Race Results for
Cycleyouth Benfit Cyclocross
Conyers , GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MENS C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hutch Zimmermen      Roswell Bicycles
2473.39Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Fraizer Cycling
3475.27Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635   GA Nuero
4477.15David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   Fraizer Cycling
5Chanel Rivera      
6480.91matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939   Bike Shop of Columbus
7Thomas Russell      
8Paul Harrison      
9486.55Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038   Ten Speed Drive
10Trey Hair      Atlanta Trek
11490.31Ryan Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126   Cycle Sport
12Lee Redfern      Peachtree Bikes
13494.07Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   GA Nuero
14495.95Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958   Alpha Bikes
15497.83Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301   Mercer University
16499.71Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156   Doulos
17501.59Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers
18503.47John Brusk   Atlanta, GA 129635   
19505.35Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099   LNC
20507.23robert umberhandt   Portland, OR 338370   Peachtree Bikes
21509.11Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215   C-Town Bikes
22510.99Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   Fraizer Cycling
23Greg Malantea      
24514.75Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   Litespeed BMW
25Chris Kelly      Faster Mustache
26Stratford Brooke      Faster Mustache
27520.39Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951   EPVA
28522.27Michael Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702   Fulton Flyers
29524.15Michael Quinlan   Suwanee, GA 271087   
30526.03Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454   Cycle Youth
31Brian Murphy      C-Town Bikes
32Brent Taylor      C-Town Bikes
33531.67howard buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108   Loose Nuts
34Thomas Johnson      
35535.43Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788   Team Lip
36Josh Vandall      Atlanta Cycling
37539.19Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
38541.07Robby King   Athens, GA 328076   Ike & Jane
39542.95Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA 349726   C-Town Bikes
40544.83Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772   Eagle Cycling Club
41546.71Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216   
42548.59ben callaway   Atlanta, GA 310162   Loose Nuts
43550.47Adam Stubin   Atlanta, GA 360494   
44552.35William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104   Savannah Wheelmen
45554.23Jeffrey Hageman   Decatur, GA 268004   
46Michael Mende      Team On On
47557.99Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Fraizer Cycling
48559.87David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700   Crossniacs
49561.75Brett Harper   Athens, GA 280699   NGCA
50David Blalock      
51565.51James Lane   Roswell, GA 327852   NARC
52Robert McCollum      
53Fred Carty      
54Charles Quinn      Faster Mustache
55573.03Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647   NGCA
56574.91Todd Kaminski   Carrollton, GA 18477   Depaula Cycling
57Jan Bowers      
58Larry Waters      
59Michael Horwitz      Alpha Bikes
60Michael White      
61Michael Klozer      
62Jack Whisler      
63Hollis Ellison      
64589.95Caleb Atubeh   Decatur, GA 302020   

Men - MENS B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.33Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171   GA Neuro
2400.85Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   Hub Bicycles
3407.37Christopher Tavel   Atlanta, GA 273559   Loose Nuts
4413.89michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
5420.41Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737   Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
6426.93Freddy Edgemon   Signal Mountain, TN 122289   Suck Creek Cycles
7433.45Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176   Smyrna Bicycles
8439.97Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   Fraizer Cycling
9446.49Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA 306127   Cycle Youth
10453.01Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701   ACDC
11459.53Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
12466.05Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979   ACC
13472.57Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444   GA Nuero
14479.09Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dhlonega Wheelworks
15485.61Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400   Faster Mustache
16492.13Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   Q Motors
17498.65Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756   Nouveau Velo
18505.17Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   ATLX
19511.69Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
20Tim Pierce      Ike & Jane
21524.73Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572   Faster Mustache
22531.25Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335   Orlando Road Club
23537.77Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391   Fulton Flyers
24544.29Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   Bike Cycles
25550.81Daniel Heisel   Covington, GA 252561   C-Town Bikes
26557.33Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108   C-Town Bikes
27563.85Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes
28570.37Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   Lifetime Bikes
29576.89Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
30583.41Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127   Faster Mustache
31589.93Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aaron's p/b New England Financial

Men - MENS A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.45Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   Jamis Factory Team
2336.77Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067   Litespeed BMW
3353.09Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
4369.41Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449   Peachtree Bikes
5385.73Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291   Roswell Bicycles
6402.05Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA 286427   Faster Mustache
7418.37Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698   Global Bike
8434.69Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556   ACC
9451.01Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090   Bike Raising
10467.33Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369   C-Town Bikes
11483.65Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228   Nouveau Velo
12499.97Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   Nouveau Velo
13516.29Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   Litespeed BMW
14532.61Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968   Nouveau Velo
15Ryan Murray      

Women - WOMENS B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Fraizer Cycling
2Becca Shirley      Small Ring Adventures
3551.12Ellison Fidler   Athens, GA 332176   Ike & Jane
4556.68Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Fraizer Cycling
5Laina Hamilton      Sorella Cycling
6Miriam Vos      Sorella Cycling
7573.36Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817   Fraizer Cycling
8Lori Balistreri      Sorella Cycling
9Laura Davidson      Peachtree Bikes
10Kelly Dasher      Faster Mustache
11595.60Brigette Dusack   Marietta, GA 336908   Sorella Cycling

Women - WOMENS A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.53Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
2342.06Nina Elliott   Greenville, SC 308684   Greenville Cycling
3358.59Shannon Greenhill   Atlanta, GA 109095   Peachtree Bikes
4375.12Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228   Fulton Flyers
5391.65Leigh Hopkins   Decatur, GA 142209   Womens Cycling Project
6408.18Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766   Womens Cycling Project
7424.71Bree Ettinger   Atlanta, GA 103620   ATLX
8441.24Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
9Julia Radman      Sorella Cycling
10474.30Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432   Sorella Cycling
11490.83colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938   Kenda
12507.36Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071   US Stove - Trek P/B Vantaggio
13523.89Holly Barrett   Roswell, GA 218725   Roswell Bicycles
14540.42Amy Frank   Atlanta, GA 284849   ATLX
15556.95Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   Sorella Cycling
16573.48Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920   
17590.01Kimberly Wiley   Buford, GA 286207   Sorella Cycling

Mixed - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.03Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   Hub Bicycles
2437.86Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dhlonega Wheelworks
3447.69David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
4457.52Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701   ACDC
5467.35Michael Manthey   Dunwoody, GA 200271   Peachtree Bikes
6477.18Matt Sweeney   Atlanta, GA 361750   
7487.01Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854   ACC
8496.84Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609   Faster Mustache
9506.67Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048   ATLX
10516.50Justin Woodall   San Rafael, CA 234507   #N/A
11526.33Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA 286427   Faster Mustache
12536.16James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   C-Town Bikes
13545.99howard buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108   Loose Nuts
14555.82Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268   ATLX
15565.65William Bailey   Savannah, GA 353104   Savannah Wheelmen
16575.48Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127   Faster Mustache

Mixed - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.57Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629   Fulton Flyers
2375.01Michael Schmid (1 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA 85370   Nouveau Velo
3388.45Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444   GA Nuero
4401.89Steve Noble (2 - Cat3)   North Port, FL 222335   Orlando Road Club
5415.33Richard Mauney (3 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109   Fulton Flyers
6428.77Joey Stanley (1 - Cat4)   Mcdonough, GA 243108   C-Town Bikes
7442.21James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   C-Town Bikes
8455.65Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
9469.09Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567   GTC
10482.53Bobby Thrash (2 - Cat4)   Braselton, GA 210391   Fulton Flyers
11495.97Jeff Armstrong (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 200283   Quantum Mechanics
12509.41Robert Womack (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, GA 206974   Womack Carbon Technology
13522.85Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   Symrna Bicycles
14536.29Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
15549.73Charles Clark   Summerville, GA 333152   Cycle Therapy
16563.17Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
17576.61Peter Wicker   Hoschton 38127   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
18Pete Salvey      

Mixed - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.10Robert Kuhn (1 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA 19969   HUP United
2369.92Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA 87149   Peachtree Bikes
3381.74Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609   New Leaf Adventures
4393.56James Wansley (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 37168   Peachtree Bikes
5405.38Brian DeLoughy (3 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 230587   Bikeman.com
6417.20Alan Wages (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 36874   Cycle Smart
7429.02Chris Chotas (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 137731   Litespeed BMW
8440.84David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   NGCA
9452.66Eric Neely (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 143600   Nouveau Velo
10464.48Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967   Fulton Flyers
11476.30Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   NGCA
12488.12Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716   Litespeed BMW
13499.94Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361   Cap City
14511.76Benjamin Dillingham (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 180065   GTC
15523.58Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   Litespeed BMW
16535.40Stephen Wiley (3 - Cat3)   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes
17Larry Waters      
18559.04David Smith (1 - Cat4)   Bremen, GA 156700   Crossniacs
19David Blalock      

Mixed - JR 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Christopher   Dunwoody, GA 322482   Cycle Youth
2Jeremy Milton      Cycle Youth
3552.50Corey Bryant   Decatur, GA 348814   Cycle Youth
4558.75Will Bass   Atlanta, GA 311288   Cycle Youth
5565.00Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382   Cycle Youth
6Ben Ogle      Cycle Youth
7577.50Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590   Fulton Flyers
8583.75Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490   Cycle Youth
9590.00Thomas Hightower   Thomaston, GA 312029   Cycle Youth
DNFElliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958   Alpha Bikes

Mixed - JR 14 & UNDER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.78Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   Fulton Flyers
2525.25Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480   Harbin Foundation Cycling
3531.72James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Fraizer Cycling
4538.19Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131   Cycle Youth
5544.66Jack Phelan   Augusta, GA 329748   ACC
6551.13Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Fraizer Cycling
7Macuire Manthey      
8Joe Way      ACC
9Keegan Schimelman      
10William Kaiser      
11Henry Lanzilda      Cycle Youth
12Casey Deloughy      Bikeman.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee