Race Results for
Coconut Cup #4
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 01/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT SHEFFEL     336 
2490.37Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  307 LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES
3499.43CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  316 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
4ETHAN BELL     342 
5DAVE HUML     343 
6526.61Douglas Baber   Fort Lauderdale, FL 308720  301 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7535.67CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  306 HOLY FRIJOLES
8DAVID MARANJO     335 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
9553.79KENNETH FLUKE   Coral Springs, FL 323428  302 
10562.85JEREMIAH MAREK   Davie, FL 287283  344 
11571.91DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  327 
12580.97JEREMY PRESTON   West Palm Beach, FL 330806  324 
13590.03ALLEN MAWHINNEY   Hobe Sound, FL 360384  317 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
DNFANGEL PALLIN     332 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.67Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 ALE HOUSE
2FRANCISCO PARDO JR     420 
3TOMMY PRICE     425 MOUNTAIN CYCLE / FLORIDA HAND THERAPY
4552.69JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  408 ALE HOUSE
5ADAM COHEN     422 
6569.37CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  409 
7577.71Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  403 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SALVADOR GONZALEZ     679 IN DA HOUSE
2FRANCO BOFFI     604 FRANK THE TANK
3MIGUEL LIMO     605 FRANK THE TANK
4JAVIER MOSTOWYK     692 
5JUAN MOLINARO     603 
6KEITH EDWARDS     699 
7BILL FELL     621 
8JORGE LLANTERAS     601 
9IVAN ALICUT     610 
10560.43CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  672 
11SHAUN GEARY     662 
12564.97DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  609 
13567.24JASON RODGERS   Coral Gables, FL 341444  616 
14PHILIP ALTERMUS     602 
15571.78RODNEY BELLO   Hialeah, FL 331436  671 
16574.05JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  680 
17MICK WINGFIELD     670 
18578.59MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  678 
19580.86JASON MANKO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 329060  655 
20CY SIMMS     614 
21585.40CARLOS GARZON   Atlantic Beach, FL 360853  618 
22DAVID RODRIGUEZ     600 
23GABRIEL CONVALIA     619 
DNFCLARA CAPELES     606 
DNFKEITH SLUDER     666 
DNFCAROL LOPEZ     608 
DNFHANDY RIVERA     607 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.15Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697  520 
2554.10Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  521 
3DANNY ROBAINA     518 
4RICARDO SUAREZ     519 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FELIPE MARAVALHA     58 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE COMPANY
2511.58JEAN PALAU   Hialeah, FL 348478  10 SUN CYCLING
3CHRIS FRY     51 
4533.98NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
5PATRICK GUTIERREZ     55 
6SEAN O'CONNER     76 
7567.58DAN DAVIES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334200  
8578.78ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  75 
9ASAVAUBAL VALERO     77 
DNFJONATHAN ROSALES   Opa Locka, FL 330316  74 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE UNKLESBAY     130 
2YANIEL ALFONSO     144 
3458.50VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  110 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
4462.31Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  112 
5466.12Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  117 
6469.93Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
7ALESSANDRO PEREZ     192 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
8BOBBY RUIZ     191 IN DA HOUSE
9481.36freddy tomas   Miami, FL 303220  150 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
10485.17JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  173 
11488.98Julio Rodriguez   Miami, FL 285302  140 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
12FERNANDO MONTOYA     198 
13LUIZ OLIVEIRA     177 
14500.41VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  196 
15PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
16508.03ERIC LAUER   Kansas City, MO 130775  197 
17511.84Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  193 
18515.65Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  116 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
19STEVE KNIESER     181 
20TIM PATRICK     101 
21527.08Alex Serrano   Miami, FL 268428  115 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
22RUBEN ROMERO     157 RUBEN'S JEWERLY LLC
23534.70Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  111 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
24538.51FERNANDO SANTOS   Berkeley, CA 165643  169 WOODPECKER TEAM
25542.32MARK GARRISON   Houston, TX 125864  158 
26MEL TELSON     175 
27JAY MILLER     195 
28KIRK IVY     180 
29RICARDO SABATES     199 
30IVAN DA ROSA     172 BIKE GENERATION
31MAURICIO HERVAS     114 
32ANTHONY KURVER     188 
33HUGO CHILO     108 
34576.61ALAN SEKERAK   Sunrise, FL 303171  171 PETERSON''S HARLEY DAVIDSON
DNFFRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  160 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALAN DORFMAN     290 
2538.90Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  278 Z'S BIKES
3ANDREW MEDDOFF     254 JIM'S BICYCLE
4JORGE FRANCISCO     287 
5544.03JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  264 BIKEEATORS
6545.74Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  207 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7RAUL RODRIGUEZ     295 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
8EDWARD JOHNSON     275 
9BRIAN JACKSON     247 
10FREDDY SIERRA     274 
11JULIO SUAREZ     291 
12556.00Arthur Laks   Doral, FL 324808  246 
13ERIC COHEN     251 
14TONY FERNANDEZ-VEGA     294 
15561.13WILL GARCIA   Miami, FL 354476  293 
16562.84JAVIER RICO   Hialeah, FL 245830  280 
17564.55Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  205 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
18566.26RICARDO PARANOS   Hallandale, FL 117789  255 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON OF MIAMI
19BRIAN MITCHELL     260 
20ENRIQUE ROBAINA     288 
21571.39John Voss   Stamford 220765  292 EVERGLADE BICYCLE CLUB
22573.10NICK PROCCE   Miami, FL 267048  289 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMMY WILLIAMS     351 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2LARRY MORAT     382 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3PAM SWAILS     350 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
4FRED BAKER     368 BAKER COMPOUND INSTALLATIONS.COM
5JUAN AQUINO     384 
6560.85Paul Lyons   Riverview, FL 289712  385 
7565.02Richard Taylor   Coral Springs, FL 332868  387 
8ENRIQUE GUIMARAES     395 
9ROGER GABIERAIS     391 
10FRANKLIN MEYER     393 
11ENRIQUE GOUDIE     386 
12PHIL PACINI     394 
13WALLY PILAT     383 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLERS

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.46Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  561 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
2542.23DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  559 PREFERRED LAWN
3590.00Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  551 PERFORMANCE BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.14Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  540 CYCLE WORKS / ALE HOUSE
2371.01Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  506 HOLY FRIJOLES
3385.87BRYAN LILES   Stuart, FL 145734  542 CYCLE WORKS
4400.73Steve Paoletta   Dania Beach, FL 240042  508 BIG WHEEL CYCLES HOLLYWOOD
5415.59Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  510 ZMOTION Racing Team
6430.46Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  513 Bike America Racing Team
7445.32Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  536 ALE HOUSE
8460.18JOSH PEREZ   Rio Rancho, NM 224042  507 SUN CYCLING
9FABIAN LARRE     500 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
10MIKE BAKER     529 
11JOSH PEREZ SR     541 SUN CYCLING
12519.63AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  527 
13534.50ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  502 
14549.36JOHN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 285800  539 
DNFMARK OLEJNIK     530 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.74Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914  217 BARBEDO / SIM-SPORT
2526.21Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  200 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3BRAD SHARKEY     234 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDISON CREMONESE     339 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2HARLY MAYER     317 
3479.46Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
4488.91JESUS GALINDEZ   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289979  366 
5498.36Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  340 
6507.81JOSHUA KEBSCHULL   Hialeah, FL 336106  362 
7517.26Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  314 RB CYCLES
8RAFAEL CABALLERO     364 
9JOSE TABARES-OSSA     307 GIANT T TEAM
10BRIAN HARTUNG     360 
11555.06PABLO KENNER   Northmiamibeach, FL 285502  329 
12564.51MAURICIO HIDALGO   Bayharbor, FL 288332  365 
DNFARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  303 CITY BIKES
DNFVICTOR TARIN   Miami, FL 269221  363 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM MACPHERSON     409 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2410.78CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  458 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3416.43TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  411 Z-BOYS
4422.08MARK PITZ   Pompano Beach, FL 145153  456 
5MIKE SAUERWIEIN     461 BIKE TECH / SPECIALIZED
6RICH HOGLIEVINA     459 
7CARLOS BENEDETI     488 
8444.68ANTHONY NASTI   Delray Beach, FL 185861  490 
9450.33wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  427 Z'S BIKE SHOP
10455.98JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  471 
11MARCELO AVENDANO     434 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
12IVAR KOZEJA     457 ZZK TEAM / VELOSERVISS LATVIA
13BRIAN WOOD     451 
14478.58KYLE GIBBS   Lake Worth, FL 287442  414 RELENTLESS RACING
15PETER MAGGIO     473 
16JIM GILLIS     466 
17495.53CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  442 
18501.18James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  402 JIM'S BICYCLES
19ALLAN KOZICH JR     487 
20512.48Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  453 VELO-WERX RACING
21518.13CARLOS QUIROGA   Miami, FL 193215  486 
22CAIRO BONILLA     433 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
23529.43RICHARD RUIZ   Miami, FL 70472  455 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
24FRANK ROWE     412 
25540.73JOE WHARTON   Parkersburg, WV 132065  445 
26FARMER BROWN     460 
27CHRIS BARCIA     452 RB CYCLES
28WILHELM GRUNEWALD     489 
DNFFRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  454 
DNFDARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  408 THE SCOOT SKATE AND BIKE CO
DNFBRYAN PORTER     474 BIKE AMERICA

Men - CAT 2 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  602 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  608 ELLSWORTH

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.24GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  627 
2523.62Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319  629 
3590.00Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584  626 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.83Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  120 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2338.96Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  100 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3409.09Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  128 CANNONDALE
4DIEGO BENICA     103 CITY BIKES
DNFPAULO SARRIA     118 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
DNFDENIS MORALES   Miami Lakes 232600  126 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFLuis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  116 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.88Chris St Peter   Brevard, NC 255077  186 SYCAMORE CYCLES
1298.61Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  24 YETI / SUNFLOWER MARKETS / ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
2338.42Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  171 
2325.15Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
3351.69Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  TEAM BIG WHEEL
4364.96DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL 330266  15 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFJoe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  169 PERFORMANCE FITNESS

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE DIEMMANUEL     630 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.10Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  467 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
2GILLIAN SWINCOE     490 
3541.50MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  485 
4CANDACE CHIN FATT     469 
5NICCI MILLER     470 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
6570.60VILMA CECIOTAITE   Fortlauderdale, FL 302775  492 
7CHEYENE JOHNSON     487 
8DOREEN WHITMORE     491 BIG WHEEL
DNFKarrie Norberg   Miami, FL 289604  456 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER MOOS     663 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2544.88Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP
3567.44KILEEN MARSHALL   Miami, FL 285113  655 ON YOUR MARK
4590.00MICHELE RIVERA   Biscayne Park, FL 209668  669 

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 185913  62 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee