Race Results for
Brooklyn Cyclocross
Brooklyn, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.47Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  194 Carbon Racing
2450.46Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH 269651  192 Stark Velo
3468.45Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  191 Lake Effect Cycling Team
4486.44Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187  193 Unattached
5504.43Shawn Jones   Wadsworth, OH 266650  197 SoupCan Racing
6522.43Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH 5533  198 Raleigh USA
7540.42Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH 307869  195 Unattached
8558.41Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  196 SoupCan Racing
9David Schalmo     190 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 360899  396 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2550.00Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691  392 WAS Labs Cycling
3Keenan Minard     397 Stark Velo
4Clement Hannibal     395 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5580.00Keaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202  391 WAS Labs Cycling
6Ian Bodell     393 Spin

Men - CAT 4 - Master 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.02Thomas Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Chesterland, OH 300061  329 Unattached
2533.93Ron Kubala   Northfield, OH 346212  330 Unattached
3538.84Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015  335 Unattached
4543.75Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356  343 WAS Labs Cycling
5548.66Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  325 Chagrin River Cycling
6553.58Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456  344 Chagrin River Cycling
7558.49Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439  339 Stark Velo
8563.40Richard Grella   North Canton, OH 51308  340 Stark Velo
9568.31Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH 327696  323 Unattached

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.04Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900  331 WAS Labs Cycling
2523.22Will Ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606  333 Scum City
3526.40Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380  326 Snake Bite Racing
4529.58Christopher Leppla   Kent, OH 335208  342 WAS Labs Cycling
5532.76Bart Anatra   Mansfield , OH 269726  341 Unattached
6535.94Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  345 Unattached
7539.12Dan Baraona   Parma, OH 246691  338 Snake Bite Racing
8542.30John Nichols   Chagrin Falls, OH 313270  349 Chagrin River Cycling
9545.48Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  394 J.O.N.E.S Racing
10Greg Sislak     346 Unattached
11Christopher Lee     324 Blue Sky Cycling Club
12555.02Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476  336 WAS Labs Cycling
13558.20Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221  347 Unattached
14561.38Eric Fassnacht   Cleveland, OH 325132  328 Unattached
15564.56William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382  390 Snake Bite Racing
16Jason Schraibman     352 Unattached
17570.92Jeff James   Mantua, OH 295778  327 WAS Labs Cycling
18574.10Andrew Jagodnik   Medina, OH 360693  332 Unattached
19Frank Mocilnikar     334 Unattached
20580.46David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 331300  300 Unattached
21Brook Bright     350 Unattached
22Anthony Hughes     348 Unattached
23Michael Sarris     351 Unattached

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.40Joseph Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  149 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2443.88Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  147 Spin
3456.37Jim Laing (3 - Cat3)   Northolmsted, OH 302256  142 Stark Velo
4468.85Paul Marasco   Lakewood, OH 359994  160 Unattached
5481.34John Bodell   Westerville 258095  141 Spin
6493.82Thomas Clayton (1 - Cat4)   Columbiana, OH 87311  158 Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
7506.31Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  163 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8Ed Masta     161 22/32 Orange Triangle
9531.28Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  143 Snake Bite Racing
10543.76David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  148 Spin
11Steve Wilson     140 Unattached

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.48Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  145 Summit Freewheelers
2417.83James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  152 Spin
3432.17Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI 359540  159 Unattached
4446.52Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  146 Orrville Cycling Club
5460.87Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258  150 Lake Effect Cycling Team
6475.22Ryan Knopf (1 - Cat4)   Strongsville, OH 200115  154 SoupCan Racing
7489.57Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  156 Spin
8503.91Michael Chapman   Norton, OH 291562  157 Orrville Cycling Club
9518.26Michael Adams (2 - Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151  101 WAS Labs Cycling
10532.61Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  144 Stark Velo
11546.96Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA 253644  151 Snake Bite Racing
12561.30Joe Stratton   Rocky River, OH 301549  153 Unattached
13575.65Brian Limkemann (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 48690  155 Spin
14590.00Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494  138 Zanconato Racing
DNFRussell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH 36616  139 Unattached

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.57Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675  227 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2522.41David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  231 Rhythm Racing
3531.25Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911  224 Snake Bite Racing
4540.09Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715  228 Summit Freewheelers
5548.93George Gantner   South Euclid, OH 355416  225 Scum City
6557.77Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  226 Chagrin River Cycling
7566.60Michael Kubala (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, OH 358820  221 Unattached
8575.44Timothy Edwards   Orange Village, OH 108757  230 Team Honey Stinger
DNFundefined undefined     229 Spin
DNFundefined undefined     222 Unattached

Men - CAT 1-3 - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.77Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  30 Spin
2426.08James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  28 Spin
3478.39Brett McKay   Nashua, NH 205998  31 Competitive Gear
4530.71Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH 342768  27 Unattached

Men - CAT 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  32 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  34 Carbon Racing
DNFNathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH 312196  29 Snake Bite Racing
DNFMitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  33 RGF/Cleveland Clinic

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Healy     370 Unattached
2552.50Jennifer Petkovsek   Lakewood, OH 350848  375 SSSMST
3565.00Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 255011  372 Snake Bite Racing
4577.50Stacy Rhea   Stow, OH 350668  374 Snake Bite Racing
5590.00Diana Woolf   Streetsboro, OH 328146  373 Snake Bite Racing
DNFAngela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  371 Snake Bite Racing

Women - CAT 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.88Emily Terlop   Mentor, OH 359459  289 Bicycle Hub
2401.28Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  291 Texas Roadhouse
3423.67Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402  292 Competitive Gear
4446.06Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053  287 Orrville Cycling Club
5468.46Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  293 Snake Bite Racing
6490.85Gwen Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  288 Lake Effect Cycling Team
7513.25Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327  294 Snake Bite Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee