Race Results for
Sun Prairie Cup
Sun Prairie , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.38Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   
2215.05Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965   
3225.72Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   KCV Cycling Club
4236.39David Staab (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 205836   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5247.06Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074   
6257.73Travis Braun (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285469   Magnus
7268.40Joseph maloney (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee 313232   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8279.07Mark Norton (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 291138   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9289.74Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058   
10300.41Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400   Track Teams by WAHU
11311.08Ross Cerniglia (3 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197   My Wife Inc
12321.75Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   
13332.42Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777   Magnus
14343.09Cory Gwin (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 223072   Magnus
15353.76James Holmes (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 155854   
DNFTrevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759   Magnus
DNFChad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996   Kenda

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.32David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843   Brazen Dropouts
2259.40Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177   
3265.48Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470   
4271.56Ronald Knutowski (1 - Cat3)   Cross Plains, WI 205988   
5277.64Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374   
6283.72JW Miller   Madison, WI 233978   
7289.80Travis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315   TEAM MADCROSS
8295.88Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808   My Wife Inc
9301.96Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707   
10308.04Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534   Brazen Dropouts
11314.12Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869   HTFU Racing
12320.20Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529   Team Wheel & Sprocket
13326.28Scott Shapiro (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 32303   Magnus
14332.36Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Trek Midwest Team
15338.44Chris Goehrig (2 - Cat3)   Stoughton, WI 277258   TEAM MADCROSS
16344.52Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199   Magnus
17350.60Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362   My Wife Inc
18356.68Christopher Quinn   Fitchburg, WI 161039   Magnus
19362.76Michael Meteyer (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFJim Bruskewitz (Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229   
DNFJim Bruskewitz (Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229   
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066   Team Pedal Moraine

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.81Glen Jones (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2317.96David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080   Planet Bike
3331.11Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896   MadCity Velo Club
4344.26Joseph King (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 190745   Brazen Dropouts
5357.41Robert Schueler   Franklin, WI 45910   Hampshire Cycle Club
6370.56Jim Bruskewitz (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229   
7383.71Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8396.86Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFJim Bruskewitz (Cat3)   Madison, WI 195229   
DNFJoseph King (Cat3)   Madison, WI 190745   Brazen Dropouts
DNFDavid Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFGordon Paulson (Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   Planet Bike

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.47Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2264.79Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361   Team Wheel & Sprocket
3270.11Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI 267964   
4275.43Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5280.75Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871   Brazen Dropouts
6286.07Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
7291.39Alexander Martin   Madison, WI 308924   Brazen Dropouts
8296.71Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199   Magnus
9302.03Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692   
10307.35Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924   Magnus
11312.67Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088   Team Pedal Moraine
12317.99Finn Ryan   Madison, WI 180476   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13323.31Cale Dorn   Sun Prairie, WI 358324   Magnus
14328.63Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196   Brazen Dropouts
15333.95Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WI 191835   
16339.27Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17344.59Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939   ISCorp Cycling Team
18349.91Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT 198406   
19355.23Aaron Mock   Lake Mills, WI 77185   
20360.55Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686   
21365.87Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544   Trek Midwest Team
22371.19Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921   Bikeman.com
23376.51John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458   TEAM MADCROSS
24381.83David Studner   Madison, WI 132116   Trek Midwest Team
25387.15Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381   5Nines Cycling
26392.47Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
27397.79David Bell   Madison, WI 135493   TEAM MADCROSS
28403.11Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29408.43Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   ISCorp Cycling Team
30413.75Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424   Attitude Sports
31419.07David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643   Brazen Dropouts
32424.39Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979   
33429.71Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536   velo trocadero cycling
34435.03Michael Wenzel   Edgar, WI 352116   
35440.35Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216   Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMichael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650   Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNFBrian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056   Great Dane Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.14Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2295.07Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687   Team Geargrinder
3301.00Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
4306.93Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5312.86Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI 291522   
6318.79Josh Weis   Milwaukee, WI 348668   Colavita Racing
7324.72Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8330.65Zachary Redding   Madison, WI 302164   
9336.58Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10342.51Andrew Meyer   Lake Mills, WI 360969   
11348.44Phil Geiger   Madison , WI 360965   Magnus
12354.37Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783   Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13360.30Tim Grady   Mukwonago, WI 273690   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14366.23Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117   
15372.16Randall Koplin   Middleton, WI 350528   
16378.09Patrick Scheibel   Jefferson, WI 309462   
17384.02David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428   Magnus
18389.95David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805   Trek Midwest Team
19395.88Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754   
20401.81Dylan Howes   Portland, OR 16931   
21Justin Meyer      
22413.67Mac Schroeder   Oregon, WI 329336   
23Luke Elrath      
24425.53Jules Miller   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
25431.46Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769   Brazen Dropouts
26437.39Chad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883   
27443.32Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098   Big Ring Flyers
28449.25Brian Wick   Milwaukee, WI 265015   Little Ade's
29455.18Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921   Big Ring Flyers
30461.11Kyle Russ   Madison, WI 358927   
31467.04Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042   Magnus
32472.97Daniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559   ISCorp Cycling Team
33Nathan Vergin      
34484.83Joey Dunscombe   Madison, WI 360584   Magnus
35490.76Wesley Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 359972   Magnus
36496.69Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270   
37James Spencer      
38508.55Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799   
39514.48Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712   ISCorp Cycling Team
40520.41Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260   Big Ring Flyers
41Nick Wirzba      
42Ryan Weyers      
43538.20Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857   Team Geargrinder
44544.13Joseph Spencer   Moreno Valley, CA 134573   
DNFEdward Alsop   Madison, WI 360811   
DNFBob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964   
DNFTimm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459   
DNFJesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI 291522   
DNFDaniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559   ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFChad Brown   Fitchburg, WI 311883   
DNFDavid Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428   Magnus

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.00Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300   Team Wisconsin
2375.34Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3386.68Bob Callaway   Westby, WI 330964   
4398.02Joseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537   
5409.36Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6420.70Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397   MadCity Velo Club
7432.04Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098   Big Ring Flyers
8443.38Shawn Bass   Madison, WI 311465   MadCity Velo Club
9454.72Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921   Big Ring Flyers
10466.06Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615   
11477.40John Vorpagel   Hartland, WI 358873   TEAM MADCROSS
12488.74Robert Sorenson   Green Bay, WI 361260   Big Ring Flyers
13500.08Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656   MadCity Velo Club
14511.42Brandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848   MadCity Velo Club
15522.76David Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536   2 Rivers Racing
16534.10Karl Baumeister   Stoughton, WI 278676   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNFCarl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFBrandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848   MadCity Velo Club
DNFJoel Patenaude      Silent Sports magazine
DNFLew Mangin   Madison, WI 306473   
DNFDoug Rodenkirch      

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.19Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769   Brazen Dropouts
2371.21Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255   Velo Trocadero
3383.23Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019   velo trocadero cycling
4395.25Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842   Trek Midwest Team
5407.27Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548   Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
6419.29Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600   O2 Cycling
7431.31George Brophy   Madison, WI 262979   
8443.33David Jakobson   Madison, WI 108520   Magnus
9455.35Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967   Brazen Dropouts
10467.37Bill Gilmore   Janesville, WI 361118   
11479.39Ron Hein   Hartalnd, WI 252067   
12491.41Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI 360010   
13503.43John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462   Team Extreme
14515.45Troy Sable   West Bend, WI 361674   
15527.47Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639   
16539.49Timothy Blob   Menasha, WI 360009   
17551.51Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977   Team Wisconsin
18Kurt Greenslit      
DNFScott Rice   Hartland, WI 349616   
DNFTimm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.89Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434   Cyclocrossracing.com
2250.23Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718   Cyclocrossracing.com
3269.57Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510   ISCorp Cycling Team
4288.91Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
5308.25Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6327.59Meredith Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348   
7346.93Elicia Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Durango , CO 227122   TEAM GEARGRINDER
8366.27Monique Karlen (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 165538   Brazen Dropouts

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.83Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869   Big Ring Flyers
2346.50Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164   Junior Dropouts
3358.17Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581   
4369.84Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   Planet Bike
5381.51Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376   U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
6393.18Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308   MadCity Velo Club
7404.85Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp Cycling Team
8416.52Kari Myrland   Oregon, WI 324156   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9428.19Kristin Gallagher   Madison, WI 279268   
10439.86Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691   Great Dane Velo Club
11451.53Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325   Team Wheel & Sprocket
12463.20Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752   MadCity Velo Club
13474.87Gail Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 300896   
14486.54Shannon Holmes   Cambridge, WI 207219   
15498.21Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104   TEAM MADCROSS
DNFMichele Ericsson   Verona, WI 209890   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Stelljes      
2447.28April Beard   Madison, WI 334352   Brazen Dropouts
3456.82Stevie Koepp   Madison Wi 361663   
4466.36Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551   Magnus
5Kathy Mock      
6485.44Shannon Russell   Cambridge, WI 356970   
7494.98Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8504.52Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599   Team Chiropractic Partners
9514.06Jane Lee   Madison, WI 360921   
10523.60Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11533.14Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037   Attitude Sports
12542.68Candace StohsKrause   Madison, WI 360724   Magnus
13552.22Margaret Withee   Fitchburg, WI 361501   Great Dane Velo Club
DNFLori Lacey   Appleton, WI 360872   
DNFKelsey Walsh      

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.80JW Miller   Madison, WI 233978   
2266.56Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570   Planet Bike
3277.32Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Trek Midwest Team
4288.08Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238   
5298.84Christopher Berge (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280201   Magnus
6309.60Dave Eckel (1 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7320.36Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   Hampshire Cycle Club
8331.12Michael Meteyer (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9341.88Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472   Team Extreme
10352.64Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298   Cafe Hollander RDC
11363.40Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325   Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFJohn Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458   TEAM MADCROSS
DNFWilliam Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442   BVC/Nomad Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.52Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106   ISCorp Cycling Team
2469.31Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976   
3480.10Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746   Team Velocause
4490.89Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093   Hampshire Cycle Club
5501.68David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040   MadCity Velo Club
DNFDiane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFMark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628   

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.22Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828   
2417.46Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165   Junior Dropouts
3Daxton Mock      
4Unknown Rider      
5457.18Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008   
6470.42Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964   Junior Dropouts
7Japhy Miller      
8496.90Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059   Magnus
9Unknown Rider      
10523.38Avery Hotchkiss   Verona, WI 360320   Magnus
DNFAlejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057   Magnus
DNFCharlie Barkow      

Mixed - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.51Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
2285.58Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
3305.65Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939   ISCorp Cycling Team
4325.72Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929   
5345.79Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510   ISCorp Cycling Team
6Unknown Rider      
7385.93Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464   Team Extreme
8406.00Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896   ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFMaxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee