Race Results for
Phelps School Cross
Malvern, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.48Cole Reece   Philadelphia40:41.0 325336  469 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2426.74Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA43:40.0 300287  473 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
3479.00Benjamin Carter   Wyomissing, PA51:40.0 358216  467 Scooter's Canine Creations
4531.26Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI51:45.0 281227  472 Pro Bikes/ Black Widows

Men - Category - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.03Stephen Kincaid   Reading00:47.0 19139  369 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2177.68Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA01:53.0 278103  355 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3184.33Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC02:00.0 264871  358 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4190.98Zach Semian   Mertztown, PA02:13.0 250164  361 Van Dessel Factory Team
5197.63Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA02:16.0 244268  370 Human Zoom Cycling
6204.28Matt Spohn   West Chester, PA04:25.0 219378  360 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
7210.93Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA05:42.0 197450  363 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8217.58Mike Festa   Devon, PA05:42.0 149744  368 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9224.23Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA06:04.0 282323  373 Chester County Velo
10230.88Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA06:13.0 290304  356 Lamprey Systems
11237.53michael green   Philadelphia , PA07:01.0 296751  366 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
12244.18Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA08:30.0 294033  362 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
13250.83Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA07:32.0 269328  359 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14257.48Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA08:26.0 211155  372 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15264.13Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA09:12.0 218549  364 Fast Forward Racing
16270.78Jack Drummond   Philadelphia, PA09:49.0 257631  367 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
17277.43Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA16:49.0 232723  365 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18284.08Bill Showers   West Chester18:15.0 292695  357 Trestle Bridge Racing
19290.73Julian Meier   Wayne, PA18:30.0 301107  371 
20297.38Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA19:00.0 102406  354 Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - Category - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.65Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA39:45.0 348384  365 
2254.51Bernhard Resch   Allentown, PA40:00.0 358193  364 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3261.37Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA40:40.0 111264  380 QCW Cycling
4268.23Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA41:10.0 322698  362 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
5275.09Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA41:14.0 1882  369 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
6281.95Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA41:50.0 270565  368 
7288.81Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ41:55.0 302503  363 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
8295.67Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA42:50.0 244058  374 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
9302.53Jonathan Goulet   San Jose, CA43:37.0 279215  366 Bicycle Therapy
10309.39Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA43:55.0 248447  361 Bike Line / Chester County Velo
11316.25Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ44:11.0 250047  367 Pro Pedals Team Express
12323.11Marty McKeon   Lancaster, PA44:25.0 179762  372 Guy's Racing Club
13Josh Robeson   45:27.0  376 firehouse racing
14336.83William Pluta   Phoenixville46:21.0 212141  381 Unattached
15343.69Douglas Schiel   York, PA46:44.0 225984  371 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
16350.55Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA46:45.0 256449  377 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
17357.41Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA47:00.0 157255  370 Cedar Bike

Men - Category - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.13Kevin Campbell   Newry, PA33:22.0 366691  40 Spokes-n-Skis
2286.11Zac Kephart   Duncansville, PA33:24.0 211192  39 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
3293.09Mark Fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA33:43.0 360700  30 
4300.07William Pluta   Phoenixville34:02.0 212141  80 
5307.05Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia34:29.0 374408  46 
6314.03Gregory Fulchiero   Duncansville, PA35:28.0 310108  65 Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
7321.01Peter Dziembowski   Philadelphia, PA35:34.0 338208  45 QCW - Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
8Ryan Miller   35:57.0  42 Bikesport
9334.97Darren Price   Birdsboro, PA36:00.0 331858  41 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
10341.95David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA36:28.0 284186  38 QCW/Breakway Cycles
11348.93William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA36:37.0 265165  43 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
12355.91Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA37:00.0 300362  33 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
13362.89Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA37:13.0 218288  34 Gotham Cyclists
14369.87Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA37:27.0 162391  60 West Liberty Cycles
15376.85Mark Dennis   Etters, PA37:30.0 9221  31 Blue Mountain Velo
16383.83Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA37:56.0 18460  54 Evolution Racing
17390.81rob raichle   Phoenixville, PA37:57.0 29036  48 Keswick Cycle
18397.79Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa37:58.0 306115  76 Team Independence | Brool Story Co.
19404.77Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA38:06.0 248175  35 Team Vortex
20411.75Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA38:15.0 292231  59 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
21james ciociola   38:45.0  47 Bikesport
22425.71Gary Rothera   Springfield, PA38:58.0 358586  49 Rothera Cycling
23432.69Andrew Fleming   Philadelphia, PA38:59.0 292105  68 Toe Clips Racing
24439.67Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ39:23.0 301957  72 Evolution Racing
25446.65Andrew di Michele   Media, PA39:34.0 330042  55 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
26453.63Joe Bailey   Reading, PA40:04.0 357653  56 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
27460.61Mark Harding   Shillington, PA41:04.0 331432  37 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
28Jim Mueller   41:08.0  58 Penn Ultimate
29474.57Justin Brundage   Malvern, PA41:19.0 321734  77 
30481.55Matt Landis   Grand Rapids, MI41:25.0 125157  44 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    
31Tom Maioriello   41:34.0  75 
32Ryan Hartranft   42:04.0  70 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
33502.49David Borden   Blandon, PA41:52.0 284542  52 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
34509.47BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA42:05.0 303246  50 
35516.45Michael DeGregoris   King Of Prussia, PA42:36.0 298015  62 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
36523.43Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA44:19.0 48889  51 Have Bike Lets Travel
37Don Haring   44:20.0  81 
38537.39Jack Indekeu   Phoenixville, PA44:55.0 301505  73 
39544.37Peter Kremer   Lawrenceville, NJ52:00.0 302021  67 
40551.35Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA53:00.0 258346  61 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
41558.33Wayne Riddle   Devon, PA53:01.0 327790  74 
42Joseph Hoffman   53:02.0  53 Hoffman Die Cast Technologies Inc.
43572.29chris olszewski   Wyomissing, PA53:03.0 289676  57 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes

Men - Masters - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Marshall   39:10.0  471 Pro Bikes/Central Catholic
2430.73Stephen OHanlon   Downingtown, PA39:22.0 364818  468 
3489.39Zachary Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA40:27.0 299289  466 Vortex
4548.05Jake Possinger   White Haven, PA42:34.0 357692  465 Cedar Bike Team

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.80Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA39:38.0 176980  417 Evolution Racing
2206.12Gerry PFLUG   Connellsville, PA40:15.0 27999  427 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
3217.44chris samuel   Haddonfield, NJ40:30.0 89168  419 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com
4228.76kevin fryberger   Devon, PA40:50.0 230428  416 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5240.08Daniel Rapp (1 - Cat3)   Dauphin, PA41:22.0 327020  415 Fast Forward Racing /MyFam
6251.40Jasen Thorpe (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA42:27.0 35536  432 
7262.72Joseph Wentzell (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA42:37.0 107658  428 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
8274.04Joe Lanza   Narberth, PA42:51.0 73550  422 Guys Racing Club
9285.36Bob Biese   Kutztown, PA43:10.0 40023  424 Team Vortex
10296.68Eric fredericks   Wayne, PA43:25.0 41704  430 Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
11308.00Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA43:25.0 149238  421 Guy's Racing Club
12319.32Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA43:55.0 151015  420 Easy Riders Cycling
13330.64Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA44:20.0 165430  431 
14341.96Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA45:06.0 270579  426 Lamprey Systems
15353.28Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA45:39.0 16963  429 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.36Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA40:44.0 252332  278 DrWahner.com
2218.74Bob Reuther   West Chester, PA40:50.0 47958  266 Chester Co Velo Iron Hill
3225.12Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA40:55.0 226753  270 PA Masters RC
4231.50Jeff Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA41:46.0 1826  265 MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
5237.88Mark Featherman   Elkins Park, PA42:05.0 60451  271 Guys Racing Club
6244.26Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ42:44.0 39437  274 Guy's Racing Club
7250.64Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA42:51.0 81773  272 Evolution Racing
8257.02David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA43:15.0 212255  275 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9263.40Bob Piacine   Sellersville, PA43:39.0 97730  267 Guys Racing Club
10269.78Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE43:45.0 51369  283 Mambo Kings/D&Q
11276.16Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA43:55.0 92253  260 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
12282.54Mark Bowman (2 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA44:30.0 4455  262 South Mountain Cycles
13288.92Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA44:41.0 70634  261 First State Velo Sport
14295.30joseph piscitello (3 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA45:19.0 218814  280 Pa Masters rc.
15301.68Douglas Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA45:46.0 242793  269 GS Simmeria
16308.06Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA45:59.0 278645  279 Evolution Racing
17314.44Jamie Bothwell   Bethlehem, PA46:11.0 45106  284 Wolverine Sports Club
18Jon Shafer   46:36.0  289 
19327.20Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA47:09.0 301399  286 PA Masters RC
20333.58Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA47:24.0 50369  264 PA Masters
21339.96Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA47:30.0 268051  290 
22346.34David Troop (5 - Cat3)   Cochranville, PA48:02.0 62184  288 First State Velo Sport
23352.72Mark Wanco (6 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA48:16.0 238331  277 HUP United
24359.10Joe Favara   Macungie, PA50:36.0 11334  273 South Mountain Cycles
25Chip Waite   51:30.0  287 
26371.86Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA51:50.0 270006  268 Evolution Racing
27378.24Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA52:00.0 291425  285 First State Velo Sport
28384.62David Mitchell   Oreland, PA52:10.0 79443  281 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
29391.00Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA52:15.0 315592  263 Kutztown Cutters

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.64Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA44:52.0 45117  405 ERA CYCLING
2280.47Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA45:46.0 124693  403 Guy's Racing Club
3288.30dennis smith (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE46:24.0 33112  413 Bike Line
4296.13Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY46:36.0 11308  414 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
5303.96Leo Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA46:59.0 59912  408 Secret Henry's Team
6311.79Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA47:46.0 177439  406 Guy's Racing Club
7319.62Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA48:25.0 311300  404 Evolution Racing
8327.45Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA48:40.0 115508  409 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9335.28Nunzio DiBiasi   Elizabethtown, PA49:10.0 9413  411 Yellow Breeches Racing
10343.11bob perna   West Chester, PA49:11.0 233751  402 beans bikes
11350.94Jerome Weiner (2 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA50:00.0 97960  417 Guys Racing Club
12358.77Bob Scharle   Jamison, PA50:15.0 311699  407 Evolution Racing
13366.60JIM INNES   Glenside, PA50:30.0 238169  410 Guy's Racing Club
14374.43James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA51:30.0 170914  416 
15Charles Young   52:00.0  415 

Women - Category - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.51Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA33:04.0 255550  484 Team Cystic Fibrosis
2162.65Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA34:03.0 138063  466 Team CF
3175.79Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA34:43.0 187396  489 South Mountain Cycles
4188.93Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA35:08.0 142023  476 Human Zoom
5202.07Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA35:25.0 281672  482 Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
6215.21Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA36:39.0 291056  477 Elite Endurance Training Systems
7228.35Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA37:16.0 283001  478 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
8241.49Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa.37:36.0 366323  469 Bike Sport
9254.63Linda Mattioni   Philadelphia, PA37:45.0 327618  490 Bicycle Therapy
10267.77Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA38:00.0 169580  472 Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
11280.91Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA38:57.0 309056  487 Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
12294.05Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA39:09.0 10408  473 Evolution Racing
13307.19Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA39:52.0 260688  468 Trestle Bridge Racing
14320.33Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA40:00.0 198336  479 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
15333.47Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA40:17.0 143040  465 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
16346.61Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA40:45.0 293412  480 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
17359.75Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA41:58.0 324832  475 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
18372.89Jennifer Franko Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA43:00.0 284389  467 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports

Women - Category - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.13Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ0:37:50 130810  491 Riptide Cycling
2287.38Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA39:23.0 238450  486 Team Tati
3300.63Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA40:17.0 277254  485 Steel City Endurance
4313.88Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA40:33.0 143040  465 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5327.13Lisa Staub   York, PA40:59.0 360317  470 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
6340.38Ritanne OBrien   Philadelphia, PA41:46.0 364680  488 
7353.63Alyssa Mease   York, PA42:07.0 351464  464 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8366.88Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA42:22.0 199677  481 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9Audra Miller   43:40.0  474 Bikesport

Women - Junior - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily White   West Chester, PA37:27 314046  60 Trestle Bridge Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee