Race Results for
Lakewood Criterium
Lakewood, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.79Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   
2322.42Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   
3336.05Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
4349.68Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   
5363.31Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   
6376.94Gewn Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   
7390.57Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   
8404.20Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290   
9Monika Caine      
10431.47Doreen Papajcik   Westlake, OH 70332   
11445.10Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942   
12458.73Amy Spears   Columbus, OH 332702   
13Ina Derveni      
14Anne Callahan      
15Jennifer Cotterill      

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.26Chris Uberti (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   
2119.38Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   
3128.50Thom Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918   
4137.62Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
5146.74Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   
6155.86Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
7164.98Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
8174.10Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH 311256   
9183.22Dave Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
10192.34Bob Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   
11201.46Josh Halvax (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, OH 253371   
12210.58Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   
13219.71Jason Stoner (2 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 139111   
14228.83Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   
15237.95Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   
16247.07Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   
17256.19Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891   
18265.31Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   
19274.43Jared Durieux (1 - Cat3)   Kent, OH 225670   
20283.55Dave Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.29Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH 308035   
2310.73Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   
3326.16Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   
4341.59Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   
5357.03Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331   
6372.46Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   
7387.89Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540   
8403.33William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014   
9Unknown Rider      
10434.19Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229   
11449.63Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.50Crispin Napolitano   Chagrin Falls, OH 357709   
2Joe Mechenbier      
3541.39Braden Smith   Olmsted Township, OH 195950   
4548.33Dylan Morris   Lakewood, OH 303439   
5Aaron Schicker      
6Paul Loveman      
7Unknown Rider      
8576.11Scott Yelling   Medina, OH 356816   
9Jon Hauserman      
10John Schuld      

- Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.24Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   
2249.14Rick Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316   
3267.03James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   
4284.93Jonathan Shell (1 - Cat1)   Wooster, OH 71499   
5302.82Joe Pallotto (1 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   
6320.72Rudy Sroka (1 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   
7338.61Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   
8356.51Larry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541   
9374.40Ted Pablo (2 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921   
10392.30Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638   
11410.19John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   
12428.09Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   
13445.98Matthew Turi   North Canton, OH 209312   

- Junior - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5435.92John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680   
6502.87Derek Silkwood   Milan, OH 339546   
7Tim Trentel      

- Junior - 16-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.73Jason Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 300170   
2469.57Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   
3518.40John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492   
4567.24Johnathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee