Race Results for
Chippewa Valley Firecracker (WORS 2011 #5)
Eau Claire, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Darrington   35:52.60  4068 Bikes Limited
2502.12Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI37:10.70 289759  4004 Twin Six / Team Extreme
3503.25Jacob Bons   Menomonee Falls, WI39:31.80 317236  4028 
4Alex Ayres   39:59.00  4467 Red Flight Racing
5505.51Shane Holcomb   Plymouth, WI40:03.20 317350  4055 Fattires-n-beerr
6Bryce Rasmussen   40:44.50  4411 
7Alex Kay   41:33.80  4437 RIverbrook Momentum
8508.90Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI42:14.70 320314  4080 Alterra
9510.03Kyle Kargel   Baraboo, WI42:33.50 348140  4076 Wildside Velo
10511.16Daniel Gretzinger   Greenville, WI43:41.50 296042  4031 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
11512.29Jimmy Splittgerber   Appleton, WI45:08.70 297081  4017 
12Daniel Ranning   45:55.20  4439 
13Andrew Guerra   47:40.30  4052 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
14Thomas Williams   51:07.40  4451 Spring Street Sports
15Chris Dominski     6128 CORBA
16517.94Zack Kargel   Baraboo, WI 348136  6038 Wildside Velo
17Owen Reich     6005 
18Jacob Ahles     6033 FCYCT ScarletKnights
19Matthew Bruder     6125 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
20522.46Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6019 TEAM WORS
21Alex Halfman     6030 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
22Cole McDicken     6028 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
23525.85Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  6027 South Chicago Wheelman
24526.98William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Wildside Velo Club
25528.11Nathan Knowles   Batavia, IL 314966  6018 Endurance Trust
26Brady Foate     6137 
27Paighton Gardner     6138 
28Nicholas Bruder     6126 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
29Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
30Pavel Nelson     6130 
31Grant Slocum     6021 FCYCT - The Scarlet Knights
32Reed May     6003 
33Jelani Smit     6139 
34538.28Dylan Eggebrecht   Greenville, WI 311373  6024 FCYCT-The Scarlet Knights
35Dan Dominski     6127 CORBA
36540.54Porter Thorpe   Wausau, WI 347916  6025 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
37Jonah Whitedog     6023 Bikes LTD / Senic Concepts
38Joshua Caron     6124 
39543.93Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 345804  6016 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
40Noah Hoppe     6135 Fod du Lac Cyclery
41Aaron Le Roy     6123 
42Cameron Severson     6132 
43Ryan Severson     6131 
44Griffin May     6004 
45Samuel Anderson     6121 
46551.84Anders Davidson   De Pere, WI 343542  6012 Titletown Flyers
47Kaleb Ramaker     6134 
48Tyler Holden     6034 Treadhead
49Nathan Hagstrom     6120 
DNFAndrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  4042 Team EXPO
DNFJoshua Prewitt     6015 Attitude Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Otto   34:24.00  4460 Wheel and Sprocket
2543.26Cory Marty   Plover, WI34:24.50 303981  4014 
3Ryan Kay   34:29.20  4438 River Brook
4Mike Schaller   35:29.40  4428 
5556.01Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI36:43.90 344958  4024 
6Nolan Wanous   38:12.50  4477 
7Taylor Blodgett   38:15.50  4441 Overdrive Cycling
8Jordan Boyea   38:40.20  4060 Team WORS
9Gabe Anderson   39:32.00  4421 
10Austin Zimmerman   43:35.10  4427 
11Fernando Esquinca   49:37.60  4447 
12Austin Kernan   50:17.70  4465 
13Kyle Lobermeier   51:36.00  4454 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Irons   35:08.30  4462 
2Nathan Nushart   35:09.60  4430 
3Zach Anderson   35:09.90  4417 
4Cody Pattison   35:11.20  4442 
5Joseph Bottensek   35:16.50  4846 Anybodys Bikeshop
6Jared Munch   36:13.10  4469 
7Joel Jahnke   36:14.50  4448 Anybody's Bikeshop
8David Smuhl   36:39.90  4466 EC Velo
9Christopher Wilkes   36:43.20  4803 
10Seth Boyea   36:44.80  4061 Team WORS
11Tayler Schoenberg   36:53.90  4474 
12Jason Kersten   36:57.30  4066 Broken Spoke
13Henry Hougen   37:26.20  4475 
14Andrew Kilness   37:29.60  4457 
15Joe Guse   37:40.80  4041 Team WORS
16Adam Olson   37:43.00  4435 
17Nick Barry   37:50.20  4479 
18George Carlson   38:34.80  4407 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
19Ryan McAbee   39:06.30  4114 
20Jordan Jazdzewski   39:35.10  4410 
21Brad Sippel   42:59.30  4420 
22589.98Gary Gless   Milwaukee, WI46:15.00 351894  4810 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
DNFAndrew Richter     4077 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Zalewski   34:40.80  4037 Rib Mountain Cycles
2Darren Haag   35:25.60  4064 Bikes Limited
3544.00Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI35:33.10 339424  4012 2 Rivers Racing
4George Sreckov   35:34.60  4473 
5Nicholas Armstrong   36:04.80  4063 
6Brandon Thatcher   36:06.40  4413 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
7Kristopher Dubiel   36:13.00  4445 
8Joe Ford   36:27.50  4443 
9Jake Geissler   36:27.70  4461 
10Jon Krouse   36:47.80  4804 
11Jason Dahlby   36:55.10  4459 Bikes Ltd
12562.00Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI37:18.40 292715  4065 Cranked Bike Studio
13Christopher Howell   37:31.00  4079 
14566.00CASEY BRAUER   Manitowoc, WI37:32.90 350016  4057 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15Douglas Bunton   37:33.20  4455 
16BEnjamin Schemensky   37:40.50  4425 
17Jereme Rauckman   38:21.20  4470 
18Elginn Cordes   38:40.90  4084 667 Industries
19Rob Schuette   39:15.80  4811 Broken Spoke
20Nate Janik   40:02.00  4432 Chips Hamburgers
21Jason Sommer   41:08.20  4044 Fond du Lac Cyclery
22John Froelich   41:08.50  4406 
23Aaron Roths   41:24.50  4408 Anybody\'s Bikeshop
24Kenny Patenaude   41:38.50  4424 
25Patrick Wilcox   43:36.30  4433 Chips Hamburgers
26Neal Waldhart   53:47.30  4847 
DNFJoel Curry   Mchenry, IL 345054  4051 
DNFAdam Handt     4056 Spokes N Spines
DNFPatrick Davy     4414 
DNFNeal Waldhart     4877 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Blodgett   35:58.80  4440 Overdrive Cycling
2James Ledebuhr   36:49.80  4849 
3Geoff Watters   37:04.00  4422 
4537.13Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL38:11.30 261776  4053 South Chicago Wheelman
5Doug Kortbein   38:42.60  4809 
6538.59John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI38:43.80 350930  4071 Waupun Road Warriors
7David Ruhbusch   39:13.60  4416 
8540.05Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI39:18.40 314104  4808 TEAM WORS
9Ron Bruder   40:01.90  4431 Team ADC - Chain Reaction
10Steven Brown   40:18.20  4412 
11Steve Caron   40:56.80  4429 
12542.97Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI40:59.20 342844  4032 
13543.70Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL41:06.30 331674  4085 Muddy Cup
14Jon Riggs   41:11.10  4843 UnHuman
15Thomas Kotz   41:14.30  4848 
16Sean Callahan   41:16.70  4436 
17Jack Pabst   42:00.60  4049 
18Scott Barclay   42:13.80  4813 
19Chris McDonald   43:10.80  4423 
20Henry Kosarzycki   43:32.10  4814 Alterra
21549.54Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI43:40.70 345020  4022 
22Ricky Almaguer   45:59.80  4070 
23James Riggs   47:15.70  4850 
24551.73Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI48:51.50 317102  4802 
DNFJim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder
DNFAndrew Trewyn     4059 Waupun Road Warriors
DNFTyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI 195583  4450 Spring StreetSports
DNFPatrick Hanley     4458 
DNFTimothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI 344790  4801 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFMatt Knowles     4806 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Hintz   34:44.70  4463 Overdrive Cycling
2Al Adams   35:07.90  4415 Heavy Pedal Velo
3Ricky Wells   35:15.90  4472 Overdrive
4Donald Crowell   35:58.00  4468 
5Dan Gray   36:43.90  4471 On The Rivet
6Todd Wanous   36:51.10  4478 
7Tim Kilness   37:42.60  4456 
8Chris Hougen   38:07.20  4476 
9561.04Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI38:23.30 344022  4018 Hampshire Cycle Club
10Bruce Parker   38:58.30  4039 Freewheel Bike
11Jeff Purol   39:36.80  4082 
12Gergory Spencer   39:46.20  4419 
13Carl Rasmussen   39:56.80  4418 
14Jeff Nikolai   40:34.70  4464 
15Steven Bircher   40:40.90  4449 Overdrive
16Tom Anderson   40:42.20  4409 
17Steven Phillips   43:14.20  4426 
18Jim Zahradka   47:14.90  4452 
19Mark Schuttenhelm   49:13.40  4446 Three Sixty Real Estate
20589.97Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI51:20.60 296314  4029 Titletown Flyer
DNFMike Wilkes     4033 
DNFTodd LaValley     4434 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Johnson   2:01:08.60  1910 Heavy Pedal
2485.91Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  2071 
3503.31Kyle Berchem   Manitowoc, WI 296457  2044 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
4Brandon Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
5538.11Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2143 Ski Hut
6Mitchell Bratz     2472 
7572.91Collin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2086 TEAM WORS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Weidman   2:51.50  1023 Muddy Cup
2374.69Dakota Dale   Cable, WI2:02:26.40 310795  1076 Eriksen Cycles
3Paul Schommer   2:03:42.60  1318 Kimberly Endurance Project
4393.07Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI2:05:14.10 260879  1080 Team Pegasus
5402.26Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI2:10:20.80 296466  1039 Eriksen Cycles
6Adrian Icenogle   2:12:33.10  1025 Attitude Sports
7Jacob Jackson     2475 
8Luke Schuttenhelm     2488 Three Sixty Real Estate
9Phil Geiger     2144 Magnus
10Jacob Becker     2079 GenX / World Bicycle Relief
11Daniel Holtermann     2222 Gen EX/World bicycle relief
12Joshua Hein     2460 UW-La Crosse
13Joe Decker     2481 Anybodys Bike Shop
14484.97Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2912 Attitude Sports
15Dominic Del Vecchio     2462 
16Christopher Drew     2459 UW - La Crosse
17Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
18Nick Krcma     2467 City Bike Works
19530.92Travis Schirpke   Sussex, WI 299361  2057 TEAM EXTREME
20Alex Imhoff     2465 Team Extreme
DNFScott Krueger     2085 TEAM WORS
DNFLee Bengel   St Paul, MN 190505  2860 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.74Ryan Kleimenhagen   Barneveld, WI1:58:49.60 327326  1082 Chainsmokers
2467.53patrick scheibel   Jefferson, WI2:02.00 309462  1012 
3469.32Scott Neperud   Madison, WI2:42.00 275059  1909 Magnus
4471.11William Street   Sheboygan, WI2:01:17.10 219245  1064 Kuhl Midwest Regional Team
5472.90Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN2:01:53.30 183953  1314 Schwag
6474.69Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI2:01:53.70 302088  1031 Team Pedal Moraine
7476.48Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL2:01:54.90 189221  1073 
8478.27Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI2:05:29.40 273574  1021 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9Eric Stull   2:06:02.10  1324 Choadal Devestation
10481.85Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI2:08:17.90 204671  1024 
11Shawn Hoppe   2:08:32.50  1037 Fond du Lac Cyclery
12Adam Carignan     2500 Carignan
13Phil Fluegel     2073 
14Carl Morse     2137 Wheel and Sprocket
15Travis Christman     2471 Anybodys
16492.59Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  2495 Behind Bars/LGR
17Brandon Teske     2163 Titletown Flyers
18Derek Parr     2937 Overdrive
19497.96Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2006 Team AttakTiks
20Marty Leum     2845 Schaefer Tracks
21Ian Johnson     2493 Behind/Bars-LGR
22Taylor Bogdanske     2074 Wheel & Sprocket
23Mark Schindel     2818 Titletown Flyers
24Andrew Gierke     2502 Overdrive
25Joshua Meyer     2466 
26Chad Hoppe     2810 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
27Paul Westberg     2151 Titletown Flyers
DNFSamuel Hughes     1826 Spring Street Sports
DNFTheodore Schrubbe   Elm Grove, WI 249426  1827 velo trocadero cycling
DNFChad Rury   Madison, WI 342806  2200 Eriks Bike andBoard
DNFAndy Redlin     2464 Scheels - Appleton
DNFAndrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2910 Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Omeara   1:52:27.50  1299 On The Rivet
2404.79David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:56:23.40 260585  1095 JVC/Michaels Cycle
3Vince Steger   1:56:27.90  1003 Eriks Bikes & Boards
4Aaron Sturgis   1:57:44.20  1301 Twin Six
5420.66Joshua Blum   La Crosse, WI2:02:49.80 3998  1305 Echelon Coalalition
6425.95Jim Toombs   Madison, WI2:04:55.30 309850  1034 Eriks Bikes & Boards
7Nathan Tock   2:05:17.50  1087 
8436.53John Oman   Chaska, MN2:07:12.70 287396  1303 WannaBee Racing
9Dan Wierzba   2:08:10.90  1016 rib mountain cycles
10447.11Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN2:13:02.70 291373  1018 Twin Six / NewMoon
11452.40Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI2:20:30.90 285687  1047 Gear Grinder
12457.69Rodney Moon   Blair, WI 243112  2920 Muddy Cup
13Rennis Delgado     2140 Schwag
14Mark Anderson     2805 Eau Claire Bike & Sport
15Jason Gibson     2090 Gear N Up
16Ben Leach     2105 Bikes Ltd / Scenic Concepts
17484.14Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI 313440  2150 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
18Jonathan Watson     2478 Overdrive
19Jamie Prange     2126 Cyclopath
20Jeremy Drake     2138 nord lock
21Danny Bauknecht     2486 
22510.59Benjamin Lasecki   Stevens Point, WI 338872  2011 Team Pedal Moraine
23515.88salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2141 Schwag
24Eli Kruit     2844 Gopher Wheelmen
25Shawn Stutzman     2473 
26Michael Lauterbach     2919 Element
27Kurt Brunner     2499 Chainsmokers
28Jim Scharlau     2803 Michaels Cycles
29Josh Wauters     2861 
30552.91Todd Nutter   Grafton, WI 342136  2822 Eriksen Cycles
DNFJake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 297914  1083 UWSP Cycling
DNFEric Johnson   Eau Claire, WI 309999  1805 Anybody's BikeShop
DNFRyan Shiroma     1903 BelGioioso/BKB
DNFTimothy Martin     2099 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.38Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:54:06.80 293537  1035 Wildside Velo Club
2443.56Gabriel Ion   Spring Grove, IL1:57:42.00 317100  1046 Treadhead Cycling
3445.74Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI1:58:15.80 308086  1055 Attitude Sports
4447.92Chris Ames   Minneapolis, MN1:58:39.20 151387  1950 Freewheel Bike
5450.10Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:58:57.10 149853  1078 Polska - MIODU! - POLISH Mead
6Tom Kapanke   1:59:50.10  1947 Twin Six
7Brett May   2:29.10  1017 
8Eric Stanke   2:40.80  1112 Schwag
9458.82CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL2:01:02.30 280824  1069 Trek Store of Madison/WORS
10Matthew Ryan   2:01:07.60  1326 
11Erik Pueschner   2:02:20.10  1949 Smiths Cycling
12465.36Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI2:03:39.60 292071  1026 Team Vision/Wheel & Sprocket
13467.54John Hughes   Random Lake, WI2:05:06.70 296482  1044 Team Pedal Moraine
14469.72Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN2:05:18.80 133195  1828 Wookie Juice Racing
15Kevin Roytek   2:07:09.70  1946 Spring Street Sports
16474.08Patrick Dowd   Middleton, WI2:07:19.40 309805  1068 
17476.26Jeff Steckbauer   Princeton, WI2:08:50.70 210181  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
18Steven Schaefer   2:12:55.20  1906 
19480.62Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI2:29:20.40 240054  1802 Bikes LTD / Scenic Concepts
20Adam Rogge     2940 
21484.98Jason Ruesch   Medford, WI 319028  2054 Rib Mountain Cycles
22Mark Clinton     2107 Attitude Sports
23Tony Froelich     2470 Team Lily
24491.52marek kulesza   Vernon Hills, IL 342278  2010 
25Mark Walter     2492 Muddy Cup
26Chad Klaus     2212 Schwag
27498.06Anthony Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 343722  2904 Team Pedal Moraine
28Nick Pettis     2939 
29Christopher Richmond     2020 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
30Chad Robida     2494 Peace Coffee
31506.78Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2002 Team Extreme
32508.96Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062  2503 Wannabee Racing
33Marc Salm     2476 Gear N Up
34Darin Olski     2019 
35Cesar Arauz     2847 CORBA
36Jason Rupnow     2461 
37519.86Michael Olm   Appleton, WI 318144  2016 GenXcycling
38Jason Mork     2089 Point Pursuit
39Tom Henrich     2504 
40Christopher Pitts     2117 Wildside Velo Club
41Eric Sockness     2469 
42Gabor Bach     2474 
43Jeff Gau     2498 
44David Olson     2479 Overdrive
45537.30Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
46Steve Havlichek     2135 
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  1027 xXx Racing Athletico
DNFChristopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  1045 Wildside Velolub
DNFJames Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  1048 Silver Cycles
DNFTroy Schaden   Oconto, WI 346728  1119 Schwag
DNFJoel Coon     1904 BelGioioso/BKB
DNFKevin Weivoda     1948 Lacrosse Loggers
DNFTroy Gengler     2848 
DNFJosh Moe     2865 Herd of Turtles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Veldhuizen   1:53:44.50  1114 schwag
2451.65William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:55:50.60 296156  1002 Kegels Bikes
3Jim Chapman   1:56:15.70  1304 On The Rivet
4458.93Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI1:58:45.90 278481  1315 River Valley Cycling
5462.57Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL1:59:45.50 309583  1001 Rbikes.com
6466.21Steve Pribek   Hales Corners, WI2:43.00 297069  1032 
7469.85KEN NAEF   Green Bay, WI2:02:40.60 304889  1004 Titletown Flyers
8Jack Zabrowski   2:02:57.60  1325 Emag
9Damian Budzinski   2:02:58.60  1311 
10480.77Matthew Dale   Cable, WI2:04:36.20 310643  1079 Eriksen Cycles
11Brad Skillicorn   2:05:50.50  1312 Brones
12Matthew Nelson   2:05:56.00  1302 
13491.69Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN2:07:18.50 142191  1307 Culvers Racing
14495.33Bob Callaway   Westby, WI2:10:19.30 330964  1902 Bluedog Cycles
15498.97Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN2:10:41.70 103461  1320 freewheel MT Borah
16Lowell Johnson   2:19:04.50  1316 
17Steve Jeske   2:24:09.50  1901 Pedal Moraine
18R Lemery   2:25:43.40  1323 Free Flight
19513.53Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL 310413  2040 Bike Connection
20Eric Schoenberg     2849 
21Gary Ehrike     2031 Rib Mountain Cycles
22Scott Veldhuizen     2489 Swag
23528.09Brian Coppock   Green Bay, WI 348282  2072 Titletown Flyers
24531.73Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  2053 Team Extreme
25535.37Ruben Valez   New Lenox, IL 344670  2106 Nord-Lock SafeWheels
26Jeff Bublitz     2087 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
27Dale Crowell     2846 
28546.29Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
29549.93Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  2808 Title Town Flyers
30Randy Johnson     2199 Heavy Pedal
31557.21Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  2901 Titletown Flyers
32560.85Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2116 Titletown Flyers
33564.49Troy Olm   Madison, WI 297065  2120 Chainsmokers
34Bob Bemmels     2078 
35Loren Darling     2907 Wildside Velo Club
36Tad Keller     2864 
37Jeffery Mecikalski     2850 
38Shawn Houser     2507 Riverside Bike& Skate
39586.33Michael Laufenberg   West Bend, WI 311890  2081 Team Pedal Moraine
40Mike Cass     2843 Gopher Wheelmen
DNFJarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  1081 Michael's Cycles
DNFJeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  1803 
DNFRandy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  2065 
DNFBradley Jorsch     2457 
DNFLew Mangin     2506 
DNFKenny Dretzka     2806 Team Cyclopath
DNFMark Cheyne     2913 Muddy Cup

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.87Christopher Berge   Madison, WI1:57:18.10 280201  1051 Magnus
2428.07Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:57:39.70 101514  1049 Big Ring Flyers /Kegel\'s
3Dan Szczepanski   2:13.60  1029 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
4Roger Lundsten   2:23.80  1945 Muddy Cup
5440.67Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL2:02:56.90 80789  1054 South Chicago Wheelman
6Joel Ficke   2:04:11.60  1804 New Auburn Builders
7Rick Cleary   2:04:21.80  1328 KORC
8Ross Lemke   2:06:12.90  1010 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
9457.47Robert Belz   Afton, MN2:07:34.30 87690  1319 LCR
10Jesse Kusserow   2:07:37.40  1317 
11Mike Owens   2:08:52.30  1057 Alterra
12Kent McDaniel   2:09:42.70  1327 Spring Street Sports
13474.27Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN2:12:01.70 100413  1321 Cyclova
14478.47Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI2:12:44.00 61542  1297 Spring Street Sports
15Erik Dalgaard   2:14:06.10  1322 Wookie Juice Racing
16Ron Kay   2:19:08.00  1298 Herd of Tutles
17491.07Kelly Skinkis   Sobieski, WI 314676  2145 WORS
18495.27Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL 333314  2004 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
19Edward Piontek     2084 Title Town Flyers
20503.67Kevin Lisowe   Plymouth, WI 341686  2112 NordLock/Safe Wheels
21507.87Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  2497 My Wife Inc
22512.07Dave Reich   Pine River, WI 292243  2075 Team Extreme
23Scott Nickoli     2491 
24520.47Scott Nyland   Madison, WI 351518  2814 Magnus
25Demetrius Banks     2164 Bike Lmtd
26Chuck Cunningham     2463 
27Paul Darrington     2819 Bikes Limited
28Kevin Knutson     2487 Peace Coffee
29Michael Kaspar     2480 
30Gary Esko     2816 Titletown Flyers
DNFBob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI 314420  1072 Alterra Coffee
DNFRussell Jobs     1101 Haynes Brakes
DNFTroy Sable     2046 
DNFRob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2916 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Statz   2:01:36.60  1066 Team Overdrive
2Gary Meader   2:03:09.10  1313 
3Brian Kelley   2:07:49.10  1041 Kelchiro/New Auburn Bld.
4470.66Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI2:07:58.00 185458  1111 IS Corp
5472.51Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI2:08:49.60 4227  1103 
6Paul Ayres   2:12:03.50  1306 Red Flint Racing
7476.21Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI2:15:29.00 280203  1033 Wildside Velo
8478.06John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI2:29:10.70 288510  1008 Team Extreme
9Dave Wall     2496 Moritz
10Don Freitag     2048 
11Gary Gross     2938 Pann Cycle
12485.46Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2023 team extreme
13Jim Feuerstein     2052 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14Anton Koenigsmann     2817 
15Michael Giesen     2165 Titletown Flyers
16492.86Dustin VandeZande   Waupaca, WI 323006  2026 Point Pursuit
17494.71Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2128 Alterra MTB
18James Jones     2936 
19David Carignan     2501 
20500.26Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL 105534  2119 
21Michael Cisek     2485 
22Dave Diamond     2505 Alterra
23Larry Reimer     2125 JVC / Michael'sCycles
24Tim Wateski     2003 
25Pete Balm     2490 
26511.36Brad Swenson   Stevens Point, WI 227555  2219 Spokes N Spines
27Sterling Schmidt     2041 Heavy Pedal Velo club
28Bob Ferrara     2095 
29516.91William Styer   Sheboygan, WI 340862  2069 
30518.76GEORGE DOTY   Berlin, WI 320626  2146 
31William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
32Mike Brauer     2110 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
33524.31Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
34Jack Wagener     2483 
35528.01Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2060 
36James Mistark     2134 Titletown Flyers
37Steve Manthe     2037 Chainsmokers
38533.56James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 BRATS n BEER /B76
DNFTerry Prewitt   Black Creek, WI 296195  1050 Attitude Sports
DNFRandy Pallex     1905 Titletown Flyers
DNFDan Millin     2018 Mountain Outfitters
DNFScott Foate     2109 
DNFTodd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  2458 
DNFTom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  2468 
DNFKeith Kaufman     2482 Overdrive Cycling
DNFMark Koenig     2824 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.85Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:52:03.00 294148  103 Nova Cycle Sports / ISCorp
2322.80Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:54:57.50 208348  101 Adventure 212/Specialized
3336.75Andrew Senderhauf   Neenah, WI1:57:11.40 293057  104 Wheel and Sprocket
4350.70Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL2:04:01.50 200766  113 South Chicago Wheelman
5364.65Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI2:09:09.80 296192  107 MAPLELAG/SKINNYSKI/RMC/POLSKA
DNFCameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI 297078  105 Eriksen Cycles
DNFParker McColl   Oconomowoc, WI 350022  111 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFMitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  117 EXPO Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.18Isaac Neff   Madison, WI2:24:32.50 200724  57 Williamson Bicycle Works
2321.92Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:27:59.30 214485  43 Trek Store of Madison
3334.66Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:30:00.40 297073  45 Bike Hub/Specialized
4347.40Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI2:32:13.60 293999  77 Culvers Racing
5360.14Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR2:32:29.90 287214  279 Is Corp
6372.88matthew muraski   Spooner, WI2:32:59.10 305529  277 
7385.62Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO2:33:04.70 255039  25 Eriksen Cycles
8398.36Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:34:01.80 285206  88 KS Energy Services/Team WI
9411.10Kenneth Statz   Wisconsin Rapids, WI2:34:18.40 262146  56 Element Mobile
10423.84Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:37:30.80 311654  30 City Bike Works
11436.58Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI2:40:13.40 263354  36 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
12449.32Jake Begley   Tempe, AZ2:41:50.70 268804  256 Sho-Air MN/Eriks
13462.06Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO2:42:17.10 296311  54 JVC / MichaelsCycles
14474.80Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR2:52:35.60 286022  39 Muddy Cup
DNFLuke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  44 VELO TROCADERO
DNFBryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  51 Trek Stores ofMadison
DNFCarlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI 227622  66 Alterra Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.12Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA2:23:59.60 258735  26 Mercy-Specialized
2351.54Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:26:03.80 182256  264 Team Polska
3361.96Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:27:02.00 227406  Adventure 212/Specialized
4372.38Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:28:13.70 264356  52 Muddy Cup
5382.80corey stelljes   Madison, WI2:29:34.00 307965  15 chainsmokers
6393.22Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN2:36:47.30 261138  254 conti
7403.64Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI2:38:12.90 93290  53 Magnus
8414.06Aaron Swanson   Ashland, WI2:40:14.20 209665  281 Swanson Financial Services
9424.48Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL2:45:35.30 308128  11 Rbikes.com
10434.90Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN2:49:43.20 348946  282 Freewheel Bike
11445.32Brad Dash   Geneva, IL2:57:24.10 108382  255 Twin Six
DNFNathan Lillie   Altoona, WI 313414  17 RVCC-Brone\'s Bike Shop
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  46 WORS Posse
DNFSanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI 196060  60 Alterra Coffee
DNFJoel Hynes   Wausau, WI 231653  65 Bikeman.com / Titletown Flyer
DNFJoshua Tesch   Superior, WI 114535  278 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.13Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN2:24:13.00 134734  257 Trek Mountain Co-Op
2381.11Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:26:27.30 166066  24 Team Pedal Moraine
3386.09Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:27:02.30 193027  100 Tread Head Cyclery
4391.07JW Miller   Madison, WI2:31:50.80 233978  99 Trek Stores ofadison
5396.05John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL2:33:34.30 121461  28 Twin Six
6401.03Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:34:46.90 197745  38 Team Pedal Moraine
7406.01John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:37:05.00 259398  35 EXPO Racing
8410.99John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:38:49.50 259146  12 Hayeses
DNFMark Cole   Stevens Point, WI 104782  59 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFMaury Malanaphy   Hudson, WI 22236  280 Bontrager

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.48Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL2:14:19.50 84647  41 Adventure 212/Specialized
2223.09Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:17:16.00 145071  Pabst/Felt/Mafia Racing
3237.70Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:17:35.50 214936  Wheel&Sprocket/Vision
4252.31Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:18:00.70 121702  70 Mercy-Specialized
5266.92Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:21:50.30 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
6281.53Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:21:53.20 85929  Gear Grinder
7296.14Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:21:58.90 139566  Adventure 212 / Specialized
8310.75Trevor Koss   Madison, WI2:28:08.00 269759  76 29er Crew
9325.36Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:29:52.30 7340  47 Adventure 212/Specialized
10339.97Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:30:22.00 212641  Team Polska
11354.58Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:31:26.20 207074  79 Kuhl
12369.19Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:51:43.80 294041  16 Bikes Limited/Scenic Concepts
DNFBen Koenig   Schofield, WI 267964  RMC / Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Megan Senderhauf   Neenah, WI 350540  6011 Wheel and Sprocket
2Avalon Steele     6031 Title Town Flyers
3Maren Moe     6118 Herd of Turtles
4Hanna Mork     6020 Point Pursuit
5Maggie Froelich     6136 
6Lauren Watters     6116 
7Madelyn Anderson     6122 
8Julia Whitedog     6039 Bikes Ltd / Senic Concepts
9Katy McDicken     6029 FCYCT Scarlet Knights
10577.53Lorissa Thorpe   Wausau, WI 346768  6026 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
11Aryana Knudson     6040 
12Annika Nelson     6129 
13Kailey Ramaker     6133 
DNFMaya Steele     6032 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI46:27.20 320316  5028 Alterra
2Katherine Kester   52:44.90  5103 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenaiya Stolper   39:28.10  5018 
2Rachel Blum   40:19.30  5104 
3Lauren Coogle   40:34.00  5131 
4Kate Smith   40:47.40  5025 
5Heather Marty   42:47.10  5006 
6Lisa Olson   44:04.50  5102 
7Sarah Suddendorf   44:10.90  5027 
8Emelye Sturges   44:56.30  5030 Cranked Bike Studio

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Drake   40:47.10  5020 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
2Karen Taras   42:49.60  5023 
3Kara Benson   43:07.50  5029 Bikes LTD/Scenic Concepts
4Marisa Anderson   44:17.80  5100 
5Tina Olm   44:54.90  5007 GenXcycling
6Chasity Gabrielson   48:34.80  5019 Wildside Velo
7589.98Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL59:51.10 298434  5024 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Fortune   41:50.70  5003 Team Nord-Lock
2Sue McDonald   43:11.90  5098 Team ADC - Chain Reaction

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Piotrowski   45:34.00  5014 Element MobileTeam
2Tammy Vande Zande   46:10.50  5008 Point Pursuit/ Safewheels
3590.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL49:48.50 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
DNFLisa Zimmerman     5015 Bikes LTD
DNFSandy LaValley     5101 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Griesbach     3034 Point Pursuit
2491.83Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3029 GEARGRINDER
3540.92Maja Holcomb   Plymouth, WI 317352  3022 Fattires-n-beer
4Grace Prewitt     3040 Attitude Sports
DNFEmily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.49Maria Osowski   Wisconsin Rapida, WI 350598  3025 Element Mobile
2Heather Stelljes     3123 
3534.49Renee DeBruin   Appleton, WI 324252  3009 Ripon College Red Hawks
4552.99Justina Smet   Tomah, WI 344064  3024 Titletown Flyers
5Courtney Stefanski     3111 
6Arin Lemke     3030 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.25Leia Schneeberger   Madison, WI 350192  3017 Magnus
2543.07Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN 297066  3028 Muddy Cup
3Kari Gates     3121 
4Ann Holsen     3014 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5566.53Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3021 
6574.35Andrea Lyman   Rhinelander, WI 340530  3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
7Becky Rands     3003 Team Pedal Moraine
8Lisa Haase     3037 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFjennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI 310337  3035 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyndi Ehrike     3011 Rib Mountain Cycles
2539.59Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3016 Team Pedal Moraine
3Lynne Senkerik     3007 Team Extreme
4Sonni Klipp     3027 Janesville Velo Club Michaels
5Christine Griesbach     3039 Point Pursuit
6573.19Diane Callaway   Westby, WI 342736  3008 Bluedog CyclesVernon Trails
7581.59Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL 333316  3005 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
8589.99Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  3113 Athletes By Design (ABD)
DNFKris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  3112 Milltown Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Belz     3120 Big Ring Flyers
2Sonja Savre     3122 
3590.00Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3018 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFElizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  112 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:05:53.40 202435  508 Polska
2Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI2:08:52.10 314874  515 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.73Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:03:03.40 227741  506 Adventure 212/Specialized
2425.58Renee Bach   Madison, WI2:09:45.50 242850  507 Chain Smokers
3442.43Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI2:14:25.90 190888  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
4459.28Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:15:19.60 210713  517 BikesLimitedScenicConcepts
5476.13April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:16:45.30 223874  511 Team Pedal Moraine
6492.98Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN2:17:56.30 261947  552 Maplelag Paramount
7509.83Rachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL2:25:21.70 263512  512 Twin Six
8526.68Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN2:31:13.00 101389  554 Silver
9543.53Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI2:36:19.60 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  505 Trek Store of Madison
DNFDenise Coppock   Green Bay, WI 316486  513 Titletown Flyers
DNFAlyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  519 Team Magnus

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana McFadden   Duluth, MN2:02:32.80 212753  553 Trek Co-op/SkiHut
2Lori Sable   Thiensville2:10:06.70 226461  504 
DNFChristine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  514 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.84Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:57:36.10 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison
2447.37Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:59:55.00 217761  518 Mercy-Specialized
3537.90Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:03:16.20 227405  502 Adventure 212/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee