Race Results for
Stony Creek XC
Shelby Township, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/CAT 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.37Christian Tanguy   Rochester, MI2:26:25.77 217038  22 TEAM CF
2380.35Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI2:29:58.86 264374  12 CYCLETHERAPY
3395.33Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI2:30:00.89 199958  17 RBS/ TREK
4410.31Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI2:35:45.05 227915  18 RBS MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
5425.29Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI2:36:56.45 112078  23 SPECIALIZED
6440.27Sascha Leuthold   Rochester Hills, MI2:38:56.19 294012  21 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7455.25Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI2:39:08.69 179205  KENTWOOD MI
8470.23Erik Koehler   Birmingham, MI2:39:12.68 296282  19 MOTOR CITY RACING
9485.21Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI2:39:49.81 125151  14 TREK 29ER CREW/WSC/ACFSTORES.COM
10500.19Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI2:42:09.54 291766  11 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
11515.17Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:45:35.02 166327  16 CAFFEINE SOUL
12530.15Paul Riggs   West Bloomfield, MI2:45:51.18 324358  10 RACING GREYHOUNDS
13545.13Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI2:48:28.69 160931  15 FIT FOR LIFE PERSONAL TRAINING
14560.11Adam Naish   Rochester, MI2:49:27.16 272572  20 ROCHESTER MI
15575.09Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI2:54:00.59 228231  13 SPIN ZONE RACING/CANNONDALE
16590.07Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI2:59:04.07 290407  FOUNDER ALGER RACING

Men - PRO/CAT 1 - Exp/elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.53Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI2:07:18.01 119033  729 SPECIALIZED
2547.02Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI2:16:30.49 197649  727 WOLVERINE
3568.51Charles Snyder   Northville, MI2:22:14.08 219441  730 TRAILS EDGE
4590.00Craig Akers   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:55.01 311639  726 HC HOOLIGANS
DNFNiel Scharphorn   Jension, MIDNF 204881  728 THE MOTION INITIATIVE

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.66Justin Kreger   Pontiac43:18.23 358105  2962 RBS MISCA CLUB
2540.60MERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI43:27.29 379831  2957 CLARKSTON MI
3545.54SEAN RIMANDO   Belleville, MI44:24.46 374103  2964 MPMBA
4550.48TREVOR RUYS   Grand Rapids, MI44:48.67 371928  2968 FREEWHEELER
5ANDREW MCBRIDE   47:25.22  2967 TIMEX
6560.36JEREMY RUYS   Grand Rapids, MI48:15.08 371930  2969 FREEWHEELER
7565.30ZACHARY CHRISTIAN   Palm Coast, FL49:49.65 289552  2963 THE MOTION INITIATIVE
8570.24CHRISTIAN HARRIS   Holland, MI53:51.97 373016  2959 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
9MATT SCHRAM   57:55.54  2965 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
10580.12NATHAN POTTER   Tomball, TX59:32.51 222662  2961 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
11JOSHUA COOLEY   1:02:05.74  2960 COOLEY PLUMBING/ CYCLETHERAPY
12GEORGE DERING   1:03:08.86  2970 ANN ARBOR MI

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 3 - Beginner - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE EBERLE   1:20:39.70  2575 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP
2CONNOR THOMAS   1:25:07.92  2561 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
3NICHOLAS GRESOCK   1:26:09.21  2555 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
4TOMMY WOZNIAK   1:27:22.26  2565 CLARKSTON JUNIOR HIGH
5MASON SITAR   1:27:30.47  2570 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
6TIM ELTON   1:33:20.86  2571 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
7MAX VANANTWERP   1:33:22.58  2563 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
8AUSTIN RIVERA   1:35:23.93  2558 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
9SCOTTY ULNICK   1:37:05.36  2562 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
10MITCH PROWSE   1:37:05.56  2557 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
11TYLER TRASK   1:37:12.71  2577 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
12JACK JOCHUM   1:37:14.25  2566 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
13DAVID PILON   1:38:52.06  2567 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
14BRANDON STANKO   1:43:03.00  2576 WASHINGTON MI
15WILLIAM GENCAY   1:43:26.93  2573 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
16SAM JOCHUM   1:43:45.36  2556 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
17CONNOR ECKHOUT   1:43:45.66  2568 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
18BRAD BELEVENDER   1:44:55.97  2572 CLARKSTON CYCLING
19SEAN MULCAHY   1:57:09.49  2569 ROCHESTER MI
20NICHOLAS SOBECK   2:35:39.38  2559 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
DNFCOLIN BUSAN   DNF  2574 MISCA LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MI2:02:42.90 356480  1617 YETI CYCLES
DNFJOE WEAVER   58:48.70  1616 OAKVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
DNFKYLE HOLOBAUGH   58:54.37  1615 

Men - JUNIOR/CAT 2 - Sport - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEBASTIAN STANKIEWICZ   1:49:11.16  1560 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
2541.81GREG PRIESSNITZ   Midland, MI1:49:43.43 296949  1559 TRI CITY CYCLE
3547.16ALEX SCHULTZ   Houghton , MI1:52:26.83 372760  1552 
4552.51KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI1:52:27.94 357873  1558 RBS MISCA CLUB
5KYLE NOONAN   1:56:39.73  1563 RBS/ MISCA
6IAN CLARK   2:09:01.23  1557 CLARKSTON CYCLING
7SAM ALBAUGH   2:11:56.39  1553 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
8MATT MILLER   2:13:47.74  1562 BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL BULL DOGS
9579.26Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MI2:14:52.81 325136  1555 CYCLETHERAPY
10584.61RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI2:20:09.84 373246  1561 BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
11CHRISTIAN BRITTING   2:31:33.39  1566 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL
DNFSIMON ALBAUGH   DNF  1554 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
DNFCHAD CHECKOWSKY   DNF  1565 CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRAD SPENCER   Birmingham 1:24:00.43 372216  2480 BIRMINGHAM MI
2MATT PARKER   1:24:14.88  2479 PINE KNUT RACING
3MARTY ZAHM   1:31:19.82  2476 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
4577.50JEFFREY CAREK   Canton, MI1:31:42.73 226880  2478 MOM & POP RACING
5590.00ROBERT COSTELLO   Lewisburg, PA1:48:10.83 175396  2477 TRAILS EDGE

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROB PETERS   1:16:26.72  2061 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
2CHARLES GRUBHAM   1:19:49.98  2065 FREEWHEELER
3SEAN LECHKUN   1:29:34.43  2063 STERLING HGTS MI
4STEVEN KARNES   1:31:27.24  2066 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5580.00KURT GILROY   Rochester Hills, MI1:32:00.05 369437  2064 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
6DERIK LAULAND   1:41:19.06  2062 FAIR HAVEN MI

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARC ZACCARDELLI   East China, MI1:15:21.03 370308  2195 TEAM SANDBAG
2548.33Mike Weiss   Oxford, MI1:16:22.75 344344  2197 CADIVEX/02
3556.66NATHAN CLEMINSON   Warren, MI1:18:19.47 373366  2196 WARREN MI
4DAN WEST   1:22:58.88  2198 HC HOOLIGANS
5CHRISTOPHER PRATT   1:24:33.34  2193 WATERFORDMI
6581.65DENIS THORNTON   Shelby Twp1:25:32.15 371645  2194 SHELBY TWP MI
7589.98Michael Kurmas   Oakland, MI1:34:42.55 354766  2102 OAKLAND MI
DNFRYAN HEBERT   Eau Claire, WIDNF 180690  2199 HEBERT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township1:19:04.46 370827  2260 
2546.25CHRIS AMBLER   Oak Park, MI1:20:05.97 372905  2258 OAK PARK MI
3DAVID BERTI   1:20:14.50  2259 TROY MI
4ROBERT FRANK   1:21:33.98  2264 ROCHESTER MI
5BRETT DOWDICAN   1:24:27.59  2262 INFINITE MULTI SPORT
6MIKE RENDE   1:25:28.20  2267 WHITE LAKE MI
7ROBERT BENNETT   1:28:32.23  2261 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8583.75RANDY LANGE   Fort Gratiot, MI1:30:43.63 372034  2266 TEAM SANDBAG
9DOMINIQUE MERRITT   2:08.70  2265 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
DNFANTONIO LOPEZ   DNF  2263 WATERFORD MI

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM UBER   1:19:48.88  2363 KLM/COLDSTONE RACING
2BOB RHOADER   1:20:36.19  2364 FRUITPORT MI
3BYRON COOLEY   1:22:01.08  2359 COOLEY PLUMBING/ CYCLETHERAPY
4DOUGLAS GIEROSKY   1:27:45.30  2360 WALLED LAKE MI
5580.00MICHAEL KEENAN   Orange Park, FL1:41:15.00 261241  2361 SCOTTSDALE MI
6590.00ROBERT FIEDLER   Fort Gratiot, MI2:19:16.08 281161  2365 TEAM LAST DAYS
DNFPAUL HERRMAN   DNF  2362 SHELBY TWP MI

Men - CAT 2/3 - Sport/beg

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TODD BLUMERICK   Adrian, MI1:56:00.39 371897  835 MOM & POP RACING
2565.00KEVIN LAROE   Dexter, MI1:56:57.25 102594  834 WHEELS IN MOTION
3590.00MATTHEW FARADAY   Royal Oak, MI2:07:26.27 371401  836 HC HOOLIGANS

Men - CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROSS MCCLOSKEY   1:58:17.03  1620 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2565.00Jason Sparks   Southfield, MI2:03:14.02 364988  1619 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3CHRIS BURNETT   2:06:25.06  1618 WHEELS IN MOTION

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROB BAGINSKI   Rochester Hills, MI1:43:51.35 378851  955 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
2BRAD MEYER   1:44:43.18  952 ZEELAND MI
3BILL KANNENBERG   1:50:04.02  951 PORTAGE MI
4MATTHEW BARKLEY   1:52:36.48  954 AUBURN HILLS MI
5PETE BOYSE   1:55:03.98  950 HC HOOLIGANS
6590.00Erik Huyghe   Rochester Hills, MI1:55:59.84 117157  953 O2 CADIEUX BC
DNFADAM HALLETT   Oakland, MIDNF 371436  948 HC HOOLIGANS

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI1:49:36.82 354486  1013 TWIN SIX / ON 2 WHEELS
2DAVID BENNEFIELD   1:50:16.77  1014 HC HOOLIGANS
3BRAD WATKINS   1:52:36.15  1011 ROYAL OAK
4570.00ANDREW LOEWENTHAL   Port Huron1:53:41.36 254339  1012 TEAM SANDBAG
5580.00TIMOTHY SIMMS   Brighton, MI1:55:20.31 359146  1015 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6590.00Robert Lucia   Oxford, MI1:57:01.08 375713  1009 RBS

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.72Greg Hughes   Williamston, MI1:44:02.81 297058  1132 TEAM TOMS P/B KIND HUMAN
2509.43DAVE CISCHKE   Milford, MI1:44:11.22 298294  1141 MILFORD MI
3516.14Edward Brzezinski   Linden Mi1:46:14.97 369782  1139 LINDEN MI
4522.85CRAIG WILLIAN   Rochester, MI1:49:24.33 339192  1138 PRO WRENCH
5529.56ERIC BLACKBURN   Rochester, MI1:50:40.84 339496  1129 KLM/COLDSTONE RACING
6JASON COTTER   1:52:21.12  1146 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
7542.98JASON DELLINGER   Flint, MI1:55:44.85 300985  1148 ASSENMACHERS
8549.69SEAN ROYSE   Clarkston1:56:33.74 373130  1147 CLARKSTON MI
9MARK TEVES   1:57:17.43  1144 CICLO SPORT RACING
10563.11GUY COLEGROVE   Ferndale, MI1:59:37.32 347176  1135 FERNDALE MI
11JOE PEPPLES   2:05.28  1142 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12576.53Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI2:18.07 310167  1127 SOUTH LYON MI
13JOHN MARTIN   2:02:05.09  1134 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
14589.95MARK FIEDLER   Clyde, MI2:04:54.09 254337  1145 TEAM LAST DAYS
DNFKEITH CHRISTIAN   DNF  1136 THE MOTION INITIATIVE
DNFSCOTT CALLENS   DNF  1133 STERLING HEIGHTS MI
DNFMARK MAGNUSSON   Novi, MIDNF 233438  1140 MILFORD MI
DNFCHRIS STRAHM   Deforest, WIDNF 298783  1137 CYCLES LONDON
DNFERIC MCBRIDE   DNF  1143 TIMEX

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00STEPHEN CHARLES   Warren Mi1:41:15.17 160465  1230 WARREN MI
2543.57ROBERT CROOKS   Clinton Township, MI1:45:20.61 370945  1232 CLINTON TWP MI
3RAYMOND AUCHER   1:47:16.12  1227 CYCLE-SMART
4550.71Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI1:48:51.03 204763  1233 GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI
5ROBERT TOMLINSON   1:50:07.42  1224 
6557.85ROBERT BOWLES   Troy, MI1:50:27.36 378877  1220 TEAM FRASER
7JONATHAN KING   1:51:38.92  1221 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8564.99Shawn Minard   Wixom, MI1:52:56.41 357859  1229 TEAM SPECIALIZED
9568.56SCOTT POQUETTE   Milford, MI1:55:06.92 349710  1231 MILFORD MI
10572.13MATT MORROW   Wichita, KS1:55:39.53 246533  1228 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
11DENNIS PENDLEY   1:57:11.07  1226 LIVONIA MI
12579.27Scott Albaugh   Waterford, MI2:04.13 315822  1234 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
13582.84BRIAN LEARY   Macomb, MI2:06:24.80 302108  1223 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
14MATT PHILLIPS   2:22:08.14  1222 HOLLY MI
15589.98John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI2:26:44.38 300176  1225 MOM & POP RACING

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL FOLTZ   1:49:30.31  1324 NMP
2547.14MARK JUDD   Owosso, MI1:50:40.49 379543  1325 HOUSE OF WHEELS
3SEAN MULCAHY   1:51:22.06  1328 KLM/COLDSTONE RACING
4STEVE WECKLE   1:51:28.52  1329 TRI CITY CYCLE
5JEFF LIBBY   1:53:17.00  1330 WINDSOR ONTARIO
6DAVID STEIN   1:53:22.00  1320 ROCHESTER MI
7582.84Dennis Willyard   Macomb, MI1:57:28.70 301729  1321 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
8STEVE DYCHA   2:02:08.80  1322 BAD HIP
DNFJEFF JAGER   DNF  1331 PRECISIONMTB.COM
DNFSTEVE BALOGH   DNF  1327 CANTON MI
DNFTREVOR POTTER   DNF  1323 ROCHESTER HILLS MI
DNFDOUG HELLAND   Ann ArborDNF 361154  1332 WHEELS IN MOTION
DNFGARY SPENCER   Howell, MIDNF 319522  1326 HOWELL MI

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Kennedy   Bloomfield Hills1:49:16.75 373640  1482 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI
2546.25CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI1:50:20.49 176808  1479 NOVI MI
3PETER LOETZNER   1:52:25.59  1472 CLARKSTON MI
4558.75ROGER PELKEY   Howell, MI1:56:11.83 369785  1475 PERCISIONMTB.COM
5565.00SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI1:57:36.05 133111  1481 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
6571.25JERRY MYCZKOWIAK   Saginaw, MI1:58:09.48 85948  1480 SAGINAWMI
7JIM WEITZMANN   1:58:35.47  1483 GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI
8583.75AL LAULAND   Fair Haven Michigan2:05.59 369162  1476 RACING GREYHOUNDS
9ERIC VOGT   2:02:48.67  1477 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNFPETER OGDEN   Brightonbrighton, MIDNF 359143  1473 TEAM OPTUM
DNFSTEVE KINLEY   DNF  1478 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NIEL SCHARPHORN SR   2:06:17.73  1551 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2Ron Solomon   Rochester, MI2:24:06.66 284373  1564 OAKLAND TWP MI

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CJ Brish   Milford, MI2:12:59.48 323646  105 HOMETOWN CYCLING
2Logan Taylor   Cadillac, MI2:26:34.77 349506  104 CADILLAC MI

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.38Kelly Sugg   Rochester, MI2:10:25.52 349436  226 KLM/COLDSTONE RACING
2542.60Mitchell DeYoung   Saint Johns, MI2:11:59.35 341176  219 ON TWO WHEELS
3557.82Robert Neidlinger   Royal Oak, MI2:14:08.94 357071  225 HC HOOLIGANS
4573.04Shony Reuven   White Lake, MI2:23:04.23 342068  223 CYCLETHERAPY
5JOSHUA ONEIL   2:28:12.62  221 
DNFJesse Gould   Grand Blanc, MIDNF 264580  222 CYCLE FIT
DNFJustin Faber   West Olive, MIDNF 254351  220 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.37Jay Click   Ferndale, MI2:10:58.59 323334  389 FERNDALE MI
2474.88Jim Bonnell   Waterford, MI2:13:20.33 322724  388 WATERFORD MI
3486.39Todd Freidinger   Saint Clair Shores, MI2:16:19.20 163382  397 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
4497.90John Osgood   Kimball, MI2:17:10.76 254343  390 TEAM SANDBAG
5509.41Jeffrey Poirier   Pinckney, MI2:17:19.87 333182  301 JTREELIFE.COM
6520.92Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI2:22:06.50 346096  399 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
7532.43Brian Harris   Holland, MI2:22:08.24 176820  392 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
8543.94Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI2:25:05.89 160410  387 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9555.45Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI2:29:57.08 254334  398 TEAM SANDBAG
10566.96Derek Hill   Waterford, MI2:29:58.50 279612  393 CYCLETHERAPY
11578.47David Moore   Lake Orion, MI2:31:00.62 231282  302 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING
12589.98Gregg Dionne   Auburn Hills, MI2:38:38.48 296289  395 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNFMIKE PASIERBSKI   DNF  396 WINDSOR ONT
DNFBrad Lako   Auburn Hills, MIDNF 254600  394 KLM/COLDSTONE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.64Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI2:12:47.82 102586  484 MPI-KHUNHENN
2465.92Mark Spore   Wayland, MI2:12:56.26 356618  481 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3477.20Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI2:13:42.93 43115  486 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
4488.48Don Cameron   White Lake, MI2:14:37.22 94327  475 SPECIALIZED
5499.76Ron Stack   Fenton, MI2:15:03.57 177087  478 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
6511.04Robert Wozniak   Clarkston, MI2:17:03.36 306878  479 FLYING RHINO
7522.32Thomas Grasl   Brighton, MI2:18:18.38 214197  476 BRIGHTON MI
8533.60Thomas Markley   Dearborn Hts, MI2:18:45.43 120070  487 DEARBORN HEIGHTS MI
9544.88paul wood   Flint, MI2:19:48.81 284333  489 ASSENMACHERS
10556.16David Toutant   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:22:26.38 35812  488 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP
11567.44Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI2:24:35.78 210651  483 CITY BIKE SHOP
12578.72Todd Powers   Marysville, MI2:31:57.87 256547  480 TEAM SANDBAG
13590.00Neil Peruski   Oxford, MI2:37:27.64 317926  482 MPI-MAINSTREET
DNFEdward Barker   Oakland Twp, MIDNF 255637  474 CYCLETHERAPY
DNFKevin Kahl   Avoca, MIDNF 278210  485 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.69Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI2:20:46.33 29844  511 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
2543.45Gary Winkel   New Hudson, MI2:22:09.87 296244  514 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3551.21CLARK KENT   Lapeer, MI2:23:10.38 320100  515 UNATTACHED
4558.97Eric Schuck   West Bloomfield, MI2:23:14.11 169124  518 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5566.73JACK KLINE   Lake Ann, MI2:24:58.74 360514  513 EINSTEIN RACING
6574.49Mark Olin   Rochester, MI2:30:13.29 270538  510 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7582.25Douglas Heady   Ann Arbor, MI2:33:25.98 15583  512 DEDICATED CYCLING
8590.01Tim Morgan   Royal Oak, MI2:43:23.63 304235  516 MORGANS GARAGE
DNFMark Oswald   Oxford, MIDNF 179292  517 MPI-MAINSTREET-KHUNHENN

Men - JUNIOR - Beginner - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TOM SEAMAN   Richmond, VA49:52.56 68208  2971 CLARKSTON MI
2565.00AVERY EVANS   Saint Clair, MI1:02:36.17 376896  2958 TEAM SANDBAG
3RYAN MASTERS   1:05:25.62  2966 MOM & POP RACING

Women - PRO/CAT 1 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSAN STEPHENS   2:17:44.55  633 QUIRING CYCLES
2Erin Vicary   Walled Lake, MI2:30:16.07 240185  636 QUIRING CYCLES
DNFKarey Collins   Oxford, MIDNF 125196  630 MPI-MAINSTREET

Women - JUNIOR/CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00VICTORY HARRIS   Holland, MI43:46.82 372999  2880 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2ASHLEY MYATT   54:39.92  2882 CLARKSTON CYCLING
3MORGAN KING   1:14:51.77  2881 RBS RACING
DNFELENA HUBBARD   DNF  2879 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE COAKLEY   1:32:59.93  2654 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
2550.00KRISTEL CORONADO   Commerce Township, MI1:38:15.63 373009  2658 VELO BELLA
3JENNIFER EMERICK   1:45:22.47  2659 OXFORD MI
4SARAH SHEA   1:47:57.45  2657 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
5KARA KITZE   1:58:11.79  2656 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY
6CHARLOTTE CONNOP   2:07:44.08  2655 DETROIT COUNTRY DAY

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHARI DELIE   1:36:05.38  2756 WASHINGTON MI
2REBECCA STACK   1:37:42.41  2759 CYCLEFIT
3BARBARA WILLYARD   1:47:13.40  2755 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
4JENN COURY   1:48:22.59  2758 LAKE ORION MI
5590.00Janine Gifford   Flushing, MI2:57:00.03 358894  2757 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
DNFSUSAN BUSAN   DNF  2760 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Women - CAT 2 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BROOKE STEVINSON   2:04:41.46  1855 DARK HORSE RACING
2PAULA ANTONIOU   2:05:57.37  1857 RBS CYCLING TEAM
3JACKIE MALIK   2:10:19.05  1858 TEAM SANDBAG
4JEN HOINKA   2:38:44.11  1859 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI2:04:29.15 374330  1908 
2552.50LYNNE SIENKIEWICZ   Howell, MI2:09:20.95 308610  1910 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP
3GABBY BRUNO   2:10:14.83  1912 DARK HORSE RACING
4577.50LILLIAN RUIZ   Ypsilanti, MI2:18:24.87 254346  1909 TREEFORT BIKES
5590.00CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI2:32:40.53 369656  1911 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Women - CAT 1 - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jamie Galambos   Sylvania, OH2:41:49.49 200091  631 SYLVANIA OH
2565.00JENNIFER DOLENGA   Clarkston, MI2:45:49.32 285061  634 DARK HORSE RACING
3KIM ROCHELEAU   2:56:45.62  635 TOWER INTERNATIONAL
DNFjaime Martin   Lake Orion, MIDNF 337472  632 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee