Robert Hestar   01:10:28  415 
7Fred Dale   01:10:30  412 
8576.40Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA01:20:30 113128  417 JRB
9David Dale   01:27:42  416 

Men - Cat. 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.61Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS01:42:28 281348  110 
2514.30Zachary McCool   Redfield, AR01:42:52 308184  107 Boardtown Bikes
3519.99David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN01:43:33 266459  112 S3 Racing
4525.68Warren Bradley   Shreveport, LA01:48:06 344938  106 Team LaS'port
5531.37Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA01:54:52 260353  102 (w)reck.less
6537.06Scott Hanson   Natchez, MS01:56:21 308037  105 Indian Cycle Racing
7542.75Bryan Oprel   Kitchener On01:57:58 338684  109 Indian Cycle Racing
8548.44Jose Fallas   Brandon, MS01:58:06 333604  108 Racing Revolution
9554.13Dustin Blount   Vicksburg, MS01:58:19 342404  104 Racing Revolution
10Caleb Simpson   02:00:34  103 Raising Cane's
11565.51KC Dodder   Madison, MS02:01:18 290221  114 Racing Revolution
12571.20Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS02:05:10 309133  101 R2W
13576.89Josh Butler   Nashville, TN02:19:27 342808  111 Team Andrew
DNFEduardo Lopez   Benton, LA 330370  100 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat. 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.55David McDuff   Pensacola, FL01:41:46 344812  176 WFW/Subaru
3500.44Galen Counselman   Pensacola, FL01:45:38 336478  177 WFW/Subaru
4503.33Shane Waites   Minden, LA01:45:45 344404  174 Team LaS'port
4506.22David Moeller   Covington, LA01:43:13 180537  182 The Bike Path
5509.11Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS01:45:59 243016  200 R2W
6512.00Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA01:46:36 305989  171 Team LaS'port
7514.89Brian Morris   Madison, MS01:46:47 341826  175 Racing Revolution
8517.78Keith Davis   Baton Rouge, LA01:48:27 280538  184 Tiger Cycling Fdn
9520.67Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA01:50:28 198357  181 
10Dan Sarfert   01:50:32  113 
11526.45Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS01:50:43 342396  199 MZ Racing
12529.34James Barrow   Shreveport, LA01:52:40 300730  172 Team LaS'port
13Greg Mazzaferro   01:53:56  180 Los Locos
14Jeff Spikes   01:55:31  178 Team LaS'port
15Drennan Saul   02:03:34  173 
16540.90Tracey Case   Brookhaven, MS02:09:37 259741  179 MZ Racing
17543.79Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS02:09:44 85531  183 A&W Auto
DNFMatthew Taylor     170 Mobile Velo

Men - Cat. 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.06Joseph Hall   Madison, MS01:45:34 298309  255 Indian Cycle
2474.32Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA01:46:05 343396  243 
3482.58Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS01:47:27 244620  242 Racing Revolution
4490.84Ward McLain   Bossier City, LA01:48:16 147039  241 Team LaS'port
5499.10Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS01:49:20 276463  244 R2W
6507.36Eric Simolke   Bossier City, LA01:52:05 344244  240 Team LaS'port
7515.62Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL01:56:01 358839  247 
8David Morgan   01:57:01  251 Boardtown Bikes
9532.14Keith Espey   Chunky, MS01:59:17 109332  252 
10540.40Tom Puckett   Petal, MS01:59:50 196581  254 Racing Revolution
11548.66Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS02:00:03 157083  246 GCBC
12556.92Jason Finch   Oxford, MS02:01:16 277592  250 
13565.18Michael Breaux   Metairie, LA02:08:08 121603  248 
14573.44Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL02:08:30 161441  249 Eastern Shore Cyc
15581.70Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS02:12:22 240603  256 
16589.96Jayce Powell   Madison, MS02:26:20 233697  245 Indian Cycle
DNFChris Hutchinson     253 
DNFMichael Spurlock   Gulfport, MS 285788  269 R2W

Men - Cat. 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.58Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS02:22:25 290891  Boardtown Bikes
2527.50Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN02:22:26 271016  Indian Cycle Racing
3546.42Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS02:28:48 290191  Indian Cycle Racing
4565.34Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:36:36 263501  Herring Gas

Men - Cat. 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.07Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2:21:40.00 213439  37 Indian Cycle
2393.78Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:26:50.00 218784  38 Cahaba Cyclng IRMW
3420.49Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA2:36:37.00 299369  33 T.H.B.
4447.20Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL2:38:38.00 260356  32 WFW/Subaru
5473.91Robert Clark   Hammond, LA2:39:28.00 140570  36 (w)reck.less
6500.62Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS2:50:49.00 277615  34 
7527.33Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS2:51:36.00 240145  35 Racing Revolution
8554.04Jason Wheat   Jackson, MS3:33:00.00 307433  30 R2W
DNFJeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079  31 Racing Revolution

Men - Cat. 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.26Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL1:37:03.00 6633  63 Mobile Velo
2492.50Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL1:38:46.00 17131  62 Comp Velo Cycling
3506.74Chris Ready   Arden, NC1:42:23.00 29302  61 Racing Revolution
4520.98Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:19.00 187769  65 (w)reck.less
5535.22Sean Duffy   Gautier, MS1:46:22.00 260362  66 R2W
6549.46Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA1:48:07.00 141343  60 Team La'Sport
7563.70Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:55:56.00 259330  64 Racing Revolution

Women - Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Hennigan   01:28:59  430 

Women - Cat. 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA02:18:03 285721  270 Racing Revolution
2Amy Kuppersmith   02:28:42  271 

Women - Cat. 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.73Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA1:57:36.00 330544  90 Team LaS'port
2502.37Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS1:59:19.00 201848  92 Indian Cycle Rac
3590.01Erin Padgett   Spanish Fort, AL2:01:14.00 331870  91 Eastern Shore Cyc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee