Race Results for
Revolution's Single Track Escape - MNMBS #11
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liam Franken   00:56:28  4012 Bicycle Sports
1Ian Price   00:50:28  4041 Dan Price
2Max Smothers   00:56:30  4051 Bicycle Sports
2Chase Wark   00:54:57  4439 
3Cole Herrmann   00:56:30  4024 Angry Catfish
3Noah Eide   00:56:04  4453 
4Jack Hebert   01:10:05  4465 
4Cullen Bode   00:58:06  4426 
5Connor Schad   01:14:41  4466 MMCC
5Ryan Knutson   00:58:35  4457 
6Van Carlson   00:59:34  4006 peace coffee racing
7Nick Kern   01:01:43  4030 MMCS
8Sean Steinberg   01:08:11  4438 
9Jack Laumb   01:14:41  4454 MMCC JR Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean O\'Donnell   00:49:34  4434 
2Jacob Hess   01:13:30  4467 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Plantenberg   00:50:14  4450 
2Ryan Friesen   00:51:10  4459 
3Grant Schnell   01:24:07  4437 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aj Peterson   00:48:59  4040 
2Travis Hagen   00:53:35  4442 
3Hynek Hermann   00:57:01  4023 
4Jason Kalla   00:59:20  4430 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Fiedler   00:46:59  4456 
2Scott Moesenthin   00:48:49  4079 
3Jammie Hummel   00:56:08  4025 Peace Coffee Racing
4Luke Fiore   00:59:17  4445 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN00:53:02 16693  4057 
2John Ellis   00:53:07  4059 Angry Catfish
3Jeffrey Robinson   00:54:39  4443 
4Phil Bode   00:58:07  4427 
5Danny Deetz   00:59:49  4452 
6Chuck Jacobs   01:01:23  4075 Silver Cycling
7Brian Stanley   01:03:06  4052 
8Greg Rudy   01:05:09  4045 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Franken   00:50:42  4013 Bicycle Sports
2Joel Woodward   00:51:50  4449 Balance Cycling
3Warren Hess   00:54:46  4468 
4Eric Finney   00:54:46  4448 
5John Seiler   00:56:10  4455 
6581.65Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN00:57:00 341008  4015 Gopher Wheelmen
7Scott Myren   00:58:12  4433 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Eckman   00:51:49  4011 
2Scott Guhl   00:54:31  4080 Bicycle Sports
3Timothy Gallagher   00:57:20  4016 
4Gary Schildgen   00:59:09  4046 
5Dan Garrett   01:04:11  4017 mckinnon garret

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Riley   01:08:10  4447 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Vinar   01:14:12  2693 Hollywood/Silver Cycling
2Hayden Schlough   01:17:58  2082 Fasterfoster
3Samuel Elson   01:25:14  2688 hollywood/silver cycling
4Van Carlson   01:37:31  2677 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.02Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN01:15:51 333848  1006 
2Logan Schlough   01:13:57  2083 Fasterfoster
3Duncan Weisbrod   01:16:07  2123 Larson Cycle
4558.27Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN01:17:16 322612  2033 Gopher Wheelmen
5Jonathan McBurney   01:19:52  2061 Gopher Wheelman

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN01:16:49 370629  1071 
2Alex Price   01:20:09  2072 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Bauer   01:17:01  1057 Hollywood
2Josh Bauer   01:12:36  1439 Hollywood
3Nathan Jensen   01:21:00  2048 Team Juice Plus
4590.01mark harvey   Coon Rapids, MN01:23:10 412858  2664 Ramsey Bicycle

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.93Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN01:15:35 278248  1060 Behind-Bars/LGR
2Jack Forinash   01:17:40  1448 
3Chris Harvey   01:19:42  1015 
4David Rosen   01:20:02  1454 UMD
5John Wickham   01:34:36  1045 FreshStart/RevolutionCyclenSki
6Ian Nancekivell   01:13:18  1053 Behind-Bars/LGR
7David Jensen   01:14:17  2047 Team Juice Plus
8Jason Lesser   01:15:16  2056 
9Robert Holmberg   01:15:25  2040 Show-Air MN
10Derek Vandevelde   01:15:48  2101 
11Chris Driscol   01:15:56  2024 Bicycle Sports
12Jeff Beck   01:15:58  2108 Maplelag - Paramount sports
13Burt Hollermann   01:16:08  2665 
14Jesse Hagglund   01:17:22  2036 summit racing
15Jeff Linde   01:20:57  2667 
16Thad Schulz   01:21:29  2087 
17Ryan Edge   01:22:33  2660 Bicycle Sports
18589.92Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN01:28:19 327206  2078 Peace Coffee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Agustin Deltour   01:11:11  1007 
2Mark Foslien   01:12:26  1011 The Missing Link
3Mitchell Bruns   01:15:12  1450 
4451.83David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN01:16:16 234315  1064 Southwest Express
5457.82John Oman   Chaska, MN01:16:17 287396  1034 WannaBee Racing
6Roberto Madrigal   01:17:01  1438 Revolution
7469.80Scott Spoo   Woodbury, MN01:19:23 297802  1059 Wannabee Racing
8Eric Applen   01:23:25  1002 Bicycle Sports
9Brendan Moore   01:06:42  2691 
10487.77Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN01:11:06 295831  352 Wannabee Racing
11493.76Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN01:11:19 237085  1065 Peace Coffee
12Matt Goodman   01:11:54  2662 
13505.74Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN01:12:56 166411  2654 Behind-Bars/LGR
14511.73David Schuneman   Duluth, MN01:15:12 130941  2674 Velo Duluth
15Ben Ogren   01:15:15  2684 
16Eric Applen   01:15:28  2704 Bicycle Sports
17Matt Weissenborn   01:15:40  2131 LCR (Larsons Cycle Race Team)
18Josh Holst   01:15:52  2041 
19Mike Lee   01:15:58  2699 
20Keith Dieruf   01:16:00  2659 
21Chris Horsmann   01:18:03  2044 Peace Coffee Racing
22Jason Scherman   01:19:48  2678 Wannabee Racing
23565.64Sam Clavette   Minneapolis, MN01:26:47 315264  2658 Jaima Clavette
24Eric Aspling   01:33:59  2653 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.87Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN01:12:27 328058  1025 Angry Catfish
2Joel Ingvalson   01:12:49  1020 Wookiee Juice Racing
3Jacque Poquette   01:13:25  1036 
4Shawn Gort   01:13:39  1437 
5Mat Moore   01:13:43  1441 
6Clint Swenson   01:14:22  1044 Hollywood/SilverCycling
7Ben Broten   01:15:15  1453 
8488.62Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN01:19:35 324062  1005 Wannabee Racing
9491.87Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN01:20:36 207226  1010 Ekho/The Fix
10Chad Robida   01:23:43  1443 PEACE COFFEE
11498.37Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN01:14:20 266342  2028 Unattached
12501.62John Reinan   Lakeville, MN01:14:55 362137  2127 Feed My Starving Children Raci
13Jeremie Van Ryswyk   01:14:56  2675 LCR
14John Galt   01:17:23  2701 
15John Knudson   01:17:39  2700 
16Nick Pettis   01:17:54  2071 Silver Cycling
17Steve Sturman   01:18:09  2685 Missing Link
18521.12Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN01:19:34 95633  2051 Freewheel Bike
19Jason Neal   01:19:49  2669 
20Lindsay Drangeid   01:19:51  1436 Maple Grove Cycling
21Joel Benton   01:21:04  2656 Erin Tuyls
22Chris Stoeber   01:24:50  2692 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Lund   01:13:44  1028 Hollywood/SilverCycling
2Mark Hartney   01:14:02  1457 BPB
3483.18Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN01:14:04 208462  1444 hollywood/ silver cycling
4Jim Jaglo   01:14:49  1447 LCR
5Jon Kern   01:15:15  1021 Noel
6Jeff Lewis   01:15:50  1027 Sho-Air MN
7Justin Keough   01:17:10  1446 Wannabee Racing
8Shawn Kittridge   01:23:34  1445 
9Milk Carlson   01:14:43  2676 
10Randy Smothers   01:15:20  2092 Bicycle Sports
11Curt Schlough   01:17:47  2081 Fasterfoster
12Dan Funke   01:17:57  2032 Cortland Funke
13Dan Wipper   01:18:29  2703 
14548.41Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN01:19:16 238527  2655 Revolution Cycle and Ski
15Dave Reed   01:21:26  2076 Silver Cycling
16Scott Goulet   01:24:57  2686 
17Glenn Margolf   01:28:17  2060 Wannabee Racing
18572.13T Ross   Minneapolis, MN01:30:45 240904  2673 
19Jeff Foss   01:35:38  2661 
20Kelly Bakke   01:35:53  2003 Peace Coffee
21Brandon Karter   01:44:21  2694 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Mainguy   01:14:14  1030 freewheel bike
2Scott McClure   01:22:37  1451 
3409.56Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN01:09:04 228026  Angry Catfish
4425.24Robert Belz   Afton, MN01:14:46 87690  2690 LCR
5Jon Neace   01:15:20  2134 Sho Air
6Todd Nesvold   01:17:16  2670 Peace Coffee
7John Licht   01:17:59  2697 Revolution Cycle and Ski
8Tom Rheineck   01:18:51  2672 
9Todd Bauer   01:19:36  2006 Hollywood
10James Goblirsch   01:19:58  2034 bicycle sports
11Craig Brown   01:22:05  2696 
12Gary Smith   01:23:41  2091 Peace Coffee
13Kevin Knutson   01:29:19  2679 Peace Coffee
14Todd Barstad   01:29:46  2681 Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.46John Sandberg   Prior Lake, MN01:17:09 80064  1455 Penn Cycle
2Tim Hieb   01:17:10  1018 Marcia Hieb
3Al Iverson   01:19:58  1456 
4Mark Klingelhoets   01:21:47  1047 Wannabee
5Gary Santoorijian   01:16:26  2133 Sho Air
6Keith Peterson   01:17:36  2695 
7511.06Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN01:18:04 217961  2099 
8516.16Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA01:21:47 263804  2120 BikeIowa.com
9Ken Grantier   01:22:19  1440 
10Bob Mueller   01:23:20  2668 INSITES
11Jerry Washatka   01:24:02  2687 
12Bruce Mosher   01:25:23  2066 
13Keith Oleson   01:32:53  2070 Wannabee Racing
14Dan Price   01:38:58  2073 
15Mark Weglinski   01:40:48  2103 Rita Weglinski
16Tom Bridge   01:57:29  2657 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerry Taylor   01:21:33  2097 
2Denny Barry   01:23:55  2004 Maplelag - Paramount Sports
3589.99Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN01:28:40 200781  2126 jan bengel

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Richards   Callaway, MN01:38:24 265418  328 Maplelag/Paramount
2Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN01:45:55 349404  538 Angry Catfish

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Beuning   01:37:43  545 Grandstay Hotels
2536.37matthew guettler   St. Paul01:41:59 301708  340 synergy
3563.19Tyler Heibel   Fountain, MN01:43:41 133268  342 Mona Himli Racing
4590.01Matthew Riley   Red Wing, MN01:46:49 351944  348 SPH/ Wheelhouse Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.21Joshua Tesch   Superior, WI01:36:52 114535  339 Continental ski & bike
2352.76Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:38:48 211935  336 Flat City Cycling
3Nate Hackensack   01:39:24  542 Revolution Cycle & Ski
4383.86Kaleb Himli   Wykoff, MN01:39:40 161526  314 bicycle sports
5399.41Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN01:42:16 206756  332 Peace Coffee Racing
6414.96Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN01:42:38 261138  338 conti
7430.51Rich Omdahl   Corcoran, MN01:42:42 297124  327 LCR
8446.06Joseph Surla   Minneapolis, MN01:44:43 34681  329 Wannabee Racing
9461.61Jason Scherman   New Market, MN01:46:42 296398  356 WANNABEE RACING
10477.16Jaakko Mursu   Minneapolis, MN01:47:00 312192  321 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
11Matthew Kohner   01:49:03  541 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sandberg   01:39:16  543 Penn Cycle
2461.16Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:42:18 15779  335 Hollywood / Silver Cycles
3505.18Joe Kjeer   Scandia, MN01:42:20 154588  316 Peace Coffee Racing
4549.20Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN01:42:39 135611  345 LCR

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.22Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN01:34:29 83047  TREK/KUHL/SKIHUT
2349.52Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN01:34:30 210366  Trek/29er Team
3416.82Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI01:38:34 211576  Hollywood Cycles Twin Six
4Luke Nelson   01:39:07  50 Penn Cycle

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Carlson   01:08:11  4005 peace coffee racing
2Melissa Jacobs   01:31:48  4026 Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Leigh Petrun   01:22:06  4436 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayley Olson   00:59:44  4441 
2Megan Kelly   01:11:07  4444 University of Minnesota
3Mishawn Woodcock   01:16:13  4440 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shari McLagan   01:12:00  4033 Peace Coffee Racing
2Andrea Grabanski   01:18:57  4429 Angry Catfish

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bev Carlson   01:00:14  4004 peace coffee racing
2Laura Funke   01:03:06  4014 Dan Funke
3Kristina Klingler   01:04:34  4446 
4Diane Sakry   01:31:46  4451 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becca Hackensack   01:19:16  2698 
2Joy Adams   01:19:34  2706 Sho-Air MN
3554.28Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN01:23:44 316506  2105 The Missing Link
4Kate Tesch   01:26:48  2702 
5Mandi Tauferner   01:34:29  2705 Wannabees Racing
6Trisha Marczak   01:36:18  2059 Team Juice Plus
7Sarah Williams   01:46:19  2132 Wannabee Racing
8Rebecca Moll   01:48:02  2065 Team Juice Plus

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.56Jennifer Nowlin   Plymouth, MN01:18:37 281920  2683 Peace Coffee
2Kyia Anderson   01:22:36  2682 Hidden Bay/Revolution
3525.26Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN01:23:12 255417  2080 
4Sheila Amo   01:25:23  2680 
5574.96Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN01:26:22 238279  2011 Milltown Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI01:24:51 242097  319 Hollywood Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.25Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:38:20 261843  540 FCCC
1512.25Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE01:21:06 168049  536 Midwest Cycling Community
2Jennifer Nowlin   01:22:08  323 Peace Coffee

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee