Race Results for
Boxing Day Cyclocross
Leawood, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.82Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  827 Vcrc Factory Racing
2297.51Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  832 Colavita/ Parisi
3306.20Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  808 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4314.89Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  831 
5323.58Matthew Speer   Republic, MO 196661  809 Vcrc Factory Racing
6332.27Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  800 360 Racing
7340.96Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  806 Osceola Velo Club
DNFKeith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  802 360 Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.30Mark French   Wylie, TX 277793  999 708 Racing
2256.25David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  991 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3271.20Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  916 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4286.15Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  997 
5301.10Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  918 KCOI Boulevard
6316.05William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  933 Midwest Cycling
7331.00Thad Carson   Overland Park, KS 324222  900 Slimen Und Grossen
8345.95Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  197 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
9360.90Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  996 Cycle City Racing
10375.85Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  946 Ethos Racing
11390.80Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  1000 Localcycling.com
12405.75Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  974 Black Sheep Cartel
13420.70Ben Tarwater   Overland Park, KS 35017  195 
DNFClay Wells   Mission Hills, KS 330466  196 Boulevard
DNFGabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  998 Slimen Und Grossen
DNFJoseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  995 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.84Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
2207.76Travis Donn (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  46 Ethos Racing
3222.68J P Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  24 Ethos Racing
4237.60Casey Buta (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, KS 302940  16 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5252.52Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  45 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
6267.44Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  32 Team Monster Energy
7282.36Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  21 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.08Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  102 
2369.46Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  182 MAPL-Elite Cycling
3375.84Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  115 KCBC
4382.22Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  184 Localcycling.com
5388.60Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  181 Unattached
6394.98Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  104 Unattached
7401.36David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  189 GP VeloTek
8407.74David Safley   Kansas City, MO 227118  194 KCOI Boulevard
9414.12Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  190 Slimenundgrossen
10420.50Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  180 
11426.88Storry Seifert   Overland Park, KS 301973  186 Elite Cycling
12Rob Boydston     187 
13439.64James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  188 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14446.02Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  192 MAPL-Elite Cycling
15Ian Smith     178 Unattached
16Rajesh Khemraj     177 
17Samuel Swearingin     179 
18471.54Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  108 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19Virgilio Villareal     185 Black Sheep Cartel
20Chris Jennings     191 
21490.68Kris Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  183 Colavita/ Parisi
DNPPhilip Quann   Overland Park, KS 329784  193 MAPL-Elite Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.17George Robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  242 Slimenundgrossen
2237.88Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  221 Unattached
3257.59David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  265 360 Racing
4277.30Brian Williams (1 - Cat3)   Paola, KS 109839  254 360 Racing
5297.01Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  203 Slimenundgrossen
6316.72Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  225 Bicycle Of Tulsa
7336.43Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  223 KCOI Blvd
8356.14Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  264 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
9Todd Simchuck     262 Unattached
10395.56Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  261 Localcycling.com
11415.27Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  263 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.81Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  308 360 Racing
2261.84Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  303 360 Racing
3274.87Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  317 Localcycling.com
4287.90Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  302 360 Racing
5300.93Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  320 Localcycling.com
6313.96Carl Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  315 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7326.99Patrick Houtakker (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 179251  336 KCOI Boulevard
8340.02Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  334 360 Racing
9353.05David Mathews (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  335 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10366.08David Conrad (3 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  312 Localcycling.com
11379.11Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  304 KCOI Boulevard
12392.14Joe Parker (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  318 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.40Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  666 GP VeloTek
2401.71Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  654 Ethos Racing
3418.02Frank Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  664 
4434.33David Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  650 Localcycling.com
5450.64William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  665 Reelbikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.84Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  561 U 20
2429.88Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  551 KCOI U-20
3Dakota Morrow     560 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Finnegan Dwyer     562 
5Ethan Dwyer     563 
6Evan Root     559 

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  671 Bike America Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.67Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  511 Team Twin Six
2423.06Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  503 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
3518.45Jessica Van Ackeren (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 361387  512 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.13Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  708 Slimen Und Grossen
2539.42Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  706 Localcycling.com
3Ann Pai     712 
4590.00Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  713 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.26Jean Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  446 Free State Racing
2468.21Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  402 Localcycling.com
3534.16Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  403 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.30Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  440 Localcycling.com
2486.89Connie Henning (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 360362  448 Localcycling.com
3Carol Hall     447 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  580 U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee