Race Results for
Allan Butler Memorial Criterium
Idaho Falls, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.49Bishara Bisharat   Inkom, ID 348702   
2538.22Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796   LUV2Bike Cycling Club
3540.95James Springer   Idaho Falls 129405   
4Tom Baird      
5546.41Kenneth Hicks   Idaho Falls, ID 313018   Eagle Rock Cycling
6John VanOrman      
7Jonas Marcinko      
8554.60Jason Redman   Idaho Falls, ID 345522   Eagle Rock Cycling
9557.33Marcus Bruce   Logan, UT 326876   
11560.06Nathan Leatherman   Idaho Falls, ID 356985   
13Damian Zamarlik      
14Jeremy West      
15568.25Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
16570.98Jeffry Bruce   North Logan, UT 292510   Joyride
17Joel Walton      
18Vince Maio      
19Mitchell Bruce      
20581.90Derek Ence   Idaho Falls, ID 312268   Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC
21Scott Strupp      
22Rob Strupp      
23Denim Butler      
DNFDavid Moreland      
DNFHank Angell   Rigby, ID 346688   
DNFDane Watkins      
DNFJoe Winston      

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.36Brandon Odum   Winchester Va 343354   USAFA Cycling
2532.69Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY 295318   Hoback Sports
3547.02Tate Litchfield   Rexburg, ID 255796   LUV2Bike Cycling Club
4561.35Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602   Eagle Rock Cycling
5575.68Michael Adams   Preston, ID 290832   Logan Race Club
6590.01Tim Kelley   Boise 212853   Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.04Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID 302538   Bobs-Bicycles
2452.92Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Bobs-Bicycles
3508.80Travis Ward   Jackson, WY 110535   
4564.68Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI 288878   Team Giant

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin CLARK      

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.99Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT 78544   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
2264.28Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT 279040   Revolution Cafe Rio
3280.57Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   George's
4296.86Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091   Hagens Berman Cycling
5313.15Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708   Marketstar/ski utah
6329.44Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427   FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
7345.73Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   Team Rockford/Clif
8362.02Jonathan Hines (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 288895   FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah
9378.31Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID 302538   Bobs Bicyles
10394.60Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
11410.89Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID 222730   Team Reel Theatre
12427.18Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012   L'Ecole No. 41
13443.47Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   Marketstar/ski utah
13459.76Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   Marketstar/ski utah
14476.05Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297   
15492.34Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460   Team Bobs bicycles
16508.63Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499   Team Jackson Hole
17524.92Clinton Mortley   Ogden, UT 223361   
18541.21Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   Bobs Bicyles
19557.50Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   Team Jackson Hole
20573.79Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   Intermountain Orthopaedics/Lost River
DNFTaylor Benz (Cat3)   Ketchum Id 221736   Audi
DNFTravis Ward (Cat3)   Jackson, WY 110535   
DNFNathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Bobs Bicyles
DNFCody Rohovit   Slc, UT 277951   FFKR Sportsbase

Men - C - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.16Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
2446.82Kenneth Hicks   Idaho Falls, ID 313018   Eagle Rock Cycling
3Dane Watkins      
4Max BENNETT      
5514.80Jason Redman   Idaho Falls, ID 345522   Eagle Rock Cycling
6David Moreland      
7560.12Jeffry Bruce   North Logan, UT 292510   Joyride
8John Christensen      
DNFVince Maio      

Men - B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.26Christopher Berry   Boise, ID 261537   ICO Masters
2484.17Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY 198762   Team Jackson Hole
3Troy CLARK      
4589.99Lee Sobchak   Boise, ID 245624   Georges
DNFJohn Hamilton   Victor, ID 55167   unattached

Men - A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.28Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460   Team Bobs Bicycles
2390.18Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR Sportsbase
3410.08Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   ICO
4429.98Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   Intermountain Orthopaedics/Lost River
5449.88Christopher Berry   Boise, ID 261537   ICO Masters
6469.78Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT 277951   FFKR Sportsbase
7489.68Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY 170768   Team Jackson Hole
8509.58Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312   Team Jackson Hole
9529.48Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931   Bountiful Mazda
DNFJustin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046   ICE

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.99Dina Mishev   Jackson, WY 247042   
2522.49Lauren Rignel   Santa Rosa, CA 332142   Red Peloton
3544.99Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520   Red Peloton
4Jenni Garren      
5Cindy Croft      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346   GAS Intrinsik
2Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Bell Lap Coaching

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee