Race Results for
Fisk Knob Time Trial
Cedar Springs, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1W Christopher Barnes   Portage, MI0:55:10.99 50873  140 CMS RACING
2Michael Clark   Holland, MI0:58:44.35 7039  168 VELO CITY CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Clark   Holland, MI0:50:52.65 7039  VELO CITY CYCLES
2JEREMY BERGHORST   0:54:00.26  28 VELO CITY CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.91Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI0:44:20.40 307247  31 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2540.92Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0:45:36.78 305239  110 VENTUS CYCLING
3547.93Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0:49:40.65 311997  153 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
4554.94Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI0:50:03.78 291871  64 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
5LUKE HARVITT   0:51:25.90  95 
6JOHN LEACH   0:52:56.18  66 HAGERTY
7575.98Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:55:31.73 315864  100 CMS RACING
8JACOB WOLIN   0:58:07.81  91 DANIEL WOLIN
9590.00Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI1:02:53.86 306240  15 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 20-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.55Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI0:40:25.45 291766  79 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2490.73Cody Sovis   Interlochen, MI0:48:39.69 337706  146 HAGERTY
3504.91Wes Sovis   Interlochen, MI0:50:05.15 337816  150 HAGERTY
4DAN HERZBERG   0:50:45.78  132 CMS RACING
5533.27Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI0:51:22.42 340150  80 
6JONATHAN HATFIELD   0:52:40.39  84 
7DANIEL TELL   0:54:09.88  126 
8MATT WELCH   0:58:51.87  125 
9JOSEPH ROTH   1:00:16.90  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG BOYD   0:47:17.42  46 
2544.51Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0:47:21.15 284145  97 VENTUS CYCLING
3SCOTT PRZYSTAS   0:47:58.25  76 
4NICK LEMKE   0:49:06.02  135 
5TIMOTHY MADAY   0:51:48.37  41 CCC TRI TEAM
6ROSS GEURINK   0:53:51.86  58 ASCENSION CYCLING
7BRAD WADDELL   0:56:02.76  62 
8583.50Andrew Crowley   Grand Rapids, MI0:58:02.25 321640  115 RAPID WHEELMEN
9ADAM VANLENTE   1:02:14.03  73 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.40James Minnema   Jenison, MI0:39:56.58 258591  113 BISSELL / ABG
2JONATHAN ORNEE   0:48:17.30  38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3CHAD VAN DER HULST   0:51:24.16  77 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4496.48Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI0:57:15.60 321060  85 
5TYSON SMITH   0:57:38.60  48 
6GREG SMITH   0:59:11.32  78 
7KEN SCHNEIDER   0:59:13.03  63 
8JASON LAVELLE   1:00:10.73  40 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
9STEVE ASHWORTH   1:02:18.19  12 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
10JEFF KLOMP   1:08:09.64  ATOMIC OBJECT
11MATT FLETCHER   1:12:09.67  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rick Trudo   Freeland, MI0:46:25.71 339868  83 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
2545.56Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI0:46:47.39 220011  127 Leadout Racing
3ROGER BONGA   0:47:21.70  109 
4KEVIN BENNETT   0:49:46.72  94 
5562.22Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI0:49:48.11 334316  75 SPEED MERCHANTS
6JOEL BIERLING   0:50:37.10  33 RAPID WHEELMEN
7573.33kevin rose   Milford, MI0:55:14.04 342266  165 
8JOEL STRAY   0:59:09.24  19 ASCENSION CYCLING
9STEVE WIERENGO   1:01:14.81  69 LOOSE SPOKES/LAKE EFFECT CYCLING
10LARRY BROCKER   1:04:41.95  143 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.67Tom Linck   Ada, MI0:42:01.59 225784  120 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2508.73Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI0:44:21.78 201821  128 ESSEX BRASS
3JIM TROUT   0:46:06.53  44 
4516.86Brian DeBlanc   Spring Lake, MI0:47:00.07 48933  137 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
5PHILLYBOY JONES   0:47:26.64  39 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
6524.99Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:47:48.48 255211  92 
7529.05Charles Clark   Vicksburg 0:47:54.51 221527  50 CMS RACING
8533.11Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI0:48:10.59 314096  61 EINSTEIN RACING
9JAMAL SCHOTT   0:49:20.36  37 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB
10541.24Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI0:49:41.99 293040  133 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
11545.30Robert Lynch   Kalamazoo, MI0:49:44.15 246280  122 CMS RACING
12549.37Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0:50:01.34 293700  130 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13ERIC ZEITUNIAN   0:50:57.46  169 
14557.49DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI0:51:20.36 313898  18 TEAM ASSENMACHER
15561.56William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0:51:30.12 48031  154 West Michigan Coast Riders
16565.62David Homann   Garden City, MI0:51:59.57 336850  101 
17TOM WERKMAN   0:53:55.16  25 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
18573.75Christopher Howard   Kalamazoo, MI0:54:43.96 298152  139 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
19BILL HART-DAVIDSON   0:56:54.92  49 
20TROY DEVOOGD   1:00:25.90  142 
21585.94William Burt   Taylor, MI1:00:33.52 336820  71 
22PATRICK FOLEY   1:10:10.01  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.72Danny Wolin   Marshall, MI0:45:59.16 46329  90 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
2491.56Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI0:47:57.89 13211  136 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3501.41Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI0:48:03.34 208526  155 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4511.25Michael Williams   Middleton, WI0:48:45.97 56931  88 CABO RACING
5GEORGE P. MASON   0:48:52.84  147 TEAM VEGAN
6530.94Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI0:49:40.85 299723  52 Wolverine Sports Club
7DAVID KAREL   0:50:22.82  124 
8550.63Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI0:52:02.20 286685  23 CABO RACING
9560.47Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0:52:41.69 276322  105 RAPID WHEELMEN
10TODD SOULE   0:52:59.62  162 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY
11THOMAS WIDEMAN   0:54:56.17  42 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB
12CARL ERICKSON   1:07:29.10  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.12James Martin   Arden0:42:43.70 79183  108 AMERICAN CYCLE AND FITNESS
2448.55Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI0:43:37.65 233939  131 HAGERTY
3457.98Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN0:48:28.92 100338  51 PISTA ELITE
4KIM LEE   0:48:29.41  32 RAPID WHEELMEN
5476.84Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI0:48:35.12 206138  172 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6486.27Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL0:48:59.56 292027  98 CMS RACING
7495.70Richard Bielewicz   Traverse City, MI0:50:10.64 339596  106 COAST GUARD
8505.13Jeffrey Scofield   Edmore, MI0:52:51.55 224115  43 RAPID WHEELMEN
9DAVID HODSON   0:54:35.56  93 
10ROBERT KASPER   0:54:40.66  173 
11MATT MEAD   0:57:49.07  22 
12SCOT RICH   0:58:15.89  157 
13552.28Raym McLeod   Twin Lake, MI0:58:30.64 309956  112 
14STEVE WAUGH   1:00:21.30  53 SHIKKADANCE
15571.14Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI1:00:28.58 333396  118 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2
16580.57Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI1:02:51.87 179571  21 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
17CHARLEY BELTMAN   1:04:50.47  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0:46:26.59 26766  102 HAGERTY
2543.33Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI0:48:54.99 256835  86 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3546.67David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI0:49:07.18 94536  138 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4550.00Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI0:49:08.97 151238  82 UNATTACHED
5553.33David Joos   Okemos, MI0:50:03.23 311272  34 CABO RACING
6DAVID BLANDFORD   0:50:48.38  60 VELO CITY CYCLES
7560.00Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI0:52:42.50 171932  176 FREEWHEEL BIKE SHOP
8STEVE KLACKLE   0:53:03.52  81 
9DON WADDELL   0:53:10.19  56 
10BILL POTAPA   0:53:17.39  74 
11GENE MCCLAIN   0:54:33.03  29 
12DENNIS MCGRATH   0:56:33.04  54 
13RICK WHALEY   0:56:35.55  161 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
14JOHN CRANKSHAW   0:58:49.37  24 RAPID WHEELMEN
15RICK KRAAI   0:59:34.49  17 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB
16590.00Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:39.68 217158  11 RAPID WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.64Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:14.79 295290  30 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2DANIELLE MULLIS   1:01:25.00  27 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3ANNA KRESLINS   1:05:31.19  117 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
4590.00Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:16:36.21 294976  26 RAPID WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:56:01.41 342636  129 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRYSTA LIENCZEWSKI   0:50:05.88  70 FRASER BICYCLES
2545.56bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI0:53:29.29 306302  68 HAGERTY
3551.11Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0:54:49.79 275925  36 HAGERTY
4556.67Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:58:17.04 300609  16 REAL WOMEN TRI
5562.22Lori Huffman   Hudsonville Mi0:58:50.60 333304  104 REAL WOMEN TRI
6ROSE KRESLINS   1:00:11.15  119 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
7573.33Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI1:01:17.85 298864  141 REAL WOMEN TRI
8JENNIFER LEAHY   1:02:42.08  163 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
9KIRSTEN DYKSTRA   1:05:38.50  89 
10KENDRA TOWNSEND   1:08:57.72  103 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIE DERSHEM   0:50:14.48  57 
2544.55Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI0:51:21.52 140154  145 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3549.09Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI0:52:23.49 290301  116 REAL WOMEN TRI
4553.64Carol Griffin   Grand Rapids, MI0:57:16.02 342862  99 REAL WOMEN TRI
5558.18Linda Martin   W Bloomfield, MI0:59:49.55 79182  107 AMERICAN CYCLE AND FITNESS
6JEANIE DODGE   1:00:45.90  72 
7567.27Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI1:02:35.49 310181  14 REAL WOMEN TRI
8SANDRA DUNN   1:02:40.01  67 
9CAROL WADDELL   1:03:08.55  55 
10PATRICIA BILLS   1:07:09.61  96 
11MICHELLE DEROSE   1:07:22.25  ATOMIC OBJECT
12590.00Alison Gase   Jenison, MI1:08:54.94 281701  10 RAPID WHEELMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee