Race Results for
EC3 rivers Cx
Maple Grove, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.10Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN24:27.th 312426  508 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2328.17Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN25:20.th 319002  537 Omnium Racing
3335.25Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN25:28.th 322612  524 Gopher Wheelmen
4342.33Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN25:38.th 116933  507 
5349.40Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN25:51.th 264910  509 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6356.48derek van de velde   Minneapolis, MN26:06.th 360270  521 
7363.56Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN26:41.th 327274  503 
8370.63Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN26:56.th 205908  533 Synergy
9377.71tim gut   Eagan, MN26:56.th 326968  522 Angry Catfish
10384.78Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN27:00.th 311313  437 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11391.86chris gibbs   Cambridge, MN27:14.th 361301  506 
12398.94Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN27:15.th 302672  515 
13406.01Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN27:17.th 301976  501 Loon State Cyclists
14413.09Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN27:37.th 301767  520 
15420.17Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN27:40.th 360457  516 Synergy
16427.24Jacob Nelson   Maplewood, MN27:48.th 270742  518 Ramsey Cycling Club
17434.32david slovick   Minnetonka, MN27:49.th 234315  538 
18441.40stephen wilson   Golden Valley, MN27:54.th 304044  504 Peace Coffee Racing
19448.47Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN28:34.th 349220  536 
20455.55Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN29:04.th 358801  511 Bianchi/Grand Performance
21462.62Casey Swenson   Hills, MN29:29.th 356456  505 SC Velo
22469.70Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN29:44.th 211197  532 Synergy
23476.78Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN29:47.th 244139  528 
24483.85Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd29:51.th 326712  519 
25490.93Geoff IkutaSchodde   Stillwater, MN30:07.th 360901  517 Synergy
26498.01cal collins   Eden Prairie, MN30:31.th 324062  510 
27505.08Alasdair Boyle   Minneapolis, MN30:43.th 353720  513 
28512.16todd siegwart   Excelsior, MN30:51.th 329180  514 
29nicholas dahl   31:33.th  530 
30mark appelbaum   32:00.th  531 
31533.39Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN25:26.th 296468  502 Synergy
32540.47christian huseby   Saint Paul, MN25:29.th 346510  527 
33547.54Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN25:35.th 341008  523 Gopher Wheelmen
34554.62Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN25:41.th 305584  526 
35mike greenberg   26:25.th  534 
36scott stokes   26:26.th  535 
37575.85chris havranek   Minneapolis, MN27:00.th 361304  529 
38582.92Joe Axberg   New Brighton, MN27:59.th 358085  525 
39590.00Joseph Gallagher   Saint Paul, MN30:43.th 353386  512 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.02Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN46:52.th 244920  377 Balance Cycling/Eriks
2249.02Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN47:04.th 313010  369 
3256.03Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN47:38.th 319334  380 
4263.04Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN47:40.th 142191  376 Velo Duluth
5270.04Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN47:54.th 261006  373 MCT Freewheel
6277.05aaron voreis   Minneapolis, MN49:09.th 101470  386 Crossniacs
7284.06Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN49:13.th 307715  372 Balance Cycling/Eriks
8291.06Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN49:16.th 279658  330 Eriks Bike Shop
9298.07Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN49:17.th 224416  370 Omnium Racing
10305.08Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN49:17.th 298216  398 Behind-Bars/LGR
11312.09jake szymanski   Minneapolis, MN49:18.th 328180  371 MCT Freewheel
12319.09Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN49:20.th 227791  391 Gopher Wheelmen
13326.10Justin Manning   Sioux Falls, SD49:20.th 273463  383 Central Plains Cycling
14333.11Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN49:30.th 218867  400 Gopher Wheelmen
15340.11Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN49:34.th 292551  388 Balance Cycling/Eriks
16347.12Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN50:26.th 312526  333 MCT Freewheel
17354.13Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN50:29.th 230802  378 Peace Coffee Racing
18361.14daniel strese   Bloomington, MN50:44.th 247774  379 FCCC
19368.14Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN50:47.th 313268  397 Behind-Bars/LGR
20375.15Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN50:49.th 166411  387 Behind-Bars/LGR
21382.16David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN51:21.th 239997  375 birchwood
22389.16Matthew Kurke   Rochester, MN51:37.th 243687  332 
23396.17geoff beaty   Oak Hill, VA51:39.th 162124  384 Plan C
24403.18Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN51:43.th 291951  393 Gopher Wheelmen
25410.18Seth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN51:49.th 302673  399 Omnium Racing
26417.19Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis52:32.th 162653  374 Omnium Racing
27424.20William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN52:33.th 23025  381 Omnium Racing
28431.21mike constant   Champlin, MN53:26.th 133193  331 Crossniacs
29438.21John McGuire   New Hope, MN53:39.th 318996  392 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
30445.22Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN47:30.th 302904  396 
31452.23Shannon Smith   St. Paul, MN47:40.th 222039  389 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32459.23Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN47:51.th 278248  382 Behind-Bars/LGR
33466.24isaac young   Minneapolis, MN48:09.th 326552  385 
34473.25Jason Tischer   Blaine, MN50:09.th 117054  390 
35480.26erik paulsen   Excelsior, MN52:02.th 284912  394 Crossniacs
DNFzach schuman   Crooks, SD12:37.th 328168  395 Powerade

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.43Jeff Kluck (1 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD58:48.th 198417  158 SC Velo
2264.66Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI59:38.th 232232  157 Birchwood
3273.89Jake Begley (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ00:38.th 268804  156 Eriks Bike Shop
4283.11Jacob Helmbrecht (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN02:39.th 151943  155 MCT Freewheel
5292.34Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN03:07.th 277887  154 Omnium Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.07Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN01:14.th 160673  110 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2341.02Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND02:25.th 210611  109 Synergy
3358.97Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN06:07.th 312526  333 MCT Freewheel
4376.92Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN59:30.th 227791  391 Gopher Wheelmen
5394.87Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN01:00.th 211199  111 FCCC

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.52Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN50:37.th 302609  313 
2357.70Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN50:39.th 82764  334 Crossniacs
3367.88Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN50:41.th 193390  311 Omnium Bike Shop
4378.06dan inderieden   Minneapolis, MN50:59.th 218333  328 Bent Crank Racing
5388.24Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN51:21.th 194324  Kenwood Racing
6398.42Steven Sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN52:10.th 52811  
7408.60Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN52:48.th 100413  309 Synergy
8418.79Jeffrey Hilligoss (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN53:40.th 16228  314 Angry Catfish
9428.97todd trembley   Faribault, MN54:50.th 217961  312 
10439.15Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN55:42.th 245256  327 
11449.33Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN50:17.th 297849  310 Gopher Wheelmen
12459.51Shirley Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MN51:38.th 212724  MCT Freewheel
13469.69Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN54:27.th 149700  329 MCT Freewheel
DNFDave Hoglund (Cat4)   Champlin, MN40:15.th 321710  Plan C

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN50:04.th 46011  457 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2Robert Ogren (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN55:21.th 232145  456 Kenwood Racing
DNFRobert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN22:33.th 223690  455 MCT Freewheel

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00anders sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN33:57.th 361767  594 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2565.00Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN35:36.th 361308  592 birchwood
3590.00ethan peterson   Minneapolis, MN40:09.th 360805  593 birchwood

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.34Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN33:26.th 322612  524 Gopher Wheelmen
2400.42reece oleson   Jordan, MN33:40.th 349404  438 Angry Catfish
3421.49Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN35:13.th 311313  437 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4442.57Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN35:13.th 244643  439 Gopher Wheelmen
5463.64Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN38:14.th 244626  440 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.22Alexandra Lacey   Saint Paul, MN36:55.th 210133  Omnium Racing
2494.14Sandra Gress   Minneapolis, MN41:10.th 295440  Synergy
3542.07Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN42:17.th 212724  MCT Freewheel
4pam axberg   44:30.th  
DNFamy campbell   Minneapolis, MN18:36.th 263493  Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.73linda cooper   Ankeny, IA53:40.th 235018  320 Great Plains Cycling
2421.42Maria Benson   Minneapolis, MN50:57.th 240746  323 Synergy
3474.11Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN52:02.th 259941  322 Silver Cycling
4526.79Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN53:05.th 158605  321 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terra James   Minneapolis , MN52:47.th 281803  595 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
2Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN56:50.th 112633  596 Birchwood

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee