Race Results for
Montana Championship Cross
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.12Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349   Team Muleterro
2504.68Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3511.24Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY 310677   
4517.80Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA 129064   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5524.36Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846   Team Rockford / Clif
6530.92David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7537.48Ben Hoffman   Belgrade, MT 356092   
8544.04Jim Nallick   Bozeman, MT 262399   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9550.60Jesus salazar   Helena, MT 361840   Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
10557.16Chad Malcott   Whitefish, MT 350392   Great Northern Cycling
11563.72Dewey Peacock   Bozeman, MT 328926   
12570.28Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880   
13576.84Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134   Montana State University
14583.40Brett Penner   Helena, MT 63002   Team Great Divide
15Mark Adler      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.50John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2278.87Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
3298.24Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497   MontanaCyclocross.com
4317.61Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
5336.98Alexandre Lussier (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 224673   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6356.35Brad Morgan (2 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7375.72Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   MontanaCyclocross.com
8395.09David Bergart (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 212811   
9414.46Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Team Rockford / Clif
10433.83Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136   Lake Washington Velo
11453.20Samuel Forsyth (2 - Cat3)   Solomons, MD 295095   Montana State University
12472.57landen beckner   Helena, MT 319138   Montana Velo
13491.94Jack Mahler   Bend Or 330664   
14511.31Kyle James   Jackson, WY 229128   
15530.68Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFToby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618   Hellgate Cyclery

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.70Chance Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 7675   Great Northern Cycling
2449.17Mark Brooke   Helena, MT 4954   Team Great Divide
3499.64John Fiore (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 11655   MontanaCyclocross.com
4550.11John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860   MBW Racing

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.76Tom Owen   Big Sky, MT 26981   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2509.31Randy Beckner   Helena, MT 117422   Montana Velo
3520.86Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4532.41John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926   
5543.96Byron DeFord   Helena, MT 9048   Team Great Divide
DNFHal Stanley   Bozeman, MT 220434   Team Double Check

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.49Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493   MontanaCyclocross.com
2519.66Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman 361243   
3Silas Rea      Helena Dynamos
4590.00Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela Watschke   Missoula, MT 313622   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2559.72Wendy Brooke   Helena, MT 349000   Team Great Divide
3579.44Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794   Team Great Divide

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.85Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2246.72Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346   Cycleution
3264.59Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 287905   MontanaCyclocross.com
4282.46Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT 327836   Hellgate Cyclery
5300.33Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297   Team Muleterro
6318.20Megan Lawson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 20579   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7336.07Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8Kate Engelman      
9371.81Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mariah Morgan      Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Nicoll      
1Sam Newbury      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee