Race Results for
CU Cyclocross - Buffs & Barriers
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.11Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO52:21:00 161599  302 
2165.53Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO52:57:00 75732  310 
3183.96Brady Kappius   Littleton, CO53:11:00 132490  319 
4202.38Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO53:15:00 52850  306 
5220.80Peter Webber   Boulder, CO53:33:00 66936  321 
6239.23Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO54:07:00 198436  322 
7257.65Mike West   Boulder, CO54:07:00 37786  323 
8276.08James McCarthy   Boulder, CO54:14:00 23233  317 
9294.50Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO54:14:00 16334  313 
10312.92Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO55:04:00 5031  308 
11331.35Matt Lyons   Denver, CO55:13:00 293046  304 
12349.77Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO55:28:00 259059  305 
13368.19Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO55:28:00 173244  301 
14386.62Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO55:38:00 143903  311 
15405.04Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO55:53:00 263528  312 
16423.46Robbie Jones   Golden, CO53:50:00 284880  320 
17441.89Greg Keller   Boulder, CO56:47:00 154167  315 
18460.31Brian Schaning   Renton, WA@ 1 lap 161933  309 
19478.73Brett Pirie   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 243114  303 
20497.16Zach Gould   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 228241  307 
21515.58Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO@ 1 lap 288750  316 
22534.00Brook Watts   Longmont, CO@ 2 laps 125080  314 
23552.43Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO@ 2 laps 126532  318 
DNFZachary Edwards   Boulder, CO---- 213958  300 
DNFGraham Aldredge   Boulder, CO---- 260538  324 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.29Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO18:30 298963  474 
2468.01Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO19:11 331144  475 
3484.72Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO19:53 289005  472 
4501.43Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO20:27 309291  471 
5518.15Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO22:44 318530  473 
6Aiden Keller   26:09:00  478 
7Dakota Cline   27:05:00  477 
DNFKayden Cline   ----  476 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.26Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO28:37:00 282067  63 
2453.19Garret Gerchar   Boulder, CO28:41:00 344890  60 
3Chris Key   29:29:00  99 
4497.06Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO30:38:00 303319  65 
5518.99Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO31:15:00 361565  59 
6540.93Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO31:33:00 317448  62 
7562.86Ayden Chance   Boulder@ 1 lap 314508  64 
DNFSpencer Downing   Boulder, CO---- 270354  61 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.73Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO40:40:00 7455  315 
2439.41Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO41:48:00 165165  318 
3477.10Carl Boni   Erie, CO41:59:00 244813  314 
4514.78Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO43:46:00 358477  313 
5Ethan Tsai   @ 2 laps  317 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.67Frank Overton   Boulder, CO40:03:00 117894  319 
2420.09Dan Powell   Boulder, CO40:53:00 52569  321 
3442.51Mike Sutter   Boulder, CO41:19:00 77394  317 
4464.94Herold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO42:29:00 271424  313 
5487.36Brook Watts   Longmont, CO42:35:00 125080  314 
6Leanard Zinn   44:31:00  320 
7532.20Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 285843  315 
DNFPaul Karlsson   Boulder, CO---- 150787  318 

Men - A - Collegiate D1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robbie Jones   Golden, CO53:50:00 284880  320 Fort Lewis College

Men - A - Collegiate D2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.69Matt Lyons   Denver, CO55:13:00 293046  304 Denver University
2489.74Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO55:28:00 259059  305 Colorado College
3571.79Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO@ 1 lap 288750  316 Colorado Mesa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.60Adin Baird   Denver, CO35:47:00 302831  508 
2456.52Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO35:49:00 298963  507 
3466.45Rod Bolls   Boulder, CO37:34:00 309879  501 
4Manthony Carcella   38:26:00  505 
5Andrew Fleming   39:36:00  509 
6Bryant Gonsalves   40:32:00  502 
7Mark Lavosie   41:06:00  316 
8Brett Skrabun   41:10:00  506 
9526.00Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO42:20:00 212728  503 
10535.92Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO42:23:00 128478  504 
11Jeffery Hatrick   @ 1 lap  523 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO37:10:00 287780  456 Colorado State University
2Taylor Ratcliff   37:35:00  455 
3565.00Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO39:03:00 243657  453 
4577.50Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN39:04:00 290890  452 University of Colorado
5590.00John Grano   Denver, CO39:55:00 257519  454 Denver Metro

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.62Amanda Carey   Victor, ID41:41:00 223212  574 
2178.70Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO41:46:00 83337  577 
3200.79Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO42:14:00 176014  572 
4222.87Kristal Boni   Erie, CO52:22:00 238717  569 
5244.95Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO42:57:00 354314  579 
6267.03Margell Abel   Boulder, CO43:10:00 1032  580 
7289.12Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO43:10:00 64184  581 
8311.20Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO43:12:00 185214  576 
9333.28Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO43:20:00 292029  582 
10355.36Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO44:26:00 280345  568 
11377.45Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO45:22:00 206491  583 
12399.53Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO45:39:00 296745  575 
13Jessica Damato   Boulder, CO47:25:00 364423  578 
14443.69Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO@ 1 lap 326204  571 
15465.78Deidre Garvey   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 68552  570 
16487.86Nora Richards   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 284308  573 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO20:31 269982  411 
2Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 362236  412 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO28:30:00 285844  181 

Women - A - Collegiate D1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.91Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO42:14:00 176014  572 Denver University
2398.44Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO43:20:00 292029  582 University of Colorado
3452.96Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO@ 1 lap 326204  571 University of Colorado
4507.49Nora Richards   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 284308  573 University of Colorado

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Breeze Brown   43:10:00  662 
2Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 305873  663 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee