Race Results for
SCPS: Turkey Trot Cross - SCNCA District CX Champi
Glendale, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.68Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA58:19.8 21573  Oakley/ibis
2161.92Brent Prenzlow (1 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA58:22.3 28646  Celo Pacific / Focus
3169.16Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO58:27.7 210683  30 Fort Lewis College
4176.40John Bailey   San Diego58:29.2 233503  23 Bailey Bikes
5183.64brandon gritters (2 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA58:35.0 207755  Rock N Road
6190.88Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA59:05.8 193522  10 SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels
7198.12Miguel Ramos (3 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA59:42.9 182950  2nd Ave Sports
8205.36Gary Douville (4 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA59:48.8 101476  25 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
9212.60John Behrens   San Diego, CA1:00:29 119862  26 Bailey Bikes
10219.84chris jackson (5 - Cat1)   Burbank, CA1:00:42 301878  rambuski law
11227.08Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA1:01:42 177959  31 The TEAM SoCalCross
12234.32Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:01:47 227522  14 SDG/Felt/IRT
13241.56Ted Willard (1 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA1:02:03 218415  22 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
14248.80Josh Cady   Culver City, CA1:02:05 302582  Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
15256.04Dave Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:04:08 250444  SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
16263.28Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA1:05:05 213564  The Team
17270.52Cody Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA-3 Laps 318790  18 Sho-Air / Specialized
18277.76Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (3 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA-3 Laps 288274  11 The TEAM SoCalCross
19285.00Amrah Hubbard   Granada Hills, CA-3 Laps 328024  17 The TEAM SoCalCross
20292.24Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA-4 Laps 302395  16 Sho-Air / Rock N Road
21299.48Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CA-4 Laps 304958  28 PAA
22306.72Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA-5 Laps 269231  12 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFJames Walsh (Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 266213  20 DNA
DNFOliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748  24 Team Helen's
DNFKyle Gritters (Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578  29 Rock N' Road Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CA37:44.6 326206  84 Team Sho-Air / Specialized
2Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA38:04.7 200876  79 Ritte Racing
3Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA38:12.9 240935  78 Ritte Racing
4Ty Hathaway (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA38:22.6 120217  77 Mudfoot/GSC/iRT/Poler/Endo Customs
5Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA39:50.3 107621  81 Spy / Blue
6Kyle Kelley (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA39:58.6 362329  257 Mudfoot/GSC
7Fredrick Bottger (1 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA40:42.5 211399  87 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
8jeff mabry   Henderson, NV40:52.4 188386  73 Mandalay Bay McGhies
9Mykyta Yurtyn (1 - Cat3)   Portola Hills, CA41:46.8 320216  75 Troupe Racing
10Miguel Sutter (2 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA42:29.9 166968  88 PAA / REMAX
11Max Leonov (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA42:40.1 360059  86 Mudfoot
12James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA42:46.8 253562  74 Nu-Vision
DNFCarlow Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  85 LA Velocity
DNFMatt Renfro   Santa Barbara, CA 288005  80 Mudfoot
DNFPaul Hernandez (Cat3)   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  71 SocalCross TEAM
DNFJosh Cady   Culver City, CA 302582  76 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth - 0-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Ames   13:26.7  90 Action Sports
2Jameson CAMPAIGNE   13:35.8  86 Celo Pacific
3LUKE SUMMERS   14:38.7  87 TEAM VELOCITY
4AARON WARD   14:53.5  88 The TEAM SoCalCross
5SPENCER WARD   21:58.2  89 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.74NATHAN HICKEY   Monrovia, CA30:46.2 319320  713 PABLOVE
2490.27Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA33:48.0 361964  707 Omega Bike Shop
3498.80frankie reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA36:44.7 327108  702 Bike Palace/PenCC
4507.33Kevin Novak (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA41:09.4 362287  701 
5515.86NATE SIPE   Cypress, CA42:12.2 364919  708 
6JONATHAN GRIFFITH   43:50.9  714 
DNFJacob Horvet   West Hills, CA 336766  710 LACBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.48SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA33:18.0 331752  716 TEAM BLOCK
2377.35Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA35:38.7 295492  704 
3395.22duncan reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA38:05.4 259885  705 Bike Palace/Pen CC
4BRENT FRANZE   -1 Lap  709 FULLERTON BIKES
5430.96kenji yoshimoto (1 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA-1 Lap 302439  706 team velocity
6448.83Drew CAMPAIGNE   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 285379  703 Celo Pacific
7DALLAS HINTON   -1 Lap  712 LA VELOCITY
8484.57JAMES HORVET   West Hills, CA-2 Laps 306126  711 EVCC
9502.44E Bronson Moore   Altadena Ca-2 Laps 364910  715 PMBC/BRIDGES ACADEMY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.93Doug Hall (1 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA33:16.1 303193  478 The TEAM SoCalCross
2425.95Christian Husband   Corona, CA34:22.5 291064  472 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
3449.97Andrew Crawford (1 - Cat4)   Brea, CA37:16.2 329250  471 Team Velocity
4473.99BAILEY ECKLES   Big Bear City-1 Lap 333980  479 PAA
5498.01EDWARD HORVET   West Hills, CA-1 Lap 290181  485 LACBC
6522.03PAUL SCHERER   Burbank, CA-1 Lap 364907  481 BURROUGHS
DNFBRADLEY BREYER   Redlands, CA 253303  482 REDLANDS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.24TYLER SCHWARTZ (1 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA31:29.9 304782  480 Surf City Cyclery
2319.03Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA32:44.1 227522  477 SDG/Felt/IRT
3335.82CODY PHILLIPS (1 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA34:14.5 318790  483 SHO AIR/SPECIALIZED
4352.61Aubrey Smentkowski (2 - Cat4)   Westminster, CA35:59.9 328030  475 The TEAM
5369.40Dillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA36:55.7 317704  474 Montrose Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.51John Bailey   San Diego45:59.1 233503  355 Bailey Bikes
2218.02Dave Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA46:07.6 250444  337 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
3235.53Fred Bottger (1 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA46:24.7 211399  354 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
4253.04Justin Mann (1 - Cat2)   Lake Elsinore, CA46:30.6 271958  348 Rock N' Road
5270.55David McNeal   Burbank, CA46:54.3 144611  790 Spy Optic
6288.06Hime Herbert (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA47:13.8 237257  339 Cadence
7305.57Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA49:20.6 174295  351 Dogfish
8323.08Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA49:33.2 162289  308 Swami's Cycling
9340.59Derryl Halpern   Newbury Park, CA50:02.6 331896  347 Metal Mtn
10358.10AJ Johnson   Erie, CO50:11.8 188785  232 
11375.61Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA50:19.5 125956  301 Jenson USA
12393.12Eric Hagemeier (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA50:57.4 330250  306 Cycle Smart
13410.63Ariel Flores (1 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA54:08.2 334072  304 Cadence-CA
14428.14Jason Gersting (3 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA54:47.6 136950  305 Knobbe Martens
15445.65Brian Dunlap (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA55:16.2 330978  302 CADENCE
16463.16Zachary Eaton   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 300624  303 Ritte Racing
17480.67Josh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 249914  300 CADENCE
18498.18Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA-1 Lap 242921  307 Celo Pacific
DNFAndrew Gross (Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 326540  788 Cadence-CA
DNFEric Nelson (Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 232855  789 Beer

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.30Sam Ames (1 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA46:19.2 1536  342 Action Sports
2304.83CARLOS MATIAS MENDIGOCHEA   Inglewood, CA46:43.1 64908  323 LA VELOCITY
3312.36Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA48:00.8 43191  334 SPY Optic
4319.89Bruce Weyman   Venice, CA48:20.1 57687  335 LA Velocity
5327.42Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA48:20.3 84013  310 LA Velocity
6334.95timothy sparks (2 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA48:40.0 250370  330 METAL MTN.
7342.48Miguel Sutter (1 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA48:58.2 166968  332 PAA/REMAX
8350.01Rich Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA49:08.7 6934  350 Franco
9357.54James Sabelis (1 - Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA49:20.1 290011  328 PAA /RE /MAX
10365.07Coley King (2 - Cat3)   Venice, CA49:20.7 19156  353 LA Velocity
11372.60Michael Negrete (3 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA49:41.2 175926  325 SC Velo
12380.13Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA49:48.6 48303  343 AIAGE
13387.66Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA50:51.3 258897  319 LA Velocity
14395.19Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA50:57.3 272790  346 Metal Mtn
15402.72Jon Stinzel (4 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA50:59.7 90119  331 The TEAM - SoCalCross
16David Roos   51:02.6  325 
17417.78Geoff Luttrell (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA51:17.7 196333  321 Fusion Sport
18425.31Mark CAMPAIGNE (3 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA52:08.2 198871  312 Celo Pacific
19432.84Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA52:18.1 302377  329 Team Bernard
20440.37Peter Coulson (6 - Cat2)   San Diego , CA52:32.1 158739  416 Glenlake Corsa Polo
21447.90Curt Dosier (4 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA52:33.7 180468  316 Knobbe Martens
22455.43Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA52:33.8 261148  327 squareone - lavelocity
23462.96John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA53:24.1 135695  21 Giant
24470.49Ty Buckenberger   Morgan Hill, CA54:28.3 128734  311 felt bicycles
25478.02Brent Van Eps (5 - Cat3)   Sunland, CA55:02.9 36344  333 Montrose Bike Shop
26485.55Dan Breyer (6 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA-1 Lap 161881  344 Focus Bikes
27493.08Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA-1 Lap 218731  787 Metal Mtn
28500.61Robert Crawford (2 - Cat4)   Brea, CA-1 Lap 8103  314 Team Velocity
29508.14jon myklebust   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 273540  324 Ritte Racing
30515.67Jeff Goble (7 - Cat3)   Foothill Ranch, CA-1 Lap 192910  317 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
31523.20Jay Potter   Lakewood, CA-1 Lap 290573  326 Surf City Cyclery
32530.73Alain Mazer   San Clemente, CA-1 Lap 59965  322 Spy / Blue
33538.26Joshua Meehan   Riverside, CA-1 Lap 23907  349 Monster Media
34545.79Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA-1 Lap 272158  315 Swamis
35553.32Greg Edler (8 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA-1 Lap 271819  341 Ritte
DNFdonny carroll (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 47485  313 Donny's Cafe racing
DNFWendel Woodford (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 233713  336 Spy/Blue
DNFAlexander Lapeyre (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 80966  320 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.60Mark Noble (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA38:19.7 26173  19 Metal Mtn
2275.42David Anderson   Encinitas , CA38:48.5 1608  470 Spy / Blue
3283.24john hatchitt   Valencia, CA39:06.6 269026  463 Spy/Blue Elite Team
4291.06JEFF SANFORD   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA39:14.8 108230  407 CELO PACIFIC
5298.88David Turner   Murrieta, CA39:26.1 36096  242 Turner Bikes
6306.70Michael Marckx (1 - Cat1)   Leucadia, CA39:31.7 271808  459 Spy / Blue
7314.52Jim Pappe   Bakersfield, CA40:11.2 94207  456 Young's Commercial Transport
8322.34Cary Dunn   Pine, CO40:17.8 10203  465 Comotion/Yeti
9330.16Matt Breyer   Redlands, CA40:48.0 99046  468 Team Redlands
10337.98MIKE MCMAHON   Lake Forest, CA41:08.5 23731  421 Team Velocity
11345.80Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA41:13.6 19419  409 TEAM SHO AIR
12353.62Alejandro Medina (1 - Cat4)   La Mirada, CA41:50.9 260098  457 Team Velocity
13361.44DAVID TURNER   Glendale, CA41:53.0 251308  400 PAA
14369.26ROB KRAMER   Venice, CA42:07.2 19773  415 LA VELOCITY
15377.08Brian Perkins   Santa Monica, CA42:08.2 27736  422 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
16384.90GARY HANSON   West Hills, CA42:12.0 15010  420 CVC / FRANCO Racing
17392.72MARK MILAM   La Habra, CA42:22.6 359689  405 TEAM VELOCITY
18400.54JOHNNY DALTON   La Habra Heights, CA42:23.4 239463  408 TEAM VELOCITY
19408.36mike browns   La Verne, CA42:36.9 229882  467 Incycle Bikes
20416.18Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA42:56.6 241951  466 Cadence
21424.00DAVE CULBERTSON   Newbury Park, CA43:25.4 250553  423 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
22TODD SCIACQUA   44:25.3  411 Montrose Bike Shop
23439.64RICHARD MAINVILLE (2 - Cat4)   Silverado, CA44:52.3 331244  412 VELO SHO AIR
24447.46KEITH NEU (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA45:42.6 90057  403 NONSTOP CICLISMO
25455.28Robert Minn   Manhattan Beach, CA45:43.4 174173  419 South Bay Wheelmen
26463.10WES BARTON   Redondo Beach, CA46:10.4 201760  402 LA VELOCITY
27470.92Scott Reeves (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA47:00.8 284759  455 Team VeloSport
28478.74Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 280879  438 Action Sports
29486.56BRUCE TEMESY (2 - Cat3)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA-1 Lap 203831  417 SPY
30494.38Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA-1 Lap 196107  462 S C Velo
31502.20Eric Beuzet (3 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA-1 Lap 75996  469 
32510.02Marc Siegel   Valencia, CA-1 Lap 41760  453 Santa Clarita Velo
33517.84Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA-1 Lap 331174  458 Team Velosport
DNFRobert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA 260632  460 LA Velocity
DNFGREGORY FREEMAN (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 264511  406 ATTACK CYCLES/RITTE
DNFKen Rudman (Cat4)   South Pasadena, CA 362085  454 
DNFTODD STEPHENSON   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458  435 Spy / Blue
DNFKevin Hinton (Cat3)   Culver City, CA 290170  461 LA Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.96JOHNNY O'MARA   Laguna Niguel, CA38:05.2 50872  410 TEAM SHO AIR
2348.58Larry Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA41:13.8 40205  445 
3362.20CHARLIE STONE   Upland, CA42:25.3 220274  436 SC VELO
4375.82Robert deFerrante   Pasadena, CA42:36.8 116494  449 PAA/ReMax
5389.44Robert Abell (1 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA42:50.9 1036  451 Bicycle Sport Shop
6403.06Dave Hnatiuk (1 - Cat4)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA42:54.1 252428  418 SPY
7416.68Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA43:11.4 108493  439 The Team- SoCalCross
8430.30Steve Silva   Goleta, CA43:21.1 32669  442 Platinum Performance
9443.92Brian Starr (2 - Cat2)   Santa Maria, CA44:49.4 33862  441 Squadra Estrella
10457.54william gillis   La Mirada, CA44:50.2 62440  448 Velocity
11471.16MARK LUKE (2 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA45:43.4 131303  414 PLATINUM
12DAVID WILLIAMS   46:08.5  345 CELO PACIFIC
13498.40Carey Downs   Redondo Beach, CA47:04.3 9944  413 BIG ORANGE
14512.02Jeff Lemley (1 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA47:52.6 59809  446 Team Velocity
15525.64James Peacock   Long Beach, CA-1 Lap 173203  437 Lightning Velo
16539.26Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA-2 Laps 48613  450 Ogden One
17552.88Kyle Parham (3 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 109442  444 montrose bike shop
DNFPAUL THORSON   Santa Barbara, CA 35541  401 GUINESS
DNFjay thornton   Laguna Beach , CA 86303  440 Speedvagen
DNFERIC GIER   Fullerton, CA 302561  404 TEAM VELOCITY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.42Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA42:20.0 21364  572 Montrose Bike Shop
2330.86Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA42:59.5 168643  575 Velo Allegro
3349.30ROBERT MEEKER   Ojai, CA43:02.3 23915  584 Montrose Bike Shop
4367.74Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA43:24.4 69952  576 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5386.18CHRIS BLACK   San Luis Obispo, CA44:36.8 3814  583 MORGAN STANLEY
6404.62Dale Raymond   Corona46:01.6 148853  573 Velo Allegro
7423.06Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA-1 Lap 177958  587 SOCALCROSS
8441.50James Barbaruolo (1 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA-1 Lap 362338  571 
9459.94Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA-1 Lap 302515  574 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Miller (1 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA41:58.7 167489  578 Platinum Performance
2John Rubcic   Hemet, CA44:44.2 48760  579 UC Cyclery/JWFlooring
DNFHoward Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  577 paramount racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.96Robert Llamas (1 - Cat3)   Montrose, CA47:42.6 162224  582 Team MBS
2443.06Gary DEVOSS (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA-1 Lap 51495  580 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3464.16STEVE BROWN (3 - Cat3)   West Covina, CA-1 Lap 54829  585 COVINA VILLAGE
4485.26JACK GUENTHER   Carlsbad, CA-1 Lap 14355  586 SKULD RACING
5506.36John Donaldson   Corona, CA-1 Lap 288049  581 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.44Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA38:36.9 240935  785 Ritte Racing
2281.23Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA38:39.2 301538  777 Shimano/Pearl Izumi
3290.02Sean McElroy   Palmdale, CA39:37.2 331752  709 Team Block
4298.81Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA39:38.1 277054  774 Team MBS/CW Builders
5307.60Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA40:36.0 95837  297 Rock N' Road
6316.39Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA40:55.9 269231  770 The TEAM SoCalCross
7325.18Matt Breyer   Redlands, CA41:23.8 99046  298 Team Redlands
8333.97Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA41:48.4 237257  773 Cadence
9342.76Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA42:05.7 260098  760 Team Velocity
10351.55dean lihou   Costa Mesa, CA42:13.1 276000  218 mudfoot
11360.34Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA42:13.6 281896  269 Monster Media
12369.13Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA43:22.2 239463  786 Team Velocity
13377.92Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA43:27.9 69952  765 UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
14386.71Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA43:44.4 284759  763 Velosport
15395.50Clayton Plummer   Los Alamitos, CA43:45.7 226351  775 N/A
16404.29Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA43:53.1 203734  772 squareone
17413.08Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA44:11.4 270924  776 ITSA Bike Shop
18421.87Mike Browns   La Verne, CA44:48.4 229882  299 InCycle Bikes
19430.66Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA45:32.9 180468  780 Knobbe Martens
20439.45william gillis   La Mirada, CA46:04.4 62440  783 Velocity
DNFKevin Hinton   Culver City, CA 290170  782 LA Velocity
DNFPaul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  265 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFDJ Limardi   Goleta, CA 301235  270 Platinum Performance
DNFSpencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115  771 Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA41:08.8 300441  132 Golden Saddle Cyclery
2Charlie Stone   Upland, CA41:26.7 220274  125 SC Velo
3dave culbertson   Newbury Park, CA42:16.7 250553  123 platinum preformance
4Jeff Lemley (1 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA44:41.3 59809  124 Team Velocity
5Todd Munson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 115108  121 Cadence
6Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA-1 Lap 33832  133 Don's Bikes
7Jason Chiodo (2 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA-1 Lap 360303  130 Riders One
8Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA-1 Lap 274328  129 DARE
9Tavis Werts (3 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA-1 Lap 301516  122 I BEER LA

Men - Cat 4 - Non-Championshi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.09Evan Kay   Simi Valley24:48.9 324354  520 Giant Cycling Team
2437.48Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA25:14.3 34317  541 H&S Bicycles
3440.87Colin Rose   Glendale, CA26:31.0 306571  528 PAA/ReMax
4444.26Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA26:46.8 232565  536 Redlands
5447.65Mike Tsoi   Thousand Oaks, CA27:03.5 332484  530 Pablove
6Imen Nesaek   27:10.2  535 
7454.43Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA27:18.9 210630  546 Backbone
8457.82Tim Lewis   Huntington Beach, CA27:43.8 293423  537 Velo Allegro
9461.20Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA27:58.1 346464  531 Team Out-Spoke-n
10464.59Ryan White   Pasadena, CA27:58.4 333270  548 PAA
11Adam Claes   28:07.1  512 
12471.37Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA28:13.2 280879  518 Action Sports
13474.76Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA28:28.4 331634  543 CVC
14Marcus Strong   28:32.8  558 
15Michael Szerszunowicz   28:43.4  552 
16484.93Marc Martinez   Port Hueneme, CA28:43.6 296170  538 Non-Stop Ciclismo
17488.32Joseph Marckx   Encinitas, CA28:48.6 278076  524 Swami's
18Jack Pempejian   28:59.5  559 
19495.10Jason Jamora   Lake Stevens, WA29:04.8 207628  539 
20Dashiell Nash   29:10.0  525 squareone
21501.88James Peacock   Long Beach, CA29:13.0 173203  526 Lightning Velo
22505.27Saja Leesuvat   Burbank, CA29:32.2 362229  522 
23508.66George Cook   Los Angeles, CA29:36.6 334064  514 Team Quixote
24512.04Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA29:44.5 347738  547 
25515.43Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA29:49.2 33832  551 
26518.82Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA29:59.3 213711  534 Da Hui Race
27522.21George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA29:59.3 223842  545 Bike Bakersfield
28525.60Spencer Lyons   Santa Monica, CA29:59.6 330802  523 
29528.99Rick Piper   Burbank, CA30:19.2 79448  527 
30Jon Nakano   30:23.8  550 
31Robert Sandoval   30:35.9  560 The Team
32539.16Martin Johnson   Burbank, CA30:40.3 361835  519 
33542.55Matt Lay   Glendale, CA30:44.5 135213  549 Pasadena Cyclery
34An Le   30:47.4  540 Giant
35549.33Eric Beuzet   Glendale, CA31:02.4 75996  532 
36Scott Schulz   31:07.8  529 
37Eric Gressler   31:08.6  517 
38559.50Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY32:06.2 52319  511 
39Collin Kirkman   32:18.5  544 
40Matt Good   34:58.6  516 
41Gil Solomon   34:59.9  542 L.A. Tri Club
42Ricci Strange   35:39.4  557 
43Austin Greene   36:36.9  561 
44Kay Suselj   -1 Lap  555 
45Roman Krajewski   -1 Lap  521 The TEAM
46Kristjan Stone   -1 Lap  556 
47Jack Kargodorian   -1 Lap  553 
DNFIsrael Colinco     513 Montrose Bike Shop / CW Builders
DNFAndrew Scherer     554 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.27Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA40:41.4 292014  228 Mudfoot
2368.57Kyle Kelley   Los Angeles, CA40:41.7 362329  257 Mudfoot/GSC
3372.87Brian Harmon   Orange, CA40:51.0 310648  230 Velocity
4377.17Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA41:39.4 326746  761 
5381.47Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA41:58.1 333560  243 squareone
6385.77Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA42:05.4 328030  264 The TEAM
7390.07Mark Milam   La Habra, CA42:17.2 359689  213 Team Velocity
8394.37justin dillon   Laguna Niguel, CA42:17.4 299310  224 shimano
9398.67AJ Johnson   Erie, CO42:26.2 188785  338 
10402.97Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA42:29.8 102872  221 Impact
11407.27Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA42:33.8 295702  231 Team Velocity
12411.57Jay Thornton   Laguna Beach , CA43:18.2 86303  211 
13415.87Alejandro Galindo   Los Angeles, CA43:30.1 260754  220 PAA
14420.17Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA43:54.2 264511  215 Attack Cycles / Ritte Racing
15424.47Colin Rose   Glendale, CA43:54.5 306571  261 PAA/ReMax
16428.77Christophe Raffy   Granada Hills, CA43:59.0 359427  237 MUDFOOT
17433.07Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA43:59.2 295492  266 RDG Cycles
18437.37Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA44:34.5 302561  212 Team Velocity
19441.67Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA44:50.7 273895  764 Ritte Racing
20445.97Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA44:58.1 136950  254 Knobbe Martens
21450.27jason strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA45:10.0 292504  241 ritte racing
22454.57Gerry Duttweiler   Ventura, CA45:19.8 358635  225 
23458.87Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA45:27.6 210630  210 Backbone
24463.17Rudolf Jung   Santa Barbara, CA45:37.7 364911  214 
25467.47Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA45:48.1 302395  16 Sho-Air / Rock N Road
26471.77Joel Darrah   Bakersfield, CA45:49.8 364913  217 
27476.07Brad Eastham   San Francisco, CA45:56.0 286831  226 Becher +
28Justin Anderson   45:56.1  223 Mudfoot
29484.67Martin Johnson   Burbank, CA-1 Lap 361835  256 
30488.97Zachary Eaton   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 300624  253 Ritte Racing
31Greg Garth   -1 Lap  229 Chubby Boob
32497.57Juan Almazan   Montrose, CA-1 Lap 330072  222 The TEAM SoCalCross
33Keith Jackson   -1 Lap  762 Castex Rentals
34506.17Tim VanGilder   Mission Viejo, CA-1 Lap 138867  219 Troupe Racing Co
35510.47Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA-1 Lap 213711  239 Da Hui Race
36514.77Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA-1 Lap 262304  236 Outspoken Racing
37519.07Alfredo Salcido   Oxnard, CA-1 Lap 362337  238 The Hamm Team
38523.37MICHAEL LATCH   Encino, CA-1 Lap 362297  233 
39527.67Matt Maceda   Northridge, CA-1 Lap 364914  267 
40531.97Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA-1 Lap 331174  258 Team Velosport
DNFPaul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148  262 squareone - lavelocity
DNFBrian Dunlap   Manhattan Beach, CA 330978  252 CADENCE
DNFJeff Urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846  268 TTS Racing / Squareone
DNFJosh Caffrey   Los Angeles, CA 249914  249 CADENCE
DNFPeter Keithly   La Mirada, CA 292755  295 Team Velocity
DNFRichard Mainville   Silverado, CA 331244  296 VeloSport / Sho-Air
DNFMax Leonov   Los Angeles, CA 360059  234 Mudfoot

Men - Cat 4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Bennett   Ventura, CA41:20.8 73100  732 
2Bert Blanchette   43:26.3  733 
3Douglas Pedersen   Greenwood, IN-1 Lap 95708  730 Dogfish Racing Team
4Alfredo Salcido   Oxnard, CA-1 Lap 362337  731 The Hamm Team
5Judson Howe   Lomalinda, CA-2 Laps 292925  736 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFBrian Cleveland   Los Angeles, CA 82730  735 
DNFScott Bainard     734 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.59Alison Mann (1 - Cat1)   Lake Elsinore, CA41:14.7 268587  57 Rock N' Road
2176.80Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA42:21.6 71481  53 The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes
3Barbara Benko   42:26.1  51 Focus-MIG Team
4203.22Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA42:33.6 205156  54 The TEAM SoCalCross
5216.43Julia LaFranchise (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA43:26.5 221181  60 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
6229.64Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA43:56.0 270057  59 Ritte Racing
7242.85Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA44:07.9 234400  61 Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World
8256.06Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA44:21.5 301606  52 The TEAM SoCalCross
9269.27Dorothy Wong (2 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA45:21.4 104462  56 The TEAM SoCalCross
10282.48Nancy James-Klinger (2 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA45:34.8 245841  100 The TEAM Socal cross
11295.69Beth Walsh (1 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA47:46.5 362351  55 
12308.90Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA50:56.4 250250  62 CSULB
13322.11Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA51:01.4 30799  63 Team Redlands
14335.32Desira Utzig-Miller (1 - Cat2)   Calimesa, CA-1 Lap 109391  58 team redlands

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA36:29.8 71481  506 The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes
2Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA37:25.6 270057  505 Ritte Racing
3Dorothy Wong (1 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA38:45.6 104462  500 The TEAM SoCalCross
4Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA39:42.7 187715  501 PAA Remax
5Sarah Brodsky (1 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA41:31.4 272810  504 Dude Girl
DNFLisa Stanners   Redlands, CA 259708  503 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.17Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA35:31.9 297265  531 Acqua AL2/SDBC
2537.58Kylyn McDonald   760-802-313937:35.5 364908  532 Omega Bike Shop
3589.99Eve Chavez (1 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA-1 Lap 353968  530 The TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.43Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA31:20.2 270907  536 The TEAM SoCal Cross
2474.97Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA33:28.1 287901  533 Acqua AL2/SDBC
3493.51Kenyan Pappe (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA34:22.1 301450  538 The Team SoCal Cross
4512.05Clarisa Ortega (2 - Cat4)   Downey, CA42:52.9 303277  537 Celo Pacific
5530.59Ava deFerrante   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 364643  535 PAA/ReMax
6549.13Alison Crawford   Brea, CA-1 Lap 364918  534 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.48Amelia Tanner (1 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA39:58.4 250449  163 JETCycling
2486.00Madelaine Melcher (1 - Cat4)   Mentone, CA41:00.7 354116  162 The Team
3533.52ANGELIQUE MARGVE   Burbank, CA-1 Lap 362332  170 
4581.04Madeline CAMPAIGNE (2 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA-1 Lap 332488  161 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.79Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA36:42.6 301606  166 The TEAM SoCalCross
2429.81McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA-1 Lap 354114  164 The Team
3481.83Christina Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 254775  165 Bike Bakersfield
4533.85Katie Baldewin   Fullerton, CA-2 Laps 327506  167 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.34laurie winter (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA37:47.6 287902  204 team redlands
2363.21Nicole Sweetland   Solvang, CA38:28.5 262951  203 Santa Ynez vcc
3383.08HEIDI BOWEN   Woodland Hills, CA40:08.2 190382  205 Montrose Cycling Club
4402.95catherine hinton (2 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA40:49.5 302321  200 Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World
5422.82VIKKI APPEL   Pasadena, CA41:24.2 256922  206 PAA
6442.69Desira Utzig-Miller (1 - Cat2)   Calimesa, CA41:43.8 109391  201 team redlands
7462.56Trena Novak (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA46:10.5 362286  202 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.94Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA36:33.0 71481  193 The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes
2324.39Dorothy Wong (1 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA37:17.4 104462  197 The TEAM SoCalCross
3384.84Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA38:06.8 187715  198 PAA Remax
4445.29TIFFANY MEYERS   Redondo Beach, CA42:00.8 288965  186 HELEN'S

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.22Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA40:18.7 30799  194 Team Redlands
2477.43Amy Hutner (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA42:54.2 50234  195 Herbalife LaGrange
3525.64stacey cooke   Redondo Beach, CA43:17.5 118722  196 
4573.85KELI ROBERTS   Pasadena, CA45:20.4 162320  185 PAA

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.63Sarah Brodsky   Simi Valley, CA47:28.6 272810  119 Dude Girl
2411.02catherine hinton   Culver City, CA49:24.4 302321  104 Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World
3421.41Michelle Van Gilder   Mission Viejo, CA49:54.5 261069  111 Troupe Racing Co
4431.80Madelaine Melcher   Mentone, CA51:43.4 354116  116 The TEAM SoCalCross
5442.19Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA'-1 Lap 219340  110 Acqua Al Due
6452.58McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA'-1 Lap 354114  115 The TEAM SoCalCross
7462.97Lisa Stanners   Redlands, CA'-1 Lap 259708  120 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.72Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA47:44.4 252525  112 PAA
2435.41kate wilson   Los Angeles, CA49:24.0 258361  103 connie cycling
3439.10Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA49:43.0 250449  114 Jet Cycling
4442.79kristen osborn   Redlands, CA-1 Lap 186670  117 The TEAM SoCalCross
5446.48angela nguyen   Escondido, CA-1 Lap 362340  101 Bailey Bikes
6450.17Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA-1 Lap 256922  109 PAA
7453.86shelly rolandson   Los Angeles, CA-1 Lap 360756  102 the team socal cross
8457.55Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA-1 Lap 270907  107 The TEAM SoCal Cross
9461.24Pamela Bogust   Sunland-1 Lap 334050  113 The TEAM SoCalCross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee