Race Results for
Patriot CX
Rantoul, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  64 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  63 Team TATI
3Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  65 Team TATI
4don hiles   Champaign, IL 138924  62 wild card
5Art Hess   Rantoul, IL 287451  66 Wild Card Cycling
DNFBrian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  61 Region Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.44Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  250 
2373.41Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  258 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3400.38Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  256 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4427.35David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  253 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5454.32Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  252 
6481.29Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  255 
7508.26william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  259 
DNSPat White   Aurora, IL 307069  DNS Bellum Racing
DNSJames Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  DNS The Pony Shop
DNFThomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  260 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.62Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  207 Bellum Racing
2348.57James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  202 ABD Cycle Club
3372.52Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  204 Wild Card Cycling
4396.47Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  203 Bellum Racing
5420.42E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  205 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6444.37Kevin Kwilinski   Naperville, IL 358532  201 
7468.32Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  206 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSColin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.85Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  500 Colavita Racing
2404.12Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  504 Wild Card Cycling
3425.39Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  505 Team Bicycle Heaven
4446.66Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  502 South Chicago Wheelmen
5467.92Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  503 ABD Cycling Team
DNSArthur Hess     DNS Wildcard Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.48Jason Rassi (1 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  352 PSIMET Elite
2346.19Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  351 Illinois Valley Cycling Association
3404.89David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  353 SRAM Factory
4463.60Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  355 Tower Racing
DNFMatthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  354 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFVitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  350 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.47Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  160 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2Tommy Davey     164 
3590.00Alex Kwilinski (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 358533  161 
DNSChristian Marquez (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 337336  DNS Iron Cycles
DNFWilliam Hess   W Hempstead, NY 186042  163 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.19David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  312 SRAM Factory
2338.59Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  305 
3359.99Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  306 Team TATI
4381.40William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  308 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5402.80Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  307 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6424.20Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  311 Tower Racing
7445.60Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  301 Region Racing
DNSAndrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  DNS Team Pegasus
DNSColin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  DNS Vision Quest
DNSBenjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNSCharles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFTed Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  310 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNFDavid Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.31Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  415 Colavita Racing
2402.55Benjamin Clemens   Wheaton Il 306110  401 Wild Card Cycling
3410.79Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  424 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4419.02Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  420 Scarlet Fire
5427.26James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  426 Blue River Bicycle Club
6Aaron Higley     418 Wild Card Cycling
7443.74Mark McCain   Chicago, IL 348310  409 
8451.98Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  422 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9460.22Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  411 Wild Card Cycling
10468.46Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  403 Wild Card Cycling
11476.70Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  423 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12484.94Don Hiles   Champaign, IL 138924  428 Wild Card Cycling
13493.18Dan Lucas   Chicago, IL 322094  408 
14501.42Arlen Jacob   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  405 
15509.66william hannifan   Chicago, IL 358711  414 
16517.90Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  406 
17526.14Kevin Kwilinski   Naperville, IL 358532  407 
18534.38Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  402 Wild Card Cycling
19542.62Grant Wiersum   Elmhurst, IL 308596  413 
20550.86Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  427 Team Extreme
21Melinda Campubell     417 Wild Card Cycling
22Jeffery Jacob     416 1MONPOINT.ORG
23575.58Michael Groaning   West Lafayette, IN 215609  425 Team 53X11 Coffee
DNSArthur Hess     DNS Wildcard Cycling
DNSRob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  DNS 
DNSDavid McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033  DNS Wild Card Cycling
DNSBrett Michael   Chicago, IL 352610  DNS Team Pegasus
DNSMichael Urias   Homewood, IL 221948  DNS 
DNFJerry Boyd     421 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1amelia moore (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286576  451 xXx Racing
2Gina Kenny (2 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  450 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Blair-Pattison     175 
2463.89Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  177 xXx Racing
3Melinda Campbell     181 Wild Card Cycling
4Sophie Lee     180 
DNSmonica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNFTammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  179 The Pony Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee