Race Results for
Turkey Shoot CX - Tampa
Tampa, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1 2 - a - 1 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.12Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL54:38 82596   
2426.16Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238   
3453.20Jeb Stewart   Tampa, FL 176299   
4480.24Pete Young   Nashville, TN 311280   
5507.28Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL 219566   
6534.32Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL 222964   
7561.36John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827   
DNFJason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227   

Men - open - MTB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Foot   28:20   
2Daniel G      
3560.00Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL 273261   
4570.00james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL 258140   
5580.00Tim Hessinger   St Petersburg, FL 134672   
6Chris Stevens      
DNFMike Lowe      

Men - open - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.77Pete Young   Nashville, TN40:03 311280   
2514.37Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   
3526.97Steve Sykes   Seminole, FL 308952   
4539.57Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   
5552.17Mike Hall   St Petersburg, FL 128609   
6564.77Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   
7577.37Shaun Drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   
8589.97Michael Myers   Middleburg, FL 222784   
DNFRoss Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   
DNFBob Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL 292980   

Men - open - Junior - 10 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tafe Harper      
2556.67James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208   
3Ava Sykes      
4Jackson Mehr      

Men - open - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.99Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   
2James Martin      
3Andrew Hallman      

Men - open - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
2548.33John Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839   
3556.66Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   
4564.99Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL 250066   
5573.32John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583   
6581.65Chad Parker   Jacksonville, FL 27249   
7589.98Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN 49330   

Men - open - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.59Steve Noble   North Port, FL40:23 222335   
2Jeff Vine      
3472.69Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862   
4492.24Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771   
5511.79Dan Sullivan   Tampa, FL 259791   
6531.34Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   
7550.89Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL 38289   
8570.44Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL 246620   
9589.99Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA 169204   
DNFBiron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
DNFDavid Hiott   Clanton, AL 223580   

Men - Cat 4 - c - M 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.07John Hovius   Groveland, FL 306148   
2David Hawkins      
3525.65Chase Tennyson   Clermont, FL 362335   
4529.44Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL 358668   
5533.23Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035   
6537.02Andrew Phillips   Indian Harbour Bch, FL 359652   
7Daniel Gochenaur      
8544.60Shaun Drees   Saint Petersburg, FL 345538   
9548.39Steve Sykes   Seminole, FL 308952   
10Nick Mahgee      
11Scott Wardein      
12Daniel Bailey      
13563.55Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL 308563   
14567.34Stuart Janssen   Chicago, IL 321104   
15571.13Michael Toth   Valrico, FL 349112   
16574.92Garrett Pless   Saint Petersburg, FL 104662   
17578.71Michael Myers   Middleburg, FL 222784   
18582.50Tray Mullins   Winter Garden , FL 247173   
19586.29George Kirk   Orlando, FL 186279   
20590.08Clinton Hamilton   Lutz, FL 286403   
DNSGrady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024   
DNFDavid McEnery   Largo, FL 323966   
DNFZach Fout   Clearwater, FL 330894   
DNFBen Pridgeon      

Men - Cat 3 - b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.67Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL43:40 233364   
2483.50Chris Slack   Venice, FL 270967   
3495.33Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   
4507.16David Horst   Tampa, FL 290943   
5518.99Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL 268696   
6530.82Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL 278045   
7542.65Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
8554.48Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL 15838   
9566.31Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl 242262   
10578.14Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL 309110   
11589.97Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL 296248   
DNFDavid Hiott   Clanton, AL 223580   
DNFMichael Davis   St Petersburg, FL 220348   
DNFBob Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL 292980   

Women - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Taylor   Clearwater, FL34:15 344184   
2552.50Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL 290669   
3565.00Sharon Williams   Lakeland, FL 275596   
4Gina Florida      
5590.00Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL 361885   

Women - Cat 3 - a - W3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.36Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL46:15 126302   
2499.66Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA 285253   
3525.96Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   
4552.26Diane Blake   Orlando, FL 239640   
5578.56Denise Fairbanks   Tampa, FL 272516   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee