Race Results for
SCCX #2
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.96Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
2210.08Alexander Bremer (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069   
3219.20Dylan Gallagher (1 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY 164600   
4228.32Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
5237.44Dan Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
6246.56Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
7255.68Erik Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   
8264.80Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
9273.92Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
10283.04Bill Atkinson   Raritan, NJ 329286   
11292.16David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   
12301.28Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
13310.40Kyle Peppo (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787   
14319.52John Funk (4 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   
15328.64MARCO MORA   New York, NY 105965   
16337.76Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
17346.88Larry Kaufman (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 62623   
18356.00Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.44michael goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   
2259.44FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811   
3269.44Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   
4279.44david devine   Bethel, CT 220638   
5289.44Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   
6299.44Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   
7309.44Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   
8319.44Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ 77854   
9329.44Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   
10339.44Dan Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   
11349.44Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742   
12359.44joseph petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   
13369.44Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
14379.44John Kniesly   Astoria, NY 313834   
15389.44adam vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   
16399.44Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
17409.44Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   
18419.44Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
19429.44Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   
20439.44Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   
21449.44Christopher Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
22459.44Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   
23469.44george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   
24479.44William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
25489.44David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   
26499.44michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868   

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.68Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309680   
2315.91soren jensen   New York, NY 356782   
3323.14Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
4330.37Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   
5337.60William Kinsley   Princeton, NJ 302113   
6344.83Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
7352.06Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH 51114   
8359.29Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906   
9366.52crihs thormann   New York, NY 277940   
10373.75Raymond Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   
11380.98Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304   
12388.21James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938   
13395.44Derek Chiles   New York, NY 272766   
14402.67Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
15409.90Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY 362141   
16417.13Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   
17424.36Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   
18431.59Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   
19438.82Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ 389730   
20Andrew Hagan      
21453.28Mike Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY 146461   
22460.51George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ 289176   
23467.74Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088   
24james ciociola      
25Nick Paglia      
26489.43Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997   
27Dexter Cook      
28503.89Christopher Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
29511.12Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
30518.35Philip Gerhardt   Westbrook, ME 236656   
31525.58James Nagy   Parsippany, NJ 361694   
32532.81Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   
33540.04Michael Bachmann   Franklin, NJ 340732   
34547.27Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY 296059   
DNFRobert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.13Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH 51114   
2354.37Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
3364.61Rob Glick   Closter, NJ 139828   
4374.85Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   
5385.09Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   
6395.33Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   
7405.57Daniel Suhr   Long Valley, NJ 34565   
8415.81Glenn May   Basking Ridge, NJ 145726   
9426.05Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
10436.29Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   
11446.53David Anthony   New York, NY 280592   
12456.77Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440   
13467.01LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   
14477.25Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   
15Christian Kubick      
16497.73Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   
17507.97warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664   
18518.21walter reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   
19528.45Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   
20538.69Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
21548.93bladdymir coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
22559.17Jason Kooken   Exeter, NH 305336   
23569.41Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY 158256   Kissena Cycling Club
24579.65Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   
25Doug Landon      

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.30Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   
2244.53Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
3258.76Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   
4272.99doug spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
5287.22Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   
6301.45Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
7315.68Adam Duncan (1 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ 195390   
8329.91Kevin Keane (2 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
9344.14Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   
10358.37Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ 13815   
11372.60Christoffel Prinsloo (1 - Cat4)   Tappan, NY 232344   
12386.83Peter Ognibene (3 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   
13401.06Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   
14415.29David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   
15429.52Brian Margarum   Wantage 403302   
16443.75Chris Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   
17457.98Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
18472.21Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   
19486.44Ian Landau (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 197029   

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.92Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105   
2262.22John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   
3274.52Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   
4286.82Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
5299.12Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
6311.42Larry Kaufman (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 62623   
7323.72joseph piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814   
8336.02Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
9348.32Art White (3 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
10360.62Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
11372.92Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   
12385.22Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154   
13397.52christopher walsh (4 - Cat3)   Warwick, NY 279532   
14409.82Russ Green   Pleasanton 277791   
15422.12tom perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
16434.42Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   
17446.72Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
18459.02Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
19471.32Dave Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   
20483.62Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   
21495.92Craig Rotile (5 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   
22508.22Ray Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   
23520.52Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.81Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   
2Matthew Krawchuk      
3589.99Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.63Dillion Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   
2413.21Raymond Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   
3438.79Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   
4464.37Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   
5489.95Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   
6515.53Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.62Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   
2332.78Ellen White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
3346.94Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   
4361.10Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762   
5375.26Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   
6389.42sheryl senczakiewicz   Union, NJ 331394   

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.51Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   
2382.51Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   
3394.51Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   
4406.51Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040   
5418.51Melissa Cameron   Pennington, NJ 333510   
6430.51Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
7442.51Mandi Tabbit   Hillsborough, NJ 349914   
8454.51Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077   
9466.51Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA 319712   
DNFJocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.92Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 304614   
2558.96Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ 295330   
3590.00Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee