Race Results for
Firecracker 50
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.71Travis Ekenberg   Colorado Springs, CO4:37:08.2 297532  99 
2467.57Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO4:38:11.1 189745  122 Wilderness Sports/BW
3Kevin DIXON   4:45:26.2  96 
4475.29Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO4:50:48.3 15519  100 trek bicycle store b
5479.15Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO4:52:05.3 199907  97 
6eric OLSON   5:00:30.6  110 
7kelly LEINEN   5:00:40.5  211 
8Colin MCKERNAN   5:08:57.8  107 
9494.59Michael Scott   Denver, CO5:09:57.2 173493  151 Trek Bicycle Store
10Anthony MANNINA   5:10:55.9  106 
11502.31Jeffrey Rank   Breckenridge, CO5:13:42.7 265907  115 
12taylor WILLIAMS   5:15:28.5  123 
13510.03Daniel Boromisa   Denver, CO5:20:04.7 309521  92 
14nathan WYANT   5:20:08.1  125 
15Peter RILEY   5:21:01.6  116 
16Phillip BROWN   5:30:47.1  93 
17Chris STALEY   5:37:10.2  119 
18Walter PETERS   5:40:05.1  111 
19533.19Chris Echelmeier   Boulder, CO5:40:08.3 50270  98 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
20Adam MILLER   5:50:39.2  461 
21Reeves MACONALD   5:53:24.7  104 
22544.77Jay Castleberry   Littleton, CO5:57:06.2 115159  95 
23adam WILLIAMS   5:58:49.9  124 
24552.49Brian Porzel   Denver, CO6:11:26.1 160076  112 
25James BLEAKLEY   6:22:20.1  91 
26Jordan RADIN   6:23:30.6  113 
27Timothy SCHULTZ   6:31:47.9  117 
28Oleg SHIKVERG   6:34:11.8  118 
29David RAHBANY   6:39:23.6  114 
30Paul KNOWLES   6:43:46.6  102 

Men - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason BERNING   4:27:43.7  278 
2Amar MANNINA   4:29:26.6  18 
3Fred HANKINSON   4:35:24.3  314 
4Jeffrey KERKOVE   4:41:29.6  326 Team Topeak-Ergon (T
5Jeff CHMIELEWSKI   4:45:37.5  291 
6Peter HINMON   4:51:05.8  318 
7Brent ANDERSON   4:56:23.4  270 
8Derik GEORGE   4:57:03.8  310 
9Tim LUTZ   4:57:08.0  329 
10Aaron ADAMS   4:57:09.0  267 Rocky Mountain Racin
11Scott PATTERSON   4:58:11.0  338 
12Ryan SOLE   5:00:01.1  359 
13Lucas CHANDLER   5:02:50.8  289 
14Kristopher KELLER   5:04:40.5  325 
15Larry JOHNSON   5:05:36.3  324 
16ciro ZARATE   5:07:48.0  372 pedal power
17Mike SIMPSON   5:09:40.2  356 
18Thomas BORCH   5:11:18.1  283 
19Bobby NOYES   5:15:36.1  217 
20Antonio GALLEGOS   5:16:44.3  307 
21Jay RUSH   5:17:06.6  350 
22jake LUECKEL   5:20:09.2  328 Bikeparts.com
23David WERT   5:20:32.9  185 Trek Bicycle Store
24jacob WOOD   5:21:52.4  371 
25Robert GAFFNEY   5:24:01.4  306 
26Steve PETERSON   5:26:11.0  341 unattached
27Craig NELSON   5:26:35.9  334 
28craig COHN   5:26:37.5  294 
29George GREEN   5:26:44.9  313 
30Jeff HOOBLER   5:27:25.0  319 Wright-Hoobler
31Pete PIERPONT   5:28:00.9  342 
32david ELPHINGSTONE   5:31:13.1  301 
33John SHIPPEY   5:31:32.0  353 
34Steven PON   5:32:44.4  343 
35Ron STEIN   5:34:46.7  361 
36Darryl BEACHY   5:34:51.8  275 
37Jason HENKHAUS   5:36:40.9  315 
38Matt MAIENZA   5:38:47.0  330 
39Richard DIGERONIMO   5:39:09.1  139 Feedback Sports
40Jon BOORD   5:39:28.2  282 
41Scott ROLFE   5:40:38.2  348 
42Nathan COLLIER   5:44:38.3  295 
43John FOLSOM   5:44:39.6  305 
44Brett EBBEN   5:45:50.0  140 Twin Six/Ride Agains
45Scott RADEK   5:46:43.0  345 
46Neil BENTON   5:48:35.7  276 Fat Fish Racing
47Jack Serra   5:48:40.4  685 Bike Source
48Jim HERSEY   5:49:57.3  316 
49Justin MILLER   5:50:32.6  332 
50Bill HERWIG   5:57:17.5  243 Natural Grocers
51Doug CLAXTON   5:58:10.0  293 
52Kenny GOTCHER   5:58:40.1  312 
53TIM CAMERON   6:02:26.4  287 
54Phil ARCHER   6:08:28.6  499 
55Brice CALDES   6:09:11.9  286 
56Robb BARNITT   6:10:42.1  274 
57Jonathan ROWELL   6:12:26.9  349 
58Keith JOHNSON   6:12:55.6  322 
59Mike PERILLI   6:12:56.8  339 
60Robert FISHER   6:13:54.1  304 
61Dave CHASE   6:15:27.3  290 
62Bret SIEPMAN   6:17:12.0  355 
63Chris WHITTAKER   6:22:38.4  368 
64Lee GELMAN   6:27:36.2  309 
64Josh WILDERMAN   6:27:36.2  369 
66Tibor MEZEI   6:29:28.6  331 
67Brad BUIKEMA   6:33:23.6  284 
68Kandler SMITH   6:35:21.2  358 
69Clark JOHNSON   6:49:07.9  323 
70John REYNOLDS   6:51:55.8  346 
71Eric DISTAD   6:54:36.9  170 
72Jon CASSON   7:01:58.2  288 
73Patrick BLACK   7:02:33.1  279 
74Nick WATSON   7:03:56.7  367 

Men - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1X HILGERS/JAY   4:26:16.1  968 Jay/Hilgers
1X SCHULER/TARKINGTON   4:30:51.6  996 Specialized / LenzSp
2X PETRUCCI/OVERSTREET   4:29:38.3  932 Wilderness Sports
2X ANDERSON I/S ANDERSO   4:49:25.1  987 The Andersons
3X REID/VANDERSCHAAFF   4:39:51.2  978 Summit Velo
3X MUSCIANISI/RAEMER   4:52:39.9  991 Funk Cycles
4X SALETNIK/SODERBERG   4:42:53.9  980 Team Suffer Fest
4X RYDEN/WARD   4:59:15.4  995 WMBA
5X ROTH/TANNER   4:43:52.7  979 
5X SLINGSBY M/D SLINGSB   5:00:43.1  990 BRC Real Estate
6X SPROUT/SWIFT   4:46:04.1  982 RRV Pedal Pushers
6X Arvas/Eaton   5:05:11.5  683 Arvas/Eaton
7X RAEMER/MARTIN   4:51:16.6  977 Team Funk Cycles
7X TORRANCE/LONG   5:07:47.8  998 Torrance/Long
8X COLEMAN/GREGORY   4:51:26.6  915 Street Swell
8X RIENDEAU/UHDE   5:21:53.2  994 Team Feckit
9X GEORGE/POWERS   4:51:49.4  966 NA
9X TAYLOR/CHALECKI   5:35:45.8  997 Taylor/Chalecki
10X MOURER/DOODY   4:52:30.9  972 Rocky Mountain Racin
10X MYERS/PRASKI   5:46:39.6  992 Pivot Cycles
11X NASKY/RITER   4:52:48.9  973 Nasky/Riter
11X DAVIS P/W DAVIS   5:47:43.9  993 Bieber Fever
12X SORENSEN/DOYLE   4:53:54.6  981 Sorensen/Doyle
12X MACE/MACE   5:54:48.3  657 
13X OLIVER/WRIGHT   4:54:25.7  974 EPC Multi Sport
13X LABIER/NEWLIN   6:10:25.9  988 
14X D'INNOCENZO/SCHAUB   4:56:12.2  964 Feedback Sports
14X BISSETT/HENDRIX   6:31:30.4  985 CUSS N FUSS
15X DAVIS/BAUER   5:02:40.7  963 Funk Cycles
15X GREKALSKI/MONAHAN   6:55:56.2  986 Missing Link
16X WALSWORTH/WU   5:02:45.3  984 Alchemist
17X TROWBRIDGE/HOWDYSHEL   5:07:11.0  983 
18X BARILL/CHEEK   5:11:54.4  958 breck bois
19X GRAVES/ZELLNER   5:12:36.5  967 Graves/Zellner
20X GALLUP/HOLLINGSWORTH   5:20:20.0  965 My Two Dads
21X BURKEMO/TAYLER   5:22:56.5  960 Skullcandy
22X COOK/ELAND   5:40:50.5  962 C-Biscuit and the He
23X CLEMENTS/LEE   5:52:22.4  961 OFT/CLTV
24X UPDIKE/LUCKEN   6:01:53.7  970 Rooster
25X HOLMES/HANNAFORD   6:02:08.0  969 Holmes/Hannaford
26X PRESTON/SCHWIESON   6:09:05.2  976 Team Scree

Men - Clydesdale Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott MITCHELL   5:18:20.7  646 
2KEN KREIDL   5:20:34.6  641 Alchemist Threadwork
3jeffrey LIFGREN   5:24:58.2  643 
4Matt HUNT   6:10:29.7  639 
5Mike FOOTE   6:25:06.0  636 
6Lance GRAHAM   6:26:57.6  637 
7Brian SUNDBERG   6:29:18.0  650 
8john BRODIE   6:31:48.5  634 
9Andrew NORKOLI   6:43:12.5  647 
10Mark BERESNIEWICZ   6:44:52.7  633 
11Tom KELLER   6:47:24.6  549 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josiah HUMPHREYS   1:26:21.3  79 
2Haakon GEORGE   1:28:44.6  71 
3Connor HINTGEN   1:29:40.9  77 
4Wyatt LaFrankie   1:29:41.8  82 
5Cody REMPELOS   1:33:34.6  72 
6Will LAIDLAW   1:41:16.3  75 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Gielow   1:22:20.0  80 
2Ben CHERRY   1:24:14.7  68 
3Mike BESSER   1:29:17.1  74 
4jeff GRAVES   1:29:17.8  69 
5Philip SNYDER   1:38:03.1  70 
6Bob Wieck   1:47:38.2  81 
7Nate Rothman   1:50:12.4  83 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan WESTERMAN   1:17:54.4  76 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1X ROWLEY/PINKERTON   5:11:27.1  660 GS Boulder/Trek Stor
1X HOGAN B/J HOGAN   5:23:05.0  939 Hogan Squared
2X NEWCOMER/NYDEN   5:12:31.9  655 
2X PETERSON/FINSON   5:28:22.2  948 Wheaton Franciscan H
3X Nafziger/Schuette   5:14:17.2  680 Nafziger/Schuette
3X ROAN/ROAN   5:33:32.5  949 Funk Girls
4X RHODES/RHODES   5:16:56.1  933 Rhodes x 2
4X LESAGE/BULLIUNG   5:40:45.1  944 LesagePlus
5X GIBBS/TEODORU   5:17:38.8  920 970-485-4785
5X COOMER/SCOTT   5:50:51.4  940 Wolf Pack
6X RISI/TALAVERA   5:19:33.1  935 Risi/Talavera
6X MURRAY/GARDNER   5:59:58.2  658 
7X MARCOUX/WITTER   5:27:00.5  928 Team BM
7X SANFILIPPO/SOWARDS   6:06:45.4  950 Team SanSow
8X FORD/OBOYLE   5:29:34.4  919 OBoylegroups.net
8X HEYREND/WOHLT   6:06:48.1  942 Nu Lee Weds
9X COOPER/UHL   5:31:12.4  916 Trek Store Colorado
9X ELDER/GEOGHEGAN   6:27:07.1  941 3rd Time's a Charm
10X LAURINA/VINAR   5:36:40.6  927 AssOverTeaKettle
10X AMBROSE/TIFFANY   6:28:34.9  938 Rad Racing
11X DEVOE/MENDEL   5:38:12.6  917 Colobikelaw.com
11X LYDENS/THAYER   6:35:18.0  945 B-Dawgs
12X KORNMESSER/EICHNER   5:52:54.2  926 Kornmesser/Eichner
12X ERICSSON/ERICSSON   6:36:53.4  653 
13X SAWYER/TROBRIDGE   5:53:40.0  936 JH$
13X OWENS/SAXON   6:43:47.9  946 The Nut Patch
14X GLADE/NILSSON   5:56:38.4  921 SLC Beatnik's
14X HRONIK/HRONIK   6:46:23.0  943 Zaskar
15X CARLEY/KANE   6:03:34.6  666 
15X GLENN J./THOMPSON   7:03:09.8  923 Rough Riders
16X BELL/VIDOVICH   6:12:37.6  913 SawbonesBrothers
17X MARSH/SELLERS   6:18:08.0  929 Hell's Satans
18X RIDOLFI/YU   6:18:24.6  934 Ridolfi/Yu
19X JUDD/GIGUERE   6:19:27.5  924 Judd/Giguere
20X MEYER/TERRY   6:42:30.7  971 Institute for Sustai
21X ELLIS/REHOORN   6:43:42.5  918 Front Rangers
22X BENSON/McCray   6:44:21.0  959 480-266-9490
23X MCSWAIN/WARD   6:47:05.7  930 McSwain/Ward
24X SELLARS/STUCKER   7:03:17.0  937 R.O.D.E.
25X GLENN/SHIPPEY   8:00:34.0  922 Fat Tire Duo

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Parmain   4:55:05.8  671 Bicycles of Tulsa
2Kelsey ANDERSEN   5:31:42.8  375 RMR
3548.34Jason Harpp   Denver, CO5:34:19.6 227147  382 Giant Cycling World
4Adam JEFFREY   5:37:55.7  383 
5556.68Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO5:47:38.9 297748  388 
6Greg DAVISON   5:48:54.2  380 
7Tanner Culbreath   5:56:53.0  682 
8daniel KLAUSMEIER   5:58:11.3  384 
9dave BELMONT   6:13:17.1  377 
10Landon LONGENECKER   6:32:59.8  385 
11Michael RILEY   6:33:22.6  387 
12Brian GRIMES   6:42:22.4  381 
13590.04Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO6:54:36.6 201144  376 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew BERDINE   5:11:13.1  391 
2Josh MARCEAU   5:20:24.9  402 
3540.00Ryan Stranahan   Littleton, CO5:23:40.0 352922  414 
4Jeffrey YOUNGBERG   5:24:39.7  419 
5josh GRAY   5:34:38.6  397 
6joe DROBNITCH   5:37:35.3  395 
7Zubeyir MENTESE   5:41:32.2  404 
8Doug MCCAW II   5:44:38.7  403 
9Matt PERKINS   5:53:20.3  407 
10540.00Ben Trujillo   Albuquerque, NM6:08:27.4 390993  673 
11Jon WOHLERS   6:09:54.5  370 
12Nate HINES   6:10:22.6  399 
13540.00Bryce Richardson   Wheatridge, CO6:18:23.2 309519  409 
14540.00Jesse Sherwood   Silverthorne, CO6:21:12.1 316988  412 Flatwater Cycling Te
15540.00David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN6:22:51.2 234315  413 
16Derek CICCHITTO   6:26:34.1  394 
17James BAILEY   6:43:12.5  389 
17540.00Andrew Dukes   Colorado Springs, CO6:43:12.5 366930  396 
19Zach VANDERKOOY   6:49:38.6  415 
20Matthew BARKLEY   6:54:07.8  390 
21paul SCHREDER   7:43:34.6  410 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1scott CRABTREE   4:59:48.5  438 
2Luke DUSTER   5:19:04.7  444 
3Paul TAGLEY   5:21:02.3  475 
4Scott Eckstrom   5:26:44.8  672 
5Eric BRODIS   5:34:54.3  433 
6545.35Adam Haid   Erie, CO5:35:34.0 305105  451 Trek Bicycle Store
7Trevor BUTLER   5:35:35.9  434 
8Mike Bishop   5:36:15.3  676 Traihead Cycling
9Shane CALLAHAN   5:42:36.5  435 
10Brian BERGELER   5:45:18.4  277 
11Lance WILLIAMS   5:49:58.0  418 
12Cody DOWNARD   5:50:34.0  443 
13James SCOTT   5:51:18.0  470 
14Paul LARA   5:53:08.8  457 
15Dave DERBES   5:53:51.0  441 
16Derek HAMBY   5:56:24.2  452 
17simon MACGIBBON   5:56:48.5  651 
18Christian BADGER   5:59:18.7  430 
19lee MEBEL   5:59:39.6  460 
20Adam DE LA PENA   6:00:08.8  440 
21Jason REYNOLDS   6:01:51.2  468 
22Shawn EVINRUDE   6:02:15.1  445 
23Bill DIMAIO   6:03:15.5  442 
24564.61Todd Eyberg   Council Bluffs, IA6:04:06.3 305930  446 Velo Veloce Cycling Club
25Joseph COFFEY   6:05:13.3  437 The Natural Way Raci
26566.75Adam Miller   Louisville, CO6:17:45.4 337586  108 
27567.82Russell Anderson   Littleton, CO6:23:00.0 355422  429 
28Adam JOHNSON   6:25:04.9  455 
29Matt READ   6:30:58.0  466 
30571.03Jason Schuster   Grand Island, NE6:30:58.9 164179  469 Midwest Cycling Comm
31572.10chuck stewart   Redlands, CA6:33:18.4 265077  474 
32Brad HOAGLAND   6:37:48.2  454 
33David BAILEY   6:45:39.1  431 
34Andrew SHAWVER   6:47:44.4  471 
35Chris LOHMAN   6:50:55.9  458 
36Scott GROOMS   7:10:19.3  449 
36james GROSS   7:10:19.3  450 
38nathan REED   7:10:48.0  467 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00M Sutter   Boulder, CO4:54:45.6 77394  591 Vic's Espresso
2540.00Paul Rapinz   Boulder, CO5:02:41.6 29168  580 Rockymounts/IZZE
3peter PICCOLO   5:11:39.3  577 
4jeff KLEM   5:13:39.6  552 
5Sean RABORN   5:18:29.6  579 
6Mike KEFFELER   5:22:03.7  547 
7Esteban LIPSHER   5:23:21.6  557 
8Steve CAUGHLIN   5:32:37.9  515 
9Karl Krupp   5:33:59.5  684 Wheres Piper
10Davey Boy NORRIS   5:34:27.2  335 
11Dan BUSSE   5:35:25.0  510 
12540.00John Harness   Colorado Springs, CO5:41:59.1 113659  538 
13Russell LOUCKS   5:42:54.9  558 Body Sync
14Paul BERESFORD   5:44:52.2  502 
15Rob GILLIAM   5:45:22.5  531 
16Steve MYERS   5:45:57.6  572 
17540.00Steve Trahey   Colorado Springs, CO5:46:55.6 310016  595 
18James SMITH   5:46:56.6  589 
19540.00Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO5:47:56.6 183223  585 South Central Racing
20Brad WOODARD   5:48:51.5  602 
21mike MARSH   5:50:09.7  562 
22540.00jonathan pulley   Westminster, CO5:53:16.5 281754  222 
23Craig WESTWOOD   5:54:28.3  601 
24Todd CROKE   5:56:11.6  517 
25540.00Rick Emerson   Berthoud Co5:58:47.6 292000  524 Bike-N-Hike.com Rac
26Ari MELMED   5:59:47.6  567 
27Todd CARLSON   6:04:26.3  514 
28Steve MACE   6:04:27.8  560 
29Joseph Butler   6:06:20.8  681 
30David ADZEMA   6:06:53.8  268 
31Lester BOWEN   6:07:11.8  507 
32David TRUDELL   6:07:16.4  597 
33Walter KNAPP   6:07:18.5  553 Horizon/Panache
34Robert CLARK   6:08:21.9  516 
35540.00William Houth   Fountain, CO6:08:32.1 337942  542 
36jay STASZ   6:09:28.0  590 
37chad YETKA   6:12:07.6  604 
38Erik CARLSON   6:14:24.9  513 
39gus888@comcast. THOMPSON   6:15:53.9  594 
40Matthew FARLEY   6:17:16.2  527 
41Don FAIR   6:17:38.0  526 
42David DAVIS   6:18:06.1  519 
43Brian MARTINSON   6:18:35.5  563 
43Don RITTENHOUSE   6:18:35.5  583 
45540.00Brad Shield   Denver, CO6:21:31.9 189789  588 
46Sam PARSONS   6:22:00.5  575 
47Donald DAWSON   6:22:33.0  520 
48mark KREMPASKY   6:22:37.4  555 
49John ARGUELLO   6:23:05.5  500 
50Michael KINLEIN   6:23:20.0  551 
51Zachary HOH   6:23:29.6  539 
52Todd MACCAGNAN   6:24:49.1  559 
53Donald BUTLER   6:25:26.8  511 
54Max HAGAN   6:26:09.5  536 
54540.00Ned Rule   Denver, CO6:26:09.5 185080  586 Rocky Mountain Road Club
56Charles BYBEE   6:27:16.4  512 
57Chris BLIKE   6:27:53.4  505 
58Scott BIERMAN   6:28:26.2  504 
59Sloane STRICKER   6:31:26.5  362 
60Todd RANKIN   6:35:08.3  465 
61540.00JOSE DELGADO   Miami Fl6:37:14.2 309524  521 Singletrack Builders
62Greg GROSSMAN   6:42:50.2  535 
63John MEHALL   6:45:38.1  566 
64Franz GARSOMBKE   6:45:39.2  308 
65Reynald BODEUX   6:45:42.7  506 
66Robert ECK   6:46:23.7  523 
67Ray VIGIL   6:49:57.4  599 
68Joel FLOM   6:51:05.9  528 
69David KILMOYER   6:52:37.7  550 
70Dean GREGORY   6:52:49.3  533 
71540.00Jason Dal   Johnston, IA6:54:59.6 135054  518 Rasmussen Bike Shop
72wayne THEBEAU   6:55:43.2  593 
73540.00David McDowell   Gifford, IL7:00:14.8 156033  565 wild card cycling
74540.00Mike Gee   Fort Collins, CO7:03:07.9 356296  530 Overland Mountain Bike Club
75Tom Seybold   7:04:10.8  674 Evergreen
76Robert MONTGOMERY   7:06:03.9  571 
77540.00Phillip Juarros   Woodland Park, CO7:06:17.8 186863  545 
78Brian BIBB   7:08:52.8  503 
79Claude PUMILIA   7:13:15.9  578 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim MASON   5:19:23.2  632 
2478.78Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO5:25:28.8 298687  628 
3Scott HIRST   5:59:39.0  609 
4J FETZER   6:13:42.7  608 
5Robert LONGENECKER   6:15:28.0  616 
6chris PACE   6:20:41.7  621 
7515.83Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN6:20:55.4 125512  631 
8523.24Vernon Smith   Castle Rock, CO6:23:14.2 144759  629 Green Mountain Sport
9Mark HORTON   6:24:08.8  610 
10Ed ROWLAND   6:26:36.6  625 
11Dave ACETO   6:27:44.4  605 
12Russell PETERSON   6:28:55.7  622 
13560.29Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA6:31:43.6 209147  627 Potomac Velo Club
14Steve MALMBERG   6:39:25.4  617 
15575.11Eric Houck   Loveland, CO6:41:02.9 276298  611 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
16Gary RICHTER   6:53:06.2  624 
17Lawrence WHITE   7:11:06.4  630 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.97Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO4:43:45.0 200788  136 Primal Racing p/b 1s
2472.69Kyle Stamp   Breckenridge, CO5:09:20.7 185637  137 Summit Velo
3508.41Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX5:35:04.6 231387  130 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
4544.13Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL5:43:18.1 297424  378 Team Florida
5579.85Nathan Lustig   Crested Butte5:50:42.3 296371  134 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1jason MICHALAK   4:22:33.6  147 
2433.49Matthew Perry   Fort Collins, CO4:37:27.3 27804  148 
3450.61Matt Schiff   Fort Collins, CO4:37:36.8 212546  149 
4467.73Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO4:44:22.7 278985  142 pedal power
5484.85Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO4:47:28.7 154668  150 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6501.97Scott Wilkonson   Denver, CO5:03:00.7 338136  156 Team Evergreen Racin
7519.09Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO5:09:31.7 286192  154 Cyclists for the Pla
8536.21Barry Croker   Manassas, VA5:24:18.9 100615  138 Team Evergreen Racin
9553.33Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD5:26:29.4 40318  152 DCMTB
10570.45Jason Kolar   Denver, CO5:34:02.7 304824  143 Grand Sports Winter
11587.57Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO5:38:00.6 198770  153 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.48Chad Edwards   Denver, CO4:39:01.7 108823  171 Green Mnt Sports
2377.24Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO4:46:17.4 206515  177 
3383.00Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO4:46:43.4 173912  184 Pearl Izumi/Rocky Mo
4388.76troy hiatt   Gunnison, CO4:48:14.7 287287  173 
5394.52Zeppelin Tittensor   Park City, UT4:53:18.7 173877  183 Revolution
6400.28Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO5:03:17.9 179049  181 
7406.04Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO5:07:13.5 259640  166 
8411.80Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX5:08:08.7 145305  172 
9417.56Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO5:09:11.0 138206  167 
10Fred SMITH   5:12:15.6  180 
11429.08Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO5:20:35.2 223883  174 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12Randy Aardema   5:27:58.5  668 
13440.60Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO5:35:00.8 263081  182 FLi BYe Racing
14446.36Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO5:37:45.8 149664  168 Honey Stinger / TREK
15dirk SHAW   5:41:48.0  179 
16457.88Scott Borne   Covington, LA5:43:08.0 228867  165 Eastbank Cyclery/(W)
17463.64Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN5:44:28.5 19986  175 Loon State Cyclists

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.64Peter Webber   Boulder, CO4:25:09.9 66936  231 
2Brandon Dwight   4:25:11.3  670 Boulder Cycle Sport
3344.10Michael Hogan   Louisville Co4:29:18.3 191601  208 Justin's
4351.83Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO4:33:34.0 47071  207 Feedback Sports Racing
5359.56Christopher Phenicie   Lakewood, CO4:35:33.5 61978  220 Feedback Sports Racing
6Nico TOUTENHOOFD   4:39:37.1  665 
7375.02Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO4:46:09.8 106252  201 RockyMounts/Izze
8382.75Ed Tokarski   Littleton, CO4:48:29.3 295331  229 
9390.48Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO4:48:51.7 50587  199 WAITING_LIST
10398.21Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO4:52:23.4 26140  216 Rockymounts IZZE
11405.94Dean Hill   Aspen, CO4:58:15.4 300928  317 
12413.67Daniel Lewis   Breckenridge, CO4:59:36.6 21064  212 
13421.40Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO5:02:40.2 36742  230 Southern Colorado Velo
14429.13Sean Brennan   Denver, CO5:06:03.2 160749  194 Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSource
15436.86Chip Stadjuhar   Colorado Springs, CO5:09:02.8 295382  227 
16444.59Kevin Shelden   Breckenridge, CO5:15:31.1 211113  226 
17452.32Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO5:17:00.3 104091  210 Justin's
18460.05Paul Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO5:17:48.0 135119  228 Echelon Energy
19Shawn HARSHMAN   5:19:16.0  205 Harshman Wealth / Pr
20475.51Ron Gruber   Avon, CO5:21:06.9 295381  204 Colgate University
21483.24Milo Metcalf   Longmont, CO5:25:28.5 264322  214 
22490.97Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO5:29:55.4 240113  203 Diamond Peak Racing
23498.70Gavin Hayes   Englewood, CO5:36:08.4 169867  206 
24Brett ROSE   5:42:19.0  224 
25514.16Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO5:42:20.7 136717  198 
26521.89Thomas Meiser   Lakewood, CO5:48:54.8 23951  213 
27529.62Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX5:55:58.1 151023  195 Mirage
28537.35Mike Pace   Mcewen, TN6:21:46.0 288486  218 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug ANDREWS   4:35:56.9  667 
2404.48Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO4:42:02.3 18520  245 
3416.93Jeffrey Good   Thornton, CO5:00:16.8 52691  242 
4429.38Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO5:22:21.2 3045  239 
5441.83Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO5:30:54.2 296205  244 
6454.28Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO5:37:29.1 38516  248 
7466.73Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA5:44:37.3 226580  246 
8479.18Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM6:00:14.8 237003  238 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Marvin   Denver, CO6:06:24.7 22787  249 
2Gary Peterson   Golden, CO6:12:59.4 94249  250 Comotion Sports / Ye

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.42Colin Cares   Boulder, CO3:57:54.8 216528  Kenda/Felt
2180.61Jay Henry   Avon, CO3:58:59.0 15853  Tokyo Joe's
3193.80Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO4:04:48.4 199904  17 
4206.99Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO4:05:58.2 173838  32 
5220.18Christian Tanguy   Rochester, MI4:08:17.3 217038  364 
6233.37Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO4:10:57.0 211114  31 Tokyo Joe's
7246.56Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO4:13:35.7 173190  29 
8259.75Tim Allen   Golden, CO4:15:58.4 161831  Niner
9272.94Greg Krause   Littleton, CO4:16:47.7 255940  14 juwi solar First Sol
10286.13Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO4:17:09.3 52850  24 
11Jesse JAKOMAIT   4:19:50.2  13 SRAM
12312.51Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO4:20:29.8 260750  11 
13325.70Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO4:21:48.2 145481  20 
14338.89Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO4:25:15.4 198767  36 PCL Construction / Y
15352.08Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO4:25:48.6 129356  Feedback Sports
16365.27Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah4:30:42.2 153478  23 Roosters/Biker's Edg
17378.46Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO4:32:05.4 211236  12 PCL Construction Ser
18391.65Jonathan Schottler   Danbury, CT4:38:28.3 233567  30 Mich Ultra/Big Shark
19404.84Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO4:38:52.7 246841  155 Rocky Mounts/ Izze
20418.03Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO4:43:42.3 250172  33 Pro Cycling
21431.22Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO4:45:15.4 114873  Trek Store Boulder
22444.41Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO4:45:51.8 194687  
23457.60Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO4:48:29.2 40096  10 Independent Fabrication Racing
24470.79Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO4:49:27.3 143903  35 Specialized Bicycles
25483.98Miles Venzara   Durango, CO4:50:30.1 138725  37 Directory Plus/Trek
26497.17Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO4:52:12.2 207512  
27510.36Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT4:59:30.2 192669  25 Life Time Fitness Cy
28523.55Brian Lehman   Denver, CO5:11:46.9 298376  15 

Women - Singlespeed Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.50Holly Wade   Dillon, CO5:31:01.8 228978  190 CoMotion Sports
2karen TREMAINE   5:33:09.8  89 
3502.50Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO6:09:48.6 199906  86 
4Amy Owen   7:07:07.9  88 

Women - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill GOUDIE   5:32:22.2  257 
2Kathy ECKERT   5:46:38.3  256 
3Marjorie TOKARSKI   5:50:10.2  496 
4Julia KINTSCH   5:50:40.1  260 
5Colleen CAMERON   5:56:46.2  253 WMBA of COS
6eliza WALTHERS   6:00:40.4  265 
7lindsey HINMON   6:04:57.1  258 
8Barbara SCHULTZ   6:33:07.1  264 
9Michelle ZIMMERMAN   6:35:38.7  266 
10Rebecca BALE   6:36:35.7  251 
11Jenn DICE   6:52:50.7  254 
12RYN KREIDL   7:12:48.4  261 WILLA'S WHEELS

Women - Maverick Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1X KENDALL/CRISPEL   5:45:23.9  652 
2X LUSK/MOCZYGEMBA   5:51:37.9  955 Tough Beti
3X S IRMIGER/H IRMIGER   5:58:50.0  957 Crazy Girlz
4X BROCKMAN/BYWATERS   6:04:24.7  951 Rocky Mountain Racin
5X MILLER/ORR   6:08:28.5  956 millerorr1
6X JOHNS/WEIKLE   6:09:14.7  954 Tough Girls
7X FRIEDMAN/LUDFORD   7:21:19.3  953 Spoke Sisters

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara VIGIL   2:19:26.4  73 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan HENNING   1:39:33.1  64 
2Bridget ARGUELLO   1:40:51.2  60 
3554.28Anna Gardner   Littleton, CO1:44:56.2 337750  62 Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSource
4Anna GIOVINETTO   1:46:43.7  63 
5Heather DONNELLY   1:49:47.9  61 
6Christian PURVIS-ALDRICH   1:51:48.3  66 
7Dawn REIDEL   2:05:40.9  654 
8BRENDA MALMBERG   3:02:00.0  78 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1X MCMARTIN/MOSMAN   5:50:36.8  909 WMBA OF COLORADO SPR
2X BOCKSCH/PETERSON   5:59:12.6  904 Best Adventures
3X FRINK/PROFT   6:02:19.2  906 Clints Bakery & Coff
4AX BECK/BLAHOVA   6:12:22.1  903 RBAB
5X SCHENK/DAY   6:14:23.6  911 Summit EcoWarriors
6X MT.PLEASANT/SEWALL   6:18:07.1  910 Team High Maintenanc
7X SPROUT/SWIFT   6:25:52.3  912 Brown Eyed Girlz
8X BALL/CRAM   6:35:44.8  902 Thunder and Lightnin
9X JARDIM/O'CONNOR   6:41:06.5  908 Jardim/O'Connor
10X CLIPPINGER/PIERPONT   6:55:32.3  905 grubby mammas
11X JORDAN/MILHOUS   7:08:02.5  659 
12X SHULTS/ROSS   7:10:34.7  661 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carly Grimes   Breckenridge, CO6:09:27.9 337732  127 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth MILLER   6:21:27.1  427 
2565.00Jessica damato   Boulder, CO6:34:32.8 364423  157 
3Melinda MCCAW   6:55:10.4  426 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin RILEY-LAZO   6:00:37.5  488 
2Evan BERNING   6:27:15.7  477 
3Sara WISNER   6:27:16.8  497 
4Mary BLOMQUIST   6:27:24.4  478 
5Kim KREB   6:29:15.8  485 
6Micki HARRIS   6:42:56.4  480 
7Beverly SMITH   6:51:36.8  493 
8Cherie STADJUHAR   6:58:27.8  494 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO5:36:48.4 337570  126 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.36Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO5:26:28.6 212808  162 Rocky Mounts/Izze
2416.06Kristin Schwarck   Breckenridge, CO5:35:46.7 308340  163 Wilderness Sports
3433.76Becky Sears   Steamboat Springs, CO5:42:37.6 312986  164 
4451.46Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO6:11:03.5 211344  128 Tough Girl / Scott
5Kim GODFREY   6:21:31.7  158 
6486.86Tracy Hankinson   Colorado Springs, CO6:27:37.6 229075  159 WMBA

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.37Elizabeth Overstreet Winfield   Breckenridge, CO5:48:57.0 275055  189 Wilderness Sports/Sp
2554.65Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE6:29:36.2 168049  187 Midwest Cycling Comm
3581.93Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO6:43:21.9 180975  186 RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT6:18:18.8 208087  235 Revolution/ Peak Fas
2Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM6:41:12.3 82996  233 Spokettes

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.59Pua Mata   Yucaipa, CA4:29:58.6 208698  44 
2192.96Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO4:49:00.8 173838  46 
3205.33Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO4:52:05.8 281695  40 
4217.70Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO4:55:13.4 191239  43 
5230.07Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO5:30:17.2 228971  41 
6242.44Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO5:42:42.2 166006  47 
7254.81Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO5:51:03.7 234957  262 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee