Race Results for
Polk Middle School Cross Race
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.63Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  437 
2396.02Diego Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 271826  417 Nob Hill Velo
3413.41Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  421 
4430.80Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
5448.19Jim Bordegaray   Santa Fe, NM 4258  201 
6465.58Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  411 
7482.97Mike Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410  514 High Desert Bicycles Team
8500.36Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles
DNFDavid Bernstein   Chevy Chase, MD 353568  503 Cumberland Cycles

Men - Jnr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hunter Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 331202  Olev rapido
2565.00Blake McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328722  30 38 High Desert Bicycles Team
3Miles Caskey     23 

Men - Jnr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.14Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  4 12 High Desert bicycles
2Gannon Wade     57 5 CCPS
3518.08Carter McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328718  37 High Desert Bicycles Team
4Hayden Thomas     58 
5Nathan Santistevan     59 
6589.99Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  10 

Men - Jnr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  88 Get Out!
2Noah Lujan-Stone   Albuquerque, NM 307632  21 CCPS

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  208 21 UNM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.25Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  103 ZiaVelo Racing Club
2241.15Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  107 Cafe Guiseppe
3263.05Thomas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818  105 Nob Hill Velo
4284.95Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  801 Colavita
5306.85John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  100 Nob Hill Velo
6328.75Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV 80417  133 Two Cross
7350.65Andrew Templeton (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  111 Team Cross
8372.55Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  113 Team Cross
9394.45Kyle Shour (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 234308  108 Nob Hill Velo
DNFDiego Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 271826  417 NHV
DNFBryon McGee   La Plata 287784  485 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.76Gordon Wells   Las Cruces, NM 286413  322 Guiles Syndicate
2407.49Dorian Blanco   Albuquerque, NM 296750  306 Cafe Giuseppe
3426.22Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500  127 Get Out NM
4444.95Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701  303 Olev Rapido
5463.68Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850  324 SSMTC
6482.41Ted Stearns   Albuquerque, NM 33901  317 
7501.14Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403  314 Get Out NM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.49Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640  400 Get Out!
2360.79Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  409 Get Out!
3373.09John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  17 Goatheads
4385.39Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  433 Goatheads
5397.69Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502  482 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
6409.99Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  208 UNM
7422.29John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 
8434.59Joe Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  437 
9446.89David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  481 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10459.19Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764  411 RGRT
11471.49Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  421 
12483.79John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  412 Get Out!
13496.09Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817  474 
14508.39Brandon Quam   Albuquerque, NM 325006  487 
16520.69Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275  413 Olev Rapid
17532.99Eric Manske   Santa Fe, NM 362042  487 45 Los Lunaticos
18545.29David Bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363  503 Bikeworks
19Klaus Giesen     484 59 
20569.89Seamus Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  18 Goatheads
21582.19Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534  468 
DNFByron McGee   La Plata 287784  485 
DNFJacob Brown   Apex, NC 268910  419 

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.19Greg McGee (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 116118  209 
2481.40Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  410 Cafe Guiseppe
3516.61Chris Rice-McClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360  307 
4551.82Tim Erwin   Albuquerque, NM 50681  603 New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association
5Kirby Hunt     600 

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.58Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  801 Colavita NM
2359.89Travis Oliger (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 208678  804 Durango Wheel Club
3375.20Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  114 
4Sean Barry     439 
5405.82John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 
6421.13Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  800 81 RGRT

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.12Joe Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  470 59 Durango Wheel Club
2334.30Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  501 Bike N Sport Racing
3350.48Steve Lamont (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 20229  513 DWC
4366.66Jeff Huser (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
5382.84Roy Sturm (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 34522  522 
6399.02Kirk Rhinehart (4 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  504 
7415.20Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  508 Kickstand
8431.38Randy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  505 Nob HIll Velo
9447.56Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  502 RGRT/CSI
10463.74David Bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363  503 Bikeworks
11479.92Brian Templeton (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  435 Team Cross (TCNM)
12496.10james massey   Albuquerque, NM 276050  523 High Desert Bicycles Team
13512.28Michaels Gilb (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 49410  514 High Desert Bicycles
14528.46Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855  507 TNP.com

Women - Jnr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  
2562.53Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  27 Goathead Jr. Devo
3Maya Caskey     24 
DNFVianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  55 22 Goatheads

Women - Jnr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haley Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  19 Goatheads

Women - Jnr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.07Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426  711 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2496.71Sarah Black (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerquen, NM 351266  702 Women Riding Well
3543.35Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963  706 
4Chandler Rhinehart     738 
DNFAnita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  729 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.42Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  720 NoTubes
2316.50Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302  717 No Tubes
3377.58Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out NM
4438.66Tove Shere (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73854  709 TNP.COM

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Fair (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 273218  703 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Keener (1 - Cat4)   Albuqueruque, NM 303590  701 Goatheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee