Race Results for
Synergy Time Trial
Withrow, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN00:00:00.00 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00rick christenson   Roseville, MN32:17.70 78474   spbrc
2543.85Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN33:44.50 350184   Peace Coffee Racing
3547.69Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN34:24.70 178814   Silver Cycling
4551.54Mark Weinberger   White Bear Lake, MN35:57.40 77742   Gopher Wheelmen
5555.38David Dow   West Lakeland, MN36:19.40 45275   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6559.23Peter Vitko   Bloomington, MN36:25.70 348680   
7563.08fred storti   Stillwater, MN36:35.40 59577   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8566.92Peter Ellis   Saint Paul, MN36:45.30 356404   
9570.77Daniel Lussenhop   St Paul, MN36:51.40 143973   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10FRANK THUERINGER   39:12.50   Unattached
11578.46William Kosfeld   Saint Paul, MN39:18.50 246891   Birchwood/GIS
12582.31Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN39:19.90 200781   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13586.15Bob Trench   Excelsior, MN41:26.30 236591   Synergy
14590.00todd heeringa   Saint Paul, MN41:45.70 73921   

Men - men4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vince Rosetta   Shoreview, MN01:03:31.00 254966   Alchemy Racing Team
2545.00Brad Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN01:05:04.60 283307   Loon State Cyclists
3550.00David Lundquist   Blaine, MN01:06:15.30 312938   Ramsey Cycling Club
4555.00Andrew Turner   Scandia, MN01:06:51.50 325378   The Bikery Du Nord
5shannon szeesy   01:08:18.30   
6565.00kyle olson   Roseville, MN01:08:57.60 298937   Synergy
7570.00Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN01:11:42.40 301985   
8575.00david lunde   Andover, MN01:12:24.80 56581   Ramsey Cycling Club
9580.00Michael Potts   White Bear Lake, MN01:12:42.10 271198   0
10matt appleman   01:16:34.20   #N/A
11590.00Daniel Nordin   Stillwater, MN01:19:44.40 347658   0

Men - men3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN01:03:10.20 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2565.00Joel Boelke   Eden Prairie, MN01:05:28.90 297050   International Christian Cycling Club
3590.00Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN01:09:23.80 292827   Synergy
DNFJoshua Haarer   Hugo, MN00:00:00.00 166468   Birchwood/GIS

Men - men12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.30Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN00:56:50.90 175718   GrandStay Hotels
2345.63Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN00:57:36.70 49630   Synergy
3371.97jon toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN00:57:59.40 233166   Synergy
4398.30Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN00:59:50.00 108535   Synergy
5424.64Brandon Meinke   Saint Paul, MN01:01:05.80 303334   Synergy
6450.97Tyler Olson   Minneapolis, MN01:02:41.70 294937   Synergy
7477.31Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:04:11.30 15779   Silver Cycling
8503.64Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN01:06:19.50 20517   Synergy
DNFgregg brandt   Winona00:00:00.00 227165   #N/A

Men - masters50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.90John Shishilla (1 - Cat2)   Medina, MN00:59:46.90 48806   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2529.79David Jones (2 - Cat2)   Lakeville, MN01:01:10.10 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3532.68David Herbert   Rochester, MN01:02:02.00 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4535.57David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN01:02:45.80 212903   Loon State Cyclists
5538.46Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN01:03:05.00 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6541.35N/A   No City, MN01:04:47.60 292998   Silver Cycling
7544.24Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn01:07:22.90 223834   Birchwood/GIS
8547.13Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN01:07:38.90 182695   Silver Cycling
9550.02Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN01:09:00.80 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10552.91Richard Spielberg (3 - Cat2)   No City, MN01:10:02.90 48903   Minnesota Cycling Team
11555.80Ted Higman (1 - Cat5)   Marine On Saint Croix, MN01:12:56.60 288187   Synergy
12558.69Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN01:13:47.50 105204   Chilkoot Velo
13561.58Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN01:14:09.80 15080   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14564.47Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN01:14:56.00 296468   Synergy
15567.36Cleve Pettersen   Minneapolis, MN01:16:20.30 45792   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16570.25David Cleveland   Genoa, IL01:18:59.10 41821   Unattached

Men - masters35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.38James Parker   Saint Paul, MN00:59:53.60 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2462.07Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND01:00:02.40 289827   Synergy
3481.77Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN01:02:42.70 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4501.47Peter Maxwell (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:04:13.00 23007   G.S. Circo Azzurro
5521.16James Lockwood (2 - Cat2)   St Paul, MN01:04:45.10 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6540.86Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN01:05:52.80 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
7560.56Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN01:06:00.20 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNFNelson Zamora   Woodbury, MN00:00:00.00 198019   Synergy
DNFMark Halstrom   Sartell, MN00:00:00.00 282297   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNFChris Arlandson (Cat5)   Saintpaulsaint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 313912   Synergy

Men - juniorM15+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN35:35.50 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2556.67Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN38:40.80 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3573.33Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN39:50.20 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4590.00ETHAN FUROIS   Falcon Heights, MN42:14.40 322612   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - juniorM14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN38:21.00 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN44:29.50 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1laura kruger   35:57.20   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2545.56Susan Olson   White Bear Lake, MN38:48.50 300964   Synergy
3551.11Tammy Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN38:55.50 338300   Loon State Cyclists
4556.67Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN40:14.30 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5562.22Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN40:31.00 76148   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6567.78Heather Porter   Saint Paul, MN40:38.60 335062   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7573.33mia loquai   Hastings, MN41:03.80 354752   
8578.89Meg Cadogan   Plymouth, MN41:51.90 236735   Birchwood/GIS
9584.44emily spanjers   Saint Paul, MN47:01.10 357309   
10carmen Lachappelle   48:46.20   

Women - women3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN01:08:33.00 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2552.50Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN01:12:43.80 279127   Silver Cycling
3565.00Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN01:13:04.20 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4577.50Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:13:38.20 264109   Silver Cycling
5590.00Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN01:21:20.80 259941   Silver Cycling

Women - women12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN01:08:31.90 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN01:15:31.10 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Women 4-40K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina Hjeltman   01:08:49.60   Unattached
2Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI01:12:04.00 264108   Silver Cycling

Women - juniorF14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn47:20.30 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee