Race Results for
NMX CX #8 SY Jackson Elementary School
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.10Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  301 Bicycle Company
2471.45Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  421 
3494.80david bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363  503 Cumberland Cycles
4518.15Jim Bordegaray   Santa Fe, NM 4258  201 Bike n Sport Racing
5541.50Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  High Desert Bicycles
DNFMike Gilb     514 
DNFJeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT

Men - Jnr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328722  30 38 
2Miles Caskey     23 

Men - Jnr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.82Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  4 12 High Desert bicycles
2545.03Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  10 
3567.24Carter McGee   Albuquerque, NM 328718  37 
4Ethan Showers     50 

Men - Jnr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  88 Get Out!

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364  111 Team Cross

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983  206 NMSU

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.81Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  103 ZiaVelo Racing Club
2252.21Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  107 Cafe Guiseppe
3273.61John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  100 Nob Hill Velo
4295.01Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  801 Colavita
5316.41Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581  104 NMSU
6337.81Alex Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ 253218  313 Bikeworks
7359.21Jason Curnow (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 55958  300 Bicycle Company
8380.61Andrew Templeton (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  111 Team Cross
9402.01Kyle Shour (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 234308  108 Nob Hill Velo
10423.41Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562  319 Unattached
11444.81Chris Smithwick (2 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 166167  130 Nob Hill Velo
12466.21Gordon Wells (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 286413  322 
13487.61Chris Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010  131 Cyclocrossworld
14509.01Dorian Blanco (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 296750  306 Cafe Giuseppe
15530.41Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  508 Olev Rapido
DNFThomas Jones (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818  105 Nob Hill Velo
DNFHawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  113 Team Cross
DNFJason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358  128 Sports Systems
DNFParmendes Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  321 Get Out!
DNFSteve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183  129 Duke City Wheelman

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.40Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403  314 Get Out NM
2496.11Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM 86276  86276 Bikeworks
3542.82Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM 259921  259921 Bikeworks
4589.53John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366  311 UNM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.97Logan Ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983  206 New Mexico State University
2393.33Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  410 CK Valhall
3402.69Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  409 Get Out!
4412.05Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640  400 Get Out!
5421.41John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  17 Goatheads
6430.77Johnathon Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430  407 Cafe Giuseppe
7440.13Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  208 UNM
8449.49Jonathon Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291  471 High Desert Bicycles Team
9458.85Emile Sfakianos   Los Ranchos, NM 308676  408 CCPS
10468.21David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  415 Olev Rapid
11477.57Nick Heine   Albuquerque, NM 299247  310 UNM
12486.93Byron McGee   La Plata 287784  473 
13496.29John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  412 Get Out!
14505.65Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817  474 
15515.01Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  421 
16524.37John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 
17Jeff Fleming     475 
18Klaus Giesen     595 
19552.45Seamus Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  18 Goatheads
20Doug Young     512 
21James Carney     472 
22580.53Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534  468 
23589.89Jacob Brown   Apex, NC 268910  419 

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.10Greg McGee (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 116118  209 
2531.47Chris Rice-McClure   Albuquerque, NM 283360  307 
3578.84Diego Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 271826  417 Nob Hill Velo

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.38Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  801 Colavita NM
2386.19Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678  804 Durango Wheel Club
3427.00Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  805 High Desert Bicycles
4Sean Barry     439 
5508.62John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  434 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.44Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  501 Bike N Sport Racing
2396.80Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  202 RGRT
3421.16Kirk Rhinehart (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  504 
4445.52Randy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  505 Nob HIll Velo
5469.88Brent Bonwell (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 307144  596 
6494.24Brian Templeton (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  435 Team Cross (TCNM)
8518.60Brad Carvey (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 235878  506 Team Name
9542.96Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855  507 TNP.com

Women - Jnr - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  

Women - Jnr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 359272  716 UNM

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM 258226  713 UNM

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.66Dana Shinn   Durango, CO 333302  717 No Tubes
2477.83Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426  711 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3526.00Sarah Black (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerquen, NM 351266  702 Women Riding Well
4574.17Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  729 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.80Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out NM
2415.67Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302  717 No Tubes
3512.54Tove Shere (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73854  709 TNP.COM

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Fair (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 273218  703 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Keener   Albuqueruque, NM 303590  701 Goatheads

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee