Race Results for
Primalpalooza
Buena Vista, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.44Jesse Swift   Golden, CO44:27:00 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2252.35Scott Upton   Boulder, CO46:13:00 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
3Jake Salcone   47:29:00   Unattached
4310.17Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO47:56:00 225551   Unattached
5339.08justin sheldon   Denver, CO48:08:00 280424   Unattached
6367.99Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO51:01:00 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7396.90Paul Basel   Manhattan, KS51:27:00 302434   Unattached
8425.81Michael Catterall   Golden, CO@ 1 lap 260202   BRC Real Estate
9454.72Jesse Pisel   Golden@ 1 lap 362127   Unattached
10483.63Brent Turney   Denver, CO@ 1lap 363584   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.76Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA56:06:00 74147   Unattached
2149.80Tim Allen   Golden, CO57:50:00 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
3159.84Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO59:18:00 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4169.88Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO59:44:00 263528   Unattached
5179.92Chris Baddick   Boulder59:55:00 284559   Unattached
6189.96Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:00:38 260538   Unattached
7200.00Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO1:00:39 306027   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8210.04Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:01:17 276415   Plains to Peaks Racing
9220.08Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO1:01:18 59443   Groove Subaru Cycling
10230.12Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO1:02:09 77395   Foxtrot Racing
11240.16Christian Mccarthy   Lafayette, CO1:03:14 78359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12250.20Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 131546   Unattached
13260.24Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ@ 1 lap 187996   Unattached
14270.28Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 39290   Trek Bicycle Store
15280.32Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO@ 1 lap 253182   Foxtrot Racing
16290.36Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
17300.40Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co@ 1 lap 40420   Unattached
18310.44Will Campbell   Louisville, CO@ 2 lap 259927   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Ross   22:19   Unattached
2Chris Wehrly   22:41   Unattached
3Matt Smith   23:30   Unattached
4534.20Peter Paterson-Maiman   Colorado Springs, CO23:40 143534   Unattached
5535.84Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO23:53 362846   Unattached
6537.48Ryan Ellis   Oklahoma City, OK24:06:00 284755   Unattached
7539.12Matthew Anderson   Aurora24:33:00 284252   Unattached
8Craig Johnson   24:43:00   Unattached
9Thomas Medlin   25:47:00   Unattached
10Greg Johnson   25:50:00   Unattached
11Paul Foey   26:04:00   Unattached
12Christine Bell   26:48:00   Unattached
13Brice Nesbitt   27:02:00   Unattached
14Paolo Durocher   27:19:00   Unattached
15Ben Van pelt   27:30:00   Unattached
16Sasha Raziford   27:42:00   Unattached
17David Friend   27:52:00   Unattached
18Jesse Climer   28:05:00   Unattached
19Joel Byersdorfer   28:06:00   Unattached
20560.44Daniel Lyman   Boulder, CO28:11:00 362020   Unattached
21Will Stingley   28:19:00   Unattached
22Joey Pissola   28:53:00   Unattached
23565.36Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO28:54:00 362731   Unattached
24Chad Wright   29:01:00   Unattached
25568.64Greg Everett   Mountain View, CA29:12:00 107910   Unattached
26570.28Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO29:28:00 368828   Unattached
27Jesse Smith   30:00:00   Unattached
28573.56Monica Davis   Denver, CO30:02:00 332520   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
29D Mcknight   30:19:00   Unattached
30576.84Emily Clary   Denver, CO30:22:00 363832   Unattached
31Kimbail Crangle   31:06:00   Unattached
32580.12Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO31:17:00 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
33Kimberly Ward   31:29:00   Unattached
34Kathy Rosie   31:40:00   Unattached
35R Mcknight   32:09:00   Unattached
36Sam Everett   32:25:00   Unattached
37588.32Amy Latendresse   Fort Collins, CO34:16:00 266353   Unattached
38589.96Jennifer Fry   Littleton, CO34:44:00 212428   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.15Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO45:46:00 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
2258.18Gage Hecht   Parker, CO46:40:00 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3279.21Brian Lehman   Denver, CO48:03:00 298376   Golden Bike CX
4300.24Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO48:46:00 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5321.27Peder Horner   Denver, CO49:09:00 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
6342.30Peter Lopez   Denver, CO49:18:00 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7363.33Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO49:35:00 257063   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
8384.36Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO49:48:00 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9405.39Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO49:56:00 308752   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
10426.42Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO51:55:00 364519   Louisville Cyclery
11447.45Nathan Collier   Golden, CO52:00:00 308486   Unattached
12468.48Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO52:35:00 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
13489.51Gregory Mueller   Avon, CO52:37:00 234760   Unattached
14510.54Ben Quinn   Denver, CO53:06:00 247278   Unattached
15531.57Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO53:28:00 360127   Team Adrenalin Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.20Garren Watkins   Portland Or43:36:00 362025   Unattached
2247.25Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO43:53:00 180028   VeloNews
3257.30Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO43:54:00 104091   Unattached
4267.35Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO43:56:00 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
5277.40Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO43:59:00 21788   Unattached
6287.45Cary Dunn   Pine, CO44:09:00 10203   OES/Bike Source
7297.50John Guillaume   Wayne, PA44:32:00 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8307.55justin sheldon   Denver, CO44:36:00 280424   Unattached
9317.60Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO44:47:00 156019   Horizon Organic/Panache
10327.65Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO44:50:00 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11337.70Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO46:05:00 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
12347.75Adam Devoe   Denver, CO46:12:00 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
13357.80Jerry Kopack   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 364171   Feedback Sports Racing
14367.85Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
15377.90Ben Apple   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 364601   Newton Running Cycling Team
16Unknown Rider   @ 1 lap  640 Unattached
17398.00Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO@ 1 lap 135794   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18408.05Sean Steeves   Golden, CO@ 1 lap 92497   Rocky Mounts~Izze
19Jd Whitney   @ 1 lap   Foxtrot Racing
20428.15Thomas Jensen   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 lap 17787   Velo-One Cycling
21438.20Thomas Seybold   Evergreen, CO@ 1 lap 32245   Boulder Cycle Sport
22Keith Burran   @ 1 lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.01Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO41:40:00 200788   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2300.05Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN41:56:00 363653   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3306.09Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO41:59:00 362714   Denver 38 Racing
4312.13Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO42:19:00 309879   VeloNews
5318.17Adin Baird   Denver, CO42:23:00 302831   COMotion Sports
6324.21Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO42:46:00 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
7330.25Scott Warren   Boulder, CO43:00:00 221982   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8336.29Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO43:12:00 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9342.33Brett Rindt   Denver, CO43:13:00 202401   RMRC p/b Turin
10348.37Austin Miller   Colorado Springs, CO43:33:00 273641   Unattached
11Alex Roberts   43:36:00   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12360.45Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO44:18:00 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13366.49Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO44:21:00 296366   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
14372.53Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO44:35:00 186248   Bike Radar
15378.57Grant Larson   Boulder, CO44:48:00 241568   Boulder Cycle Sport
16384.61Evan Kias   Golden, CO45:15:00 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
17390.65Brandon Newcomer   Broomfield, CO45:18:00 277029   Unattached
18396.69Ian Smith   Boulder, CO45:29:00 362756   Unattached
19402.73Andrew Knutsen   Lakewood, CO45:34:00 363203   Unattached
20408.77Jason Gardner   Denver, CO45:39:00 293108   Unattached
21414.81Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO46:09:00 363489   Golden Bike CX
22420.85Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO46:10:00 158252   RealD-Amgen
23426.89Jeff Buhl   Littleton, CO46:16:00 379211   Unattached
24432.93Mac Whitney   Denver, CO46:35:00 363099   Denver 38 Racing
25438.97Nathan Glore   West Boxford, MA46:43:00 132959   Unattached
26445.01Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO46:54:00 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
27451.05Bart Abriol   Superior, CO46:58:00 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
28457.09Matthew Jimerson   Littleton, CO47:24:00 129380   Team Adrenalin Cycles
29463.13Kenny Jolley   Haxtun, CO47:31:00 362060   Unattached
30469.17Anthony Cyr   Arvada47:34:00 362782   Unattached
31475.21Rodney Landis   Damar, KS47:59:00 351774   Unattached
32481.25Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO48:00:00 362577   Unattached
33487.29Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO48:15:00 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34493.33Jeff Krause   Littleton48:27:00 362868   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
35499.37Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO48:32:00 363995   Unattached
36505.41Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO38:34:00 14305   Foxtrot Racing
37511.45Jay Evans   Elkridge, MD48:35:00 133848   Unattached
38Richard Elliott   49:04:00   ChristianCyclingCO.com
39523.53Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO49:52:00 275785   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
40529.57Michael Sobol   Denver, CO50:06:00 215149   Unattached
41535.61Alex Sutherland   Castle Pines, CO50:18:00 362441   Unattached
42541.65Todd Wilson   Denver, CO50:27:00 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
43547.69Michael Welker   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
44553.73Ted Pazur   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 364271   Unattached
45559.77Brian Porzel   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 160076   Unattached
46565.81Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 239991   Green Mountain Sports Velo
47571.85Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 lap 223985   Unattached
48Brad Barber   @ 1 lap   Unattached
49583.93Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 lap 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
50Kirk Ranney   @ 1 lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Dan Shower   DSQ   Unattached
0Ben Zeng   DSQ   Unattached
1Joseph Warner   28:59:00   Unattached
2330.99Huybert Groenendaal   Boulder, CO29:37:00 362529   Unattached
3335.31Chris Lee   Louisville, CO29:40:00 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
4339.63Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO29:48:00 364078   OES/Bike Source
5343.95David Thompson   Edgewater, CO29:49:00 35415   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
6348.27Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO29:55:00 385836   Unattached
7352.59Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO30:02:00 363574   RMRC p/b Turin
8356.91Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO30:00:00 363285   Unattached
9361.23Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO30:15:00 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
10Eric Long   30:35:00   RealD-Amgen
11369.87Sean Malone   Denver, CO30:43:00 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
12374.19Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO30:49:00 247379   High Peaks Masters
13378.51James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO30:52:00 238074   Unattached
14382.83Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO31:14:00 364226   Unattached
15387.15Jim Mason   Centennial, CO31:21:00 362772   ChristianCyclingCO.com
16391.47Bill Manning   Boulder31:27:00 22398   Unattached
17395.79Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO31:36:00 181863   Routine Leg Works
18400.11Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO31:36:00 332068   Unattached
19404.43Chris Settje   Westminster, CO31:43:00 364396   High Peaks Masters
20408.75Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO31:48:00 363489   Golden Bike CX
21413.07Brian Friend   Parker, CO31:52:00 241587   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
22417.39David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO32:02:00 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
23421.71Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO32:02:00 121381   Blue Sky Velo
24426.03Jeffrey Gardner   Littleton, CO32:02:00 256183   OES/Bike Source
25430.35Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO32:13:00 96241   Unattached
26434.67Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO32:13:00 177673   Unattached
27438.99Dale Riley   Longmont, CO32:24:00 29891   High Peaks Masters
28443.31Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO32:24:00 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
29447.63Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO32:34:00 213810   Unattached
30451.95Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO32:34:00 362664   Routine Leg Works
31456.27Stephen Vierling   Denver32:34:00 363769   Unattached
32460.59Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO31:21:00 6061   Cross Propz Racing
33464.91Douglas Gordon   Parker, CO32:55:00 364029   ColoBikeLaw.com
34469.23William Wheeler   Louisville, CO33:03:00 172791   Epic Endurance Cycling
35473.55Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO33:25:00 151997   Englewood Camera
36477.87Bob Roman   Denver, CO33:29:00 362631   Green Mountain Sports Velo
37482.19Paul Lee   Longmont, CO33:38:00 20736   Unattached
38486.51Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO33:51:00 276368   BRC Real Estate
39490.83Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO33:53:00 363911   Louisville Cyclery
40495.15Bret Kibele   Denver, CO34:00:00 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
41499.47Kaj Gronholm   Boulder, CO34:00:00 99894   Full Cycle
42503.79Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO34:09:00 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
43508.11Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO34:09:00 39066   The Natural Way Racing Team
44512.43Matthew Anderson   Aurora34:19:00 284252   Unattached
45516.75Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO34:22:00 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
46521.07Owen Lin   Denver, CO34:31:00 369748   Unattached
47Jorge Garza   34:31:00   Unattached
48529.71Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO34:31:00 294994   Unattached
49534.03Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO34:56:00 362435   Unattached
50David Ross   35:22:00   Unattached
51542.67David Armbruster   Loveland, CO35:30:00 364608   Unattached
52546.99Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO35:30:00 69913   Unattached
53551.31Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO35:38:00 10006   Blue Sky Velo
54555.63rob bell   Golden, CO36:12:00 329438   Unattached
55559.95Marc Livolsi   Boulder, CO36:23:00 363432   Boulder Cycle Sport
56564.27Steve Compton   Littleton, CO36:51:00 363028   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
57568.59Michael Pins   Boulder, CO37:22:00 362437   Unattached
58Thomas Grimalai   37:27:00   Unattached
59577.23Devin Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363466   OES/Bike Source
60581.55Dinh Le   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 191253   Team Body Sync

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.96Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO39:45:00 363631   Velo-One Cycling
2208.55Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO41:52:00 144884   B.C.V./Scion
3226.14Patrick Gallegos (1 - Cat2)   Superior, CO42:18:00 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
4243.73Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO42:38:00 32524   RealD-Amgen
5261.32Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO43:21:00 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6278.91Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO43:44:00 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
7Jerry Oliver   44:17:00   Unattached
8314.09Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO44:26:00 106694   Unattached
9Scott Forrest   46:47:00   Unattached
10349.27Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO47:20:00 76200   Team Body Sync

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.42Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO40:13:00 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
2253.03Don Powell   El Paso, TX40:26:00 118662   Horizon Organic/Panache
3268.64John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO41:02:00 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4Mark Thompson   42:10:00   Wilderness Sports
5299.86Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO42:52:00 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
6315.47Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO43:01:00 131689   Groove Subaru Cycling
7Michael Spargenberg   43:30:00   Unattached
8346.69Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO44:18:00 56668   Unattached
9362.30Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO44:21:00 129016   RRV
10377.91Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO44:23:00 309457   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11393.52Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO44:36:00 27498   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12409.13Michael Schaub   Golden, CO45:12:00 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
13424.74Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO45:18:00 271458   Boulder Cycle Sport
14440.35Charles Van atta   Golden, CO46:49:00 363694   Unattached
15455.96Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa46:56:00 59942   Green Mountain Sports Velo
16471.57Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO47:58:00 315896   Unattached
17487.18Gary Bennett   Parker, CO@ 1 lap 243433   ColoBikeLaw.com
18Tom Plant   @ 1 lap   Unattached

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.28Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO42:27:00 35266   Justins Cycling
2306.40Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO45:30:00 53826   Unattached
3329.52Laurent Mclaughlin   Nederland, CO46:02:00 205578   RealD-Amgen
4352.64Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO47:57:00 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5375.76Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 213837   ExcelSports.com
6398.88David Edwards   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 363447   Unattached
7422.00David Beitel   Conifer, CO@ 1 lap 298098   Horizon Organic/Panache
8445.12Pete Lawson   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 119570   Unattached
9Scott Heurne   @ 1 lap   Unattached
10491.36Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 lap 34198   Pactimo Racing
11514.48Loren Hettinger (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 49896   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12537.60Russell Peterson   Syracuse, UT@ 1 lap 255904   Unattached
13560.72Richard Elmendorf   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 153343   Unattached
14583.84John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 lap 363311   RealD-Amgen

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.18Zane Worrell   Vail, CO28:43:00 362912   Unattached
2411.74Martin Prchal   Lakewood, CO31:04:00 363053   Unattached
3427.30Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO@ 1 lap 363665   ChristianCyclingCO.com
4442.86Curry Gardner   Littleton@ 1 lap 362560   OES/Bike Source
5458.42Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 359194   BJC/Curve
6473.98Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO@ 2 lap 363071   Unattached
7Blake Thompson   @ 2 lap   Unattached
8Daniel Nelson   @ 2 lap   Unattached
9520.66Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO@ 2 lap 363555   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.39Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO18:01 362649   Unattached
2418.31Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO19:10 364571   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3457.23Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO21:18 362935   Alpha Bicycle Company
4Aidan Otesch   25:38:00   Unattached
5535.07Liam O'brien   Highlands Ranch, CO25:38:00 363398   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.47Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO17:24 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2353.78Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO13:35 271148   Unattached
3368.09Liam Dunn   Denver, CO14:18 271147   Unattached
4382.40Jacob Carter-gibb   Boulder, CO14:30 363579   BJC/Curve
5396.71Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO16:02 363692   BJC/Curve
6411.02Ian Hunter   Conifer, CO16:16 311778   Sports Optical Racing Team
7425.33Cooper Ross   Boulder, CO16:21 362233   Unattached
8439.64Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO16:57 362810   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9Ray Burton   17:24   Unattached
10468.26Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363173   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11Montana Conley      Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Miller      Unattached

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.90Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co10:11 363111   Unattached
2523.25Lucas Hartman   Boulder11:20 363790   Unattached
3Jack Bakken   12:07   Unattached
4Tanner Bauer   12:30   Unattached
5545.30Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO12:35 362984   The Natural Way Racing Team
6552.65Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO12:55 362526   Unattached
7560.00Wren Powers   Englewood12:57 363346   Unattached
8567.35Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO12:59 363390   Alpha Bicycle Company
9Jeffrey Gardner   13:27   OES/Bike Source
10582.05Nick Schuster   East Lansing, MI13:28 258062   Unattached
11589.40Jack Hudson   Golden, CO15:04 363097   Feedback Sports Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.88Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO37:49:00 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
2350.26Sonya Looney   Kelowna39:03:00 205174   Unattached
3408.64Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO42:48:00 249421   Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
4467.02Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO44:03:00 266552   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.05Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO 347414   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2320.57Brittany Jones   Denver, CO 363706   Unattached
3336.09Anne Whetzel   Boulder 236932   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4351.61Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5367.13Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
6382.65Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7398.17Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO 307879   Unattached
8413.69Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
9429.21Amanda Bye   Denver, CO 364245   Tribella Race Team
10444.73Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO 230486   Unattached
11460.25Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO 362639   Blue Sky Velo
12475.77Jen Szabo   Boulder, CO 242332   Boulder Cycle Sport
13491.29Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
14Unknown Rider     228 Unattached
15Kelli Eisenbrown      Unattached

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.16Holly Wade (1 - Cat4)   Dillon, CO39:37:00 228978   Wilderness Sports
2417.19Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO40:51:00 365141   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
3470.22Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO41:17:00 221135   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
4523.25Emma Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Uk41:30:00 313112   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO38:56:00 363223   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO20:58 364411   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2Madeline Bristol   23:44   Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO16:23 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paige Rodgers   Littleton, CO14:12 362563   Unattached
2564.33Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO17:52 363109   Alpha Bicycle Company
3Marley Bristol   18:01   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee