Race Results for
Grote Prijs Shawnee
Shawnee, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.94Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  804 
2279.45Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  808 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3286.97Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  834 
4294.48Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  817 360 Racing
5301.99Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  835 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6309.51Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  800 360 Racing
7Connor Tumbleson     833 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.91Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  916 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2273.91Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  346 Navigators Insurance/KCCX/Verge
3282.90James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  337 lone wolf racing
4291.90Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  351 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
5300.89David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  991 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6309.89Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  345 KCOI Boulevard
7318.88Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  918 KCOI Boulevard
8327.88Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  344 Ethos Racing
9336.87William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  933 Midwest Cycling
10345.87Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  996 Cycle City Racing
11354.86Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  347 Localcycling.com
12363.86Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  770 U 20
13372.85Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  946 Ethos Racing
14381.85James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  342 Cycle City Racing
15390.84Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  352 KCOI Blvd
16399.84Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  349 Kansas City Bicycle Club
17Todd Simchuck     338 Unattached
18417.83Joshua Carroll   Columbia, MO 365500  348 
19426.83Christopher Steil (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 209954  343 Unattached
20435.82Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  1000 Localcycling.com
21444.82Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  350 Epic Cycling Team
22Gianni Deangelo     339 Localcycling.com
23462.81Jeremy Haynes   Kansas City, MO 135797  941 Cycle City Racing
24471.80Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  974 Black Sheep Cartel
DNFThad Carson   Overland Park, KS 324222  341 Slimen Und Grossen
DNFAlex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  340 KCCX/Verge

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.07Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  50 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2168.01Brady Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  51 Clif Bar
3179.94Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  49 cannonball/the hub
4191.88J P Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  24 Ethos Racing
5203.82Travis Donn (2 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  46 Ethos Racing
6215.75Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
7227.69David Hejduk (3 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 68732  54 360 Racing
8239.63Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  45 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
9251.56Casey Buta (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, KS 302940  16 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10263.50Andy Lucas (5 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  48 360 Racing
11275.44Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  47 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
12287.37Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  21 Slimenundgrossen
13299.31Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  226 Slimenundgrossen
14311.25Joe Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  53 Cycle City Racing
15323.19Jeffrey Unruh (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  203 Slimenundgrossen
DNFAdam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  52 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
DNFBill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  37 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.12Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  102 
2372.09Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  764 
3379.07Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  121 tall grass
4386.04Dave Collins   Lakeland, FL 269568  757 Unattached
5393.02Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  181 Unattached
6399.99Griffin Hamilton   Lenexa, KS 328954  766 
7406.97Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  104 Unattached
8413.94Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  114 KCBC
9420.91Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  115 KCBC
10Colin Huffer     768 Unattached
11434.86David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  189 GP VeloTek
12441.84Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  756 Townie Syndicate
13448.81Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  761 GP VeloTek
14455.79Storry Seifert   Overland Park, KS 301973  186 Elite Cycling
15Ben Henley     762 
16469.74Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  769 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
17476.71Justin Luebbering   Leawood, KS 329484  155 Unattached
18483.68Ben Tarwater   Overland Park, KS 35017  765 
19490.66Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  192 MAPL-Elite Cycling
20497.63Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  759 Specs Racing
21504.61Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  100 Localcycling.com
22511.58Alan Voss   Lone Jack, MO 324578  130 
23518.56Rick Mason   Kansas City, MO 338096  767 Bicycle Shack Racing
24525.53Kris Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  183 Colavita/ Parisi
25532.50Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  108 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26539.48Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649  758 Oz Bicycle Club
27Paul Cassat     763 
DNFChris B. Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  760 Specs Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.88Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  253 GP VeloTek
2257.46Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  211 
3283.05Kelly Ricke (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  267 360 Racing
4308.64Robert Ades (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  213 Localcycling.com
5334.22Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  221 Unattached
6359.81Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  268 
7385.40Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  225 Bicycles Of Tulsa
8410.98Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  264 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
9436.57Randall Ensley   Shawnee, KS 295046  269 Localcycling.com
10462.16Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  266 Specs Racing
DNFGeorge Robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  242 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.74Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  300 360 Racing
2257.48David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  363 360 Racing
3270.22Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  334 360 Racing
4282.97Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  303 360 Racing
5295.71Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  302 360 Racing
6308.45Carl Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  315 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7321.19Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  317 Localcycling.com
8333.93Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  320 Localcycling.com
9346.67David Conrad (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  312 Localcycling.com
10359.41Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  304 KCOI Boulevard
11372.15Joe Parker (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  318 KCOI Boulevard
12384.89David Mathews (3 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  335 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13397.63Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  316 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.81Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  654 Ethos Racing
2433.70Dan Peak (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  667 Cycle City Racing
3476.59Frank Dreiling (3 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  658 
4519.47David Wamsley (4 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  650 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.80Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  552 U 20
2457.74Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  551 KCOI U-20
3481.67Chris B. Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  564 Specs Racing
4Finnegan Dwyer     568 
5529.54Quincy Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 361878  554 Slimen Und Grossen
6Ethan Dwyer     569 
7577.40Will Marshall   Overland Park, KS 304721  558 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
DNFDakota Morrow     565 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNFNathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  567 GP VeloTek
DNFAndrew Manakul     566 
DNFCole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  550 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  673 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.10Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  513 Team Kenda
2376.75Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  511 Team Twin Six
3481.40Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  503 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.13Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  708 Slimen Und Grossen
2538.15Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  706 Localcycling.com
3562.16Christine Snyder   Shawnee, KS 295950  715 Unattached
4Ann Pai     225 
DNFAmy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  713 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.40Jean Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  406 Free State Racing
2468.25Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  402 Localcycling.com
3534.10Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  403 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  440 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  460 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  580 U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee