Race Results for
Olympic View Road Race
Brady, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Hecht   Issaquah, WA 15626  234 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2544.55Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  293 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3Jd Little     1323 Branford Bike
4553.65Paul Mesojednik   Bellevue, WA 270203  1104 ByrneInvent
5558.20Timothy Purcell   Bellevue, WA 45820  276 ByrneInvent
6562.75Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  365 JL Velo Racing Team
7567.30Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  911 L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheele
8571.85David Ryan   Jackson, WY 30982  264 Bikesale.com
9576.40Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA 302728  875 Apex Racing Team
10580.95Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  277 ByrneInvent
11585.50Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA 277301  830 JL Velo Racing Team
12590.05Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA 19808  832 JL Velo Racing Team
DNFTom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA 58115  310 Old Town Bicycle
DNFHarry Colvin   Bainbridge Island, WA 276556  651 Bikesale.com
DNFNelson Mittuch   Port Orchard, WA 263975  926 Old Town Bicycle
DNFRick Benson   Seattle, WA 3371  1088 ByrneInvent

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350  1378 TBA
2Nick Koops     1260 ByrneInvent
3Morgan Simon     1248 Unattached
4Ben Storrar     1328 Old Town Bicycle
5Karl Huber     1073 Bikesale.com
6PJ Bauser     1256 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7Anthony Carroll     1118 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8Arnold Larson     1076 Bikesale.com
9Michael Loveland     1324 
10Phil Macino     1176 Eastgate Cycling Club
11563.80Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA 323466  1244 Cycle U
12566.18Jonathan Ehlinger   Wooster, OH 332052  1253 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13Greg Brandelli     1300 
14Jared King     1098 ByrneInvent
15573.32Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA 305846  1064 Bikesale.com
16Randy Schultz     1079 Bikesale.com
17578.08Kenneth Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  1093 ByrneInvent
18Dave Watson     1124 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19David Wingate     1085 Bikesale.com
20Kevin Stewart     1376 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
21Charlon Palacay     1238 Cycle U
22Gerardo Mores     1341 Cycle U
DNFJames Hart     1267 Bonney Lake Bike
DNFDavid Friedt   Mercer Island, WA 209057  739 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFPat Harrington     1071 Bikesale.com
DNFRobert Hoyt   Kirkland, WA 310616  1072 Bikesale.com
DNFChris Baker     1242 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport
DNFChristopher Korus   Buckley, WA 300970  1250 Unattached
DNFChris Kunin     2006 Cycle U
DNFJon Harvey     2073 Unattached
DNFScott Beveridge     2095 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Way   Fremont Ne 303048  1110 ByrneInvent
2541.85Timothy Reinholtz   Bellingham, WA 244686  962 Fanatik Bike Co.
3Steve Frost     813 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4545.55Joel Jones   Tacoma, WA 279235  788 Old Town Bicycle
5547.40eric haley   Snohomish, WA 266760  644 Unattached
6549.25Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA 286284  1331 Cycle U
7551.10John Clouse   Seattle, WA 302850  1091 ByrneInvent
8552.95Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA 309751  671 Bikesale.com
9Paul Coffee     1306 Tacoma Bike
10556.65Greg Snyder   Mercer Island, WA 276171  880 Cycle U
11558.50Ron Jones   Olympia, WA 246852  815 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
12560.35Chris Johns   Tacoma, WA 310331  1165 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
13562.20Lawrence Jorgensen   Sammamish, WA 305625  1097 ByrneInvent
14564.05Matt Swanson   University Place, WA 206149  805 Old Town Bicycle
15565.90Michael Payne   Gig Harbor, WA 285183  848 Old Town Bicycle
16567.75Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA 288357  684 Branford Bike
17569.60John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA 264341  761 Old Town Bicycle
18571.45Tom Fryer (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA 256191  957 Fanatik Bike Co.
19573.30Kyle Anderson   Olympia, WA 306848  807 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20575.15Erik Busse   Seattle, WA 258565  746 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
21577.00Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA 288962  1190 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22Francisco Pons     1107 ByrneInvent
23Gordy Bolstad     2026 Bikesale.com
24582.55Daniel Druckhammer PT OMT   Kirkland, WA 237665  1357 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25584.40James Westphal   Seattle, WA 204498  694 ByrneInvent
26586.25David Longdon (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 304692  1122 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
27588.10Steven Ginsberg   Seattle, WA 239334  656 Bikesale.com
28Ed Thiemann     1271 JL Velo Racing Team
DNFBrian Cole   Seattle, WA 7314  121 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFAlan Ehler   Kirkland, WA 309180  654 Bikesale.com
DNFBarry Ironmonger   Snoqualmie Pass, WA 290237  659 Bikesale.com
DNFTimothy Vanmouwerik   Bothell, WA 51189  679 Bikesale.com
DNFSamuel Park   Seattle, WA 285679  682 Cycle U
DNFKevin Marks   Redmond, WA 177483  734 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFTravis Dougan   Kirkland, WA 280758  882 Cycle U
DNFDave Bishop   Bellingham, WA 221351  955 Fanatik Bike Co.
DNFPete Colbeck   Seattle, WA 310604  1090 ByrneInvent
DNFMartin Turek     1095 Eastgate Cycling Club
DNFLance Van Loon     2011 
DNFScott Monett     2041 Tacoma Bike
DNFGreg Russell     2072 Numads Bike Racing
DNFGreg Russell     2072 Numads Bike Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.14Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  1334 Cycle U
2536.97Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA 305201  863 Cycle U
3538.80Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA 305767  667 Bikesale.com
4540.63Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  827 JL Velo Racing Team
5542.46Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353  696 ByrneInvent
6544.29stephen Mair   Bellevue, WA 305645  1102 ByrneInvent
7546.12Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA 306633  673 Bikesale.com
8547.95Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi 318408  1237 Apex Racing Team
9549.78Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA 264343  663 Bikesale.com
10551.61Allen Butler   Seattle, WA 326902  1149 Second Ascent
11553.44jason cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  949 Recycled Cycles Racing
12555.27Matthew Becker   Seabeck, WA 177956  985 Old Town Bicycle
13557.10Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA 207698  647 Bikesale.com
14558.93Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA 285437  972 Arrivee Endurance Sports
15560.76Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA 297665  649 Bikesale.com
16562.59Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA 310182  1116 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17564.42Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA 307040  834 JL Velo Racing Team
18566.25Jed Barden   Spokane, WA 292436  631 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
19Justin Dahl     1345 Fanatik Bike Co.
20569.91Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA 125693  970 Bikesport Racing
21571.74Colby Plagge   Mount Vernon, WA 325376  1318 NWCC-Dimensional
22573.57David Hose   Kirkland, WA 305294  658 Bikesale.com
23575.40Bryan Reichert   Bend, OR 278170  948 Recycled Cycles Racing
24577.23Patrick Smith   Edmonds, WA 303769  942 Recycled Cycles Racing
25579.06Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA 288845  643 Cycle U
26580.89J Scott Hile   Centralia, WA 316088  1188 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
27582.72Thierry Douet   Kenmore, WA 310705  1369 Woodinville Bicycle
28584.55Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  941 Recycled Cycles Racing
29Randy Resch     2003 Tacoma Bike
30588.21Andrew Austin   University Place, WA 316276  931 Old Town Bicycle
31590.04Glenn Brihagen   Seattle, WA 304646  909 Cycle U
DNFLandon Sealey   Federal Way, WA 308514  628 Tacoma Bike
DNFWilliam Childs   Renton, WA 6781  648 Bikesale.com
DNFkerby kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 272670  660 Bikesale.com
DNFSanford Owings   Seattle, WA 305738  665 Bikesale.com
DNFAndrew Roths   Kenmore, WA 305716  670 Bikesale.com
DNFDavid OBrien   Olympia, WA 251353  723 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNFAndrew Buthorn   Kirkland, WA 237210  855 Audi
DNFErich Alonzo   Seattle, WA 225220  871 Apex Racing Team
DNFMarcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA 252009  872 Apex Racing Team
DNFChristopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA 239255  881 Old Town Bicycle
DNFJake Hjorten   Seattle, WA 297836  908 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFRandy Manion   Maplevalley, WA 288325  912 ByrneInvent
DNFIan Baldwin   Bellingham, WA 282722  964 Fanatic Bike Co.
DNFDerek Churchyard     1068 Bikesale.com
DNFJustin Haley     1070 Bikesale.com
DNFPavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA 309174  1074 Bikesale.com
DNFCory Custer   Seattle, WA 104062  1092 ByrneInvent
DNFjason connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  1195 Cycle U
DNFAaron Griffith   Kent, WA 305626  1205 JL Velo Racing Team
DNFGeoff Levy     1241 Cycle U
DNFPeter Tang   Seattle, WA 338864  1314 NWCC-Dimensional
DNFIan Sawyer     1322 Audi
DNFMike Rabas   Woodinville, WA 113252  1335 Woodinville Bicycle
DNFChristopher Carter     2099 Breakaway Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.67Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA 274488  282 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
2447.46Nicholas Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 297629  430 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
3454.25Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413  398 Audi
4461.04mark mirante   Bellevue, WA 293125  418 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
5467.83James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA 180568  348 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6474.62Aaron Lavin   Mercer Island, WA 221289  317 Garage Racing
7481.41Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA 299562  456 NWCC-Dimensional
8488.20David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9494.99Tim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621  356 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10501.78Michael Brown   Duvall, WA 169016  406 Recycled Cycles Racing
11508.57Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA 229273  381 Herriott Sports Performance
12515.36Jordan Rasmussen   Seattle, WA 307269  284 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
13522.15David Gordon   Olympia, WA 279863  347 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14528.94Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  449 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
15535.73Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA 12621  345 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16Henry Gerttle     2060 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17549.31E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  368 JL Velo Racing Team
18556.10Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  782 Second Ascent
19562.89Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA 206337  353 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20569.68Wes Wahlin   Issaquah, WA 178218  285 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
21576.47Vern Cole   Kent, WA 65114  279 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22583.26Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  441 Revel / Rad Racing NW
23590.05Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA 266765  429 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFEric Holman   Seattle, WA 222790  253 Bikesale.com
DNFJ. Irons   Seattle, WA 271659  254 Bikesale.com
DNFDavid Katz   Seattle, WA 223516  255 Bikesale.com
DNFGregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA 207153  256 Bikesale.com
DNFScott Mingus   Seattle, WA 288670  257 Bikesale.com
DNFAlec Moorman   Seattle, WA 255970  258 Bikesale.com
DNFMike Robson   Bothell, WA 118582  261 Bikesale.com
DNFLane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 170051  268 Bikesale.com
DNFErin Stansbury   Seattle, WA 208307  332 Second Ascent
DNFBob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA 21766  396 Audi
DNFKeiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA 289231  428 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFAlex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549  502 Old Town Bicycle
DNFEvan Siroky   Portland, OR 309756  930 Tacoma Bike
DNFScot Weeks   Seattle, WA 290608  267 Bikesale.com
DNFBill Zimmerman   Kent, WA 65515  295 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.12Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA 119001  85 Garage Racing
2484.42Mark Franks   North Bend, WA 183911  515 Excel Sports Boulder
3501.72Neil Casserly   Seattle, WA 161972  75 Garage Racing
4519.02Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA 188289  83 Garage Racing
5536.32Martin Criminale (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 8144  12 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6553.62David Hills   Bellevue, WA 176885  314 Garage Racing
7570.92Darren Pollard (1 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 46204  510 Excel Sports Boulder
DNFDerik Archibald   Olympia, WA 163321  125 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFRob Frechette     2025 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.65Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA 221231  149 Audi
2262.97James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3274.29Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA 284741  Garage Racing
4285.61Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA 225566  62 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
5296.93Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269  Hagens Berman Cycling Team
6Jacob Rathe     2092 Chipolte Development
7319.57Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA 222488  177 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8Andy Goessling     2066 Firefighters Cycling
9342.21Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  81 Garage Racing
10Kennet Peterson     2033 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11364.85Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA 82933  107 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
12376.17John Sindell   Anchorage, AK 272655  10 Garage Racing
13Benny Swedeberg     2065 California Giant
14398.81Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449  61 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
15410.13Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA 23281  169 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
16Rhae Shaw     Cycle U
17Jesus Armondo Aguilar     2069 Firefighters Cycling
18444.09Joseph Baum   Seattle, WA 54315  73 Garage Racing
19455.41Shannon Maris (1 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA 213130  37 Bikesale.com
20Unknown Rider     
21478.05David Iannotti   Seattle, WA 71685  36 Bikesale.com
22489.37Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA 287991  33 Bikesale.com
23Armondo Pagaza     2070 Firefighters Cycling
24512.01Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  92 Gregg's Trek Racing Team
25523.33Colin Westbrook (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 197017  119 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFIan Tubbs   Bellevue, WA 111313  Audi
DNFAndrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104  24 Bikesale.com
DNFMike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA 259190  40 Bikesale.com
DNFJoseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  60 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy
DNFIan Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  67 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFJohn O'Donnell   Seattle, WA 100146  114 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFMike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193  146 Audi
DNFAlan Schmitz (Cat2)   Medina, WA 197583  170 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFColin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  173 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFIan Terry (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 249813  175 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFColin Krebsbach   Kent, WA 217642  460 CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutritio
DNFRyan Iddings     2048 Audi
DNFAndrew Bates     2051 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNFDaniel Fariika     2087 Firefighters Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.46Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA 305968  258 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2Lisa Coyne     305 Team Group Health
3526.96Eva Kness   Seattle, WA 306108  216 Bikesale.com
4529.21Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA 269449  287 Team Group Health
5531.46LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA 239673  303 Team Group Health
6533.71Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA 270361  326 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7Katrina Bloemsma     2045 Tacoma Bike
8538.21Carly Tu   Seattle, WA 287548  267 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9540.46Lori Swanson   University Place, WA 223550  331 Old Town Bicycle
10542.71Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA 335962  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11544.96Karen Kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 293034  217 Bikesale.com
12547.21Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA 340766  226 Bikesale.com
13Laura Dodd     2075 
14551.71Patti Dobrowolski   Seattle, WA 254684  209 Bikesale.com
15Anne-Marije Rook     282 Team Group Health
16556.21Tina Wang   Seattle, WA 305576  253 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
17558.46Jill Bodnar   Seattle, WA 231852  249 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
18Sheila Walsh     242 Byrne  Invent.
19Sarah Atwood     358 Team Group Health
20565.21Andrea Jedel   Kent, WA 221403  202 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21Jean Fisher     334 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
22569.71Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA 258469  313 Team Group Health
23Brianne Kwasny     256 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
24574.21Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA 236614  314 Team Group Health
25Diane Meyers     286 Team Group Health
26578.71Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA 271333  208 Bikesale.com
27580.96Susanne Smith   Covington, WA 272359  329 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
28583.21Meghan Pinch   Seattle, WA 307398  252 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
29Unknown Rider     233 
30Hester Ford     290 Team Group Health
31Meg Zabielski     309 Team Group Health
DNFMichele Black   Seattle, WA 195135  207 Bikesale.com
DNFEryn Maris   Buckley, WA 264004  219 Bikesale.com
DNFMeghan Frazer     238 ByrneInvent
DNFLori Sledge     306 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.02Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA 18634  130 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2464.87Laura Chang   Kent, WA 258166  86 Bikesale.com
3485.72Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  320 Gregg's Trek Racing Team
4506.57Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA 303593  99 SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
5527.42Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WA 307489  88 Bikesale.com
6548.27Rosalyn Rombauer   Seatac, WA 303507  136 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7569.12Irena Netik   Seattle, WA 257146  93 Bikesale.com
8589.97Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA 236233  107 Team Group Health
DNFAnne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN 289625  89 Bikesale.com
DNFSheila Raff   Seattle, WA 252143  101 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFKaren Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 236442  112 Team Group Health
DNFAndrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  128 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFIvy Ardrain     2017 Northern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.38Catherine Varland (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 241479  42 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2360.35Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3379.32Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  15 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4398.29Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA 157480  Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5417.26Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541  Gregg's Elite Trek Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee