Race Results for
Lock 4 Six Hour Challenge
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
6-hour on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN 267362   Ride For Reading
2Mike Van Meter      
3Michael Balek      
4James P Morgan Jr      

Men - open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cooper      
2Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN 243561   
3Ed McCalley      Team Ed
4Jason Todd Swaggart      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441   Team Bikers Choice
2Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN 271016   Indian Cycle Racing
3Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191   Indian Cycle Racing
4Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN 9908   Cycology Bicycles
5Matthew Fulbright   Kirkwood, MO 332664   
6Bence Roemer   Glasgow, KY 173100   
7Kenny Allen   Memphis, TN 105890   
8Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899   Moab
9Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   Moab
10Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN 259027   Moots/Swiftwick/Yazoo
11Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
2Mark Rudder   Dunwoody, GA 293464   Bikers Choice
3Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN 307847   MOAB
4Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593   Team Bikers Choice
5Jan Aretz   Brentwood, TN 334536   
6Scott Ludwig      Moab
7Chuck Smith      
8Marc Loehr      
9Lamar Johnson      Bike Zoo/SCD
10Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY 294869   Team Bikes and Moore
11Keith Nash   Franklin, TN 140547   Grand Fondo
12Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363   Cookeville Bicycles
13Paul Bittner      
14Derek Bryan      
15Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16Audie Smith      
17Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
18Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN 338722   Team Bikers Choice
19Jerrod Hawkins      
20Landon Beans      
21Mark Chobb      Speeds

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Rodgers      
2Christopher Atherton      
3Michael Jones      
4Danny Claiborne      
5Derek Willis      
6Josh Van Metre      
7Wes Robinson      
8Lyle Lassiter      
9Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
10Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN 311205   
11Chandler Perdue   Nashville, TN 288506   
12Wesley Beans      
13Christopher Walls      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Melissa Presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee